Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 15th of January 2022
R1 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Richard Taffe
$1.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
3
7
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Mark Donohue
$1.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R2 CARPET COURT HEAT 1 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Brett Hastie
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Dean Clarson
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond O'Brien
$0.00
R3 PETE'S FRUIT & VEG RANCH 1-2 WINS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Barry Taylor
$1.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
5
1
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 CARPET COURT HEAT 2 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Shaun Guthrie
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Mark Moroney
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
8
T: Barry Taylor
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: James Goddard
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
2
T: Brett Hastie
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gail Kelly
$0.00
R5 RSL 1-2 WINS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Barry Taylor
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Ross Stephens
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
5
7
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
4
T: Roger O'Neill
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 COOPERS FARM GEAR 1-2 WINS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Barry Taylor
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Mark Moroney
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Gregory Baldwin
$1.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN 350m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOLLY'S QUEEN (3) Karen Ulrick 21.16 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $1.00
2 4 JACK OF DIAMONDS (4) Richard Taffe 21.32 2.25 0.00 35.5kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $1.00
3 7 SCARY DREAM (7) Carol Stuart 21.49 4.75 0.00 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $1.00
4 2 DOUBLE TALK (2) Ronald Wright 21.52 5.25 0.00 27.8kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
5 8 BUMPY BILL (8) Gail Kelly 21.57 5.75 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $1.00
6 6 FAKE PROMISES (6) Ronald Ulrick 21.67 7.25 0.00 32.1kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $1.00
7 1 MITHRIL BURNER (1) Mark Donohue 21.72 8.00 0.00 34.1kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $1.00
Race 2 CARPET COURT HEAT 1 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LACHIE'S GIRL (8) Brett Hastie 20.74 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $1.00
2 1 CRAZY CASEY (1) Ronald Ulrick 20.74 0.05 0.00 0 27.3kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
3 7 BUNDY STAR (7) Dean Clarson 20.79 0.75 0.00 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $1.00
4 2 GREAT FIGHTER (2) Gail Kelly 20.79 0.75 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $1.00
5 3 GO GRACE (3) James Goddard 21.19 6.25 0.00 29.8kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $1.00
6 6 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (6) Ronald Wright 21.24 7.00 0.00 30.0kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
SCR 4 ZINNIA FIRE (4) Raymond O'Brien
Race 3 PETE'S FRUIT & VEG RANCH 1-2 WINS 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPRESS SMOKEY (8) Gail Kelly 20.67 0.00 0.00 24.9kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $1.00
2 2 FRED'S FLAME (2) Barry Taylor 20.87 2.75 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Double One Setelia $1.00
3 6 HARTLEY FAB (6) Mervyn Turner 21.14 6.50 0.00 35.1kg Fabregas Little Big Town $1.00
4 4 ZIPPING SLINKY (4) James Goddard 21.28 8.75 0.00 22.8kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $1.00
5 1 CUNDLE EMMA (1) Ronald Wright 21.64 13.75 0.00 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.00
Race 4 CARPET COURT HEAT 2 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRAND MAC (1) Shaun Guthrie 20.40 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $1.00
2 3 TIRI LEVI (3) Mervyn Turner 20.45 0.75 0.00 29.0kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
3 4 ENGAGING FIRE (4) Mark Moroney 20.79 5.50 0.00 24.9kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $1.00
4 8 CHAD'S BOY (8) Barry Taylor 20.84 6.25 0.00 32.9kg Dyna Double One Setelia $1.00
5 6 FENNEL (6) James Goddard 20.89 7.00 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $1.00
SCR 2 FAMILY TOUCH (2) Brett Hastie
SCR 7 PEGASUS PAL (7) Gail Kelly
Race 5 RSL 1-2 WINS 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDWAY AMBUSH (1) Mervyn Turner 20.72 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Velocette Girl Crush $1.00
2 2 VENDETTA (2) Barry Taylor 20.87 2.00 0.00 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $1.00
3 8 ZIGGY MULWEE (8) Mervyn Turner 20.95 3.25 0.00 27.9kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $1.00
4 5 LITTLE AND SWEET (5) Ross Stephens 21.26 7.75 0.00 22.9kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $1.00
5 7 ZAREEBA (7) Karl Miller 21.50 11.00 0.00 28.5kg Moreira Regatta $1.00
DNF 4 FINER THINGS (4) Roger O'Neill 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $1.00
Race 6 COOPERS FARM GEAR 1-2 WINS 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEST OF TIME (1) Barry Taylor 20.50 0.00 0.00 35.0kg Barcia Bale Embellish $1.00
2 5 CUNDLE KATE (5) Ronald Wright 20.70 2.75 0.00 25.9kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
3 7 REMADOR (7) Karl Miller 20.75 3.50 0.00 27.6kg Moreira Regatta $1.00
4 8 IZZY'S MAGIC (8) Mervyn Turner 21.00 7.00 0.00 31.0kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $1.00
5 2 MANGO FIRE (2) Mark Moroney 21.08 8.25 0.00 27.8kg Sennachie Tick Away Fire $1.00
6 4 KUNG (4) Gregory Baldwin 21.24 10.50 0.00 32.5kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $1.00