Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 5th of September 2020
R1 RSL STAKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Thomas Roche
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Jeanette Roche
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Paul Fraser
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Phillip Cowling
$5.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$4.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Paul Fraser
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Reta Brown
$1.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Phillip Cowling
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 CRESCENT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Shaun Guthrie
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 CARPET COURT STAKES (350m)
Place
4 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Anthony Roche
$1.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Glover
$1.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 GRNSW APPRECIATION STAKES (350m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Roger O'Neill
$1.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: Reta Brown
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Raymond O'Brien
$1.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Michelle Lill
$1.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
5
7
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Glover
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Phillip Cowling
$1.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 COMMITTEE STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Michelle Lill
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Ross Stephens
$1.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
3
6
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
4
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Roger O'Neill
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Shaun Guthrie
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Barry Harmey
$1.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
Race 1 RSL STAKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIARNI KATE (1) Thomas Roche 20.60 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $3.50
2 8 FULL ON POWER (8) Jeanette Roche 20.90 4.25 0.00 31.9kg Bye Bye Bucks Cosmic Cloud $6.00
3 2 LADY KINLOCH (2) Brian Smoothy 21.04 6.25 0.00 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $3.00
4 4 KELLY MAREE (4) Shane Cartwright 21.09 7.00 0.00 28.5kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $2.00
5 3 BLUE BELIEVER (3) Paul Fraser 21.14 7.75 0.00 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $7.00
6 6 HOSTILE DENALI (6) Phillip Cowling 21.56 13.75 0.00 27.4kg Hostile Get It Right $5.50
7 7 ELECTRA (7) Mervyn Turner 21.59 14.00 0.00 24.5kg Dyna Double One My Black Pearl $4.00
Race 2 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN 350m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMILEY MAC (5) Paul Fraser 20.64 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $1.00
2 2 FANCY DEED (2) Reta Brown 20.81 2.25 0.00 24.8kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $1.00
3 8 RUBY RIVIERA (8) Phillip Cowling 20.95 4.25 0.00 26.8kg Hostile Get It Right $1.00
4 7 TIRI BETSY (7) Mervyn Turner 21.09 6.25 0.00 25.2kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
5 1 SUZIE'S RUBY (1) Jeanette Roche 21.30 9.25 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $1.00
Race 3 CRESCENT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB 350m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KING BLUE (6) Shaun Guthrie 20.55 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $1.00
2 5 GHOSTIE VALLEY (5) Brian Smoothy 20.61 0.75 0.00 31.1kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $1.00
3 2 KIMSSON (2) Jeanette Roche 20.66 1.50 0.00 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro $1.00
4 1 GET ON VALLEY (1) Albert Zarb 20.68 1.75 0.00 26.2kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $1.00
5 8 GIRLS AN' PEARLS (8) James Goddard 20.81 3.75 0.00 33.9kg Dyna Double One My Black Pearl $1.00
6 4 FAR FETCHED (4) Jason Carter 20.91 5.25 0.00 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.00
7 7 CHILL OUT FORDY (7) Jason Carter 20.98 6.00 0.00 30.3kg Lightning Frank Pedro's Vineyard $1.00
Race 4 CARPET COURT STAKES 350m 4 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PEGASUS PAL (2) Gail Kelly 20.25 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $1.00
2 3 HOLD YOUR FIRE (3) Anthony Roche 20.27 0.25 0.00 31.9kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $1.00
3 1 KINLOCH TIGER (1) Albert Zarb 20.71 6.50 0.00 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Push It $1.00
4 6 ELLE MARINA (6) Jeffrey Glover 20.85 8.50 0.00 30.4kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $1.00
5 7 CEDAR BAMBI (7) Jason Carter 21.02 11.00 0.00 27.5kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $1.00
Race 5 GRNSW APPRECIATION STAKES 350m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S INVICTIVE (1) Jeanette Roche 20.45 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $1.00
2 2 IVY ROSE (2) Shane Cartwright 20.59 2.00 0.00 25.2kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $1.00
3 7 ROSEETA VALLEY (7) Brian Smoothy 20.61 2.25 0.00 25.8kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $1.00
4 3 AFRAID SO (3) James Goddard 20.66 3.00 0.00 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $1.00
5 4 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (4) Ronald Wright 20.73 4.00 0.00 30.2kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
6 6 VELOUR RUMBLE (6) Roger O'Neill 20.80 5.00 0.00 24.8kg Collision Velvet Rumble $1.00
7 8 ASTON LIGHTNING (8) Reta Brown 21.03 8.25 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $1.00
Race 6 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB 350m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIRI LEVI (2) Mervyn Turner 20.65 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
2 5 ZINNIA FIRE (5) Raymond O'Brien 20.85 2.75 0.00 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $1.00
3 1 OYSTER SAUCE (1) Michelle Lill 20.97 4.50 0.00 31.2kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $1.00
4 3 TAP OUT TINY (3) Jason Carter 20.97 4.50 0.00 23.8kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $1.00
5 7 URUNGA SUNRISE (7) Karen Ulrick 21.08 6.00 0.00 26.0kg College Causeway Navada Flame $1.00
6 8 TREADMILL MCCOY (8) Jeffrey Glover 21.33 9.75 0.00 27.4kg Fabregas Royal Runner $1.00
7 6 MAYBE HOSTILE (6) Phillip Cowling 21.91 18.00 0.00 32.5kg Hostile Get It Right $1.00
Race 7 COMMITTEE STAKES 350m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MORE SAUCE (5) Michelle Lill 20.40 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Keybow Ness Quick $1.00
2 1 LITTLE AND SWEET (1) Ross Stephens 20.60 2.75 0.00 22.8kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $1.00
3 6 ZIPPING SLINKY (6) James Goddard 20.61 3.00 0.00 22.8kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $1.00
4 8 TOUGH TIRI (8) Mervyn Turner 20.65 3.50 0.00 31.5kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
5 7 FRECKLES BROWN (7) Roger O'Neill 20.70 4.25 0.00 27.6kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $1.00
6 3 FLYING DARCY (3) Jason Carter 20.79 5.50 0.00 29.4kg Collision Uncensored $1.00
7 2 DISMAYED (2) Shaun Guthrie 20.86 6.50 0.00 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Velocity Sheba $1.00
8 4 FUSEBOX ABBY (4) Barry Harmey 21.19 11.25 0.00 23.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $1.00