Lismore Race Results

Thursday 24th of December 2020
R1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MAIDEN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Athol Bradley
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

24.7kg
2
3
T: Michael Lalicz
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.35

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Richard Godwin
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.64

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Stephen Keep
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

15.75

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

15.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

15.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Desmond Cecil
$3.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

16.17

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Desmond Cecil
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

16.21

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Donald Watts
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.51

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

22.9kg
2
6
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.69

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

23.0kg
3
8
T: Jeff Ahern
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Dean Turley
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Christopher Supple
$4.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.07

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Desmond Gilroy
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

25.7kg
7
9
T: Christopher Smith
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.11

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
1
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Denise Robinson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.19

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Stephen Keep
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.32

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Craig Gardoll
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.39

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Terry Duncan
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

23.6kg
5
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$2.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

15.59

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Paul Supple
$3.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.64

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Kristhyll Mae Lagos
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
6
T: Michael O'Brien
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (259m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Andrews
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.24

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.28

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Stephen Keep
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

15.59

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Douglas King
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

15.63

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.66

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Dean Turley
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.73

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Dean Turley
$3.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: Dean Turley
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-2 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.65
1
1
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

9.73

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Craig Gardoll
$8.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.99

Split

9.65

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Stephen Attwater
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.33

Split

9.83

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.42

Split

9.94

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$9.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.61

Split

10.08

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Gregory Hancock
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.63

Split

9.98

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Jamie Hancock
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.03

Split

10.18

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Alan Bugeja
$41.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.05

Split

9.94

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-2 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.72
1
7
T: Ryan Newstead
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

9.72

In Run

11

Wgt

23.4kg
2
5
T: Kenneth Staines
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.37

Split

10.04

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Richard Godwin
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.76

Split

10.17

In Run

55

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Dean Turley
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.78

Split

10.07

In Run

34

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Jamie Hancock
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.87

Split

10.10

In Run

43

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Reg Gardoll
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.89

Split

10.18

In Run

66

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Frank Hancock
$3.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.97

Split

10.34

In Run

77

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES CASH IN (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Mark Johnston
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Leslie Purnell
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

36.6kg
4
6
T: Craig Gardoll
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Mark Johnston
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

24.7kg
7
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.0kg
8
3
T: Dean Turley
$21.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Brendan Whelan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Mark Johnston
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Stephen Attwater
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Donald Watts
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

23.7kg
6
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 900 2LM/ZZZ FM (259m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Donald Watts
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

14.96

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Laurence Walker
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

15.05

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Andrews
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.28

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Leon Cunningham
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.49

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Dean Turley
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

15.67

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Christopher Supple
$21.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

15.70

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$0.00
R10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD -2 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Stephen Keep
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Staines
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Allan Lang
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Terry Duncan
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.85

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MAIDEN 259m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRETTY POPPY (5) Athol Bradley 15.19 0.00 0.00 1 24.7kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $15.00
2 3 SOLO RIPPLE (3) Michael Lalicz 15.35 2.25 0.00 2 30.8kg Collision Josie Rumble $3.80
3 6 INDIGO LEE (6) Richard Godwin 15.64 6.25 0.00 4 27.0kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $18.00
4 8 BOOM CRASH BOOM (8) Stephen Keep 15.75 8.00 0.00 3 25.4kg Collision Allegro Miss $5.00
5 4 ALFIE LONGER (4) Desmond Cecil 15.83 9.25 0.00 7 28.3kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $6.00
6 1 VINTAGE BAROLO (1) Patrick Lavis 15.94 10.50 0.00 5 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $5.50
7 2 SHEBOP (2) Desmond Cecil 16.17 14.00 0.00 6 24.5kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $3.70
8 7 MISS CONVERSE (7) Desmond Cecil 16.21 14.50 0.00 8 26.8kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $19.00
Race 2 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TINY TESSA (7) Donald Watts 15.51 0.00 0.00 4 22.9kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $12.00
2 6 SHY REACTION (6) Stephen Mcdiarmid 15.69 2.50 0.00 2 23.0kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $7.50
3 8 BOKARM DONNA (8) Jeff Ahern 15.78 3.75 0.00 1 25.9kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $2.00
4 3 ROLLING SMOKE (3) Dean Turley 15.94 6.00 0.00 5 26.5kg Collision Buckette $10.00
5 4 MACIE BOURBON (4) Christopher Supple 16.07 8.00 0.00 6 25.4kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $4.40
6 5 CROWN ARMANI (5) Desmond Gilroy 16.10 8.25 0.00 7 25.7kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $8.50
7 9 TRACIES TREASURE (2) Christopher Smith 16.11 8.50 0.00 3 31.3kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $31.00
SCR 1 MISS PRIDDLE (1) Lawrence Meteyard
SCR 2 LOTTE'S GIRL (2) Robert Andrews
Race 3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AGENT OF VICTORY (1) Denise Robinson 15.19 0.00 0.00 2 32.0kg Sh Avatar Victorious Gem $5.50
2 3 MISTY'S FLASH (3) Stephen Keep 15.32 1.75 0.00 1 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $14.00
3 8 MANNY SAID (8) Craig Gardoll 15.39 2.75 0.00 3 31.1kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $11.00
4 2 CASH ONLY (2) Terry Duncan 15.56 5.25 0.00 5 23.6kg Collision Uno Suzie $23.00
5 7 RISSOLES (7) Steven Lockhart 15.59 5.75 0.00 4 26.1kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $2.50
6 4 RUBY'S LEGACY (4) Paul Supple 15.64 6.25 0.00 6 26.9kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $3.20
7 5 FIRE CRACKER (5) Kristhyll Mae Lagos 16.00 11.50 0.00 7 26.8kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $10.00
SCR 6 MIX (6) Michael O'Brien
Race 4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 259m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZULU VISION (4) Robert Andrews 15.24 0.00 0.00 1 26.8kg Collision Zulu Mystique $19.00
2 8 PARIS GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 15.28 0.75 0.00 3 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $9.00
3 7 MARION'S REGRET (7) Stephen Keep 15.59 5.00 0.00 4 27.2kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $2.50
4 5 WILD AMBITION (5) Douglas King 15.63 5.50 0.00 5 25.9kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $9.50
5 1 MAGIC SAL (1) Evelyn Harris 15.66 6.00 0.00 6 25.5kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $10.00
6 2 SWEET LIST (2) Dean Turley 15.73 7.00 0.00 8 25.5kg Collision Buckette $9.50
7 6 MAGIC GYPSY (6) Dean Turley 15.76 7.50 0.00 7 25.7kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out $3.30
8 3 ZULU BEAT (3) Dean Turley 16.04 11.50 0.00 2 26.5kg Collision Zulu Mystique $41.00
Race 5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-2 WINS 420m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOUIS RUMBLE (1) Stephen Kavanagh 23.98 0.00 9.73 0 28.8kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $1.18
2 4 ANOTHER DAY (4) Craig Gardoll 23.99 0.10 9.65 0 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $8.00
3 5 MISTER DOOLEY (5) Stephen Attwater 24.33 5.00 9.83 0 29.1kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $34.00
4 7 RAM'S BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 24.42 6.25 9.94 0 32.4kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $31.00
5 8 EDEN FLYER (8) Steven Lockhart 24.61 9.00 10.08 0 34.2kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $9.50
6 6 ROWDY PRINCESS (6) Gregory Hancock 24.63 9.25 9.98 0 26.4kg Barcia Bale Royal Rowdy $81.00
7 3 FOZZIE'S STAR (3) Jamie Hancock 25.03 15.00 10.18 0 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $81.00
8 2 FERGUS (2) Alan Bugeja 25.05 15.25 9.94 0 34.6kg Barcia Bale Laverne $41.00
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-2 WINS 420m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHERRY CHUNKER (7) Ryan Newstead 24.32 0.00 9.72 11 23.4kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $6.50
2 5 COUNTRY DOUBLE (5) Kenneth Staines 24.37 0.75 10.04 22 33.1kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $5.00
3 4 HARAKA SANA (4) Richard Godwin 24.76 6.25 10.17 55 26.9kg Dyna Double One Argar Doll $4.00
4 1 CANNED HEAT (1) Dean Turley 24.78 6.50 10.07 34 29.0kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $34.00
5 2 HE'S GOT CHARM (2) Jamie Hancock 24.87 7.75 10.10 43 31.2kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $51.00
6 3 PROFICIENCY (3) Reg Gardoll 24.89 8.25 10.18 66 31.1kg Fernando Bale Being Good $4.80
7 6 LADY SNOW WHITE (6) Frank Hancock 24.97 9.25 10.34 77 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $3.30
SCR 8 HELLO RUMBLE (8) Steven Lockhart
Race 7 LADBROKES CASH IN 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TWEED PRINCESS (4) Mark Johnston 24.00 0.00 0.00 11 27.1kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $10.00
2 8 KOORINGA THELLY (8) Craig Mcphee 24.44 6.25 0.00 55 25.2kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $3.00
3 5 SLIPPING AWAY (5) Leslie Purnell 24.44 6.25 0.00 22 36.6kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $5.50
4 6 PROFIT PLAN (6) Craig Gardoll 24.51 7.25 0.00 33 28.8kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $6.50
5 1 MY MAC BOY (1) Craig Mcphee 24.52 7.50 0.00 66 31.4kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $5.00
6 7 TWEED DOLLY (7) Mark Johnston 24.61 8.75 0.00 44 24.7kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $13.00
7 2 MUG GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 24.81 11.50 0.00 77 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $7.50
8 3 PREMIER STICKA (3) Dean Turley 24.91 13.00 0.00 88 32.6kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $21.00
Race 8 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 420m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PATCH WHELAN (7) Brendan Whelan 24.15 0.00 0.00 11 33.1kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $3.80
2 2 NOIR GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 24.36 3.00 0.00 33 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $7.50
3 6 TWEED MAJOR (6) Mark Johnston 24.41 3.75 0.00 55 33.3kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $2.90
4 1 JET BLACK BEACH (1) Stephen Attwater 24.47 4.50 0.00 22 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $5.50
5 8 RAPID HIGHWAY (8) Donald Watts 24.55 5.75 0.00 44 23.7kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $5.50
6 3 SLY GAMBLER (3) Patrick Lavis 24.69 7.75 0.00 66 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $19.00
7 4 GRIS GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 24.83 9.75 0.00 77 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $16.00
Race 9 900 2LM/ZZZ FM 259m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STIGMATIZE (1) Donald Watts 14.96 0.00 0.00 2 32.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $4.40
2 8 JACKIE'S YOYO (8) Laurence Walker 15.05 1.25 0.00 1 30.2kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $3.60
3 3 SLIM PICKINGS (3) Robert Andrews 15.28 4.50 0.00 6 26.8kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $8.00
4 2 HOOTIN' ANNIE (2) Leon Cunningham 15.42 6.50 0.00 4 26.8kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $6.50
5 7 BOOM YAH BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 15.49 7.50 0.00 3 29.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $2.80
6 5 ZIPPING IRWIN (5) Dean Turley 15.67 10.00 0.00 7 29.3kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $71.00
7 6 FIREFLY BENNO (6) Christopher Supple 15.70 10.50 0.00 5 29.9kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $21.00
SCR 4 EBONY SANDS (4) Christi Ann Lombe
Race 10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD -2 WINS 420m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOME SAY BAROQUE (2) Stephen Keep 24.52 0.00 0.00 12 26.1kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Heir $2.25
2 8 BOB'S WAY (8) Kenneth Staines 24.65 1.75 0.00 23 29.4kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $4.20
3 7 FILTHY LUCRE (7) Allan Lang 24.69 2.25 0.00 31 29.0kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $2.30
4 1 VICKI BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 24.79 3.75 0.00 65 31.5kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $34.00
5 4 CLASSY COSMO (4) Desmond Cecil 24.80 4.00 0.00 44 28.4kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $41.00
6 3 AVATAR EXPRESS (3) Terry Duncan 24.85 4.75 0.00 56 29.4kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $31.00
SCR 6 GRANDAD CHARLIE (6) Steven Lockhart