Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 16th of October 2012
R1 CENTREBET LISMORE GBOTA STK (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 4.49
1
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.57

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: John Free
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.39

Split

4.52

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
3
9
T: Michael Menken
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.49

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Garnet Robertson
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.51

Split

4.58

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Trevor Wilson
$1.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.78

Split

4.60

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Allan Lang
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.96

Split

4.51

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
$25.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.16

Split

4.53

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$11.00

Mgn

34.25

Time

32.37

Split

4.80

In Run

8

Wgt

35.0kg
R2 JOHN STOLLERY (1-3 WIN) HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 4.41
1
8
T: Gary Smith
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

4.48

In Run

2

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: 
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.54

Split

4.41

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: George Clegg
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.73

Split

4.53

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Glenda Dart
$9.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.78

Split

4.56

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Dave Irwin
$2.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.81

Split

4.62

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: Charles Northfield
$38.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.94

Split

4.49

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
7
10
T: Stephen Keep
$20.00

Mgn

10.62

Time

30.94

Split

4.62

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: 
$5.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

31.04

Split

4.60

In Run

6

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 SUPERVITE HI PERFORM (0-4 WIN) (635m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 11.00
1
2
T: Ken Hawkings
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.12

Split

11.06

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
2
10
T: Anthony Zammit
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

38.16

Split

11.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Marilyn Johnson
$6.00

Mgn

0.81

Time

38.17

Split

11.27

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Raymond Burman
$2.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

38.26

Split

11.12

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Marilyn Johnson
$10.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

38.47

Split

11.24

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Ashley Walsh
$3.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

38.56

Split

11.56

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Gavin Lowe
$13.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

38.58

Split

11.24

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
8
9
$26.00

Mgn

13.81

Time

38.99

Split

11.45

In Run

7

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 JOHN STOLLERY (1-3 WIN) HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 4.50
1
2
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

4.55

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Stephen Keep
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.52

Split

4.53

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.56

Split

4.51

In Run

2

Wgt

24.8kg
4
9
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.60

Split

4.50

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: John Mcgrory
$7.00

Mgn

3.62

Time

30.60

Split

4.65

In Run

8

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
$11.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.93

Split

4.65

In Run

7

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Gary Smith
$4.00

Mgn

12.87

Time

31.19

Split

4.60

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Ryan Newstead
$15.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

31.44

Split

4.59

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CUP HT1 (520m)
Place
Open - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 4.32
1
7
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

4.32

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Ron Ball
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.49

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Ron Ball
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.53

In Run

5

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Frances Harris
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.59

In Run

7

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Janette Finneran
$28.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.50

Split

4.43

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
$25.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.56

Split

4.66

In Run

8

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Jan Warner
$5.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.56

Split

4.44

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Ryan Ayre
$16.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

30.59

Split

4.55

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CUP HT2 (520m)
Place
Open - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Ryan Ayre
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Grant Fennelly
$3.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

8522

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Neil Falls
$7.00

Mgn

0.62

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4633

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Ron Ball
$7.00

Mgn

1.12

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

1.62

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2155

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Paul Cauchi
$12.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6866

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Peter Fuller
$8.00

Mgn

4.62

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Gary Clarke
$17.00

Mgn

5.62

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

3488

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 SPORTINGBET SUPER STAYERS SERIES (720m)
Place
Open - $1680 - $490 - $245
Splits: 15.31
1
5
T: Gavin Lowe
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.08

Split

15.39

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Chapman
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

43.12

Split

15.47

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Gary Keep
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

43.17

Split

15.83

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

43.26

Split

15.92

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Ken Hawkings
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

43.33

Split

15.98

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Desmond Heilbronn
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.58

Split

15.31

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$28.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

44.62

Split

15.71

In Run

4

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CUP HT3 (520m)
Place
Open - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 4.41
1
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

4.41

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Ron Ball
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.97

Split

4.59

In Run

6

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: A Southee
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.10

Split

4.50

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Jamie Mchugh
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.26

Split

4.46

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Michael Patterson
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.32

Split

4.51

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
6
9
T: Ashley Walsh
$36.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.54

Split

4.58

In Run

5

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Paul Cauchi
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.62

Split

4.62

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: John Free
$31.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.65

Split

4.69

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CUP HT4 (520m)
Place
Open - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 4.43
1
7
T: Ryan Ayre
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

4.43

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Keith Snow
$10.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.12

Split

4.55

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

6.62

Time

30.53

Split

4.51

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Ruth King
$10.00

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.64

Split

4.52

In Run

6

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Ron Ball
$7.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.67

Split

4.61

In Run

8

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: 
$8.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.68

Split

4.46

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$7.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

30.68

Split

4.52

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Ron Ball
$19.00

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.70

Split

4.50

In Run

3

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 CENTREBET STAKES (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Julie Gauld
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
6
T: Darryl Schafer
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Darryl Armfield
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

5533

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Neave
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

4344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Fiona Geary
$22.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Darryl Schafer
$2.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2466

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Garnet Robertson
$14.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Dave Irwin
$4.00

Mgn

14.78

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 CENTREBET LISMORE GBOTA STK 520m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VELOCITY HIGH (2) Robert Giltinan 30.22 0.00 4.57 5 26.9kg High Earner BOGIE SKYE $1.00
2 8 Phantom Jewels (8) John Free 30.39 2.75 4.52 3 28.3kg Special Phantom SIAM SMILE $14.00
3 9 LUZON LAD (1) Michael Menken 30.47 4.00 4.49 1 30.0kg Collision WEE WEBBY $6.00
4 4 TRANQUIL GO TO (4) Garnet Robertson 30.51 4.75 4.58 6 30.4kg Bond TRANQUIL LYN $10.00
5 6 DASHIKI TRICK (6) Trevor Wilson 30.78 9.00 4.60 7 33.3kg Dragon Fire DIANA TRICK $1.00
6 5 MORE CABERNET (5) Allan Lang 30.96 11.75 4.51 2 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble MISS GRUB $23.00
7 3 SEBASTIAN VALE (3) 31.16 15.00 4.53 4 34.3kg Black Framed MAGENTA ROSE $25.00
8 7 BRALYN GREBES (7) Tom Tzouvelis 32.37 34.25 4.80 8 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BRALYN MAISIE $11.00
Race 2 JOHN STOLLERY (1-3 WIN) HT1 520m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ORARA TANK (8) Gary Smith 30.28 0.00 4.48 2 34.1kg Collision SWEET ELITE $9.00
2 2 Jacks Zac (2) 30.54 4.25 4.41 1 28.0kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $4.00
3 1 Bralyn Casey (1) George Clegg 30.73 7.25 4.53 4 27.5kg Bit Chili BRALYN MAISIE $7.00
4 5 TIGER BEAR (5) Glenda Dart 30.78 8.00 4.56 5 33.1kg Surf Lorian Halzani $9.00
5 3 STOP SCRAMMIN' (3) Dave Irwin 30.81 8.50 4.62 8 31.8kg Surf Lorian APACHE ARROW $2.00
6 9 MR. NURRA (4) Charles Northfield 30.94 10.50 4.49 3 33.2kg Elite State PRETTY KINGSBRAE $38.00
7 10 KIDATEE TERRY (7) Stephen Keep 30.94 10.62 4.62 7 31.2kg Bit Chili TRINITY BALE $20.00
8 6 SIR HARA (6) 31.04 12.12 4.60 6 34.3kg Big Daddy Cool ADHARA SHINE $5.00
Race 3 SUPERVITE HI PERFORM (0-4 WIN) 635m Grade 5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUIET ACHIEVER (2) Ken Hawkings 38.12 0.00 11.06 2 25.1kg Where's Pedro PETITE MAMSELLE $10.00
2 10 ASTROLOGIST (5) Anthony Zammit 38.16 0.75 11.00 1 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble SONIC SURF $16.00
3 8 INDEPENDENCE (8) Marilyn Johnson 38.17 0.81 11.27 6 33.6kg Knocka Norris MYSTICAL MISS $6.00
4 3 PLANETARY (3) Raymond Burman 38.26 2.31 11.12 3 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble SONIC SURF $2.00
5 1 MYSTERIOUS LAD (1) Marilyn Johnson 38.47 5.56 11.24 5 30.2kg Knocka Norris MYSTICAL MISS $10.00
6 6 SATAN SADDLE (6) Ashley Walsh 38.56 7.06 11.56 8 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool SOUTHERN WIGGLE $3.00
7 7 LAYBACK CLOUD (7) Gavin Lowe 38.58 7.31 11.24 4 31.4kg Made To Size VIBRANT EMBRACE $13.00
8 9 LUCAS COUNTRY (4) 38.99 13.81 11.45 7 33.9kg Where's Pedro APRIL COUNTRY $26.00
Race 4 JOHN STOLLERY (1-3 WIN) HT2 520m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EASY DRINKING (2) 30.38 0.00 4.55 4 32.0kg Knocka Norris RAPID MIDNIGHT $18.00
2 8 BRALYN SHANETTE (8) Stephen Keep 30.52 2.25 4.53 3 29.3kg Bit Chili BRALYN MAISIE $2.00
3 6 MOLLY'S ACE (6) 30.56 3.00 4.51 2 24.8kg Surf Lorian Halzani $7.00
4 9 ICE CAVIAR (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.60 3.50 4.50 1 34.2kg Velocette ICE SIND $14.00
5 5 ABIT CRAZY (5) John Mcgrory 30.60 3.62 4.65 8 27.7kg Bit Chili SEE YA SENORITA $7.00
6 7 WOOBERA SURF (7) 30.93 8.87 4.65 7 31.1kg Surf Lorian Rematch $11.00
7 3 Orara Maree (3) Gary Smith 31.19 12.87 4.60 6 28.1kg Collision SWEET ELITE $4.00
8 1 GRIM GRIPPER (1) Ryan Newstead 31.44 16.87 4.59 5 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble MISS GRIP IT $15.00
Race 5 LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CUP HT1 520m Open $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 4.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Ima Geisha Girl (7) 29.81 0.00 4.32 1 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $2.00
2 8 OZO GOOD (8) Ron Ball 30.07 4.25 4.49 4 33.0kg Token Prince GOZO TESS $5.00
3 6 TOUGH AS (6) Ron Ball 30.40 9.50 4.53 5 33.6kg Give Me Five GO PUPPA GO $26.00
4 3 Cadence (3) Frances Harris 30.44 10.00 4.59 7 27.8kg Give Me Five LET'S FLY $6.00
5 2 FOUR WINDS (2) Janette Finneran 30.50 11.00 4.43 2 33.9kg Hallucinate DRUNKEN TREASURE $28.00
6 4 EL TOREADOR (4) 30.56 12.00 4.66 8 33.9kg Primo Uno HANNALORE $25.00
7 1 JAKE'S THUNDER (1) Jan Warner 30.56 12.03 4.44 3 33.8kg Collision TAD SMARTER $5.00
8 5 BOGIE HIGH (5) Ryan Ayre 30.59 12.53 4.55 6 31.4kg High Earner BOGIE SKYE $16.00
Race 6 LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CUP HT2 520m Open $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Bogie King (6) Ryan Ayre 30.19 0.00 0.00 1211 31.3kg Collision BOGIE SKYE $5.00
2 3 YOUNG SNOZZ (3) Grant Fennelly 30.19 0.09 0.00 8522 33.3kg Collision SPECIAL OSTI $3.00
3 5 Cold Fusion (5) Neil Falls 30.22 0.62 0.00 4633 33.8kg Bit Chili ARENA LEE $7.00
4 8 BELLAGIO LAD (8) Ron Ball 30.26 1.12 0.00 5344 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT $7.00
5 4 Gotta Be Fancy (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.29 1.62 0.00 2155 27.9kg Premier Fantasy FLASH FANCY $6.00
6 7 MASTER BRUTUS (7) Paul Cauchi 30.38 3.12 0.00 6866 30.8kg Made To Size MADAM SASH $12.00
7 2 STARLINER (2) Peter Fuller 30.48 4.62 0.00 7777 32.5kg Pure Octane BORGATA $8.00
8 1 ROYAL OSCAR (1) Gary Clarke 30.54 5.62 0.00 3488 32.1kg Black Enforcer BEST PINS $17.00
Race 7 SPORTINGBET SUPER STAYERS SERIES 720m Open $1680 - $490 - $245 Splits: 15.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMILEY CLOUD (5) Gavin Lowe 43.08 0.00 15.39 2 26.9kg Pure Octane HAYLEE LOUISE $5.00
2 2 ZACONIE (2) Jeffrey Chapman 43.12 0.75 15.47 3 30.6kg Talk's Cheap SHIREEN'S HABIT $3.00
3 6 Ba Bling (6) Gary Keep 43.17 1.50 15.83 5 28.2kg Where's Pedro SIROCCO PEARL $2.00
4 8 WESTERN DIAMOND (8) Tom Tzouvelis 43.26 3.00 15.92 6 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ZAMBEZI DIAMOND $15.00
5 4 SIZZLING SHIRAZ (4) Ken Hawkings 43.33 4.00 15.98 7 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz LEETYLA $15.00
6 7 HAIL A MAIL (7) Desmond Heilbronn 43.58 8.00 15.31 1 32.6kg Train A Journey HAY HOLLY HOCK $11.00
7 1 RAY'S GIRL (1) Tom Tzouvelis 44.62 24.50 15.71 4 26.3kg Mogambo SPRIGHTLY GIRL $28.00
Race 8 LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CUP HT3 520m Open $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Wise Forecast (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.90 0.00 4.41 1 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Whirly Storm $4.00
2 8 Cakes And Pies (8) Ron Ball 30.97 1.25 4.59 6 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT $3.00
3 7 NEVER TELL (7) A Southee 31.10 3.25 4.50 3 32.6kg El Galo GEORGIA ANNE $11.00
4 3 SELDOM SAID (3) Jamie Mchugh 31.26 5.75 4.46 2 31.3kg Where's Pedro COLD SHIVERS $4.00
5 1 PADDY WACK (1) Michael Patterson 31.32 6.75 4.51 4 32.3kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $4.00
6 9 HEAVY WEIGHT (4) Ashley Walsh 31.54 10.25 4.58 5 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BOUDICA $36.00
7 6 ALEX THE GREAT (6) Paul Cauchi 31.62 11.50 4.62 7 28.6kg High Earner CALIFORNIAN BABE $16.00
8 5 PHANTOM LION (5) John Free 31.65 12.00 4.69 8 31.9kg Just The Best CRYSTAL FIRE $31.00
Race 9 LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CUP HT4 520m Open $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOGIE MAGIC (7) Ryan Ayre 30.12 0.00 4.43 1 32.5kg El Galo Bogie Gem $10.00
2 8 RUN BOLT RUN (8) Keith Snow 30.12 0.09 4.55 7 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE HEAVEN $10.00
3 5 FREE WILL (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.53 6.62 4.51 4 31.8kg Elite State FORMULATE $4.00
4 2 EXCLUSIVE ONE (2) Ruth King 30.64 8.37 4.52 6 33.8kg Primo Uno CLAIR MAUDE $10.00
5 4 COOL TRICK (4) Ron Ball 30.67 8.87 4.61 8 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT $7.00
6 1 WILD ACE (1) 30.68 8.90 4.46 2 30.5kg Collision Halzani $8.00
7 6 Cavendish Flyer (6) Geoffrey Sattler 30.68 8.96 4.52 5 27.3kg El Galo Gogo Sutro $7.00
8 3 Miss Milkshake (3) Ron Ball 30.70 9.21 4.50 3 27.4kg Token Prince GOZO TESS $19.00
Race 10 CENTREBET STAKES 420m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SISTA VISTA (8) Julie Gauld 24.20 0.00 0.00 1111 24.7kg Big Daddy Cool ELLIE VISTA $7.00
2 6 MOE TRICK (6) Darryl Schafer 24.34 2.25 0.00 3222 32.1kg Collision Itza Girl Trick $6.00
3 2 COOPER'S BEAR (2) Darryl Armfield 24.64 7.00 0.00 5533 31.0kg Collision LILLY'S LASS $21.00
4 7 MRS. SLOCOMBE (7) Kenneth Neave 24.68 7.75 0.00 4344 26.6kg Hallucinate ODNOC CHANTILLY $10.00
5 4 BILLY BRADY (4) Fiona Geary 24.73 8.50 0.00 6655 28.7kg Give Me Five GO PUPPA GO $22.00
6 1 Elly Mae Trick (1) Darryl Schafer 24.73 8.53 0.00 2466 27.6kg Collision Itza Girl Trick $2.00
7 5 Tranquil Lily (5) Garnet Robertson 24.83 10.03 0.00 7777 24.5kg Bond TRANQUIL LYN $14.00
8 3 MY VERY OWN (3) Dave Irwin 25.13 14.78 0.00 8888 29.7kg Knocka Norris ROSE ANJANE $4.00