Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 11th of February 2020
R1 ROADRUNNER CARAVAN PARK MAIDEN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Shane Staples
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.08

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Shane Staples
$1.95

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.23

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Corey Mutton
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.32

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

23.7kg
4
8
T: Desmond Cecil
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.38

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Desmond Cecil
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.53

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
5
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
R2 M&T TYRES / LISMORE NISSAN STAKES (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Stephen Keep
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.08

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Ryan Hall
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.24

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Dean Turley
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.29

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Dean Turley
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Terry Hickson
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

15.74

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

23.1kg
7
5
T: Dean Turley
$5.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

15.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: Stephen Keep
$8.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

15.91

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 LISMORE CITY BOWLING CLUB STAKES (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Andrews
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Charles Northfield
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Robert Andrews
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: John Clarson
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Frank Hancock
$2.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.89

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$4.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 BRYANT'S BEDS & MATTRESSES STAKES (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Trevor Rice
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.34

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Dean Turley
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.41

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: Terry Hickson
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.59

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

24.3kg
4
6
T: Terry Hickson
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

15.75

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

24.1kg
5
3
T: Dean Turley
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.77

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Dean Turley
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.81

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Trevor Rice
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.86

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Wayne Bowen
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.09

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
8
T: Mathew Reid
$0.00
R5 HARRIS CYCLE COMPANY 1-2 WIN STAKES (420m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Mathew Reid
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.74

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Gregory Hancock
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Douglas King
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Douglas King
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
R6 GOONELLABAH NEWSAGENCY STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.42
1
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.42

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Stephen Keep
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.33

Split

4.53

In Run

432

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Andrews
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.49

Split

4.64

In Run

653

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.78

Split

4.87

In Run

774

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Jacob Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.98

Split

4.52

In Run

365

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Gavin Lowe
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.04

Split

4.47

In Run

246

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Charles Northfield
$51.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.07

Split

4.56

In Run

527

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$0.00
R7 GAERTNER & ASSOCIATES ACCOUNTING STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52
1
8
T: Stephen Keep
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Denise Robinson
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.73

Split

4.64

In Run

532

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Gavin Lowe
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.95

Split

4.65

In Run

623

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.75

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.12

Split

4.63

In Run

464

Wgt

24.4kg
5
3
T: Shane Cartwright
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.27

Split

4.66

In Run

745

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.35

Split

4.55

In Run

256

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$6.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.46

Split

4.57

In Run

377

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 LISMORE LIONS CLUB INC STAKES (259m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

14.97

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Amanda Rayner
$1.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.14

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Neville Creighton
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.26

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Robert Andrews
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.30

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Andrews
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.49

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

28.0kg
6
9
T: Trevor Rice
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

15.59

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Dean Turley
$15.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

15.60

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Dean Turley
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

15.71

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$0.00
R9 GARY JOHNSTON CLUNES AUTO CLINIC (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Terry Hickson
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Terry Hickson
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Glen Northfield
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Charles Northfield
$2.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

23.5kg
5
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Gregory Hancock
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 ROADRUNNER CARAVAN PARK MAIDEN 259m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STAR HELEN (7) Shane Staples 15.08 0.00 0.00 211 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $3.10
2 1 IRISH WHISKEY (1) Shane Staples 15.23 2.00 0.00 332 30.0kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $1.95
3 4 WILD FANTASY (4) Corey Mutton 15.32 3.50 0.00 123 23.7kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $4.40
4 8 MISS CONVERSE (8) Desmond Cecil 15.38 4.25 0.00 444 26.2kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $10.00
5 2 APPLE RACER (2) Desmond Cecil 15.53 6.25 0.00 555 25.9kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $34.00
SCR 5 WILD LILLY (5) Corey Mutton
Race 2 M&T TYRES / LISMORE NISSAN STAKES 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEGRO DIAMOND (1) Stephen Keep 15.00 0.00 0.00 1 25.3kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $2.50
2 2 KINGSBRAE SASHA (2) Stephen Mcdiarmid 15.08 1.00 0.00 2 26.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $7.50
3 6 GOLD GRACE (6) Ryan Hall 15.24 3.50 0.00 3 25.4kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $3.50
4 8 MONBO BEACH (8) Dean Turley 15.29 4.25 0.00 4 30.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $15.00
5 7 APACHE VALLEY (7) Dean Turley 15.47 6.50 0.00 5 30.2kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire $51.00
6 3 AWESOME DOLL (3) Terry Hickson 15.74 10.50 0.00 6 23.1kg Awesome Project Isadoll $81.00
7 5 FELICI BEACH (5) Dean Turley 15.76 10.75 0.00 7 25.9kg Fabregas Blue Bird $5.50
8 4 ALLEY'S ANGEL (4) Stephen Keep 15.91 13.00 0.00 8 26.5kg Collision Velvet Rumble $8.50
Race 3 LISMORE CITY BOWLING CLUB STAKES 420m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TELLING PORKIES (4) Robert Andrews 24.30 0.00 0.00 431 30.7kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $7.00
2 5 GREB'S DRINKING (5) Charles Northfield 24.37 1.00 0.00 112 30.5kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $4.20
3 1 FARM GATE (1) Robert Andrews 24.41 1.50 0.00 223 33.4kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $4.80
4 8 KULU ZIPSTER (8) John Clarson 24.80 7.00 0.00 344 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $41.00
5 2 FITZGERALD (2) Frank Hancock 24.89 8.25 0.00 655 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Anja $2.60
6 7 THANKS NELLY (7) Mitchell Northfield 25.21 13.00 0.00 566 25.6kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $4.60
Race 4 BRYANT'S BEDS & MATTRESSES STAKES 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FARMOR NO FEAR (7) Trevor Rice 15.34 0.00 0.00 31 27.2kg Magic Sprite Farmor Too Cee $4.80
2 5 JAXON'S EXPRESS (5) Dean Turley 15.41 1.00 0.00 22 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker $6.50
3 9 KINGSBRAE BELL (8) Terry Hickson 15.59 3.50 0.00 43 24.3kg Paw Licking Pop's Pest $16.00
4 6 MY GIRL ELLE (6) Terry Hickson 15.75 5.75 0.00 14 24.1kg Crash Crash Model $23.00
5 3 TOMMY'S BEACH (3) Dean Turley 15.77 6.00 0.00 65 30.9kg Spring Gun Zafonic Beach $8.00
6 4 CODY'S SUCCESS (4) Dean Turley 15.81 6.50 0.00 56 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker $12.00
7 2 COUNTRY KNOCKER (2) Trevor Rice 15.86 7.50 0.00 77 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $2.60
8 1 RED HOT DREAM (1) Wayne Bowen 16.09 10.50 0.00 88 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $6.50
SCR 8 DARK HOPE (8) Mathew Reid
Race 5 HARRIS CYCLE COMPANY 1-2 WIN STAKES 420m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KITTY ALL OVER (8) Mathew Reid 24.19 0.00 0.00 111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Apache Kitten $1.30
2 1 MRS NEVER WRONG (1) Craig Mcphee 24.40 3.00 0.00 222 26.4kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $14.00
3 4 ALL STAR MISS (4) Desmond Cecil 24.74 7.75 0.00 443 26.6kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $5.00
4 6 ROWDY PRINCESS (6) Gregory Hancock 24.87 9.75 0.00 654 26.2kg Barcia Bale Royal Rowdy $8.00
5 5 FIREFLY GUS (5) Douglas King 24.99 11.50 0.00 565 27.3kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $71.00
6 2 FIREFLY BLUEY (2) Douglas King 25.01 11.75 0.00 336 27.8kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $34.00
SCR 3 BITS AND PIECES (3) Steven Lockhart
SCR 7 KINGSBRAE CINDY (7) Charles Northfield
Race 6 GOONELLABAH NEWSAGENCY STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KOORINGA LUCY (7) Mitchell Northfield 30.03 0.00 4.42 111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.25
2 4 BLANCO BOY (4) Stephen Keep 30.33 4.25 4.53 432 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $11.00
3 2 LET'S WIN NILSA (2) Robert Andrews 30.49 6.50 4.64 653 26.6kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $11.00
4 6 BESS BOO BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 30.78 10.50 4.87 774 25.1kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $8.50
5 8 BACK OFF (8) Jacob Northfield 30.98 13.50 4.52 365 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz $34.00
6 1 KARAOKE CLOUD (1) Gavin Lowe 31.04 14.25 4.47 246 32.1kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud $14.00
7 5 KINGSBRAE BANTON (5) Charles Northfield 31.07 14.75 4.56 527 30.4kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $51.00
SCR 3 SUNBURNT ROAD (3) Stephen Mcdiarmid
Race 7 GAERTNER & ASSOCIATES ACCOUNTING STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAPTAIN TRIGG (8) Stephen Keep 30.42 0.00 4.52 111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $13.00
2 1 FOR TOO LONG (1) Denise Robinson 30.73 4.25 4.64 532 31.8kg Sh Avatar Victorious Gem $5.00
3 2 PORSCHE CLOUD (2) Gavin Lowe 30.95 7.50 4.65 623 32.0kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $7.00
4 6 KOORINGA THELLY (6) Mitchell Northfield 31.12 10.00 4.63 464 24.4kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.75
5 3 ZIPPING GISELLE (3) Shane Cartwright 31.27 12.25 4.66 745 30.0kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $61.00
6 7 ZIPPING ENID (7) Shane Cartwright 31.35 13.25 4.55 256 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $13.00
7 4 WOODVIEW DASH (4) Steven Lockhart 31.46 14.75 4.57 377 29.7kg Zambora Brockie Cash In Motion $6.50
Race 8 LISMORE LIONS CLUB INC STAKES 259m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DAM THE MAN (7) Shane Cartwright 14.97 0.00 0.00 21 32.9kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $23.00
2 4 LADY CYNTHIA (4) Amanda Rayner 15.14 2.25 0.00 12 27.8kg Black Magic Opal Elusive Chakra $1.40
3 6 POOR PAW (6) Neville Creighton 15.26 4.25 0.00 43 32.8kg Paw Licking Vibes Window $14.00
4 1 ZULU VISION (1) Robert Andrews 15.30 4.75 0.00 34 26.3kg Collision Zulu Mystique $6.00
5 2 KINGSBRAE MILLIE (2) Robert Andrews 15.49 7.50 0.00 55 28.0kg Where's Pedro Kingsbrae Molly $18.00
6 9 WORD'S WRONG (3) Trevor Rice 15.59 8.75 0.00 76 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $34.00
7 8 ZULU BEAT (8) Dean Turley 15.60 9.00 0.00 67 26.8kg Collision Zulu Mystique $15.00
8 5 LID PINGER (5) Dean Turley 15.71 10.50 0.00 88 31.8kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching $15.00
SCR 3 HEART FELT CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe
Race 9 GARY JOHNSTON CLUNES AUTO CLINIC 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSTER'S DYNASTY (8) Terry Hickson 24.33 0.00 0.00 111 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Neala's Joy $17.00
2 5 MY MATE MORTON (5) Terry Hickson 24.35 0.25 0.00 322 30.8kg Fabregas Curious Style $2.30
3 7 NOELA'S BOY (7) Glen Northfield 24.67 4.75 0.00 233 31.2kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast $11.00
4 1 LIAR TELLER (1) Charles Northfield 24.76 6.00 0.00 654 23.5kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $2.40
5 2 DJAY SIMPLE (2) Steven Lockhart 24.81 6.75 0.00 445 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance $5.50
6 4 MISS ENSBY (4) Gregory Hancock 25.03 10.00 0.00 566 27.3kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $41.00