Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 7th of November 2020
R1 RSL MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Richard Patterson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
2
4
T: Thomas Roche
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Sarah Fellowes
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Paul Fraser
$1.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Shane Watkin
$1.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Denis Hendry
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: Sarah Fellowes
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Natasha Watson
$1.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
7
6
T: Sarah Fellowes
$1.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 THURGOOD HAULAGE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Kerry Barrass
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.1kg
4
2
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

21.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Peter Marsh
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Kerry Barrass
$1.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Anthony Roche
$1.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
8
4
T: Reta Brown
$1.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 DOUG BROWN MEMORIAL (508m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 COOPERS FARM GEAR (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $225 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Anthony Micallef
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Kerry Barrass
$1.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 PETER'S VEGIE RANCH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Kerry Barrass
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.1kg
6
5
T: Raymond O'Brien
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
8
4
T: Paul Fraser
$1.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 SMART TILES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Maureen Campbell
$1.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Shane Watkin
$1.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Denis Hendry
$1.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

75.75

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 RSL MAIDEN 350m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUZO KEATS (7) Richard Patterson 20.77 0.00 0.00 24.4kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $1.00
2 4 KIARNI GRANT (4) Thomas Roche 21.35 8.25 0.00 33.7kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $1.00
3 5 KATE'S DREAM (5) Leeanne Walker 21.36 8.25 0.00 26.0kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $1.00
4 6 MASTER SHADY (6) Jason Carter 21.43 9.25 0.00 28.6kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $1.00
5 8 THYME (8) Sarah Fellowes 21.45 9.75 0.00 29.8kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $1.00
6 1 KIARNI JYE (1) Jeanette Roche 21.53 10.75 0.00 33.6kg Dyna Double One Brandex $1.00
7 3 BLUE BELIEVER (3) Paul Fraser 21.63 12.25 0.00 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $1.00
8 2 HIDDEN SMILE (2) Shane Watkin 22.51 24.75 0.00 28.8kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $1.00
Race 2 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB MAIDEN 350m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MALAWI'S SHADOW (3) Albert Zarb 20.74 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $1.00
2 7 DASHING BOY (7) Denis Hendry 21.18 6.25 0.00 25.1kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $1.00
3 1 CORIANDER (1) Sarah Fellowes 21.29 7.75 0.00 0 34.2kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $1.00
4 2 TIRI BETSY (2) Mervyn Turner 21.32 8.25 0.00 24.5kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
5 5 IGNORE THEM (5) Natasha Watson 21.35 8.75 0.00 24.4kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $1.00
6 4 FLYING MAXI (4) Jason Carter 21.74 14.25 0.00 23.6kg Zambora Brockie Limited Addition $1.00
7 6 OREGANO (6) Sarah Fellowes 21.78 14.75 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $1.00
Race 3 THURGOOD HAULAGE 350m Grade 5 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BARGAIN BUYER (8) Kerry Barrass 20.47 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $1.00
2 1 JACKO'S DREAM (1) Alexander Verhagen 20.91 6.25 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $1.00
3 4 FIREFLY JEN (4) Carol Stuart 20.98 7.25 0.00 22.1kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $1.00
4 2 FAR FETCHED (2) Jason Carter 21.06 8.25 0.00 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.00
5 7 SHOWTIME BARBIE (7) Brian Smoothy 21.37 12.75 0.00 29.8kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time $1.00
6 6 KIMSSON (6) Jeanette Roche 21.51 14.75 0.00 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro $1.00
7 3 SHOWTIME BLISS (3) Brian Smoothy 21.77 18.50 0.00 25.4kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time $1.00
Race 4 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB 350m Mixed 3/4 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRODEC (5) Peter Marsh 20.29 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $1.00
2 2 CHILL OUT FORDY (2) Jason Carter 20.92 9.00 0.00 30.1kg Lightning Frank Pedro's Vineyard $1.00
3 6 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (6) Shane Cartwright 20.95 9.25 0.00 32.5kg Fabregas Thriller Love $1.00
4 7 TO SEE ALICE (7) Kerry Barrass 21.00 10.00 0.00 27.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $1.00
5 3 HOLD YOUR FIRE (3) Anthony Roche 21.46 16.75 0.00 31.5kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $1.00
6 8 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (8) Ronald Wright 21.57 18.25 0.00 30.1kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
7 1 LOW LINER (1) Ronald Ulrick 21.57 18.25 0.00 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Jay $1.00
8 4 ASTON LIGHTNING (4) Reta Brown 21.67 19.75 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $1.00
Race 5 DOUG BROWN MEMORIAL 508m Grade 5 $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANIELA WALSH (2) Shane Cartwright 30.05 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $1.00
2 6 TIRI LEVI (6) Mervyn Turner 30.13 1.00 0.00 28.7kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
3 1 CUNDLE ALLY (1) Ronald Wright 30.20 2.00 0.00 28.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
4 4 GLENIDOL GIRL (4) Lucinda Gaffney 30.27 3.00 0.00 25.7kg Collision Isabella Cargo $1.00
5 7 GET ON VALLEY (7) James Goddard 30.32 3.75 0.00 25.4kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $1.00
6 8 NESSA'S BLISS (8) Lucinda Gaffney 30.73 9.75 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $1.00
7 3 AWESOME BUDDY (3) Alexander Verhagen 32.06 28.75 0.00 31.3kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $1.00
Race 6 COOPERS FARM GEAR 350m Non Graded $600 - $225 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AFRAID SO (7) James Goddard 20.47 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $1.00
2 3 SLICK PANTHER (3) Anthony Micallef 20.91 6.25 0.00 27.2kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $1.00
3 1 WILD FLAMES (1) Leeanne Walker 20.92 6.25 0.00 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $1.00
4 4 PEGASUS PAL (4) Gail Kelly 21.11 9.25 0.00 25.3kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $1.00
5 8 STORMY DUCHESS (8) Alexander Verhagen 21.73 18.00 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess $1.00
6 6 MAXIMUM TEMPER (6) Kerry Barrass 21.79 18.75 0.00 25.8kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $1.00
DNF 2 IT'S SPRING TIME (2) Brian Smoothy 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Spring Gun Sannette Kate $1.00
Race 7 PETER'S VEGIE RANCH 350m Grade 5 Final $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOCH ME (1) Ronald Ulrick 20.49 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Push It $1.00
2 7 ROSEETA VALLEY (7) Brian Smoothy 20.61 1.75 0.00 25.8kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $1.00
3 2 URUNGA GIRL (2) Albert Zarb 20.75 3.75 0.00 27.0kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
4 8 KIARNI JOE (8) Jeanette Roche 20.87 5.25 0.00 33.9kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $1.00
5 6 LITTLE MAVIS (6) Kerry Barrass 20.98 7.00 0.00 22.1kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $1.00
6 5 ZINNIA FIRE (5) Raymond O'Brien 21.02 7.50 0.00 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $1.00
7 3 ZIPPING SLINKY (3) James Goddard 21.05 8.00 0.00 23.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $1.00
8 4 SMILEY MAC (4) Paul Fraser 21.23 10.50 0.00 28.1kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $1.00
Race 8 SMART TILES 350m Grade 5 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MULWEE BANJO (2) Alexander Verhagen 20.55 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $1.00
2 1 KING DAVID (1) Maureen Campbell 21.27 10.25 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $1.00
3 4 TOUGH TIRI (4) Mervyn Turner 21.31 10.75 0.00 30.5kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
4 7 MISS CHEEKY (7) Shane Watkin 21.73 16.75 0.00 25.7kg Fabregas Avondale Charm $1.00
5 3 LADY KINLOCH (3) Brian Smoothy 22.01 20.75 0.00 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $1.00
6 8 DASHING MARY (8) Denis Hendry 22.32 25.25 0.00 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $1.00
7 6 SHOES PACK (6) Mervyn Turner 25.85 75.75 0.00 31.4kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $1.00