Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 24th of March 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME STAKES (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Stephen Casey
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.10

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Jamie Hancock
$4.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

15.10

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Denise Robinson
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.21

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Christopher Smith
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.32

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Shane Staples
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Bugeja
$0.00
R2 BECOME A GBOTA MEMBER TODAY STAKES (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Trevor Wilson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

14.72

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Steven Beddoes
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

15.36

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

24.3kg
3
6
T: Stephen Casey
$2.80

Mgn

14.25

Time

15.73

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Faye Currey
$19.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

15.80

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$11.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

15.82

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: Dean Turley
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (259m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Robert Andrews
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.15

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$3.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

15.15

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Neville Creighton
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

15.24

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Russell Milham
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.32

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

40.0kg
5
4
T: Douglas King
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.35

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Dean Casey
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.51

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Ryan Hall
$4.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

15.94

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 LADBROKES STAKES (259m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

14.96

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Neville Creighton
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.16

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Neville Creighton
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.18

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Brett Hastie
$3.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

15.24

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Dean Turley
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.46

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
1
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Frank Hancock
$1.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Dean Turley
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Gregory Hancock
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Gregory Hancock
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Garry Geary
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Bugeja
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$12.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: William Kennedy
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Craig Mcphee
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Ryan Newstead
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Shane Cartwright
$12.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
5
T: Dean Casey
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
2
T: Douglas King
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49
1
2
T: Kenneth Staines
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.39

Split

4.54

In Run

432

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Andrews
$3.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.43

Split

4.54

In Run

323

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Garry Geary
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.79

Split

4.50

In Run

244

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Kim Gooding
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.00

Split

4.72

In Run

555

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
5
T: Shane Cartwright
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES PROTEST PAYOUT STAKES (420m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Mark Wilkes
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Amanda Rayner
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Andrews
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Denise Robinson
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: John Watts
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Lang
$0.00
R9 TATTERSALLS HOTEL CASINO STAKES (420m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: William Kennedy
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Frank Hancock
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Garry Geary
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Staines
$2.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
R10 ZZZ FM/900 2LM STAKES (420m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John Clarson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Dean Turley
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Jacob Northfield
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: John Clarson
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: John Clarson
$6.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME STAKES 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED OBSESSION (2) Stephen Casey 15.10 0.00 0.00 431 30.6kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $1.70
2 1 FAB STYLE (1) Jamie Hancock 15.10 0.05 0.00 112 26.4kg Fabregas Curious Style $4.00
3 4 AGENT OF VICTORY (4) Denise Robinson 15.21 1.50 0.00 223 32.7kg Sh Avatar Victorious Gem $3.60
4 8 HAPPY RACER (8) Christopher Smith 15.32 3.00 0.00 344 29.2kg Magic Sprite Splash About $23.00
SCR 3 STAR HELEN (3) Shane Staples
SCR 6 BITS AND PIECES (6) Steven Lockhart
SCR 7 STEFFI'S ANGEL (7) Robert Bugeja
Race 2 BECOME A GBOTA MEMBER TODAY STAKES 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUDREY'S MATE (4) Trevor Wilson 14.72 0.00 0.00 11 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro $1.90
2 8 HAY MY WAY (8) Steven Beddoes 15.36 9.25 0.00 22 24.3kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $6.50
3 6 MONDAY'S EXPERT (6) Stephen Casey 15.73 14.25 0.00 53 32.7kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $2.80
4 1 MISSY CHRISIE (1) Faye Currey 15.80 15.50 0.00 44 28.7kg Head Bound Uptown Diva $19.00
5 2 RANDOM MONKEY (2) Shane Cartwright 15.82 15.75 0.00 35 32.0kg Run's House Fashion Diva $11.00
DNF 7 MOSCOW MULE (7) Steven Lockhart 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Little Red $41.00
SCR 3 CODY'S SUCCESS (3) Dean Turley
Race 3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 259m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZULU VISION (6) Robert Andrews 15.15 0.00 0.00 11 26.7kg Collision Zulu Mystique $26.00
2 7 KINGSBRAE JESS (7) Craig Mcphee 15.15 0.05 0.00 22 26.0kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $3.30
3 3 DOWN PAW (3) Neville Creighton 15.24 1.25 0.00 33 33.4kg Paw Licking Vibes Window $7.00
4 8 SKITZO BRIAN (8) Russell Milham 15.32 2.25 0.00 54 40.0kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $4.20
5 4 BOKARM NORA (4) Douglas King 15.35 2.75 0.00 45 28.2kg Glen Gallon Allegro Dot $8.00
6 2 DODGY DIAMONDS (2) Dean Casey 15.51 5.25 0.00 66 27.2kg Fabregas Miss Karoo $7.50
7 1 GOLD GRACE (1) Ryan Hall 15.94 11.25 0.00 77 24.6kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $4.00
Race 4 LADBROKES STAKES 259m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAM THE MAN (2) Shane Cartwright 14.96 0.00 0.00 11 33.8kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $2.10
2 5 POOR PAW (5) Neville Creighton 15.16 2.75 0.00 32 33.2kg Paw Licking Vibes Window $12.00
3 8 RUBY REDNECK (8) Neville Creighton 15.18 3.00 0.00 23 26.6kg Paw Licking Vibes Window $3.00
4 4 MISTER CHAOS (4) Brett Hastie 15.24 4.00 0.00 54 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $3.90
5 7 ZULU BEAT (7) Dean Turley 15.46 7.00 0.00 45 25.3kg Collision Zulu Mystique $26.00
SCR 1 KINGSBRAE MARTHA (1) Charles Northfield
Race 5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IRRITATE (6) Steven Lockhart 24.35 0.00 0.00 111 30.8kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $10.00
2 3 FITZGERALD (3) Frank Hancock 24.48 1.75 0.00 322 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Anja $1.20
3 2 TOMMY'S BEACH (2) Dean Turley 25.09 10.50 0.00 433 30.3kg Spring Gun Zafonic Beach $31.00
4 7 ROWDY PRINCESS (7) Gregory Hancock 25.11 10.75 0.00 654 26.6kg Barcia Bale Royal Rowdy $10.00
5 5 MISS ENSBY (5) Gregory Hancock 25.16 11.50 0.00 545 27.2kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $23.00
6 8 DON BIN DELI (8) Garry Geary 25.27 13.25 0.00 266 29.8kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $10.00
SCR 1 KINGSBRAE BANTON (1) Charles Northfield
SCR 4 TWO SORE FEET (4) Robert Bugeja
Race 6 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DARLING DISPLAY (6) Evelyn Harris 24.18 0.00 0.00 111 23.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $1.80
2 4 ALL STAR MISS (4) Desmond Cecil 24.19 0.10 0.00 222 26.2kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $12.00
3 7 BLACK ROCKER (7) William Kennedy 24.23 0.75 0.00 333 35.6kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $9.50
4 3 MCENROE (3) Craig Mcphee 24.48 4.25 0.00 44 29.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $8.00
5 8 YOGI RANGER (8) Ryan Newstead 24.63 6.25 0.00 555 29.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $4.00
6 1 DROP THE LEASH (1) Shane Cartwright 25.44 18.00 0.00 666 29.6kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $12.00
DNF 5 COUNTRY HALO (5) Dean Casey 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $41.00
SCR 2 FIREFLY GUS (2) Douglas King
Race 7 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL STAKES 520m Grade 5 $2500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUILL IZMIR (2) Kenneth Staines 30.11 0.00 4.49 111 34.9kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $1.50
2 7 WOODVIEW DASH (7) Steven Lockhart 30.39 4.00 4.54 432 30.1kg Zambora Brockie Cash In Motion $9.00
3 1 TELLING PORKIES (1) Robert Andrews 30.43 4.50 4.54 323 31.2kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $3.70
4 4 PALISADES PARK (4) Garry Geary 30.79 9.75 4.50 244 26.2kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $8.50
5 8 KULU CHANCE (8) Kim Gooding 31.00 12.75 4.72 555 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $81.00
SCR 5 SMOULDER (5) Shane Cartwright
Race 8 LADBROKES PROTEST PAYOUT STAKES 420m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAINTED PICTURE (2) Mark Wilkes 23.77 0.00 0.00 211 28.6kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $1.33
2 8 LADY CYNTHIA (8) Amanda Rayner 24.11 4.75 0.00 122 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Elusive Chakra $4.00
3 1 FARM GATE (1) Robert Andrews 24.21 6.25 0.00 433 33.5kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $9.00
4 5 LOVELY STUNNER (5) Denise Robinson 24.36 8.25 0.00 344 28.1kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $21.00
5 4 HAY WILLIAM (4) John Watts 24.66 12.75 0.00 555 36.0kg Barcia Bale Regal Silver $31.00
SCR 7 KINGSBRAE SNIDLY (7) Allan Lang
Race 9 TATTERSALLS HOTEL CASINO STAKES 420m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RED CANDY (5) William Kennedy 24.10 0.00 0.00 111 26.9kg Cape Hawke Candy All Over $3.20
2 2 BLUE MAX (2) Frank Hancock 24.13 0.50 0.00 422 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Dulcie Dee $3.30
3 8 NASH BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 24.38 4.00 0.00 553 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy $26.00
4 7 OH SO FABIO (7) Garry Geary 24.44 4.75 0.00 334 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Murphy $23.00
5 1 FREDDY'S BACK (1) Kenneth Staines 24.55 6.25 0.00 245 30.0kg Fabregas Not So Smart $2.10
SCR 4 LIL MACIE BREEZE (4) Charles Northfield
Race 10 ZZZ FM/900 2LM STAKES 420m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KULU ZIPSTER (4) John Clarson 24.25 0.00 0.00 111 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $2.00
2 7 MONBO BEACH (7) Dean Turley 24.48 3.25 0.00 422 30.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $2.70
3 5 BACK OFF (5) Jacob Northfield 24.97 10.25 0.00 543 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz $9.00
4 1 KULU BAZZA (1) John Clarson 25.36 15.75 0.00 354 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $23.00
5 2 KULU DOT COM (2) John Clarson 25.51 18.00 0.00 235 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $6.00
SCR 8 STYLISH MAKEUP (8) Steven Lockhart