Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 6th of February 2021
R1 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE MDN HT 1 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.2kg
3
7
T: Alwyn Watts
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Stephen Francis
$1.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Paul Fraser
$1.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE MDN HT 2 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Alwyn Watts
$1.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Stephen Francis
$1.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
R3 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE MDN HT 3 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Stephen Francis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
1
8
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 THURGOOD HAULAGE (350m)
Place
4 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB (350m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE HEAT 1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Shaun Guthrie
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Anthony Roche
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Denis Hendry
$1.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE HEAT 2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Dean Clarson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Roger O'Neill
$1.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE HEAT 3 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Dean Clarson
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Kane Heuston
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
7
2
T: Ross Stephens
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
8
4
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
R9 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE HEAT 4 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
5
1
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE MDN HT 1 350m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIRE FLIGHT (1) Vicki Byrnes 20.74 0.00 0.00 25.9kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $1.00
2 6 TINY SPARKLE (6) Leeanne Walker 20.81 1.00 0.00 22.2kg Collision Glamour Row $1.00
3 7 OXLEY ROYAL (7) Alwyn Watts 21.05 4.25 0.00 33.5kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $1.00
4 2 KIARNI JYE (2) Jeanette Roche 21.27 7.50 0.00 34.0kg Dyna Double One Brandex $1.00
5 4 BARNABY'S CHOICE (4) Gail Kelly 21.29 7.75 0.00 34.9kg Wrango Moonshine Spirit $1.00
6 3 MOIST MORTON (3) Stephen Francis 21.59 12.25 0.00 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $1.00
7 8 BLUE BELIEVER (8) Paul Fraser 21.97 17.50 0.00 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $1.00
Race 2 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE MDN HT 2 350m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACKJACK KELLY (1) Vicki Byrnes 20.79 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $1.00
2 6 KIARNI DECLAN (6) Jeanette Roche 20.81 0.25 0.00 35.4kg Dyna Double One Brandex $1.00
3 7 PEPSI BLUE JEANS (7) Tony Forbes 21.38 8.25 0.00 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $1.00
4 4 REJECT SHOPPER (4) James Goddard 22.11 18.75 0.00 24.9kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $1.00
5 2 BAGO DYNAMITE (2) Alwyn Watts 22.19 20.00 0.00 30.0kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $1.00
6 8 SCARY DREAM (8) Carol Stuart 22.21 20.25 0.00 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $1.00
7 3 MERRY MOHAWK (3) Stephen Francis 22.42 23.25 0.00 24.1kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $1.00
Race 3 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE MDN HT 3 350m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARJANOVIC (2) Stephen Francis 20.69 0.00 0.00 36.8kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $1.00
1 8 KATE'S DREAM (8) Leeanne Walker 20.69 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $1.00
3 3 MINI PRIDE (3) Karl Miller 21.34 9.25 0.00 25.3kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $1.00
4 7 CEDAR BUDDY (7) Jason Carter 22.17 21.25 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Tarawi Nicole $1.00
5 1 SUZIE'S RUBY (1) Jeanette Roche 22.38 24.25 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $1.00
Race 4 THURGOOD HAULAGE 350m 4 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOCH ME (5) Ronald Ulrick 20.61 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Push It $1.00
2 8 GO GRACE (8) James Goddard 20.88 3.75 0.00 29.0kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $1.00
3 2 RED RIDDLE (2) Jason Carter 20.92 4.25 0.00 28.8kg Crash J's Robin $1.00
4 1 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (1) Shane Cartwright 21.02 5.75 0.00 31.5kg Fabregas Thriller Love $1.00
5 7 LOW LINER (7) Karen Ulrick 21.03 6.00 0.00 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Jay $1.00
Race 5 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB 350m Mixed 2/3 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WILD FLAMES (8) Leeanne Walker 20.40 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $1.00
2 2 WEFFALEE DANCER (2) Tony Forbes 20.49 1.25 0.00 24.8kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $1.00
3 1 SHE'S INVICTIVE (1) Jeanette Roche 21.07 9.50 0.00 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $1.00
4 4 KINLOCH TIGER (4) Alexander Verhagen 21.13 10.25 0.00 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Push It $1.00
5 5 ROY RIP (5) Jason Carter 21.16 10.75 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $1.00
Race 6 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE HEAT 1 350m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KATE'S THE ONE (1) Leeanne Walker 20.40 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $1.00
2 2 RIPPER RITA (2) Shaun Guthrie 20.48 1.00 0.00 26.3kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $1.00
3 4 CRAZY CASEY (4) Albert Zarb 20.62 3.00 0.00 27.7kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
4 6 WEFFALEE KELLY (6) Tony Forbes 20.64 3.50 0.00 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $1.00
5 3 HOLD YOUR FIRE (3) Anthony Roche 20.74 4.75 0.00 32.0kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $1.00
6 7 DASHING MARY (7) Denis Hendry 20.75 5.00 0.00 28.1kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $1.00
7 8 GET ON VALLEY (8) James Goddard 20.76 5.25 0.00 25.5kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $1.00
Race 7 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE HEAT 2 350m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUNDY ROCKET (2) Dean Clarson 20.44 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $1.00
2 4 CUNDLE ALLY (4) Ronald Wright 20.49 0.75 0.00 29.1kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
3 6 FRECKLES BROWN (6) Roger O'Neill 20.64 2.75 0.00 28.1kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $1.00
4 3 BRINDALEE (3) Alexander Verhagen 20.66 3.00 0.00 27.8kg Spring Gun Classy Love $1.00
5 1 TIRI LEVI (1) Mervyn Turner 20.96 7.50 0.00 29.3kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
6 7 KIMSSON (7) Jeanette Roche 21.48 14.75 0.00 33.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro $1.00
Race 8 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE HEAT 3 350m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEATHCOTE RAMS (3) Nathan Goodwin 20.59 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $1.00
2 6 BUNDY STAR (6) Dean Clarson 20.71 1.75 0.00 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $1.00
3 5 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (5) Ronald Wright 20.81 3.00 0.00 30.3kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
4 7 MISS SUPERSONIC (7) Kane Heuston 20.85 3.75 0.00 26.9kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $1.00
5 8 OLD STATION STAR (8) Leeanne Walker 20.88 4.25 0.00 33.4kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $1.00
6 1 IKORA BALE (1) Jason Carter 20.92 4.75 0.00 24.5kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $1.00
7 2 LITTLE AND SWEET (2) Ross Stephens 21.03 6.25 0.00 22.6kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $1.00
8 4 SHE KNOWS CANDY (4) Tony Forbes 21.05 6.50 0.00 23.1kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $1.00
Race 9 KEMPSEY TO WAUCHOPE HEAT 4 350m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KATE'S SPECIAL (3) Leeanne Walker 20.61 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $1.00
2 7 JACKO'S DREAM (7) Alexander Verhagen 20.70 1.25 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $1.00
3 2 MARY'S PRIDE (2) Vicki Byrnes 20.97 5.25 0.00 27.1kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $1.00
4 8 ZIPPING SLINKY (8) James Goddard 21.05 6.25 0.00 22.7kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $1.00
5 1 CARLOS APPEAL (1) Karl Miller 21.16 7.75 0.00 31.1kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire $1.00
6 4 LIL ROUGHY (4) Mervyn Turner 21.27 9.25 0.00 27.4kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $1.00
6 6 URUNGA GIRL (6) Albert Zarb 21.27 9.25 0.00 28.7kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00