Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 LADBROKES PARK LISMORE WELCOMES YOU (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Debbie Winters
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.20

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Patching
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.38

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Shane Staples
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

15.55

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Alan Bugeja
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.58

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Dean Casey
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.64

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.69

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

24.0kg
7
4
T: Dean Turley
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.72

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

15.95

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

23.0kg
R2 BOOK YOUR FUNDRAISER TODAY! (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Patching
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.25

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: Dean Casey
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.32

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.32

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.4kg
4
9
T: Patrick Lavis
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.46

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

23.6kg
5
2
T: Dean Turley
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.62

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

15.74

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

15.83

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Shane Staples
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

15.92

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

22.2kg
SCR
3
T: Garnet Robertson
$0.00
R3 REGISTRATION RENEWALS NOW OPEN (259m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gary Gardner
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.36

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Garry Geary
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.62

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.68

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Dean Turley
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.74

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: James Gallaway
$2.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.83

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Dean Turley
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.10

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Frank Hancock
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Desmond Winters
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES EASY FORM (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Lesley Green
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Wilkes
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Desmond Winters
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (420m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.65
1
4
T: Frank Hancock
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

9.65

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Andrews
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.53

Split

9.76

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Donald Watts
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.58

Split

9.92

In Run

333

Wgt

23.3kg
4
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.60

Split

10.03

In Run

454

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: John Antonelli
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.78

Split

10.05

In Run

545

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$2.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.93

Split

10.16

In Run

666

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.75
1
2
T: Frank Hancock
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

9.75

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Judith Gordon
$6.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

24.19

Split

9.87

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Garry Geary
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.66

Split

10.03

In Run

333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Katherine Mackay
$81.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.36

Split

10.50

In Run

654

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Katherine Mackay
$10.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.52

Split

10.48

In Run

565

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

25.79

Split

10.29

In Run

446

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
6
T: Donald Watts
$0.00
R7 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.42, 15.13
1
4
T: Bradley Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.47

In Run

221

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: David Richardson
$2.15

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.50

In Run

332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.18

Split

4.42

In Run

113

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Dean Turley
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.67

Split

4.65

In Run

554

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Ryan Newstead
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.72

Split

4.51

In Run

445

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
1
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$0.00
R8 900 2LM/ZZZ FM (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.95
1
3
T: Kim Gooding
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.57

Split

9.95

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Cooke
$1.25

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.03

Split

10.51

In Run

552

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Neville Creighton
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.17

Split

10.39

In Run

333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Craig Carragher
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.25

Split

10.48

In Run

444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Robert Andrews
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.29

Split

10.11

In Run

225

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: John Clarson
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.40

Split

10.60

In Run

666

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
5
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Dean Turley
$0.00
R9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD PATHWAYS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.76
1
3
T: Steven Lockhart
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

9.76

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Dean Turley
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.61

Split

9.98

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.71

Split

10.16

In Run

333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Dean Clarson
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.84

Split

10.29

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.96

Split

10.31

In Run

555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$4.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.13

Split

10.44

In Run

876

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$4.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.17

Split

10.36

In Run

667

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.20

Split

10.41

In Run

788

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 LADBROKES PARK LISMORE WELCOMES YOU 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLIE VALLEY (1) Debbie Winters 15.20 0.00 0.00 11 31.2kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $2.00
2 5 JIMARY CRIMSON (5) Robert Patching 15.38 2.50 0.00 32 25.3kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $12.00
3 7 LASER CUT (7) Shane Staples 15.55 5.00 0.00 23 32.9kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $6.50
4 3 FERGUS (3) Alan Bugeja 15.58 5.25 0.00 44 35.2kg Barcia Bale Laverne $7.50
5 6 COUNTRY KNOCKER (6) Dean Casey 15.64 6.25 0.00 55 30.1kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $15.00
6 8 HELLO RUMBLE (8) Steven Lockhart 15.69 7.00 0.00 66 24.0kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $13.00
7 4 ROLLING SMOKE (4) Dean Turley 15.72 7.50 0.00 77 26.1kg Collision Buckette $21.00
8 2 ESTHER'S ROSE (2) Patrick Lavis 15.95 10.50 0.00 88 23.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $6.00
Race 2 BOOK YOUR FUNDRAISER TODAY! 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GERS DREAM (8) Robert Patching 15.25 0.00 0.00 11 25.3kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $6.00
2 5 SUDDEN COMFORT (5) Dean Casey 15.32 1.00 0.00 22 28.6kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $3.40
3 1 ALFIE SMALL (1) Bradley Northfield 15.32 1.00 0.00 43 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $4.40
4 9 ESTHER'S LILY (3) Patrick Lavis 15.46 3.00 0.00 34 23.6kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $13.00
5 2 FINE LEE (2) Dean Turley 15.62 5.25 0.00 75 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $17.00
6 6 LIGHTNING STRIDE (6) Reg Gardoll 15.74 7.00 0.00 66 34.8kg Barcia Bale Embellish $4.00
7 7 MUG GAMBLER (7) Patrick Lavis 15.83 8.25 0.00 87 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $14.00
8 4 CHOCOLATE PEARLS (4) Shane Staples 15.92 9.50 0.00 58 22.2kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $16.00
SCR 3 CLAD IN BLACK (3) Garnet Robertson
Race 3 REGISTRATION RENEWALS NOW OPEN 259m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAM'S WAY (8) Gary Gardner 15.36 0.00 0.00 11 29.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $6.50
2 5 BLACK MAGAZINE (5) Garry Geary 15.62 3.75 0.00 32 29.9kg Nitro Burst Francine $2.40
3 1 BOCUSE GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 15.68 4.50 0.00 23 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $10.00
4 3 TOBACCO KING (3) Dean Turley 15.74 5.25 0.00 44 31.0kg Collision Magic Five $41.00
5 6 EXHILARTES (6) James Gallaway 15.83 6.50 0.00 55 30.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $2.60
6 2 WORD'S WRONG (2) Dean Turley 16.10 10.50 0.00 66 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $9.50
SCR 4 BEAUREGARD (4) Frank Hancock
SCR 7 NIMBLE VALLEY (7) Desmond Winters
Race 4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THAT FELLA (6) Lesley Green 24.60 0.00 0.00 321 33.8kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $15.00
2 1 MCENROE (1) Craig Mcphee 24.62 0.25 0.00 112 30.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $3.00
3 7 GOLDEN PICTURE (7) Mark Wilkes 24.82 3.00 0.00 233 30.3kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $17.00
4 2 ORION GIRL (2) Patrick Lavis 24.87 3.75 0.00 444 26.1kg Hostile Wedding Present $15.00
5 8 ONE VALLEY (8) Desmond Winters 24.97 5.25 0.00 555 25.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $4.00
6 3 CASH BANDIT (3) Reg Gardoll 25.28 9.75 0.00 666 33.6kg Raw Ability Cashpot $2.30
SCR 4 ROBELL RONNY (4) Benjamin Ellis
Race 5 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 420m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COLBY (4) Frank Hancock 24.15 0.00 9.65 111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Laverne $2.40
2 5 GREB'S DRINKING (5) Robert Andrews 24.53 5.25 9.76 222 32.5kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $4.40
3 7 RAPID HIGHWAY (7) Donald Watts 24.58 6.00 9.92 333 23.3kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $19.00
4 8 GORGONZOLA (8) Patrick Lavis 24.60 6.25 10.03 454 25.9kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $41.00
5 2 SAIL ALONE (2) John Antonelli 24.78 9.00 10.05 545 31.2kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $8.00
6 1 REDBACK KATIE (1) Bradley Northfield 24.93 11.00 10.16 666 26.7kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $2.80
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS COUSENS (2) Frank Hancock 24.19 0.00 9.75 111 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $1.70
2 7 BOLD CHARACTER (7) Judith Gordon 24.19 0.05 9.87 222 30.2kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $6.00
3 8 MYSTERY MAGAZINE (8) Garry Geary 24.66 6.50 10.03 333 29.8kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $7.00
4 4 VISTA ROSE (4) Katherine Mackay 25.36 16.75 10.50 654 26.2kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $81.00
5 3 VISTA INFERNO (3) Katherine Mackay 25.52 19.00 10.48 565 33.6kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $10.00
6 1 DIAMOND SPARKLE (1) Bradley Northfield 25.79 22.75 10.29 446 24.8kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $5.00
SCR 6 SHE FLASH (6) Donald Watts
Race 7 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.42, 15.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS KENNY (4) Bradley Northfield 30.00 0.00 4.47 221 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $5.00
2 8 SANDAVE SKY (8) David Richardson 30.15 2.00 4.50 332 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $2.15
3 2 OSCAR AWARDS (2) Reg Gardoll 30.18 2.50 4.42 113 33.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $2.60
4 6 BACKCREEK BANDIT (6) Dean Turley 30.67 9.50 4.65 554 31.8kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $81.00
5 7 YOGI RANGER (7) Ryan Newstead 30.72 10.25 4.51 445 31.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $9.00
SCR 1 KINGSBRAE WOBBIE (1) Charles Northfield
SCR 3 BRUNELLO (3) Patrick Lavis
Race 8 900 2LM/ZZZ FM 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KULU TRAVELLER (3) Kim Gooding 24.57 0.00 9.95 111 27.2kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $23.00
2 2 CASH VIEW (2) Robert Cooke 25.03 6.50 10.51 552 31.7kg Raw Ability Cashpot $1.25
3 1 MAC MADNESS (1) Neville Creighton 25.17 8.50 10.39 333 35.7kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $15.00
4 7 BROADWAY STUNNER (7) Craig Carragher 25.25 9.75 10.48 444 27.1kg Unlawful Entry Best On Broadway $5.50
5 6 MERVYN (6) Robert Andrews 25.29 10.25 10.11 225 31.7kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $34.00
6 4 KULU EDGE (4) John Clarson 25.40 11.75 10.60 666 28.9kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $15.00
SCR 5 BOHEMIAN CHARIOT (5) Jacob Northfield
SCR 8 PREMIER STICKA (8) Dean Turley
Race 9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD PATHWAYS 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RISSOLES (3) Steven Lockhart 24.39 0.00 9.76 111 27.0kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $3.80
2 8 CANNED HEAT (8) Dean Turley 24.61 3.00 9.98 222 30.2kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $34.00
3 1 CINDY SWANS (1) Steven Lockhart 24.71 4.50 10.16 333 28.5kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $41.00
4 2 BUNDY ROCKET (2) Dean Clarson 24.84 6.25 10.29 444 30.1kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $11.00
5 4 MY MAC BOY (4) Craig Mcphee 24.96 8.25 10.31 555 31.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $8.50
6 7 BLANC GAMBLER (7) Patrick Lavis 25.13 10.50 10.44 876 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $4.20
7 6 NOIR GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 25.17 11.00 10.36 667 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $4.60
8 5 ROBELL ROXY (5) Benjamin Ellis 25.20 11.50 10.41 788 26.4kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $4.80