Launceston Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 KINGSLEY JARMAN FENCING (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.02
1
5
T: Susan Gittus
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.24

Split

5.02

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Ricky Martin
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Gary Johnson
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Tony Keogh
$20.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$21.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

22.8kg
SCR
1
T: Gayelene Townsend
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gayelene Townsend
$0.00
R2 CURTAINS & BLINDS (515m)
Place
Juvenile Graduation - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.18, 17.84
1
5
T: Robin Stocks
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.18

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: David Crosswell
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Edward Howard
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.1kg
4
1
T: Kevin Mcconnon
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Kyron Ebdon
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Jason Barwick
$21.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Butch Deverell
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Robin Stocks
$6.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 LADBROKES BACKS TAS GREYHOUND TRAINERS (278m)
Place
6 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Edward Howard
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.39

Split

5.14

In Run

0

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Robin Stocks
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.5kg
4
4
T: David Crosswell
$1.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
3
T: Lynden Nichols
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Gayelene Townsend
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lynden Nichols
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Eileen Thomas
$0.00
R4 A TOTAL CAR RENTALS (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.53

Split

5.09

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Nicole Howard
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Susan Gittus
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Gary Johnson
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.0kg
6
10
T: Edward Howard
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Tony Keogh
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Sherriff
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gayelene Townsend
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES BACKS TAS GREYHOUND CLUBS (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.16

Split

5.04

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Susan Gittus
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Butch Deverell
$1.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Gary Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
5
8
T: Tony Keogh
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Edward Howard
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
7
9
T: Gary Johnson
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
3
T: Lynden Nichols
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gayelene Townsend
$0.00
R6 WINNING EDGE KIBBLE (278m)
Place
4 - $1660 - $475 - $235
Splits: 4.99
1
2
T: Edward Howard
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.14

Split

4.99

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Eileen Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Nicole Howard
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Sonia Martin
$2.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Gary Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Gary Johnson
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 LADBROKES BACKS TAS GREYHOUNDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.22, 17.89
1
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$1.14

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.22

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Michael Louth
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Robin Grubb
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.7kg
4
1
T: Butch Deverell
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Bruce Macrostie
$12.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Gayelene Townsend
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michael Louth
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Stuart Genge
$0.00
R8 TASRACING.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.18, 17.88
1
8
T: Patrick Ryan
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.18

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Louth
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Butch Deverell
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.7kg
5
6
T: Jason Barwick
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Gary Johnson
$21.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Kyron Ebdon
$71.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
2
T: Gayelene Townsend
$0.00
R9 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 4.96
1
6
T: Edward Howard
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.99

Split

4.96

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Eileen Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Kevin Mcconnon
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Susan Gittus
$5.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Gary Johnson
$21.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Nicole Howard
$0.00
R10 SUREPICK (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.03
1
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.30

Split

5.03

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Bruce Macrostie
$1.75

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Kyron Ebdon
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Gary Johnson
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: Gayelene Townsend
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lynden Nichols
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lynden Nichols
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ingrid Watkins
$0.00
Race 1 KINGSLEY JARMAN FENCING 278m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OVER THE MEASURE (5) Susan Gittus 16.24 0.00 5.02 0 28.5kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $2.80
2 4 WITHERSPOON (4) Ricky Martin 16.31 1.00 0.00 0 29.6kg Dyna Double One Leica Comet $3.20
3 8 BUCKLE UP AXON (8) Gary Johnson 16.54 4.25 0.00 0 32.0kg Buckle Up Wes Amercia Bale $4.00
4 6 SAVATAG (6) Tony Keogh 16.56 4.50 0.00 0 33.1kg Stagger Jessica Macy $20.00
5 3 ANNDAR WINX (3) Darryl Fitzsimmons 16.58 4.75 0.00 0 29.1kg Sh Avatar Tifia $4.80
6 2 LACY JO (2) Anthony Bullock 17.22 14.00 0.00 0 22.8kg Magic Sprite Hard As Nails $21.00
SCR 1 THAT'S POPS BOY (1) Gayelene Townsend
SCR 7 THAT'S OUR MEG (7) Gayelene Townsend
Race 2 CURTAINS & BLINDS 515m Juvenile Graduation $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.18, 17.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUSTY THE CROW (5) Robin Stocks 29.91 0.00 5.18 0 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $3.00
2 3 QUICK JOEY SMALL (3) David Crosswell 30.25 4.75 0.00 0 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee She's All Class $2.50
3 4 WINKLEE MAGIC (4) Edward Howard 30.47 8.00 0.00 0 24.1kg Magic Sprite Winklee Weeper $61.00
4 1 VRONTIOS (1) Kevin Mcconnon 30.56 9.25 0.00 0 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet $5.50
5 7 HIGHGATE LUCY (7) Kyron Ebdon 30.85 13.25 0.00 0 28.9kg Bessy Boo Winsome Amanda $41.00
6 8 SHANLYN SHIRAZ (8) Jason Barwick 30.93 14.50 0.00 0 33.9kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $21.00
7 2 GYPSY ROSE (2) Butch Deverell 31.11 17.25 0.00 0 28.8kg Barcia Bale Flying Roswell $15.00
8 6 SUNBOUND (6) Robin Stocks 31.19 18.25 0.00 0 25.1kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $6.00
Race 3 LADBROKES BACKS TAS GREYHOUND TRAINERS 278m 6 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINKLEE HUGO (1) Edward Howard 16.39 0.00 5.14 0 35.7kg Ando's Mac Winklee Terror $3.40
2 2 BUCEPHALUS (2) Anthony Bullock 16.63 3.50 0.00 0 29.9kg Buckle Up Wes She's A Trinket $5.50
3 6 BOMBER BILL (6) Robin Stocks 16.78 5.50 0.00 0 36.5kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $31.00
4 4 HIGHLAND WONDER (4) David Crosswell 17.61 17.25 0.00 0 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee She's All Class $1.50
SCR 3 CHARLIE SPARKLES (3) Lynden Nichols
SCR 5 THAT WAS GEORGE (5) Gayelene Townsend
SCR 7 SOPHIE SPARKLES (7) Lynden Nichols
SCR 8 INFINITE COURAGE (8) Eileen Thomas
Race 4 A TOTAL CAR RENTALS 278m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PINK TURTLE (4) Anthony Bullock 16.53 0.00 5.09 0 26.1kg Dyna Villa Princess Canute $3.60
2 8 FISHING DUCKS (8) Nicole Howard 16.56 0.50 0.00 0 31.0kg Hostile Hawk Mouse $6.00
3 3 ULTIMATE COSMIC (3) Darryl Fitzsimmons 16.58 0.75 0.00 0 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Jewel $6.00
4 1 CHIEF CYRUS (1) Susan Gittus 16.60 1.00 0.00 0 28.6kg Unlawful Entry Pacha Queen $6.00
5 2 BUCKLE UP LAURA (2) Gary Johnson 16.62 1.25 0.00 0 23.0kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex $2.90
6 10 WINKLEE BELLA (5) Edward Howard 16.63 1.50 0.00 0 26.8kg Magic Sprite Winklee Weeper $11.00
7 6 RIVERGUM BELLE (6) Tony Keogh 16.86 4.75 0.00 0 26.5kg Rivergum Drive She's Ayce $41.00
SCR 5 STICKA FANTASY (5) Michael Sherriff
SCR 7 LEMON SURPRISE (7) Gayelene Townsend
Race 5 LADBROKES BACKS TAS GREYHOUND CLUBS 278m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GYPSIES LUCK (2) Anthony Bullock 16.16 0.00 5.04 0 26.1kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.40
2 1 STANCHFIELD (1) Susan Gittus 16.33 2.25 0.00 0 29.7kg Unlawful Entry Pacha Queen $4.80
3 4 PAIR'S SIX (4) Butch Deverell 16.44 4.00 0.00 0 32.2kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $1.90
4 5 BUCKLE UP NOLA (5) Gary Johnson 16.59 6.00 0.00 0 24.3kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex $6.50
5 8 RIVERGUM KATE (8) Tony Keogh 16.60 6.25 0.00 0 27.3kg Rivergum Drive Dreamsicle $21.00
6 6 WINKLEE WIZARD (6) Edward Howard 16.96 11.50 0.00 0 28.5kg Magic Sprite Winklee Weeper $41.00
7 9 GEE WHIZ MIDGY (7) Gary Johnson 17.05 12.75 0.00 0 27.4kg Senor Slamma Dolly Dyer $61.00
SCR 3 DECISIONS (3) Lynden Nichols
SCR 7 MAKIN' US PAW (7) Gayelene Townsend
Race 6 WINNING EDGE KIBBLE 278m 4 $1660 - $475 - $235 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINKLEE SPRITE (2) Edward Howard 16.14 0.00 4.99 0 27.5kg Magic Sprite Winklee Weeper $5.50
2 3 MORE DESPONDENT (3) Eileen Thomas 16.32 2.50 0.00 0 27.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Spice $26.00
3 8 BRONZE SMOKE (8) Nicole Howard 16.54 5.75 0.00 0 27.7kg Cosmic Chief Lilly's Empire $4.80
4 7 YOUNG RECRUIT (7) Anthony Bullock 16.55 5.75 0.00 0 35.0kg Buckle Up Wes Suzie's Sister $21.00
5 4 TINTERN ABBEY (4) Darryl Fitzsimmons 16.59 6.25 0.00 0 24.7kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $6.00
6 1 LEISHMAN (1) Sonia Martin 16.61 6.50 0.00 0 33.9kg Barcia Bale Double Bogey $2.30
7 5 BUCKLE UP CARTER (5) Gary Johnson 16.71 8.25 0.00 0 31.0kg Head Bound Shelbourne Dawn $6.50
8 6 BUCKLE UP KIONA (6) Gary Johnson 16.87 10.25 0.00 0 29.3kg Buckle Up Wes Amercia Bale $51.00
Race 7 LADBROKES BACKS TAS GREYHOUNDS 515m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.22, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AVA WINE (4) Patrick Ryan 29.74 0.00 5.22 0 33.1kg Sh Avatar See Blue's Girl $1.14
2 7 TELFER (7) Michael Louth 30.52 11.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Fabregas Chandalar $11.00
3 6 STYLISH ODDS (6) Robin Grubb 30.57 11.75 0.00 0 36.7kg Thirty Talks Sing The Song $12.00
4 1 SHE'S CUBAN (1) Butch Deverell 30.72 14.00 0.00 0 29.3kg Barcia Bale Flying Roswell $17.00
5 3 THUNDER THRASH (3) Bruce Macrostie 31.05 18.50 0.00 0 31.1kg Stagger Lucky Seed $12.00
SCR 2 WHERE'S BROADY (2) Gayelene Townsend
SCR 5 SHIFFRIN (5) Michael Louth
SCR 8 DREAM ABOUT ME (8) Stuart Genge
Race 8 TASRACING.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.18, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAVAGE VICTOR (8) Patrick Ryan 30.10 0.00 5.18 0 33.5kg Sh Avatar See Blue's Girl $1.40
2 1 YELLOW KNIFE (1) Michael Louth 30.12 0.25 0.00 0 31.1kg Fabregas Chandalar $3.50
3 7 TRENDING NOW (7) Darryl Fitzsimmons 30.33 3.25 0.00 0 26.7kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $12.00
4 3 COSMIC PIXIE (3) Butch Deverell 30.45 5.00 0.00 0 23.7kg Cosmic Rumble Howzat Grace $17.00
5 6 NEGOTIATOR (6) Jason Barwick 30.79 9.75 0.00 0 27.9kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $21.00
6 4 ASHBY SLICK (4) Gary Johnson 31.60 21.25 0.00 0 30.1kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $21.00
7 5 HIGHGATE BUDDY (5) Kyron Ebdon 31.65 22.00 0.00 0 32.9kg Cutting Edge Lemon Sunrise $71.00
SCR 2 FLIPPIN' PAW (2) Gayelene Townsend
Race 9 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST 278m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WINKLEE CASEY (6) Edward Howard 15.99 0.00 4.96 0 29.7kg Ando's Mac Winklee Terror $1.80
2 8 TWISTED SISTER (8) Anthony Bullock 16.17 2.50 0.00 0 28.1kg Buckle Up Wes Suzie's Sister $3.30
3 4 GET ON PHIL (4) Eileen Thomas 16.48 7.00 0.00 0 31.7kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $41.00
4 7 TO THE MOON (7) Anthony Bullock 16.52 7.50 0.00 0 31.1kg Stagger Spirited Rose $13.00
5 5 FOXBIRD DE KAHN (5) Kevin Mcconnon 16.73 10.50 0.00 0 34.1kg Where's Pedro Kingsbrae Molly $26.00
6 3 YES ROSIE (3) Susan Gittus 17.05 15.00 0.00 0 27.1kg Stagger Fancy Gold $5.50
7 1 GEE WHIZ SOSS (1) Gary Johnson 17.08 15.50 0.00 0 26.9kg Senor Slamma Dolly Dyer $21.00
SCR 2 AVA DUCK (2) Nicole Howard
Race 10 SUREPICK 278m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAZY WOLF (1) Anthony Bullock 16.30 0.00 5.03 0 29.5kg Magic Sprite Hard As Nails $6.00
2 4 ROCKETTE LEE (4) Bruce Macrostie 16.44 2.00 0.00 0 25.5kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $1.75
3 6 BENKY PEARL (6) Kyron Ebdon 16.44 2.00 0.00 0 27.1kg Fabregas Good Size $5.00
4 2 GEE WHIZ DOLLY (2) Gary Johnson 16.55 3.50 0.00 0 27.2kg Senor Slamma Dolly Dyer $4.40
SCR 3 HARRY'S PRACTICE (3) Gayelene Townsend
SCR 5 ALABAMA (5) Lynden Nichols
SCR 7 LEVI (7) Lynden Nichols
SCR 8 RIVERGUM GEORGE (8) Ingrid Watkins