Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 11th of December 2021
R1 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Richard Taffe
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
6
9
T: Gregory Baldwin
$1.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Aaron Shearman
$1.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Gail Kelly
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tony Forbes
$0.00
R2 PETE'S VEGIE RANCH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Gregory Baldwin
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 RSL STAKES (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Barry Austin
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Aaron Shearman
$1.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 DOUG BROWN MEMORIAL TROPHY (508m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

32.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Tony Forbes
$0.00
R5 CHRISTMAS SPRINT (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Vincent Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Vincent Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
8
T: Karen Ulrick
$0.00
R6 CARPET COURT (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Ross Stephens
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
4
8
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: Tony Forbes
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Ronald Wright
$0.00
Race 1 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN 350m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BORN A DIAMOND (3) Richard Taffe 20.75 0.00 0.00 35.2kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $1.00
2 7 BURNER UP BURNER (7) Vicki Byrnes 20.91 2.25 0.00 32.7kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $1.00
3 1 DOUBLE TALK (1) Ronald Wright 21.10 5.00 0.00 27.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
4 4 MINI BURNER (4) Vicki Byrnes 21.18 6.00 0.00 26.9kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $1.00
5 5 BLUE BOLT BEAUTY (5) Tony Forbes 21.20 6.25 0.00 23.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight Carmen $1.00
6 9 SHIMMY DEBACLE (2) Gregory Baldwin 21.72 13.75 0.00 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $1.00
7 6 RETRO DREAM (6) Aaron Shearman 21.76 14.25 0.00 27.4kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.00
SCR 2 BUMPY BILL (2) Gail Kelly
SCR 8 MOTLEY PEARL (8) Tony Forbes
Race 2 PETE'S VEGIE RANCH 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COUSIN BURNER (1) Vicki Byrnes 20.50 0.00 0.00 0 27.6kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $1.00
2 3 REMADOR (3) Karl Miller 20.58 1.00 0.00 0 27.1kg Moreira Regatta $1.00
3 4 CUNDLE EMMA (4) Ronald Wright 20.73 3.25 0.00 0 26.1kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.00
4 6 MADDY NORTHCOTT (6) Gail Kelly 20.76 3.75 0.00 0 25.2kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
5 8 KUNG (8) Gregory Baldwin 21.02 7.50 0.00 0 31.7kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $1.00
6 7 COUCH KING (7) Karen Ulrick 21.03 7.50 0.00 0 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $1.00
7 2 MO'OREA PEARL (2) Tony Forbes 21.34 12.00 0.00 0 27.5kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $1.00
Race 3 RSL STAKES 350m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRAZY CASEY (8) Ronald Ulrick 20.45 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
2 1 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (1) Ronald Wright 20.87 6.00 0.00 30.4kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
3 7 SUNSET SAL (7) Barry Austin 20.91 6.50 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $1.00
4 4 GREAT FIGHTER (4) Gail Kelly 20.97 7.50 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $1.00
5 2 ZARABELLA (2) Aaron Shearman 21.15 10.00 0.00 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $1.00
6 5 PEGASUS PAL (5) Gail Kelly 21.53 15.50 0.00 27.8kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $1.00
Race 4 DOUG BROWN MEMORIAL TROPHY 508m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RONNY'S LASS (6) Ronald Ulrick 29.98 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $1.00
2 8 TAKE THE LOLLIES (8) Albert Zarb 30.61 9.00 0.00 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $1.00
3 7 MINI PRIDE (7) Karl Miller 30.71 10.25 0.00 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $1.00
4 2 WHO KNOWS DAD (2) Tony Forbes 30.76 11.00 0.00 30.0kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $1.00
5 4 SWEET ARI (4) James Goddard 31.93 27.75 0.00 29.0kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $1.00
6 3 FENNEL (3) James Goddard 32.00 28.75 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $1.00
SCR 1 TEAHUPO'O PEARL (1) Tony Forbes
Race 5 CHRISTMAS SPRINT 350m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLENIDOL GIRL (1) Lucinda Gaffney 20.74 0.00 0.00 25.3kg Collision Isabella Cargo $1.00
2 4 PLEAD INNOCENT (4) Vincent Cassar 20.82 1.00 0.00 36.6kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $1.00
3 2 JOHANSSON (2) Karl Miller 20.94 2.75 0.00 35.5kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $1.00
4 7 DODGE THE HEAT (7) Vincent Cassar 21.08 4.75 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $1.00
5 5 WEFFALEE DANCER (5) Tony Forbes 21.13 5.50 0.00 25.9kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $1.00
SCR 8 LOCH ME (8) Karen Ulrick
Race 6 CARPET COURT 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PIGGINS (6) Tony Forbes 20.51 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $1.00
2 4 ZAREEBA (4) Karl Miller 20.63 1.75 0.00 27.8kg Moreira Regatta $1.00
3 1 LITTLE AND SWEET (1) Ross Stephens 20.75 3.50 0.00 22.6kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $1.00
4 8 CURRINGA MISS (8) Tony Forbes 20.78 3.75 0.00 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $1.00
5 7 BIG BASH PUNTER (7) Karl Miller 22.62 30.00 0.00 33.3kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $1.00
SCR 2 TOP PRIZE (2) Tony Forbes
SCR 3 CUNDLE KATE (3) Ronald Wright