Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 8th of May 2021
R1 SMART TILES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Kerry Barrass
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Sharon Wall
$1.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 COOPERS FARM GEAR (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Rosana Streatfield
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 PORT HASTINGS RURAL SALES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
3
2
T: Ross Stephens
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
4
3
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
6
8
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 MULTIGRIP MOTORS 0-2 WINS (508m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $600 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
2
7
T: Kerry Barrass
$1.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
8
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
9
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Raymond O'Brien
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$1.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 JEREMY BRANDOLINI BABY ARRIVAL CONSOLATION (350m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $600 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Garry Streatfield
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Reta Brown
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
T: Larry Croker
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Kane Heuston
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Reta Brown
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
9
T: Brian Dwyer
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Kane Heuston
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 CARPET COURT 0-1 WIN FINAL (350m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $3000 - $800 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Brian Dwyer
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Denis Hendry
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
4
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Larry Croker
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Martin Bowe
$1.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$1.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB KEMPSEY CUP FINAL (508m)
Place
Non Graded - $4000 - $875 - $325
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Martin Bowe
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
5
T: Kane Heuston
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 SMART TILES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE POINTS (8) Geoffrey Sattler 20.70 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $1.00
2 4 HOLLY DWYER (4) Kerry Barrass 20.80 1.50 0.00 32.1kg Dyna Villa Holly Sannette $1.00
3 5 MIDWAY AMBUSH (5) Mervyn Turner 20.92 3.00 0.00 30.6kg Velocette Girl Crush $1.00
4 1 CUNDLE KATE (1) Ronald Wright 21.07 5.25 0.00 26.0kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
5 2 WHITE RUBY (2) Vicki Byrnes 21.11 5.75 0.00 28.1kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $1.00
6 7 SMART SCREAMER (7) Sharon Wall 22.01 18.50 0.00 24.6kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $1.00
Race 2 COOPERS FARM GEAR 350m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 URUNGA GIRL (2) Albert Zarb 20.32 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
2 8 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (8) Ronald Wright 20.63 4.25 0.00 29.9kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
3 1 RED RIDDLE (1) Jason Carter 20.83 7.25 0.00 28.6kg Crash J's Robin $1.00
4 4 TIRI LEVI (4) Mervyn Turner 20.84 7.50 0.00 29.0kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
5 6 SWEET ARI (6) Rosana Streatfield 21.00 9.75 0.00 28.1kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $1.00
Race 3 PORT HASTINGS RURAL SALES 350m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRAZY CASEY (7) Ronald Ulrick 20.36 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
2 4 MARJANOVIC (4) Jason Carter 20.69 4.75 0.00 36.5kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $1.00
3 2 LITTLE AND SWEET (2) Ross Stephens 20.76 5.75 0.00 22.4kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $1.00
4 3 TOUGH TIRI (3) Mervyn Turner 20.81 6.25 0.00 31.8kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
5 6 FIREFLY JEN (6) Carol Stuart 20.83 6.50 0.00 22.9kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $1.00
6 8 BARNABY'S CHOICE (8) Gail Kelly 20.92 8.00 0.00 33.3kg Wrango Moonshine Spirit $1.00
Race 4 MULTIGRIP MOTORS 0-2 WINS 508m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $600 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET SUNSHINE (1) Brian Smoothy 29.88 0.00 0.00 23.8kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $1.00
2 7 MAJOR CONTROL (7) Kerry Barrass 29.89 0.10 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $1.00
3 8 FOXZAMI FERRARI (8) Ronald Ulrick 30.00 1.75 0.00 26.6kg Fabregas Steel The Best $1.00
4 9 SCARY DREAM (3) Carol Stuart 30.38 7.00 0.00 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $1.00
5 4 ZINNIA FIRE (4) Raymond O'Brien 30.80 13.25 0.00 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $1.00
6 2 LIL ROUGHY (2) Mervyn Turner 30.90 14.50 0.00 27.8kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $1.00
7 6 HEATHCOTE GEM (6) Nathan Goodwin 30.94 15.00 0.00 33.9kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $1.00
8 5 FIRE FLIGHT (5) Vicki Byrnes 31.24 19.50 0.00 25.6kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $1.00
Race 5 JEREMY BRANDOLINI BABY ARRIVAL CONSOLATION 350m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $600 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAGO GO GO (8) Garry Streatfield 20.51 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $1.00
2 7 LITTLE WINLOCK (7) Reta Brown 20.77 3.75 0.00 24.6kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $1.00
3 4 RAINING LADIES (4) Larry Croker 20.90 5.50 0.00 28.4kg Barcia Bale Split Image $1.00
4 6 TOOL TIME TOMMY (6) Kane Heuston 20.90 5.50 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $1.00
5 1 FANCY DEED (1) Reta Brown 21.00 7.00 0.00 25.3kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $1.00
6 9 LANSDOWNE BOY (3) Brian Dwyer 21.10 8.25 0.00 32.8kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $1.00
7 2 EMMY'S ME MUM (2) Kane Heuston 21.20 9.75 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $1.00
8 5 SMILEY CLANCY (5) Alexander Verhagen 21.36 12.25 0.00 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $1.00
Race 6 CARPET COURT 0-1 WIN FINAL 350m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $3000 - $800 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEMPSEY BOY (4) Brian Dwyer 20.45 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $1.00
2 1 DASHING MARY (1) Denis Hendry 20.49 0.75 0.00 27.3kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $1.00
3 8 ZIPPING SLINKY (8) James Goddard 20.69 3.50 0.00 22.9kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $1.00
4 7 BAD BOY SMOOTH (7) Brian Smoothy 20.96 7.25 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $1.00
5 3 RAIN IMAGE (3) Larry Croker 21.02 8.25 0.00 29.2kg Barcia Bale Split Image $1.00
6 2 SKETCHY TRAPDOOR (2) Jason Carter 21.11 9.25 0.00 25.8kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $1.00
7 6 DOUBLE STAGGS (6) Martin Bowe 21.17 10.25 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $1.00
8 5 FUN FACT (5) Chris Van Vegchel 21.34 12.75 0.00 29.2kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $1.00
Race 7 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB KEMPSEY CUP FINAL 508m Non Graded $4000 - $875 - $325 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILSON PLACE (1) Martin Bowe 29.94 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $1.00
2 2 EL ROLLER (2) Shane Cartwright 29.98 0.75 0.00 31.9kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $1.00
3 4 KUNDABUNG (4) Leeanne Walker 30.33 5.50 0.00 33.5kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $1.00
4 7 CUNDLE ALLY (7) Ronald Wright 30.35 5.75 0.00 27.8kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
5 8 FAB NIKKI (8) Leeanne Walker 30.38 6.25 0.00 28.6kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $1.00
6 6 LOCH ME (6) Karen Ulrick 30.71 11.00 0.00 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $1.00
7 3 ZIPPY POPPY (3) Brian Smoothy 31.34 20.00 0.00 30.1kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $1.00
DNF 5 EQUIVALENCE (5) Kane Heuston 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $1.00