Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 20th of October 2020
R1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MAIDEN (420m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.65
1
8
T: David Richardson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

9.65

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Frank Hancock
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.15

Split

9.73

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Frank Hancock
$3.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.30

Split

9.88

In Run

333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.66

Split

10.21

In Run

664

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.71

Split

9.98

In Run

545

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: John Clarson
$34.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.95

Split

9.92

In Run

456

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: John Clarson
$34.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.11

Split

10.23

In Run

777

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: Garry Geary
$0.00
R2 RACE SPONSORSHIP AVAILABLE MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.46, 15.18
1
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

4.59

In Run

321

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Frederick Swain
$1.95

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.28

Split

4.62

In Run

442

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.30

Split

4.46

In Run

113

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.32

Split

4.55

In Run

234

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Kim Gooding
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

4.69

In Run

555

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
1
T: Frederick Swain
$0.00
R3 JOHN STOLLERY HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 15.24
1
6
T: Garry Geary
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

4.54

In Run

531

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Jacob Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.45

In Run

112

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.33

Split

4.51

In Run

343

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.46

Split

4.45

In Run

224

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Colin Graham
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.77

Split

4.52

In Run

465

Wgt

22.7kg
6
2
T: Gavin Lowe
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.87

Split

4.64

In Run

756

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.57

In Run

677

Wgt

23.2kg
R4 JOHN STOLLERY HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 15.13
1
7
T: Frederick Swain
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.45

In Run

121

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Julie King
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.49

In Run

332

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Jacob Northfield
$2.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.26

Split

4.57

In Run

443

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.33

Split

4.46

In Run

214

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Paul Supple
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.39

Split

4.62

In Run

555

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$0.00
SCR
4
T: George Morschel
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Malcolm Ross
$0.00
R5 LISMORE WORKERS CUP HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.40, 14.99
1
5
T: Mark Moroney
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

4.43

In Run

311

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Rodney Duff
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.09

Split

4.44

In Run

432

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Keith Snow
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.43

In Run

243

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.40

In Run

124

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.32

Split

4.54

In Run

755

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Jacob Northfield
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.51

In Run

666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.79

Split

4.59

In Run

877

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: David Richardson
$12.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.92

Split

4.48

In Run

588

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 LISMORE WORKERS CUP HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.37, 14.94
1
3
T: Frederick Swain
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

4.37

In Run

211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Selena Zammit
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.93

Split

4.40

In Run

332

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$81.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.02

Split

4.50

In Run

443

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.06

Split

4.37

In Run

124

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.10

Split

4.44

In Run

665

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Nicole Connell
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.58

Split

4.56

In Run

556

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.64

Split

4.57

In Run

777

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Weise
$0.00
R7 LISMORE WORKERS CUP HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.38, 15.18
1
2
T: Selena Zammit
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

4.51

In Run

741

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.21

Split

4.39

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$81.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.28

Split

4.38

In Run

113

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Michael Patterson
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.49

In Run

454

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$2.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.49

Split

4.46

In Run

335

Wgt

24.4kg
6
6
T: Jeff Ahern
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.62

Split

4.50

In Run

576

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: David Kitchener
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.01

Split

4.50

In Run

667

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Eberand
$0.00
R8 LISMORE WORKERS CUP HEAT 4 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.36, 14.91
1
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

4.36

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Rodney Duff
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.09

Split

4.48

In Run

322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.33

Split

4.52

In Run

533

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Joanne Price
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.37

Split

4.49

In Run

444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Frederick Swain
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.49

Split

4.43

In Run

255

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.81
1
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.87

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Colin Graham
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.41

Split

10.00

In Run

432

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Garry Geary
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.50

Split

9.81

In Run

123

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.52

Split

10.09

In Run

554

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.66

Split

9.94

In Run

345

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Keith Snow
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.93

Split

10.26

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Michael Patterson
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.01

Split

10.33

In Run

777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Gavin Lowe
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.11

Split

10.35

In Run

888

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 ZZZ FM/900 2LM (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.59
1
1
T: Wayne Cameron
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

9.88

In Run

321

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: Frank Hancock
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.49

Split

9.59

In Run

112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.52

Split

9.87

In Run

233

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.63

Split

9.96

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$9.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.64

Split

10.02

In Run

555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.93

Split

10.26

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.03

Split

10.40

In Run

777

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Garry Geary
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MAIDEN 420m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BARSANDI (8) David Richardson 23.91 0.00 9.65 111 25.0kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $3.10
2 4 DIAMOND JILL (4) Frank Hancock 24.15 3.50 9.73 222 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $4.20
3 7 DEBRA ANN (7) Frank Hancock 24.30 5.50 9.88 333 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $3.40
4 1 BRUNELLO (1) Patrick Lavis 24.66 10.50 10.21 664 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $3.50
5 5 VINTAGE BAROLO (5) Patrick Lavis 24.71 11.50 9.98 545 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $23.00
6 6 KULU HONEY (6) John Clarson 24.95 14.75 9.92 456 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $34.00
7 2 KULU EDGE (2) John Clarson 25.11 17.25 10.23 777 28.8kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $34.00
SCR 3 MINX MAGAZINE (3) Garry Geary
Race 2 RACE SPONSORSHIP AVAILABLE MAIDEN 520m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.46, 15.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 30.27 0.00 4.59 321 31.4kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $12.00
2 2 TRIBUTE TO DAVE (2) Frederick Swain 30.28 0.10 4.62 442 35.5kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $1.95
3 4 PHANTOM CRUISE (4) Malcolm Ross 30.30 0.50 4.46 113 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $2.70
4 5 ROBELL MILLY (5) Benjamin Ellis 30.32 0.75 4.55 234 26.3kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $8.50
5 7 KULU NOMAD (7) Kim Gooding 30.79 7.50 4.69 555 29.4kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $13.00
SCR 1 FRANCES MAY (1) Frederick Swain
Race 3 JOHN STOLLERY HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 15.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPREME STREAM (6) Garry Geary 30.09 0.00 4.54 531 31.4kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $2.80
2 7 MY MAC BOY (7) Jacob Northfield 30.26 2.25 4.45 112 31.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $10.00
3 4 SLIP THE CUFFS (4) Simone Kellermeyer 30.33 3.50 4.51 343 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $3.90
4 8 BETTY KINGSBRAE (8) Craig Mcphee 30.46 5.25 4.45 224 26.7kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $10.00
5 1 INSPIRE US (1) Colin Graham 30.77 9.75 4.52 465 22.7kg Moreira Someday Lady $4.20
6 2 FERRARI CLOUD (2) Gavin Lowe 30.87 11.00 4.64 756 32.6kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $71.00
7 3 JIMARY SPITFIRE (3) Malcolm Ross 30.95 12.25 4.57 677 23.2kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $7.00
Race 4 JOHN STOLLERY HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 15.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GLOVES BACK ON (7) Frederick Swain 30.06 0.00 4.45 121 30.4kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $2.10
2 6 MADAM WALTZ (6) Julie King 30.21 2.00 4.49 332 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $7.50
3 3 BOHEMIAN CHARIOT (3) Jacob Northfield 30.26 2.75 4.57 443 30.4kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $2.70
4 2 BESS BOO BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 30.33 3.75 4.46 214 26.3kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $17.00
5 8 CLOVER GRACIE (8) Paul Supple 30.39 4.75 4.62 555 29.4kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $8.00
SCR 1 ARTY BARTY (1) Craig Mcphee
SCR 4 DAWN'S DREAM (4) George Morschel
SCR 5 PHANTOM BONNIE (5) Malcolm Ross
Race 5 LISMORE WORKERS CUP HEAT 1 520m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.40, 14.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIRE LEGEND (5) Mark Moroney 29.79 0.00 4.43 311 30.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $3.20
2 6 BEST FIT (6) Rodney Duff 30.09 4.25 4.44 432 31.9kg Fabregas Befitting $3.10
3 7 KEY WEST (7) Keith Snow 30.22 6.00 4.43 243 34.9kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $34.00
4 3 SHAKEY DIESEL (3) Peter O'Reilly 30.22 6.00 4.40 124 33.2kg Shakey Jakey Paint $8.50
5 8 SECURITY CODE (8) Tom Tzouvelis 30.32 7.50 4.54 755 31.7kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $9.50
6 1 JAKE'S GIRL (1) Jacob Northfield 30.37 8.25 4.51 666 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $7.50
7 2 KID CANDLE (2) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.79 14.25 4.59 877 33.0kg Barcia Bale Elusive Zesta $10.00
8 4 SANDAVE DIVA (4) David Richardson 30.92 16.25 4.48 588 25.4kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $12.00
Race 6 LISMORE WORKERS CUP HEAT 2 520m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.37, 14.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL HANDS OFF (3) Frederick Swain 29.70 0.00 4.37 211 29.4kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $2.70
2 6 OH MICKEY (6) Selena Zammit 29.93 3.25 4.40 332 29.1kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $3.60
3 8 FRAN'S BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 30.02 4.50 4.50 443 26.3kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $81.00
4 1 MITCHELL STREET (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.06 5.25 4.37 124 30.6kg Fernando Bale Off And On $4.60
5 7 KOORINGA LUCY (7) Mitchell Northfield 30.10 5.75 4.44 665 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $4.60
6 4 IT AIN'T BILLY (4) Nicole Connell 30.58 12.50 4.56 556 34.2kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $23.00
7 5 FLYING JET (5) Peter O'Reilly 30.64 13.25 4.57 777 34.3kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $18.00
SCR 2 CRAZY OLD GOAT (2) Andrew Weise
Race 7 LISMORE WORKERS CUP HEAT 3 520m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.38, 15.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEQUANA (2) Selena Zammit 30.08 0.00 4.51 741 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $1.80
2 7 HELLO MAVIS (7) Peter O'Reilly 30.21 1.75 4.39 222 28.5kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $26.00
3 3 BAD NEIGHBOUR (3) Evelyn Harris 30.28 2.75 4.38 113 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy $81.00
4 5 MARSEILLE (5) Michael Patterson 30.48 5.75 4.49 454 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $41.00
5 1 ASTON ZODIAC (1) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.49 5.75 4.46 335 24.4kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.60
6 6 BURNT ENDS (6) Jeff Ahern 30.62 7.75 4.50 576 28.5kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $5.50
7 8 DERVANDO (8) David Kitchener 31.01 13.25 4.50 667 33.3kg Fernando Bale Dervil $81.00
SCR 4 EBBY JET POWER (4) Michael Eberand
Race 8 LISMORE WORKERS CUP HEAT 4 520m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.36, 14.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JIMARY STAR (8) Malcolm Ross 29.82 0.00 4.36 111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $4.00
2 1 OSKI (1) Rodney Duff 30.09 3.75 4.48 322 29.4kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $2.50
3 6 COOPER DOOPER (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.33 7.25 4.52 533 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $3.30
4 4 INFRARED STAR (4) Joanne Price 30.37 7.75 4.49 444 30.9kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $26.00
5 7 TRIBAL MAGIC (7) Frederick Swain 30.49 9.50 4.43 255 27.2kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $5.50
SCR 2 STINGER NOIR (2) Jason Mackay
SCR 3 FIRE ON ICE (3) Mark Moroney
Race 9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 420m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DASHING DISPLAY (4) Evelyn Harris 24.38 0.00 9.87 211 26.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $11.00
2 6 DISTANT STAR (6) Colin Graham 24.41 0.50 10.00 432 25.7kg Moreira Someday Lady $6.50
3 1 MASTER MAGAZINE (1) Garry Geary 24.50 1.75 9.81 123 34.3kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $3.40
4 3 CORVETTE CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe 24.52 2.00 10.09 554 32.7kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $26.00
5 7 JUST IN TIME (7) Tom Tzouvelis 24.66 4.00 9.94 345 32.2kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $3.00
6 2 GO LOU GO (2) Keith Snow 24.93 7.75 10.26 666 30.6kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $7.00
7 5 DOMINATING (5) Michael Patterson 25.01 9.00 10.33 777 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $7.50
8 8 PORSCHE CLOUD (8) Gavin Lowe 25.11 10.25 10.35 888 31.7kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $34.00
Race 10 ZZZ FM/900 2LM 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK PETE (1) Wayne Cameron 24.41 0.00 9.88 321 24.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $2.30
2 6 DIMITRI (6) Frank Hancock 24.49 1.00 9.59 112 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $2.80
3 4 AFFOGATO (4) Patrick Lavis 24.52 1.50 9.87 233 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $8.00
4 8 GORGONZOLA (8) Patrick Lavis 24.63 3.00 9.96 444 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $11.00
5 5 BLANC GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 24.64 3.25 10.02 555 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $9.00
6 3 AZURE GAMBLER (3) Patrick Lavis 24.93 7.50 10.26 666 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $21.00
7 2 ROUGE GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 25.03 8.75 10.40 777 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $23.00
SCR 7 MISS MAGAZINE (7) Garry Geary