Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 12th of March 2022
R1 SMART TILES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Craig Last
$1.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 PETE'S VEGIE RANCH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Raymond O'Brien
$1.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 COOPERS FARM GEAR (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Michael Mcguire
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Last
$0.00
R4 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Gregory Baldwin
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Mitchell Jobson
$1.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
6
1
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 CARPET COURT (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Peter Johnston
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Craig Last
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Shaun Guthrie
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 SMART TILES 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CUNDLE KATE (1) Ronald Wright 20.16 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
2 4 ARIAH'S GIRL (4) Tony Forbes 20.49 4.75 0.00 28.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
3 8 MIDWAY AMBUSH (8) Mervyn Turner 20.57 5.75 0.00 30.6kg Velocette Girl Crush $1.00
4 2 TEAHUPO'O PEARL (2) Tony Forbes 20.69 7.50 0.00 32.8kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $1.00
5 7 ALTISSIMO (7) Craig Last 20.96 11.50 0.00 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $1.00
6 5 TOP PRIZE (5) Tony Forbes 21.05 12.75 0.00 30.0kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
Race 2 PETE'S VEGIE RANCH 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COUSIN BURNER (8) Vicki Byrnes 20.25 0.00 0.00 28.3kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $1.00
2 1 MO'OREA PEARL (1) Tony Forbes 20.65 5.75 0.00 27.5kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $1.00
3 4 ZINNIA FIRE (4) Raymond O'Brien 20.96 10.00 0.00 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $1.00
4 5 VEGAS GOES BANG (5) Tony Forbes 20.98 10.25 0.00 31.0kg Keybow Trump Vegas $1.00
5 2 MINI PRIDE (2) Karl Miller 21.07 11.75 0.00 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $1.00
6 7 TAKE THE LOLLIES (7) Albert Zarb 21.08 11.75 0.00 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $1.00
Race 3 COOPERS FARM GEAR 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURNER UP BURNER (1) Vicki Byrnes 20.45 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $1.00
2 8 PRINCE STIMO (8) Michael Mcguire 20.83 5.25 0.00 31.6kg Moreira Opal Sannette $1.00
3 7 HARTLEY FAB (7) Mervyn Turner 21.00 7.75 0.00 35.0kg Fabregas Little Big Town $1.00
4 5 FAST TALKING (5) Tony Forbes 21.06 8.75 0.00 28.5kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
5 2 MADDY NORTHCOTT (2) Gail Kelly 21.76 18.50 0.00 25.1kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
SCR 4 TALK ABOUT KAOS (4) Craig Last
Race 4 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB 350m Grade 5 $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAKE PROMISES (6) Ronald Ulrick 20.52 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $1.00
2 8 KUNG (8) Gregory Baldwin 20.88 5.25 0.00 31.5kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $1.00
3 3 IZZY'S MAGIC (3) Mervyn Turner 21.02 7.00 0.00 30.7kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $1.00
4 4 ARCTIC AGRIPPA (4) Mitchell Jobson 21.26 10.50 0.00 33.5kg Unlawful Entry My Egyptian $1.00
5 2 MOTLEY PEARL (2) Tony Forbes 21.76 17.75 0.00 36.6kg Zipping Garth Tahiti Pearl $1.00
6 1 SNOW REDEEMER (1) Tony Forbes 21.76 17.75 0.00 29.1kg My Redeemer Snow Fantasy $1.00
7 7 CUNDLE EMMA (7) Carol Stuart 21.83 18.50 0.00 26.6kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.00
Race 5 CARPET COURT 350m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIRI LEVI (1) Mervyn Turner 20.33 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
2 8 DON'T TELL LINDY (8) Peter Johnston 20.80 6.50 0.00 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $1.00
3 5 ROY RIP (5) Gail Kelly 20.80 6.50 0.00 29.4kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $1.00
4 2 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (2) Ronald Wright 21.17 12.00 0.00 30.5kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
5 7 RONNY'S LASS (7) Ronald Ulrick 21.17 12.00 0.00 27.2kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $1.00
6 4 PEGASUS PAL (4) Gail Kelly 21.99 23.75 0.00 29.1kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $1.00
Race 6 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB 350m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PIGGINS (5) Tony Forbes 20.34 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $1.00
2 1 CANDY KAOS (1) Craig Last 20.44 1.50 0.00 34.2kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $1.00
3 2 WEFFALEE DANCER (2) Tony Forbes 20.73 5.50 0.00 25.9kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $1.00
4 7 SAPPHIRE SANDY (7) Shaun Guthrie 20.75 5.75 0.00 27.9kg El Grand Senor Mrs Banjo $1.00
5 4 IMPRESS SMOKEY (4) Gail Kelly 21.33 14.00 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $1.00
6 8 LOCH ME (8) Karen Ulrick 21.33 14.00 0.00 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $1.00