Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 19th of January 2021
R1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MDN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Shane Staples
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.47

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

20.8kg
2
2
T: Glen Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.59

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Desmond Cecil
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.76

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

23.7kg
4
6
T: Fiona Geary
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.79

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Fiona Geary
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

15.86

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Desmond Cecil
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.92

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Glen Northfield
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.03

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$3.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.10

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 DOWNLOAD THE SERVICE NSW APP (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Mark Johnston
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.28

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Stephen Keep
$4.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

15.30

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Fiona Geary
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.40

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

22.6kg
4
5
T: Dean Turley
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.46

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Bradley Northfield
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.47

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.57

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

23.6kg
7
3
T: Desmond Cecil
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.70

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Desmond Cecil
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (259m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Bradley Northfield
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.13

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Gregory Hancock
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.23

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: James Gallaway
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.25

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Julie King
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

15.36

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.49

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: John Antonelli
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.49

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Garry Geary
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.57

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Laurence Walker
$2.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.62

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 LADBROKES BATTLERS 1-4 WINS HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.38, 14.96
1
7
T: Richard Godwin
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

4.38

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Johnston
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.46

In Run

322

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Julie King
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.41

In Run

233

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Warren Kempshall
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.69

Split

4.51

In Run

444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Katherine Mackay
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.74

Split

4.65

In Run

665

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.84

Split

4.64

In Run

556

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 LADBROKES BATTLERS 1-4 WINS HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 15.20
1
1
T: David Richardson
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

4.50

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Staines
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.30

Split

4.50

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.59

Split

4.55

In Run

433

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Gavin Lowe
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.62

Split

4.61

In Run

664

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Jacob Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.63

Split

4.52

In Run

345

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Warren Kempshall
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.95

Split

4.56

In Run

556

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 LADBROKES BATTLERS 1-4 WINS HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 15.14
1
2
T: Malcolm Ross
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

4.57

In Run

311

Wgt

24.3kg
2
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.23

Split

4.49

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Tyson Barton
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.57

In Run

433

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Steven Lockhart
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.88

Split

4.61

In Run

554

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Terry Duncan
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.91

Split

4.46

In Run

145

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Ryan Hall
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.92

Split

4.68

In Run

666

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 1-3 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.56
1
6
T: Frank Hancock
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

9.56

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Garry Geary
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.32

Split

9.79

In Run

222

Wgt

24.7kg
3
9
T: Alan Bugeja
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.50

Split

9.87

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Michael Lalicz
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.61

Split

9.95

In Run

444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.67

Split

10.02

In Run

665

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.70

Split

10.18

In Run

876

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
T: Wayne Bowen
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.71

Split

10.03

In Run

757

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Stephen Keep
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.18

Split

9.97

In Run

588

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.66
1
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.09

Split

9.66

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Ryan Newstead
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.79

Split

10.08

In Run

442

Wgt

23.9kg
3
7
T: Shane Waterhouse
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.87

Split

10.19

In Run

653

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Terry Duncan
$10.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.00

Split

9.93

In Run

224

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Kenneth Staines
$1.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.05

Split

10.01

In Run

335

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Peter Carrall
$15.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.05

Split

10.15

In Run

566

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Laurence Walker
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Frank Hancock
$0.00
R9 900 2LM/ZZZ FM (420m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.59
1
6
T: Francis Jamieson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.83

Split

9.59

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: John Antonelli
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.29

Split

9.74

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Garry Geary
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.41

Split

9.85

In Run

333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Glenda Dart
$2.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.46

Split

9.95

In Run

444

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Jacob Northfield
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.46

Split

10.05

In Run

655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Frank Hancock
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.51

Split

10.02

In Run

566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Stephen Keep
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.74

Split

10.19

In Run

777

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.76
1
7
T: Shane Waterhouse
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

9.76

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Glenda Dart
$1.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.31

Split

9.95

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Mark Johnston
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.93

Split

10.25

In Run

553

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Dean Turley
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.10

Split

10.36

In Run

664

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Michael Beach
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.16

Split

10.08

In Run

335

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Stephen Keep
$11.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.23

Split

10.17

In Run

446

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Sonia Kempshall
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.25

Split

10.43

In Run

777

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMORE MDN 259m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHOCOLATE PEARLS (8) Shane Staples 15.47 0.00 0.00 11 20.8kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $2.90
2 2 DEVIL'S MISTRESS (2) Glen Northfield 15.59 1.75 0.00 42 27.2kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $19.00
3 1 SHEBOP (1) Desmond Cecil 15.76 4.25 0.00 33 23.7kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $17.00
4 6 CASH UPFRONT (6) Fiona Geary 15.79 4.50 0.00 24 26.0kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $11.00
5 3 ANIMOSUS (3) Fiona Geary 15.86 5.50 0.00 75 28.0kg Raw Ability Panic Station $7.00
6 7 MISS CONVERSE (7) Desmond Cecil 15.92 6.25 0.00 56 27.9kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $6.50
7 5 CHANTELLE SMELLS (5) Glen Northfield 16.03 8.00 0.00 67 26.9kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $8.00
8 4 CINDY SWANS (4) Steven Lockhart 16.10 9.00 0.00 88 27.3kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $3.40
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE SERVICE NSW APP 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CODRINGTON LADY (2) Mark Johnston 15.28 0.00 0.00 31 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $3.20
2 7 MISTY'S FLASH (7) Stephen Keep 15.30 0.25 0.00 22 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $4.20
3 8 VICMYSTER (8) Fiona Geary 15.40 1.75 0.00 13 22.6kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $3.80
4 5 SWEET LIST (5) Dean Turley 15.46 2.50 0.00 54 25.2kg Collision Buckette $7.00
5 4 DIAMOND SPARKLE (4) Bradley Northfield 15.47 2.50 0.00 45 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $8.50
6 1 SHY REACTION (1) Stephen Mcdiarmid 15.57 4.25 0.00 66 23.6kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $11.00
7 3 ALFIE LONGER (3) Desmond Cecil 15.70 6.00 0.00 77 28.5kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $14.00
SCR 6 IRISH WHISKEY (6) Desmond Cecil
Race 3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 259m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REDBACK KATIE (6) Bradley Northfield 15.13 0.00 0.00 21 26.8kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $11.00
2 5 TWICE AS NOISY (5) Gregory Hancock 15.23 1.50 0.00 12 33.4kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $13.00
3 4 HAAS (4) James Gallaway 15.25 1.75 0.00 33 30.6kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.50
4 2 TREKKING (2) Julie King 15.36 3.25 0.00 44 30.4kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $8.50
5 1 IRRITATE (1) Steven Lockhart 15.49 5.25 0.00 75 30.8kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $31.00
5 3 RUSTY TRICK (3) John Antonelli 15.49 5.25 0.00 56 30.6kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $23.00
7 7 BLACK MAGAZINE (7) Garry Geary 15.57 6.25 0.00 67 30.3kg Nitro Burst Francine $41.00
8 8 JACKIE'S YOYO (8) Laurence Walker 15.62 7.00 0.00 88 30.1kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $2.40
Race 4 LADBROKES BATTLERS 1-4 WINS HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.38, 14.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HARAKA SANA (7) Richard Godwin 30.09 0.00 4.38 111 27.2kg Dyna Double One Argar Doll $2.10
2 1 TWEED PRINCESS (1) Mark Johnston 30.24 2.00 4.46 322 27.1kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $2.90
3 8 MISS IMPERIOUS (8) Julie King 30.68 8.25 4.41 233 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $5.00
4 5 APRIL JOON (5) Warren Kempshall 30.69 8.50 4.51 444 27.4kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $21.00
5 4 VISTA ROSE (4) Katherine Mackay 30.74 9.25 4.65 665 26.3kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $34.00
6 2 MY MAC BOY (2) Craig Mcphee 30.84 10.50 4.64 556 30.9kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $10.00
Race 5 LADBROKES BATTLERS 1-4 WINS HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 15.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARSANDI (1) David Richardson 29.90 0.00 4.50 111 25.8kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $1.22
2 7 COUNTRY DOUBLE (7) Kenneth Staines 30.30 5.75 4.50 222 33.0kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $7.00
3 8 BRUNELLO (8) Patrick Lavis 30.59 9.75 4.55 433 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $10.00
4 4 FERRARI CLOUD (4) Gavin Lowe 30.62 10.25 4.61 664 32.8kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $17.00
5 5 OVERGRIP (5) Jacob Northfield 30.63 10.25 4.52 345 31.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $19.00
6 2 BOKARM ARCHIE (2) Warren Kempshall 30.95 15.00 4.56 556 33.3kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $41.00
Race 6 LADBROKES BATTLERS 1-4 WINS HEAT 3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 15.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIMARY SPITFIRE (2) Malcolm Ross 30.07 0.00 4.57 311 24.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $1.35
2 7 ROCKET WAY (7) Craig Mcphee 30.23 2.25 4.49 222 32.5kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $6.50
3 4 SEDUCTIVE GEM (4) Tyson Barton 30.35 4.00 4.57 433 26.5kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $8.00
4 5 EDEN FLYER (5) Steven Lockhart 30.88 11.50 4.61 554 34.1kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $13.00
5 1 AVATAR EXPRESS (1) Terry Duncan 30.91 12.00 4.46 145 29.4kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $41.00
6 8 LEN'S OUT (8) Ryan Hall 30.92 12.25 4.68 666 35.1kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $12.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 1-3 WINS 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COLBY (6) Frank Hancock 24.12 0.00 9.56 111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Laverne $1.45
2 5 MISS MAGAZINE (5) Garry Geary 24.32 2.75 9.79 222 24.7kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $6.00
3 9 FERGUS (7) Alan Bugeja 24.50 5.25 9.87 333 34.8kg Barcia Bale Laverne $26.00
4 8 SOLO RIPPLE (8) Michael Lalicz 24.61 7.00 9.95 444 30.7kg Collision Josie Rumble $7.50
5 4 MCENROE (4) Craig Mcphee 24.67 7.75 10.02 665 30.5kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $26.00
6 2 ARTY BARTY (2) Craig Mcphee 24.70 8.25 10.18 876 24.6kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $14.00
7 3 MIXED BAG (3) Wayne Bowen 24.71 8.25 10.03 757 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $26.00
8 1 BOOM CRASH BOOM (1) Stephen Keep 25.18 15.00 9.97 588 25.9kg Collision Allegro Miss $26.00
SCR 7 JIMARY MATRIX (7) Malcolm Ross
Race 8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WINS 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARENA GIRL (4) Craig Mcphee 24.09 0.00 9.66 111 26.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $10.00
2 6 CHERRY CHUNKER (6) Ryan Newstead 24.79 10.00 10.08 442 23.9kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $5.00
3 7 NOTTAGE HILL (7) Shane Waterhouse 24.87 11.00 10.19 653 29.2kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $18.00
4 3 TICKLED PINK (3) Terry Duncan 25.00 13.00 9.93 224 26.0kg Collision Uno Suzie $10.00
5 8 BOB'S WAY (8) Kenneth Staines 25.05 13.75 10.01 335 29.0kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $1.50
6 1 MISS KHATANGA (1) Peter Carrall 25.05 13.75 10.15 566 31.7kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $15.00
SCR 2 PRIMROSE GYPSY (2) Laurence Walker
SCR 5 DEBRA ANN (5) Frank Hancock
Race 9 900 2LM/ZZZ FM 420m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZANTI GRACIE (6) Francis Jamieson 23.83 0.00 9.59 111 27.4kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $3.40
2 7 SAIL ALONE (7) John Antonelli 24.29 6.50 9.74 222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $9.50
3 1 MASTER MAGAZINE (1) Garry Geary 24.41 8.25 9.85 333 33.5kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $4.60
4 2 LOTTIE'S BEACH (2) Glenda Dart 24.46 9.00 9.95 444 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $2.80
4 4 BETTY KINGSBRAE (4) Jacob Northfield 24.46 9.00 10.05 655 27.6kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $31.00
6 3 MINIKIN (3) Frank Hancock 24.51 9.75 10.02 566 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $5.50
7 8 BLANCO BOY (8) Stephen Keep 24.74 13.00 10.19 777 30.3kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $41.00
Race 10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 420m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BALLYNEALE CONOR (7) Shane Waterhouse 24.19 0.00 9.76 111 28.4kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $5.50
2 1 DON'T CHANGE (1) Glenda Dart 24.31 1.75 9.95 222 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $1.30
3 4 TWEED DOLLY (4) Mark Johnston 24.93 10.50 10.25 553 24.8kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $18.00
4 6 PREMIER STICKA (6) Dean Turley 25.10 13.00 10.36 664 31.3kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $101.00
5 2 WAHOO (2) Michael Beach 25.16 13.75 10.08 335 35.2kg Dyna Double One Sharlarni $21.00
6 3 SEGOVIA'S DREAM (3) Stephen Keep 25.23 14.75 10.17 446 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $11.00
7 8 FLOKI JAPPA (8) Sonia Kempshall 25.25 15.00 10.43 777 29.2kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $41.00