Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of October 2012
R1 LISMORE GBOTA MAIDEN (420m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: 
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.75

Split

0.00

In Run

551

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Ashley Walsh
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Cynthia Suttle
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Malcolm Russell
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

22.8kg
6
4
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

23.3kg
8
7
T: Ashley Walsh
$8.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 JOHN STOLLERY NOVICE FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Gary Smith
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: George Clegg
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
$6.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

134

Wgt

24.6kg
5
10
T: Dave Irwin
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Stephen Keep
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

29.5kg
7
9
T: John Mcgrory
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 OUTA CREDIT@STUD CONSOLATION CUP (520m)
Place
Open - $2000 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: A Southee
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Ron Ball
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Janette Finneran
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Ashley Walsh
$47.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Ron Ball
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Ron Ball
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Michael Patterson
$3.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
5
T: Neil Falls
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 LISMORE GBOTA MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Colin Graham
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Glenn Smith
$27.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Philip Muller
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Lesley Green
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Helen Cooper
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Ashley Walsh
$42.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Alchin
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$11.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 NORTH RIVERS STUD SPRINTERS CUP (420m)
Place
Open - $1700 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darryl Schafer
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Gavin Lowe
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Fiona Geary
$32.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Gary Keep
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Julie Gauld
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

125

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Keith Boan
$22.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Cynthia Suttle
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 HARVEY'S TOWING STAYERS STAKES (720m)
Place
Open - $8000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Michael Patterson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.49

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Michael Eberand
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.77

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Paul Cauchi
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.97

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$24.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.10

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Gary Keep
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

43.13

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$29.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.37

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Gary Friend
$36.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

43.92

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.3kg
R7 SUPERVITE & GREYHOUND GEAR FINAL (635m)
Place
Open - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Marilyn Johnson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.85

Split

0.00

In Run

641

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Raymond Burman
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

37.89

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Gavin Lowe
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

38.00

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Terence Wilson
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

38.05

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Anthony Zammit
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

38.14

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Ken Hawkings
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.19

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

24.8kg
7
7
T: Gary Keep
$36.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

38.38

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

38.7kg
8
8
T: Gavin Lowe
$20.00

Mgn

39.25

Time

40.32

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $9500 - $4600
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Ryan Ayre
$29.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Grant Fennelly
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Ron Ball
$33.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

375

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Keith Snow
$28.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Ron Ball
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

437

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Ryan Ayre
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

548

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 CENTREBET STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Lee Wylie
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Stephen Keep
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: William Smith
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

884

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Thomas Flanagan
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

28.8kg
6
9
T: Lee Wylie
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Grant Fennelly
$8.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Dean Turley
$10.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 TONY TURCATO PAINTING STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1200 - $300 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Dean Turley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Ryan Newstead
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: John Free
$3.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Vic Sorrenson
$21.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: Michael Menken
$5.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

118

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 LISMORE GBOTA MAIDEN 420m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MADLINC (6) 24.75 0.00 0.00 551 33.3kg Bit Chili COMPASSIONATE $4.00
2 5 ALLEGRO DIVA (5) 24.79 0.75 0.00 322 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Allegro Lily $5.00
3 8 Red Rum (8) Ashley Walsh 24.81 1.00 0.00 113 28.9kg Trewly Special ARALUEN $4.00
4 3 EMSEE (3) Cynthia Suttle 24.90 2.50 0.00 434 31.6kg Vapour Whirl DANA JENNY $11.00
5 1 LAW OF GRAVITY (1) Malcolm Russell 25.03 4.50 0.00 245 22.8kg BENNY'S TOLL CAN'T STOP ME $5.00
6 4 EMDEE ZOENMAX (4) 25.33 9.25 0.00 766 23.3kg Vapour Whirl CHERIKA $11.00
8 7 OBAMMA LASS (7) Ashley Walsh 25.99 19.75 0.00 888 26.5kg Trewly Special ARALUEN $8.00
Race 2 JOHN STOLLERY NOVICE FINAL 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ORARA TANK (6) Gary Smith 30.15 0.00 0.00 31 33.9kg Collision SWEET ELITE $3.00
2 1 Bralyn Casey (1) George Clegg 30.41 4.25 0.00 443 27.0kg Bit Chili BRALYN MAISIE $16.00
3 3 EASY DRINKING (3) 30.41 4.26 0.00 212 32.1kg Knocka Norris RAPID MIDNIGHT $6.00
4 5 MOLLY'S ACE (5) 30.46 5.00 0.00 134 24.6kg Surf Lorian Halzani $8.00
5 10 STOP SCRAMMIN' (8) Dave Irwin 30.52 6.00 0.00 555 31.6kg Surf Lorian APACHE ARROW $5.00
6 2 BRALYN SHANETTE (2) Stephen Keep 30.57 6.75 0.00 787 29.5kg Bit Chili BRALYN MAISIE $3.00
7 9 ABIT CRAZY (7) John Mcgrory 30.62 7.50 0.00 878 27.6kg Bit Chili SEE YA SENORITA $16.00
Race 3 OUTA CREDIT@STUD CONSOLATION CUP 520m Open $2000 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEVER TELL (6) A Southee 30.10 0.00 0.00 111 32.9kg El Galo GEORGIA ANNE $6.00
2 1 COOL TRICK (1) Ron Ball 30.33 3.75 0.00 432 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT $4.00
3 2 FOUR WINDS (2) Janette Finneran 30.49 6.25 0.00 323 34.0kg Hallucinate DRUNKEN TREASURE $23.00
4 7 HEAVY WEIGHT (7) Ashley Walsh 30.61 8.25 0.00 854 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BOUDICA $47.00
5 4 TOUGH AS (4) Ron Ball 30.65 8.75 0.00 245 33.1kg Give Me Five GO PUPPA GO $12.00
6 3 Miss Milkshake (3) Ron Ball 30.77 10.75 0.00 666 27.4kg Token Prince GOZO TESS $13.00
7 8 PADDY WACK (8) Michael Patterson 31.04 15.00 0.00 777 32.0kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $3.00
DNF 5 Cold Fusion (5) Neil Falls 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Bit Chili ARENA LEE $3.00
Race 4 LISMORE GBOTA MAIDEN 520m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HANIFY'S SILVER (7) Colin Graham 30.31 0.00 0.00 221 32.7kg Knocka Norris MISS HANIFY $2.00
2 6 KIOWA STAR (6) Glenn Smith 30.59 4.50 0.00 112 26.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey TRICODE FLOJO $27.00
3 1 MY ESCAPE (1) Philip Muller 30.64 5.25 0.00 443 27.8kg Surf Lorian Rematch $2.00
4 5 TIGGER TOWN (5) Lesley Green 30.73 6.75 0.00 334 27.9kg Elite State JOY ESME $13.00
5 2 NINJA JINGA (2) Helen Cooper 30.75 7.00 0.00 565 33.1kg Mogambo STEALTHY SAL $9.00
6 8 FROSTY CAN (8) Ashley Walsh 30.87 9.00 0.00 656 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool SOUTHERN WIGGLE $42.00
7 3 OH BEDAZZLED (3) Robert Alchin 31.25 15.00 0.00 887 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool KULU DANCER $8.00
8 4 PELICAN PRINCESS (4) Cynthia Suttle 31.36 16.75 0.00 778 26.2kg Surf Lorian KILLANA GIRL $11.00
Race 5 NORTH RIVERS STUD SPRINTERS CUP 420m Open $1700 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOE TRICK (8) Darryl Schafer 24.07 0.00 0.00 211 32.3kg Collision Itza Girl Trick $3.00
2 1 CAPTAIN CLOUD (1) Gavin Lowe 24.40 5.25 0.00 432 30.7kg GO BON OUTASITE CLEVER CLOUD $5.00
3 4 BILLY BRADY (4) Fiona Geary 24.51 7.00 0.00 553 28.8kg Give Me Five GO PUPPA GO $32.00
4 3 ROMAN EMPRESS (3) Gary Keep 24.52 7.25 0.00 344 31.4kg Where's Pedro Elite Angel $3.00
5 7 SISTA VISTA (7) Julie Gauld 24.54 7.50 0.00 125 24.5kg Big Daddy Cool ELLIE VISTA $4.00
6 6 JUST THE PHANTOM (6) Keith Boan 24.65 9.25 0.00 666 30.7kg Just The Best CRYSTAL FIRE $22.00
7 5 PHANTOM ALEX (5) Cynthia Suttle 24.96 14.25 0.00 777 29.9kg Just The Best CRYSTAL FIRE $14.00
Race 6 HARVEY'S TOWING STAYERS STAKES 720m Open $8000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HE KNOWS UNO (2) Michael Patterson 42.49 0.00 0.00 431 32.2kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $1.00
2 7 Ebby Miss (7) Michael Eberand 42.77 4.50 0.00 222 26.9kg Head Bound SENZA NOME $8.00
3 1 MASTER BRUTUS (1) Paul Cauchi 42.97 7.75 0.00 113 30.9kg Made To Size MADAM SASH $4.00
4 3 SMILEY CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe 43.10 9.75 0.00 344 26.7kg Pure Octane HAYLEE LOUISE $24.00
5 4 Ba Bling (4) Gary Keep 43.13 10.25 0.00 555 28.6kg Where's Pedro SIROCCO PEARL $10.00
6 6 Tango Tapper (6) Robert Giltinan 43.37 14.00 0.00 666 29.1kg Surf Lorian NICE PORTRAIT $29.00
7 8 HANNA SAVANNA (8) Gary Friend 43.92 22.75 0.00 777 25.3kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVEMBER SAVANNA $36.00
Race 7 SUPERVITE & GREYHOUND GEAR FINAL 635m Open $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDEPENDENCE (2) Marilyn Johnson 37.85 0.00 0.00 641 33.4kg Knocka Norris MYSTICAL MISS $5.00
2 3 PLANETARY (3) Raymond Burman 37.89 0.75 0.00 112 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble SONIC SURF $5.00
3 6 LAYBACK CLOUD (6) Gavin Lowe 38.00 2.50 0.00 763 31.1kg Made To Size VIBRANT EMBRACE $16.00
4 4 BRALYN SPIDER (4) Terence Wilson 38.05 3.25 0.00 534 33.6kg Bit Chili BRALYN MAISIE $3.00
5 5 ASTROLOGIST (5) Anthony Zammit 38.14 4.75 0.00 325 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble SONIC SURF $11.00
6 1 QUIET ACHIEVER (1) Ken Hawkings 38.19 5.50 0.00 476 24.8kg Where's Pedro PETITE MAMSELLE $2.00
7 7 MR. BONDFIRE (7) Gary Keep 38.38 8.50 0.00 257 38.7kg Bond SHINZO $36.00
8 8 CAWBOURNE KYLE (8) Gavin Lowe 40.32 39.25 0.00 888 33.5kg Collision CAWBOURNE KYLIE $20.00
Race 8 LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CUP FINAL 520m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $9500 - $4600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Ima Geisha Girl (8) 29.91 0.00 0.00 111 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $1.00
2 4 BOGIE MAGIC (4) Ryan Ayre 30.08 2.75 0.00 222 32.6kg El Galo Bogie Gem $29.00
3 2 YOUNG SNOZZ (2) Grant Fennelly 30.11 3.25 0.00 763 33.0kg Collision SPECIAL OSTI $7.00
4 6 Cakes And Pies (6) Ron Ball 30.13 3.50 0.00 654 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT $33.00
5 7 Wise Forecast (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.25 5.50 0.00 375 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Whirly Storm $18.00
6 5 RUN BOLT RUN (5) Keith Snow 30.26 5.59 0.00 886 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE HEAVEN $28.00
7 1 OZO GOOD (1) Ron Ball 30.30 6.25 0.00 437 32.8kg Token Prince GOZO TESS $5.00
8 3 Bogie King (3) Ryan Ayre 30.33 6.75 0.00 548 31.5kg Collision BOGIE SKYE $8.00
Race 9 CENTREBET STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Bogie Dawn (7) Robert Giltinan 29.95 0.00 0.00 111 27.3kg High Earner BOGIE SKYE $2.00
2 1 KIDSHOW (1) Lee Wylie 30.43 7.75 0.00 232 31.9kg Black Enforcer SHARI TO GO $5.00
3 3 BRALYN JA (3) Stephen Keep 30.53 9.25 0.00 423 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BRALYN MAISIE $6.00
4 5 LITTLE DOWN LORD (5) William Smith 30.69 11.75 0.00 884 28.9kg Vapour Whirl SOOKIE TAWDRY $10.00
5 2 SKYBIRD (2) Thomas Flanagan 30.78 13.25 0.00 545 28.8kg Premier Fantasy LIGHTNING BIRD $18.00
6 9 FALCON FLASH (8) Lee Wylie 30.86 14.50 0.00 366 30.9kg Pure Octane THING ONA STRING $26.00
7 6 TIGER IN WOODS (6) Grant Fennelly 31.09 18.25 0.00 777 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz GO WILD AMY $8.00
8 4 BABU BHATT (4) Dean Turley 31.14 19.00 0.00 658 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble COOL RUMBLE $10.00
Race 10 TONY TURCATO PAINTING STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1200 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Beer Sheva (4) Dean Turley 30.34 0.00 0.00 431 29.3kg Spiral Nikita COOL RUMBLE $7.00
2 3 BAIRNSDALE BEAR (3) Ryan Newstead 30.76 6.75 0.00 652 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool VIVA CONQUEST $6.00
3 7 Playful Elly (7) Patrick Lavis 30.92 9.25 0.00 223 28.4kg Bit Chili SEE YA SENORITA $4.00
4 5 Phantom Jewels (5) John Free 31.15 13.00 0.00 564 27.8kg Special Phantom SIAM SMILE $3.00
5 1 LIVEWIRE LILLY (1) Vic Sorrenson 31.19 13.50 0.00 345 27.2kg Pure Octane THING ONA STRING $21.00
6 6 DREAM TIME GIRL (6) Patrick Lavis 31.22 14.00 0.00 876 25.5kg WRECK METER EATER $41.00
7 8 LUZON LAD (8) Michael Menken 31.22 14.01 0.00 787 30.0kg Collision WEE WEBBY $5.00
8 2 TRICETTE (2) Tom Tzouvelis 31.36 16.25 0.00 118 26.7kg Velocette ICE SIND $6.00