Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of August 2022
R1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY (431m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.84
1
3
T: Cameron Scott
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

14.18

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Karen Tribe
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.96

Split

13.84

In Run

1

Wgt

24.5kg
2
9
T: Karen Tribe
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.96

Split

13.96

In Run

2

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Peter Cauchi
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.98

Split

14.01

In Run

3

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Kim Shedden
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.08

Split

14.09

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Anne Clelland
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.11

Split

14.05

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Linda Ashford
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.44

Split

14.52

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Renald Attard
$51.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.20

Split

14.73

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
1
T: Renald Attard
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: 13.48
1
7
T: Pauline Byers
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

13.48

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Gregory Deering
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.63

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
3
10
T: Pauline Byers
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.92

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.94

Split

14.10

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
5
9
T: Renald Attard
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.06

Split

14.18

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Joanne Martin
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.13

Split

14.02

In Run

7

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Andrew Webb
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.15

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Rodney Duff
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.17

Split

14.17

In Run

5

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Nathan Evans
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.69
1
6
T: Robert Essex
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

13.69

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Corey Mutton
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.73

Split

13.98

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.95

Split

14.03

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Felicia Guymer
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.49

Split

14.44

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Michael Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.49

Split

14.37

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Cameron Scott
$2.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.50

Split

14.43

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Marion Goodwin
$21.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.52

Split

14.51

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Ryan Hall
$26.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.82

Split

14.34

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1820 - $560 - $280
Splits: 13.68
1
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

13.68

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Matthew Bourke
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.59

Split

13.92

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Jedda Cutlack
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.60

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Diane Hannon
$2.25

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.64

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Marion Goodwin
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.69

Split

14.14

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Shane Topping
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.94

Split

14.28

In Run

6

Wgt

23.6kg
7
3
T: Pamela Field
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.15

Split

14.34

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Essex
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

16.63

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2405 - $740 - $370
Splits: 5.32, 18.69
1
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.32

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Pauline Byers
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.45

In Run

34

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Tarquin Neal
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.48

In Run

66

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$61.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.34

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Christine Bourke
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.46

In Run

43

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Christopher Brydon
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.55

In Run

85

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: Bradley Woods
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.47

In Run

57

Wgt

31.7kg
8
3
T: John Mccarthy
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.55

Split

5.55

In Run

78

Wgt

23.3kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2405 - $740 - $370
Splits: 5.37, 18.71
1
3
T: Gregory Stella
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.40

In Run

31

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Pamela Field
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.41

In Run

43

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: George Clegg
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.39

In Run

24

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Jedda Cutlack
$4.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.40

Split

5.37

In Run

12

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.51

Split

5.48

In Run

55

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.52

Split

5.51

In Run

77

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.53

Split

5.50

In Run

66

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
8
T: John Catton
$0.00
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1820 - $560 - $280
Splits: 13.47
1
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

13.47

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Gregory Stella
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.61

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Jedda Cutlack
$1.45

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.33

Split

13.62

In Run

4

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.38

Split

13.51

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.40

Split

13.77

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Pauline Byers
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.58

Split

13.76

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Jacobsen
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Mccarthy
$0.00
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: 13.37
1
1
T: Brian Baker
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

13.37

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Pauline Byers
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.39

Split

13.61

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Pauline Byers
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.40

Split

13.72

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: John Mccarthy
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.46

Split

13.69

In Run

3

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Tony Brett
$2.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.53

Split

13.78

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: James Robinson
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.60

Split

13.85

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.62

Split

13.90

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
6
T: Jedda Cutlack
$0.00
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.55
1
7
T: William Page
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

23.4kg
2
1
T: Felicia Guymer
$1.95

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.49

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Robert Essex
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.53

Split

13.85

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.76

Split

14.13

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Bradley Woods
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.78

Split

14.03

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Richard Perry
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.97

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Cecil Druery
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.29

Split

14.14

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Cauchi
$0.00
R10 GJ WALSH & CO (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.72
1
9
T: George Broadrick
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

13.90

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Diane Hannon
$3.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.52

Split

14.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.56

Split

13.72

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Peter Cauchi
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.60

Split

14.14

In Run

4

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Essex
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.10

Split

14.19

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Jacobsen
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.30

Split

14.59

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Franks
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.36

Split

14.33

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Gregory Ball
$5.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.80

Split

14.87

In Run

8

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
2
T: Joanne Martin
$0.00
R11 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.58
1
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Bradley Woods
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.93

Split

14.07

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Bourke
$2.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.01

Split

14.18

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Cecil Druery
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.14

Split

14.46

In Run

6

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: Marion Goodwin
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.15

Split

14.53

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Diane Hannon
$4.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.23

Split

14.41

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.28

Split

14.18

In Run

3

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Robert Higgs
$51.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.59

Split

14.55

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.65
1
1
T: Karen Tribe
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Bradley Woods
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.64

Split

13.65

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Cecil Druery
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.65

Split

13.93

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Cameron Scott
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.78

Split

13.85

In Run

3

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Trevor List
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.83

Split

14.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: John Bradley
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.18

Split

14.21

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.23

Split

14.29

In Run

7

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Felicia Guymer
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.23

Split

14.40

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY 431m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MIDNIGHT MARILYN (3) Cameron Scott 25.93 0.00 14.18 6 32.6kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $23.00
2 4 MY HASSLE (4) Karen Tribe 25.96 0.50 13.84 1 24.5kg My Redeemer Hassie's Hassle $9.50
2 9 MY NINJA (1) Karen Tribe 25.96 0.50 13.96 2 27.7kg My Redeemer Ninja Mittens $3.80
4 2 AYAYA (2) Peter Cauchi 25.98 0.75 14.01 3 24.7kg Zambora Brockie Regal Emerald $3.30
5 5 SENT FROM HEAVEN (5) Kim Shedden 26.08 2.00 14.09 5 26.6kg Elite And Classy Lightning Larico $13.00
6 8 GALWAY CLANCY (8) Anne Clelland 26.11 2.50 14.05 4 28.8kg Sh Avatar Boston Angel $4.80
7 7 PRINCESS HAVEN (7) Linda Ashford 26.44 7.25 14.52 7 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Lockety Brin $5.50
8 6 SHERIFF BART (6) Renald Attard 27.20 18.00 14.73 8 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Spring Out $51.00
SCR 1 MY GENIE (1) Renald Attard
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Final $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 13.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING LIONEL (7) Pauline Byers 25.38 0.00 13.48 1 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Spring Bella $2.70
2 6 TIMES THREE (6) Gregory Deering 25.63 3.50 13.88 3 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Kinslee $5.00
3 10 SPRING BEAU (4) Pauline Byers 25.92 7.75 13.84 2 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Spring Bella $23.00
4 1 DOMINANT PRIDE (1) Darren Johnstone 25.94 8.00 14.10 6 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Alpha Nemesis $3.70
5 9 MY GENIE (3) Renald Attard 26.06 9.75 14.18 8 27.0kg Frosty Jay Jay Bella Cette $17.00
6 5 MANUKA DUCK (5) Joanne Martin 26.13 10.50 14.02 7 25.7kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $81.00
7 2 WHETHER TO FLY (2) Andrew Webb 26.15 11.00 14.01 4 26.0kg My Redeemer Oh So Nice $9.00
8 8 DEBT COLLECTOR (8) Rodney Duff 26.17 11.25 14.17 5 23.6kg Zambora Brockie Lockety Brin $6.00
SCR 3 ROCKET REDDY (3) Darren Johnstone
SCR 4 LOVE LETTER (4) Nathan Evans
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARMSTRONG (6) Robert Essex 25.48 0.00 13.69 1 31.5kg Thirty Talks Arabian Shredder $4.80
2 3 STOLEN JADE (3) Corey Mutton 25.73 3.50 13.98 2 28.8kg Zambora Brockie Regal Jade $4.60
3 8 LADY PERIWINKLE (8) Matthew Bourke 25.95 6.50 14.03 3 28.8kg Worm Burner Cake It On $4.80
4 1 FEDERAL PEARL (1) Felicia Guymer 26.49 14.25 14.44 7 25.5kg Beast Unleashed Cold Twist $19.00
5 2 FERNVALE FLASH (2) Michael Edwards 26.49 14.25 14.37 5 26.2kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $11.00
6 5 INTO THE SHED (5) Cameron Scott 26.50 14.50 14.43 6 32.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $2.90
7 4 JUST FIREBUG (4) Marion Goodwin 26.52 14.75 14.51 8 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Elly Bye Bye $21.00
8 7 HIT LIST (7) Ryan Hall 26.82 19.00 14.34 4 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Bit Of Ripple $26.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Mixed 4/5 $1820 - $560 - $280 Splits: 13.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLD FILLINGS (2) Paul Cauchi 25.33 0.00 13.68 1 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Regal Emerald $4.80
2 7 HERE'S BRUCE (7) Matthew Bourke 25.59 3.75 13.92 3 31.9kg Worm Burner Cake It On $9.00
3 8 TALK IT UP (8) Jedda Cutlack 25.60 3.75 13.84 2 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $4.40
4 1 DUELLING BANJOS (1) Diane Hannon 25.64 4.25 13.97 4 29.7kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $2.25
5 6 ROMANTIC VERSES (6) Marion Goodwin 25.69 5.25 14.14 5 28.9kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $17.00
6 5 BUNDY PRIZE (5) Shane Topping 25.94 8.75 14.28 6 23.6kg Sennachie Power Of Penny $31.00
7 3 AMBER DAYS (3) Pamela Field 26.15 11.75 14.34 7 27.6kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $19.00
DNF 4 LALA SISTER GIRL (4) Robert Essex 0.00 0.00 16.63 8 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $10.00
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 520m Grade 5 Heat $2405 - $740 - $370 Splits: 5.32, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BURNED (5) Peter O'Reilly 30.96 0.00 5.32 11 31.5kg Fernando Bale Sheike $16.00
2 6 SPRING KONO (6) Pauline Byers 31.00 0.75 5.45 34 26.9kg Spring Bridge Over Here $4.00
3 4 HARA'S PANDORA (4) Tarquin Neal 31.18 3.00 5.48 66 25.8kg Fernando Bale Hara's Honey $3.50
4 7 BAILEY (7) Peter O'Reilly 31.19 3.25 5.34 22 32.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $61.00
5 1 DON'T TELL HELEN (1) Christine Bourke 31.24 4.00 5.46 43 31.4kg Bekim Bale High Class Belle $3.00
6 2 DEADLY CECIL (2) Christopher Brydon 31.25 4.25 5.55 85 34.2kg Barcia Bale It's A Wink $5.50
7 8 OH SO BRO (8) Bradley Woods 31.39 6.00 5.47 57 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $51.00
8 3 BALMY NIGHTS (3) John Mccarthy 31.55 8.25 5.55 78 23.3kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $16.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 Heat $2405 - $740 - $370 Splits: 5.37, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANDO'S A THIEF (3) Gregory Stella 30.70 0.00 5.40 31 25.8kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $1.70
2 7 EMERALD EYES (7) Pamela Field 30.95 3.50 5.41 43 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Regal Emerald $3.70
3 1 VIVA BELLE (1) George Clegg 31.10 5.75 5.39 24 27.0kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $18.00
4 2 SHE'S SWEET (2) Jedda Cutlack 31.40 10.00 5.37 12 24.8kg Zambora Brockie Larsie Lou $4.40
5 4 TARAWI ELSA (4) Peter O'Reilly 31.51 11.50 5.48 55 25.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $61.00
6 6 HE'S NOSEY (6) Peter O'Reilly 31.52 11.75 5.51 77 30.8kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $81.00
7 5 HARA'S RUSTY (5) Cecil Druery 31.53 11.75 5.50 66 33.0kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $34.00
SCR 8 BUSTED AXEL (8) John Catton
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m Mixed 3/4 $1820 - $560 - $280 Splits: 13.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERALD DRAGON (2) Jeanette Cauchi 25.16 0.00 13.47 1 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Regal Emerald $6.50
2 8 BUILDING SUCCESS (8) Gregory Stella 25.23 1.00 13.61 3 30.2kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $9.00
3 1 RED BUZZ (1) Jedda Cutlack 25.33 2.25 13.62 4 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Larsie Lou $1.45
4 4 ACES UP (4) Peter O'Reilly 25.38 3.00 13.51 2 27.8kg Yogi Blue Steel Rose $7.00
5 3 BREAK AND ENTER (3) Malcolm Cuneo 25.40 3.50 13.77 6 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $21.00
6 6 SPRING CRASH (6) Pauline Byers 25.58 6.00 13.76 5 30.0kg Collision Tina Lee $101.00
SCR 5 DESLEY'S GIRL (5) Robert Jacobsen
SCR 7 RON'S BROTHER (7) John Mccarthy
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 431m Best 8 $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 13.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLEEK FURY (1) Brian Baker 24.93 0.00 13.37 1 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $2.90
2 3 SPRING ROCK (3) Pauline Byers 25.39 6.50 13.61 2 26.8kg Fernando Bale Derenger $6.50
3 2 SPRING CLEO (2) Pauline Byers 25.40 6.50 13.72 4 25.1kg Fernando Bale Derenger $12.00
4 4 COCKNEY PRIDE (4) John Mccarthy 25.46 7.50 13.69 3 35.7kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $10.00
5 5 WOLF STEELE (5) Tony Brett 25.53 8.50 13.78 5 29.1kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.50
6 8 NANDO SID (8) James Robinson 25.60 9.50 13.85 6 29.5kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $21.00
7 7 RUSHMORE CHASE (7) Peter O'Reilly 25.62 9.75 13.90 7 32.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $13.00
SCR 6 MITCHELL STREET (6) Jedda Cutlack
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WALLOON BABE (7) William Page 25.26 0.00 13.55 1 23.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $3.80
2 1 CHEEKY WILLOW (1) Felicia Guymer 25.49 3.25 13.78 2 27.4kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $1.95
3 6 RED WOMBAT (6) Robert Essex 25.53 3.75 13.85 3 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $19.00
4 8 MADAM WALTZ (8) Darren Johnstone 25.76 7.00 14.13 7 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $26.00
5 2 SEPTIMO (2) Bradley Woods 25.78 7.50 14.03 5 30.6kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $4.20
6 4 STICK HUNTER (4) Richard Perry 25.97 10.00 13.97 4 28.1kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $16.00
7 5 SIENNA VOLETTA (5) Cecil Druery 26.29 14.50 14.14 6 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $19.00
SCR 3 QUEEN OF SAMSON (3) Peter Cauchi
Race 10 GJ WALSH & CO 431m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 JUST ACE (2) George Broadrick 25.49 0.00 13.90 2 31.6kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $4.40
2 1 SET THE STANDARD (1) Diane Hannon 25.52 0.50 14.00 3 31.3kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $3.60
3 5 BUSTER UP (5) Peter O'Reilly 25.56 1.00 13.72 1 30.6kg Yogi Blue Steel Rose $26.00
4 6 SAMSON'S DELILAH (6) Peter Cauchi 25.60 1.50 14.14 4 24.8kg Zambora Brockie Regal Emerald $23.00
5 3 SWIFT ZACH (3) Robert Essex 26.10 8.75 14.19 5 30.6kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $15.00
6 4 TICKET TO VENUS (4) Robert Jacobsen 26.30 11.50 14.59 7 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $4.00
7 7 CHASING BOODIE (7) Rebecca Franks 26.36 12.25 14.33 6 31.5kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $8.50
8 8 HENDY (8) Gregory Ball 26.80 18.50 14.87 8 34.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Alea $5.00
SCR 2 DESTINY DUCK (2) Joanne Martin
Race 11 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLUE REX (5) Peter O'Reilly 25.29 0.00 13.58 1 29.7kg Yogi Blue Steel Rose $4.80
2 7 FAST AND FABIO (7) Bradley Woods 25.93 9.25 14.07 2 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $23.00
3 2 ADVENTURE QUEEN (2) Matthew Bourke 26.01 10.25 14.18 4 25.9kg Worm Burner Cake It On $2.90
4 8 TUTA ROSE (8) Cecil Druery 26.14 12.25 14.46 6 24.6kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $19.00
5 4 UNDERWATER (4) Marion Goodwin 26.15 12.25 14.53 7 25.3kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $4.60
6 1 AVA'S BOY (1) Diane Hannon 26.23 13.25 14.41 5 26.4kg Raw Ability Meagan's Fury $4.20
7 6 AUTHORITY (6) Malcolm Cuneo 26.28 14.00 14.18 3 34.3kg Barcia Bale Split Image $11.00
8 3 DODGY MICK (3) Robert Higgs 26.59 18.50 14.55 8 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Go Wild Shaz $51.00
Race 12 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING LILLI (1) Karen Tribe 25.61 0.00 13.83 2 26.8kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $4.80
2 2 FLIGHT TO MARS (2) Bradley Woods 25.64 0.50 13.65 1 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $3.80
3 3 TUTA EDGE (3) Cecil Druery 25.65 0.75 13.93 4 25.1kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $8.50
4 4 JANE ANNE (4) Cameron Scott 25.78 2.25 13.85 3 24.7kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $3.70
5 8 SIDE TRACKED (8) Trevor List 25.83 3.00 14.00 5 31.9kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $4.40
6 7 BRISK IMPACT (7) John Bradley 26.18 8.25 14.21 6 25.8kg Collision Allegro Miss $34.00
7 6 YALUMBA (6) Malcolm Cuneo 26.23 8.75 14.29 7 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dragon Dancer $17.00
8 5 SPRING BETTY (5) Felicia Guymer 26.23 8.75 14.40 8 27.0kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $26.00