Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 1st of August 2020
R1 WELCOME TO KEMPSEY GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Mervyn Turner
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Kerry Barrass
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Shane Watkin
$0.00
R2 GLADSTON HOTEL MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Shane Watkin
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$2.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Reta Brown
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: Jason Carter
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$4.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 SMART TILES 0-2 WIN (508m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Samuel Rees
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Vicki Byrnes
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$2.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Kane Heuston
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: James Goddard
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
7
7
T: James Goddard
$15.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 CRESCENT HEAD BOWLING CLUB STAKES (508m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Vicki Byrnes
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Dale Leard
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Reta Brown
$2.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: James Goddard
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: James Goddard
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$7.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 L-BO BUTCHERY STAKES (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Kerry Barrass
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: James Goddard
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$1.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Albert Zarb
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 RSL STAKES (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Robert White
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Ronald Wright
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Samuel Rees
$2.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Brian Dwyer
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 MACLEAY AIR CONDITIONING STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Dale Leard
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Shaun Guthrie
$2.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Jason Carter
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Kerry Barrass
$2.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Aaron Shearman
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Robert White
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Paul Fraser
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 AKUBRA STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gail Kelly
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: James Goddard
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Samuel Rees
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Jason Carter
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Albert Zarb
$3.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Shaun Guthrie
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Leeanne Walker
$2.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Carol Stuart
$4.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
R9 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Mervyn Turner
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Kerry Barrass
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
3
2
T: Ross Stephens
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
4
1
T: Kerry Barrass
$1.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Jason Carter
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Gail Kelly
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Colleen Wall
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
8
8
T: Paul Fraser
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO KEMPSEY GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 350m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 TIRI BETSY (1) Mervyn Turner
SCR 2 LITTLE MAVIS (2) Kerry Barrass
SCR 4 MIMI WHACKER (4) Lisa Hutton
SCR 5 FULL ON POWER (5) Jeanette Roche
SCR 7 FLYING MAXI (7) Jason Carter
SCR 8 HIDDEN SMILE (8) Shane Watkin
Race 2 GLADSTON HOTEL MAIDEN 350m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS CHEEKY (7) Shane Watkin 20.91 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $1.70
2 8 TOUGH TIRI (8) Mervyn Turner 21.07 2.25 0.00 30.6kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $2.20
3 4 FANCY DEED (4) Reta Brown 21.23 4.50 0.00 24.5kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $3.00
4 2 BAGO HONEY (2) Jason Carter 21.24 4.75 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $3.00
5 5 REMINDER (5) Lisa Hutton 22.36 20.75 0.00 28.7kg Allen Deed Jadeite $4.00
Race 3 SMART TILES 0-2 WIN 508m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AWESOME BUDDY (1) Samuel Rees 30.25 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $7.00
2 5 NEWTOWN JET (5) Leeanne Walker 30.51 3.75 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $2.00
3 3 WHITE RUBY (3) Vicki Byrnes 30.68 6.00 0.00 29.4kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $2.80
4 8 TWISTED AGAIN (8) Nathan Goodwin 30.71 6.50 0.00 33.9kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $2.80
5 2 KELL'S SPIRIT (2) Kane Heuston 30.82 8.25 0.00 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $7.00
6 4 ZIPPING SLINKY (4) James Goddard 30.96 10.00 0.00 22.4kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $8.00
7 7 MANNY FRANCS (7) James Goddard 31.58 19.00 0.00 33.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Nova Surf $15.00
Race 4 CRESCENT HEAD BOWLING CLUB STAKES 508m Non Graded $600 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING ENID (4) Vicki Byrnes 30.32 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $2.10
2 1 DIAMOND ABBEY (1) Dale Leard 30.39 1.00 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $4.00
3 2 ROSEETA VALLEY (2) Brian Smoothy 30.42 1.50 0.00 25.6kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $3.50
4 3 ASTON LIGHTNING (3) Reta Brown 30.89 8.25 0.00 25.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $2.10
5 7 SILLY MILLY (7) James Goddard 31.04 10.25 0.00 29.6kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs $7.00
6 6 CUNDLE JAY (6) James Goddard 31.28 13.75 0.00 31.2kg El Grand Senor Brandex $4.00
7 8 SHOWTIME BARBIE (8) Brian Smoothy 31.67 19.25 0.00 28.1kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time $7.00
Race 5 L-BO BUTCHERY STAKES 350m Mixed 3/4 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAXIMUM TEMPER (7) Kerry Barrass 20.43 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $2.50
2 2 AFRAID SO (2) James Goddard 20.57 2.00 0.00 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $3.00
3 3 WILD FLAMES (3) Nathan Goodwin 20.59 2.25 0.00 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $1.50
4 1 GET ON VALLEY (1) Albert Zarb 20.85 6.00 0.00 26.1kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $3.00
Race 6 RSL STAKES 350m Non Graded $600 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FAB NIKKI (7) Leeanne Walker 20.36 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $2.50
2 1 GAMBETH (1) Robert White 20.57 3.00 0.00 31.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $5.00
3 3 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (3) Ronald Wright 20.74 5.25 0.00 30.8kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $2.50
4 2 BRINDALEE (2) Samuel Rees 21.07 10.00 0.00 27.9kg Spring Gun Classy Love $2.50
5 6 BRAVE WARRIOR (6) Brian Dwyer 21.37 14.25 0.00 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $5.00
6 8 IT'S SPRING TIME (8) Brian Smoothy 21.42 15.00 0.00 28.1kg Spring Gun Sannette Kate $4.00
Race 7 MACLEAY AIR CONDITIONING STAKES 350m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHILL OUT FORDY (7) Dale Leard 20.57 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Lightning Frank Pedro's Vineyard $4.00
2 8 KING BLUE (8) Shaun Guthrie 20.59 0.25 0.00 29.0kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $2.20
3 2 FAR FETCHED (2) Jason Carter 20.86 4.25 0.00 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $3.00
4 6 BARGAIN BUYER (6) Kerry Barrass 20.98 5.75 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $2.20
5 5 PRINCESS BOLT (5) Aaron Shearman 21.02 6.25 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro $6.00
6 1 ALDERLEY ROX (1) Robert White 21.10 7.50 0.00 27.2kg Flying Stanley Irish Time $5.00
7 4 MAJESTIC MARVEL (4) Paul Fraser 21.27 10.00 0.00 29.2kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore $8.00
8 3 SHOWTIME BLISS (3) Brian Smoothy 21.33 10.75 0.00 25.0kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time $5.00
Race 8 AKUBRA STAKES 350m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PEGASUS PAL (8) Gail Kelly 20.52 0.00 0.00 25.9kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $11.00
2 4 GIRLS AN' PEARLS (4) James Goddard 21.00 6.75 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Double One My Black Pearl $11.00
3 3 LOCH ME (3) Samuel Rees 21.02 7.00 0.00 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Push It $4.00
4 1 TAP OUT TINY (1) Jason Carter 21.10 8.25 0.00 24.3kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $5.00
5 2 LITTLE BIG MAN (2) Albert Zarb 21.15 9.00 0.00 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.00
6 5 DISMAYED (5) Shaun Guthrie 21.15 9.00 0.00 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Velocity Sheba $5.00
7 6 FAB NATE (6) Leeanne Walker 21.56 14.75 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $2.00
8 7 FIREFLY JEN (7) Carol Stuart 21.60 15.50 0.00 23.1kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $4.00
Race 9 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB STAKES 350m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIRI LEVI (6) Mervyn Turner 20.81 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $3.50
2 4 MISS WATTO (4) Kerry Barrass 20.97 2.25 0.00 23.9kg Fernando Bale Blipple $3.20
3 2 LITTLE AND SWEET (2) Ross Stephens 20.98 2.25 0.00 22.6kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $7.00
4 1 TO SEE ALICE (1) Kerry Barrass 21.02 3.00 0.00 27.6kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $1.70
5 3 FLYING DARCY (3) Jason Carter 21.16 5.00 0.00 30.1kg Collision Uncensored $6.00
6 5 MOST GIRLS (5) Gail Kelly 21.20 5.50 0.00 27.5kg Pure Octane Hilltop Snow $7.00
7 7 INDIAN MCCOOKE (7) Colleen Wall 21.22 5.75 0.00 24.1kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $3.50
8 8 EBONY AND IVORY (8) Paul Fraser 21.42 8.75 0.00 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $15.00