Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 19th of May 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Garry Geary
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

14.97

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
5
T: Michael Lalicz
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.33

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Jacob Northfield
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.46

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Dean Turley
$11.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

15.81

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Terry Lockhart
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

15.96

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.5kg
6
9
T: Christopher Smith
$23.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

16.23

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

29.1kg
7
10
T: Jamie Hancock
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

16.26

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Christopher Supple
$16.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

16.30

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Salmoni
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN (420m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.79
1
7
T: Shane Staples
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.79

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.51

Split

9.84

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Christopher Smith
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.78

Split

10.03

In Run

443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: Garry Geary
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.79

Split

10.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Bradley Northfield
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.83

Split

10.15

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.96

Split

10.19

In Run

666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Lyn Morgan
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.98

Split

10.31

In Run

777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Christopher Smith
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.09

Split

10.33

In Run

888

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
2
T: Garry Geary
$0.00
R3 THANKYOU LADBROKES FOR YOUR SUPPORT (259m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
10
T: James Gallaway
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

14.70

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.15

Mgn

1.50

Time

14.81

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Terry Hickson
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.02

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Trevor Rice
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.14

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Gavin Lowe
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

15.28

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Garry Geary
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

15.40

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Christopher Supple
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

15.51

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$9.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

15.54

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
8
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MASTERS (420m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.83
1
7
T: Trevor Rice
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

9.90

In Run

211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Deborah Lowe
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.75

Split

9.83

In Run

122

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Gavin Lowe
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.78

Split

10.05

In Run

333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Garry Streatfield
$2.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.91

Split

10.41

In Run

854

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Neville Creighton
$6.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.02

Split

10.20

In Run

445

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.36

Split

10.32

In Run

576

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Dean Turley
$4.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.44

Split

10.33

In Run

687

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Trevor Rice
$51.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.57

Split

10.41

In Run

768

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 LADBROKES SWITCH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43, 14.98
1
3
T: Frederick Swain
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

4.43

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Frederick Swain
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.83

Split

4.47

In Run

222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Gavin Lowe
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.54

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.73

Split

4.56

In Run

444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Desmond Cecil
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.77

Split

4.59

In Run

555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
9
T: Kim Gooding
$81.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.79

Split

4.66

In Run

666

Wgt

23.0kg
DNF
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Robin Palmer
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.47, 15.38
1
4
T: Gavin Lowe
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.49

In Run

331

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Robin Palmer
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.58

In Run

642

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Donald Watts
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.42

Split

4.48

In Run

213

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.43

Split

4.47

In Run

124

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Gavin Lowe
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.63

Split

4.57

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Robert Andrews
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.71

Split

4.52

In Run

466

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: John Clarson
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.02

Split

4.60

In Run

777

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: Reg Gardoll
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS (420m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.70
1
8
T: John Clarson
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

9.70

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Charles Northfield
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.21

Split

9.81

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.47

Split

9.87

In Run

333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Charles Northfield
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.58

Split

9.98

In Run

444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Russell Milham
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.62

Split

10.18

In Run

555

Wgt

38.3kg
6
6
T: Garry Geary
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.74

Split

10.30

In Run

666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: John Dart
$3.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.75

Split

10.34

In Run

777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.90

Split

10.40

In Run

888

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (420m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.69
1
2
T: Charles Northfield
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

9.69

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Dean Turley
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.32

Split

9.78

In Run

222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: William Kennedy
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.40

Split

9.90

In Run

333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Allan Lang
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.42

Split

10.13

In Run

654

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Allan Lang
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.53

Split

10.00

In Run

445

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Frank Hancock
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.61

Split

10.09

In Run

576

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.84

Split

10.17

In Run

767

Wgt

28.4kg
8
1
T: Christopher Field
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.99

Split

10.20

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 TATTERSALLS HOTEL CASINO (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.68
1
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

9.68

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.45

Split

9.76

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Charles Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.55

Split

10.05

In Run

543

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.77

Split

9.96

In Run

334

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.80

Split

10.09

In Run

675

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.82

Split

10.21

In Run

756

Wgt

23.2kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Staines
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.82

Split

9.99

In Run

467

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Garry Geary
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.90

Split

10.21

In Run

888

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 ZZZ FM/900 2LM STAKE (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.74
1
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

9.74

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: William Kennedy
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.53

Split

10.08

In Run

432

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Gregory Hancock
$3.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.60

Split

9.95

In Run

323

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.67

Split

10.15

In Run

544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$3.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.82

Split

10.24

In Run

655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Dean Turley
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.92

Split

9.94

In Run

266

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Garry Geary
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.98

Split

10.33

In Run

877

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.30

Split

10.25

In Run

788

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 259m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS MAGAZINE (4) Garry Geary 14.97 0.00 0.00 11 24.7kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $2.50
2 5 ELUSIVE RIPPLE (5) Michael Lalicz 15.33 5.25 0.00 32 26.8kg Fabregas Indiana Rumble $2.80
3 1 JAKE'S BOY (1) Jacob Northfield 15.46 7.00 0.00 23 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $6.00
4 6 ROLLING SMOKE (6) Dean Turley 15.81 12.00 0.00 44 25.3kg Collision Buckette $11.00
5 2 ANOTHER BUNKER (2) Terry Lockhart 15.96 14.00 0.00 55 31.5kg Barcia Bale Annie Weaver $13.00
6 9 TRACIES TREASURE (3) Christopher Smith 16.23 18.00 0.00 76 29.1kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $23.00
7 10 FOZZIE'S STAR (7) Jamie Hancock 16.26 18.25 0.00 67 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $81.00
8 8 CLOVER POPPA (8) Christopher Supple 16.30 19.00 0.00 88 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $16.00
SCR 3 IRISH WHISKEY (3) Desmond Cecil
SCR 7 RADAR ROSE (7) Michael Salmoni
Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN 420m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VARIETY SHOW (7) Shane Staples 24.38 0.00 9.79 111 26.3kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $13.00
2 1 SHORT DEUCE (1) Andrew Monaghan 24.51 1.75 9.84 222 26.7kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $3.20
3 6 ALL OVER ROCKER (6) Christopher Smith 24.78 5.75 10.03 443 31.7kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $23.00
4 9 BENISSIMO (2) Garry Geary 24.79 5.75 10.00 334 28.2kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $4.60
5 5 REDBACK SAM (5) Bradley Northfield 24.83 6.25 10.15 555 32.3kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $8.00
6 3 AKELA (3) Kenneth Staines 24.96 8.25 10.19 666 25.7kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $3.60
7 4 SMUGGLER'S RUN (4) Lyn Morgan 24.98 8.50 10.31 777 26.9kg Don't Knocka Him Surf On Tap $9.00
8 8 LAUDA (8) Christopher Smith 25.09 10.00 10.33 888 24.7kg Allen Deed Warbo $17.00
SCR 2 MINX MAGAZINE (2) Garry Geary
Race 3 THANKYOU LADBROKES FOR YOUR SUPPORT 259m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 HAAS (8) James Gallaway 14.70 0.00 0.00 11 30.4kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $4.00
2 3 PUSH ME (3) Benjamin Ellis 14.81 1.50 0.00 22 25.4kg Fernando Bale Push It $2.15
3 7 COUGAR LADY (7) Terry Hickson 15.02 4.50 0.00 33 27.1kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $5.50
4 1 RAPID BLAZE (1) Trevor Rice 15.14 6.25 0.00 44 26.8kg Spring Gun Willow Blaze $10.00
5 6 KARAOKE CLOUD (6) Gavin Lowe 15.28 8.25 0.00 55 32.1kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud $101.00
6 5 BLACK MAGAZINE (5) Garry Geary 15.40 10.00 0.00 66 29.9kg Nitro Burst Francine $61.00
7 2 FIREFLY BENNO (2) Christopher Supple 15.51 11.50 0.00 87 30.0kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $12.00
8 4 THANKS NELLY (4) Mitchell Northfield 15.54 12.00 0.00 78 25.0kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $9.50
SCR 8 DIAMOND SAND (8) Christi Ann Lombe
Race 4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MASTERS 420m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCA BAZOOKA (7) Trevor Rice 24.23 0.00 9.90 211 32.6kg Vapour Whirl Sharlinda $12.00
2 4 MAGIC RAE ROSE (4) Deborah Lowe 24.75 7.50 9.83 122 25.3kg Magic Sprite Driveway Diva $11.00
3 2 HEART FELT CLOUD (2) Gavin Lowe 24.78 7.75 10.05 333 33.8kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud $11.00
4 8 GLENREAGH SKUD (8) Garry Streatfield 24.91 9.75 10.41 854 34.0kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore $2.70
5 5 STOP AN' PAWS (5) Neville Creighton 25.02 11.25 10.20 445 27.5kg Paw Licking Vibes Window $6.50
6 1 KINGSBRAE JEFF (1) Craig Mcphee 25.36 16.25 10.32 576 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Nelly $5.00
7 6 MONBO BEACH (6) Dean Turley 25.44 17.25 10.33 687 29.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $4.80
8 3 ODI SANNETTE (3) Trevor Rice 25.57 19.00 10.41 768 32.5kg Oaks Road Bloss Sannette $51.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SWITCH 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43, 14.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GLOVES BACK ON (3) Frederick Swain 29.67 0.00 4.43 111 30.7kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $1.60
2 1 TRIBAL MAGIC (1) Frederick Swain 29.83 2.25 4.47 222 27.8kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $3.80
3 2 CORVETTE CLOUD (2) Gavin Lowe 30.45 11.00 4.54 333 32.3kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $6.00
4 8 ROUGE GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 30.73 15.00 4.56 444 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $41.00
5 6 BOW WOW WOW (6) Desmond Cecil 30.77 15.75 4.59 555 35.2kg Barcia Bale Special Annie $41.00
6 9 KULU CHANCE (7) Kim Gooding 30.79 16.00 4.66 666 23.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $81.00
DNF 5 AZURE GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $10.00
SCR 4 VAL'S BOY (4) Robin Palmer
SCR 7 GORGONZOLA (7) Patrick Lavis
Race 6 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.47, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CUDDLE ME CLOUD (4) Gavin Lowe 30.35 0.00 4.49 331 26.0kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $7.00
2 1 KENDALL (1) Robin Palmer 30.40 0.75 4.58 642 35.4kg Barcia Bale Killara $3.50
3 8 ZIPPING BLITZ (8) Donald Watts 30.42 1.00 4.48 213 29.4kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $6.50
4 3 LOCK IT LACHIE (3) Andrew Monaghan 30.43 1.00 4.47 124 34.0kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $2.10
5 6 NOT OUT CLOUD (6) Gavin Lowe 30.63 4.00 4.57 555 31.7kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $7.50
6 2 LET'S WIN NILSA (2) Robert Andrews 30.71 5.25 4.52 466 27.4kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $34.00
7 5 KULU HIPSTER (5) John Clarson 31.02 9.50 4.60 777 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $71.00
SCR 7 SPOOKIE MAGIC (7) Reg Gardoll
Race 7 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS 420m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KULU ZIPSTER (8) John Clarson 24.07 0.00 9.70 111 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $8.00
2 3 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (3) Charles Northfield 24.21 2.00 9.81 222 31.9kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $6.00
3 7 KINGSBRAE TERRY (7) Craig Mcphee 24.47 5.75 9.87 333 28.5kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $8.50
4 4 KINGSBRAE BANTON (4) Charles Northfield 24.58 7.25 9.98 444 30.9kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $14.00
5 1 SKITZO BRIAN (1) Russell Milham 24.62 7.75 10.18 555 38.3kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $6.00
6 6 OH SO FABIO (6) Garry Geary 24.74 9.50 10.30 666 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Murphy $8.00
7 5 SHANE KEITH (5) John Dart 24.75 9.75 10.34 777 29.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.80
8 2 BOCUSE GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 24.90 11.75 10.40 888 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $5.00
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 420m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREB'S DRINKING (2) Charles Northfield 24.13 0.00 9.69 111 31.1kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $1.95
2 8 ZIPPING IRWIN (8) Dean Turley 24.32 2.50 9.78 222 27.8kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $31.00
3 6 RED CANDY (6) William Kennedy 24.40 3.75 9.90 333 27.8kg Cape Hawke Candy All Over $16.00
4 3 BEEN ADJOURNED (3) Allan Lang 24.42 4.25 10.13 654 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $13.00
5 5 KINGSBRAE SNIDLY (5) Allan Lang 24.53 5.75 10.00 445 27.2kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $34.00
6 7 BLUE MAX (7) Frank Hancock 24.61 6.75 10.09 576 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Dulcie Dee $5.00
7 4 KINGSBRAE TREVOR (4) Andrew Monaghan 24.84 10.00 10.17 767 28.4kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $5.00
8 1 MAGICAL MIA (1) Christopher Field 24.99 12.25 10.20 888 30.1kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $10.00
Race 9 TATTERSALLS HOTEL CASINO 420m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PREMIER GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 24.30 0.00 9.68 111 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $21.00
2 2 PARIS GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 24.45 2.00 9.76 222 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $4.00
3 3 KINGSBRAE MARTHA (3) Charles Northfield 24.55 3.50 10.05 543 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $5.00
4 1 JEMMA'S MAGIC (1) Lawrence Meteyard 24.77 6.50 9.96 334 25.6kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond $7.00
5 7 LOOSE LIPS JACK (7) Simone Kellermeyer 24.80 7.00 10.09 675 30.9kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $6.00
6 4 MISSILE LASS (4) Patrick Lavis 24.82 7.50 10.21 756 23.2kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $71.00
7 6 QUILL IZMIR (6) Kenneth Staines 24.82 7.50 9.99 467 34.4kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $2.60
8 8 CHATTY KATHY (8) Garry Geary 24.90 8.50 10.21 888 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Miss Murphy $61.00
Race 10 ZZZ FM/900 2LM STAKE 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MUG GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 24.28 0.00 9.74 111 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $9.50
2 1 BLACK ROCKER (1) William Kennedy 24.53 3.50 10.08 432 35.2kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $6.00
3 4 SHE'S AN ENSBY (4) Gregory Hancock 24.60 4.50 9.95 323 28.9kg Barcia Bale Royal Rowdy $3.60
4 3 PORSCHE CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe 24.67 5.50 10.15 544 31.7kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $6.50
5 2 BETTY KINGSBRAE (2) Craig Mcphee 24.82 7.75 10.24 655 27.0kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $3.20
6 8 KINGSBRAE CLARKY (8) Dean Turley 24.92 9.25 9.94 266 31.0kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $15.00
7 7 MYSTERY MAGAZINE (7) Garry Geary 24.98 10.00 10.33 877 29.6kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $8.00
8 6 GRIS GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 25.30 14.50 10.25 788 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $61.00