Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 16th of March 2021
R1 STATION HOTEL SOUTH LISMORE MAIDEN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Shane Staples
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.32

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

15.71

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Malcolm Ross
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.77

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Fiona Geary
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.85

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

24.1kg
5
7
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

15.91

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Richard Godwin
$9.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

16.16

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Scott Buckland
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.18

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

28.9kg
8
9
T: Matthew Bourne
$31.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Bourne
$0.00
R2 C & S BUILDING PTY LTD (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Clarson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.36

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.48

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

23.0kg
3
6
T: Shane Staples
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.48

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

21.7kg
4
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.58

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Garry Geary
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.60

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Lockhart
$31.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

15.64

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: David Scott
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.73

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

25.2kg
8
8
T: Fiona Geary
$3.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.81

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 CUTTING EDGE MOWERS (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.20

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$17.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.26

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: James Gallaway
$1.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

15.48

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.54

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Christopher Field
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

15.60

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.63

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
1
T: Frank Hancock
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Stephen Casey
$0.00
R4 TJG MASONRY 1-3 WIN (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.58
1
7
T: Greg Cannon
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

9.58

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.37

Split

9.88

In Run

332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Lee Wylie
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.46

Split

9.96

In Run

443

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Garry Geary
$3.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.47

Split

9.82

In Run

224

Wgt

24.2kg
5
3
T: Mark Wilkes
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.61

Split

10.12

In Run

755

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Ryan Newstead
$17.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.73

Split

10.23

In Run

876

Wgt

24.3kg
7
1
T: Craig Carragher
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.76

Split

10.08

In Run

567

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: John Clarson
$7.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.88

Split

10.11

In Run

688

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 BALLINA CONCRETE PUMPING 1-3 WIN (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.86
1
3
T: Reg Gardoll
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

9.86

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: John Clarson
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.03

Split

10.05

In Run

322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Lesley Green
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.09

Split

10.22

In Run

443

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.15

Split

10.03

In Run

234

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Garry Geary
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.17

Split

10.28

In Run

555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Barry Jones
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.20

Split

10.42

In Run

776

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Dean Clarson
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.21

Split

10.34

In Run

667

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Dean Casey
$3.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.30

Split

10.81

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 NIMBIN BAKERY (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.57
1
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

9.57

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.24

Split

9.70

In Run

222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.87

Split

10.34

In Run

333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Frank Hancock
$3.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.02

Split

10.52

In Run

544

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Craig Gardoll
$8.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.17

Split

10.48

In Run

455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Garry Geary
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.28

Split

10.60

In Run

766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Wayne Cameron
$8.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.40

Split

10.57

In Run

677

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$61.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

25.86

Split

10.63

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 ROUS HOTEL HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.32, 14.96
1
8
T: Robert Andrews
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.32

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Richard Godwin
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.37

Split

4.38

In Run

322

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Patterson
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.46

Split

4.47

In Run

773

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.49

Split

4.36

In Run

234

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Julie King
$3.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.40

In Run

445

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Garry Geary
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.70

Split

4.46

In Run

566

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Anthony Bunney
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.83

Split

4.46

In Run

657

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 SUMMERLAND TROPHIES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.30, 14.96
1
7
T: Reg Gardoll
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

4.30

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: William Kennedy
$5.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.31

Split

4.50

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Lee Wylie
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.75

Split

4.91

In Run

444

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Gavin Lowe
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.87

Split

4.52

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
3
T: Kim Gooding
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kenneth Staines
$0.00
R9 LISMORE AUTO ELECTRICS (259m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.05

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Shawn Speeding
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.48

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.51

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

15.59

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

15.64

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Garry Geary
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

15.65

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
7
T: Shawn Speeding
$0.00
R10 ABC BUILDING PRODUCTS (420m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.63
1
7
T: Francis Jamieson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

9.70

In Run

221

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Andrews
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.33

Split

9.63

In Run

112

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Malcolm Ross
$1.65

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.33

Split

9.84

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Frank Hancock
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.47

Split

9.95

In Run

554

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.51

Split

9.89

In Run

445

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
8
T: George Morschel
$0.00
Race 1 STATION HOTEL SOUTH LISMORE MAIDEN 259m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LASER CUT (5) Shane Staples 15.32 0.00 0.00 11 32.7kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $2.80
2 4 BACK CREEK BANJO (4) Mitchell Northfield 15.71 5.50 0.00 22 25.7kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $51.00
3 2 PHANTOM CRUISE (2) Malcolm Ross 15.77 6.25 0.00 53 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $3.00
4 8 CASH RAIN (8) Fiona Geary 15.85 7.50 0.00 34 24.1kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $7.50
5 7 FERNANDO SPRINGS (7) Lawrence Meteyard 15.91 8.25 0.00 75 31.1kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $5.50
6 3 INDIGO LEE (3) Richard Godwin 16.16 12.00 0.00 86 26.5kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $9.00
7 1 HALLOWEEN HEIST (1) Scott Buckland 16.18 12.25 0.00 47 28.9kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $26.00
8 9 PURPLE LANTERN (6) Matthew Bourne 16.94 23.00 0.00 68 28.9kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $31.00
SCR 6 HE SPEEDS (6) Matthew Bourne
Race 2 C & S BUILDING PTY LTD 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KULU ROCKY (1) John Clarson 15.36 0.00 0.00 21 32.4kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $2.00
2 2 ESTHER'S ROSE (2) Patrick Lavis 15.48 1.75 0.00 12 23.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $5.50
3 6 CHOCOLATE PEARLS (6) Shane Staples 15.48 1.75 0.00 43 21.7kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $9.50
4 7 HELLO RUMBLE (7) Steven Lockhart 15.58 3.00 0.00 34 24.3kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $16.00
5 3 ANDRE ANDALE (3) Garry Geary 15.60 3.50 0.00 55 30.0kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $34.00
6 5 CINDY SWANS (5) Steven Lockhart 15.64 4.00 0.00 76 28.7kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $31.00
7 4 ELITE MIA (4) David Scott 15.73 5.25 0.00 87 25.2kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $71.00
8 8 CASH UPFRONT (8) Fiona Geary 15.81 6.25 0.00 68 27.1kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $3.50
Race 3 CUTTING EDGE MOWERS 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLAD IN BLACK (7) Garnet Robertson 15.20 0.00 0.00 31 26.1kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $3.10
2 4 MUG GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 15.26 0.75 0.00 12 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $17.00
3 2 EXHILARTES (2) James Gallaway 15.48 4.00 0.00 43 29.8kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $1.80
4 5 ORION GIRL (5) Patrick Lavis 15.54 4.75 0.00 64 26.0kg Hostile Wedding Present $11.00
5 3 PANTHER PAUL (3) Christopher Field 15.60 5.75 0.00 55 32.8kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $8.00
6 6 ESTHER'S LILY (6) Stephen Mcdiarmid 15.63 6.00 0.00 26 23.9kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $23.00
SCR 1 BEAUREGARD (1) Frank Hancock
SCR 8 MONDAY'S EXPERT (8) Stephen Casey
Race 4 TJG MASONRY 1-3 WIN 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMARANTH GIRL (7) Greg Cannon 23.91 0.00 9.58 111 28.7kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $2.90
2 6 MCENROE (6) Craig Mcphee 24.37 6.50 9.88 332 31.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $4.40
3 8 TESSIE DESILVER (8) Lee Wylie 24.46 7.75 9.96 443 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $41.00
4 5 MISS MAGAZINE (5) Garry Geary 24.47 8.00 9.82 224 24.2kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $3.80
5 3 GOLDEN PICTURE (3) Mark Wilkes 24.61 10.00 10.12 755 29.9kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $61.00
6 4 CHERRY CHUNKER (4) Ryan Newstead 24.73 11.75 10.23 876 24.3kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $17.00
7 1 BROADWAY STUNNER (1) Craig Carragher 24.76 12.25 10.08 567 26.8kg Unlawful Entry Best On Broadway $7.50
8 2 KULU EDGE (2) John Clarson 24.88 13.75 10.11 688 28.8kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $7.50
Race 5 BALLINA CONCRETE PUMPING 1-3 WIN 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CASH BANDIT (3) Reg Gardoll 24.35 0.00 9.86 111 33.1kg Raw Ability Cashpot $4.00
2 7 KULU HONEY (7) John Clarson 25.03 9.75 10.05 322 28.9kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $10.00
3 5 THAT FELLA (5) Lesley Green 25.09 10.50 10.22 443 33.5kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $7.50
4 8 SPEEDY BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 25.15 11.50 10.03 234 25.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $11.00
5 6 MYSTERY MAGAZINE (6) Garry Geary 25.17 11.75 10.28 555 30.1kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $6.50
6 1 SILVER TICKET (1) Barry Jones 25.20 12.25 10.42 776 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $9.50
7 2 BUNDY STAR (2) Dean Clarson 25.21 12.25 10.34 667 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $16.00
8 4 COUNTRY DOUBLE (4) Dean Casey 25.30 13.50 10.81 888 33.2kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $3.30
Race 6 NIMBIN BAKERY 420m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RED POLLARD (5) Andrew Monaghan 24.14 0.00 9.57 111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.90
2 7 TWO POINTS AWAY (7) Andrew Monaghan 24.24 1.50 9.70 222 25.2kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $5.00
3 8 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (8) Stephen Mcdiarmid 24.87 10.25 10.34 333 32.9kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $41.00
4 6 MISS COUSENS (6) Frank Hancock 25.02 12.50 10.52 544 25.4kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $3.20
5 3 ANOTHER DAY (3) Craig Gardoll 25.17 14.50 10.48 455 31.7kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $8.00
6 2 MASTER MAGAZINE (2) Garry Geary 25.28 16.25 10.60 766 32.5kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $19.00
7 4 WINLOCK KYLIE (4) Wayne Cameron 25.40 18.00 10.57 677 25.6kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $8.00
8 1 GRIS GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 25.86 24.50 10.63 888 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $61.00
Race 7 ROUS HOTEL HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.32, 14.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKSTAR REBEL (8) Robert Andrews 29.94 0.00 4.32 111 31.9kg Collision Anastasia $9.50
2 3 HARAKA SANA (3) Richard Godwin 30.37 6.00 4.38 322 27.6kg Dyna Double One Argar Doll $3.40
3 1 MARSEILLE (1) Michael Patterson 30.46 7.50 4.47 773 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $3.50
4 4 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (4) Evelyn Harris 30.49 7.75 4.36 234 29.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $7.00
5 6 KING SUMNER (6) Julie King 30.60 9.25 4.40 445 30.4kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $3.40
6 2 SUPREME STREAM (2) Garry Geary 30.70 10.75 4.46 566 30.3kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $17.00
7 7 SAINT PABLO (7) Anthony Bunney 30.83 12.75 4.46 657 31.4kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $31.00
Race 8 SUMMERLAND TROPHIES HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.30, 14.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PROFICIENCY (7) Reg Gardoll 30.31 0.00 4.30 111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Being Good $1.35
2 6 HE'S A ROCKER (6) William Kennedy 30.31 0.05 4.50 222 31.9kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $5.00
3 1 CRAFTY CAZA (1) Lee Wylie 30.75 6.25 4.91 444 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $9.50
4 2 HUGS HELP CLOUD (2) Gavin Lowe 30.87 8.00 4.52 333 26.9kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $23.00
SCR 3 KULU MIRACLE (3) Kim Gooding
SCR 4 ARENA GIRL (4) Craig Mcphee
SCR 8 MAKE A MOVE (8) Kenneth Staines
Race 9 LISMORE AUTO ELECTRICS 259m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THANKS NELLY (1) Mitchell Northfield 15.05 0.00 0.00 11 26.2kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $1.45
2 8 ALLEGRO DIAMOND (8) Shawn Speeding 15.48 6.00 0.00 22 25.4kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $5.50
3 6 MAGIC SAL (6) Evelyn Harris 15.51 6.50 0.00 43 27.1kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $34.00
4 2 IRRITATE (2) Steven Lockhart 15.59 7.75 0.00 64 33.3kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $19.00
5 4 PARIS GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 15.64 8.25 0.00 55 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $9.00
6 3 BLACK MAGAZINE (3) Garry Geary 15.65 8.50 0.00 36 29.6kg Nitro Burst Francine $7.00
SCR 7 MARION'S REGRET (7) Shawn Speeding
Race 10 ABC BUILDING PRODUCTS 420m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZANTI GRACIE (7) Francis Jamieson 24.11 0.00 9.70 221 27.3kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $4.00
2 2 GREB'S DRINKING (2) Robert Andrews 24.33 3.00 9.63 112 32.0kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $6.50
3 5 PHANTOM BONNIE (5) Malcolm Ross 24.33 3.00 9.84 333 26.9kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $1.65
4 4 MINIKIN (4) Frank Hancock 24.47 5.25 9.95 554 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $10.00
5 1 SAVOY GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 24.51 5.75 9.89 445 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $26.00
SCR 8 DAWN'S DREAM (8) George Morschel