Lithgow Race Results

Saturday 1st of August 2009
R1 REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES (610m)
Place
Special Event - $250 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: N Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Terrence Northey
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

36.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

36.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Lisa Worthy
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

37.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Subawa Ngurah
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

37.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES (414m)
Place
Maiden - $200 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Oldfield
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES (506m)
Place
Grade 5 - $250 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Nicholas Tremain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Glenn Starr
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Christopher Molloy
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: John Moore
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
9
T: John Moore
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
2
T: William Marmara
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES (506m)
Place
Maiden - $200 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Paul Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
3
7
T: Laurence Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Oldfield
$0.00

Mgn

31.25

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Warren Marriott
$0.00

Mgn

32.00

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

34.00

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Mitchell Pryce
$0.00

Mgn

38.75

Time

31.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES (287m)
Place
Maiden - $200 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Glenn Starr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Laurence Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
5
2
T: Christopher Molloy
$0.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
9
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.05

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES (414m)
Place
Maiden - $200 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Barbara Spackman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Shane Hannah
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
$0.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: David Aquilina
$0.00

Mgn

28.61

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: John Chapman
$0.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 WILLIS PRINTING STAKES (414m)
Place
Grade 5 - $250 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
4
5
T: Pavka Stamenkovic
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Grant Hoogenboom
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: John Chapman
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Leonard Polidano
$0.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
$0.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES (506m)
Place
Grade 5 - $250 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Laurence Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Edward Sanchez
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Paul Roach
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Darrell Smith
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Pavka Stamenkovic
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: John Moore
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Ronald Flanagan
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
R9 LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES (506m)
Place
Special Event - $250 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Carolyn Hore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Terrence Northey
$0.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
$0.00

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Christopher Brennen
$0.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: John Horseman
$0.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Kevin Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES (414m)
Place
Special Event - $250 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Stephen Gardiner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Vella
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
9
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: George Vlahopoulos
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Richard Board
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R11 HENRY'S PLANT HIRE STAKES (287m)
Place
Special Event - $250 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Mark Vella
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Peter Fletcher
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Casie O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: George Vlahopoulos
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Barry Dawes
$0.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Leonard Polidano
$0.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$0.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Terrence Northey
$0.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES (506m)
Place
Grade 5 - $250 - $70 - $40
Splits: 0.00
1
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Ronald Gittoes
$0.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

19.36

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES 610m Special Event $250 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FINN'S ANGEL (4) N Thompson 36.23 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Surf Lorian ORIENTAL ANGEL $0.00
2 3 SNOOKY PIE (3) Terrence Northey 36.60 6.00 0.00 31.6kg Whisky Assassin CHILLING SUBJECT $0.00
3 1 MISS PERCEPTION (1) 36.71 7.75 0.00 26.4kg Hallucinate QUE DEE TEE $0.00
4 8 KING TATTS (8) Lisa Worthy 37.20 15.50 0.00 32.8kg Collision FOREST BAY $0.00
5 6 STORM SYSTEM (6) Subawa Ngurah 37.26 16.50 0.00 26.8kg MOST AWESOME LOCAL PRINCESS $0.00
Race 2 LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES 414m Maiden $200 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAB KEY (1) 24.92 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Bond REGGAE BEV $0.00
2 8 SILENT HILL (8) 24.99 1.25 0.00 27.0kg Whisky Assassin ABBIE'S TRINITY $0.00
3 6 DAN SING LEAH (6) Leonardus Vanderburg 25.25 5.25 0.00 27.6kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SPEEDY CADILLAC $0.00
4 7 LOZZA'S DREAM (7) Robert Oldfield 25.28 5.75 0.00 33.6kg COUNTRY WILLEE FULL ON AFFAIR $0.00
5 4 DISCO RUSH (4) 25.43 8.25 0.00 28.0kg Fortified Rush DISCO FLIRT $0.00
6 2 BUTTERFLY DAME (2) 25.59 10.75 0.00 25.0kg EIFFELLA RIPPLE BABE $0.00
DNF 5 MONSTER DAMAGE (5) 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.2kg MONSTERS INC MOTHER NATURE $0.00
Race 3 WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES 506m Grade 5 $250 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WE THREE KINGS (5) Nicholas Tremain 29.68 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN $0.00
2 3 MANOS DE PIEDRA (3) Glenn Starr 29.91 3.75 0.00 30.8kg DROOPYS KEWELL BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
3 8 BARNSLEY (8) Christopher Molloy 30.27 9.50 0.00 31.2kg WATERVIEW STAR BELLE OF TEARS $0.00
4 6 IRIDESCENT (6) John Moore 30.68 16.00 0.00 24.4kg Bond TEMPERANCE $0.00
5 4 EVIL TADMORE (4) 30.90 19.50 0.00 31.0kg TADMORE GUNSHOT JILLABONG $0.00
6 9 MARQUEE (1) John Moore 30.98 20.75 0.00 31.6kg Bond TEMPERANCE $0.00
DNF 2 VANDERBURG VELLA (2) William Marmara 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.0kg COOL PERFORMANCE GLOSSY $0.00
Race 4 WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES 506m Maiden $200 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANG A DRUM (8) 29.50 0.00 0.00 29.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA CALM JEZEBEL $0.00
2 5 TIMES ARE TOUGH (5) Paul Boyd 30.31 13.00 0.00 24.2kg Collide DOLL'S ME MUM $0.00
3 7 FOGGY HIGHWAY (7) Laurence Duncan 30.46 15.25 0.00 32.8kg Surf Lorian ON THIS FOLD $0.00
4 6 SOUL MAMA (6) 30.72 19.50 0.00 25.6kg Bond MODERN SPICE $0.00
5 1 LOU LOU RAMPAGE (1) Robert Oldfield 31.46 31.25 0.00 34.2kg Whisky Assassin NATIONAL ALERT $0.00
6 4 WILD NATURE (4) Warren Marriott 31.51 32.00 0.00 24.6kg MONSTERS INC MOTHER NATURE $0.00
7 3 TINY TEARAWAY (3) 31.64 34.00 0.00 27.6kg EIFFELLA EMELYN LISA $0.00
8 2 BELLA STATE (2) Mitchell Pryce 31.94 38.75 0.00 27.6kg Elite State ARICA BELLA $0.00
Race 5 COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES 287m Maiden $200 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THALASSA (8) Glenn Starr 17.25 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Collision DIXIE TOWN $0.00
2 6 REILLY'S BREAK (6) 17.29 0.75 0.00 30.8kg Go Wild Teddy ATRAIN TYLER $0.00
3 5 WENT BEGGING (5) Laurence Duncan 17.54 4.75 0.00 30.6kg Whisky Assassin ABBIE'S TRINITY $0.00
4 7 DARK MADNESS (7) 17.55 4.80 0.00 23.4kg Big Daddy Cool LOUISANA TOKEN $0.00
5 2 PUGSLEY (2) Christopher Molloy 17.78 8.55 0.00 27.0kg WATERVIEW STAR BELLE OF TEARS $0.00
6 9 SKY DOLL (1) 17.88 10.05 0.00 26.0kg MOST AWESOME NATIONAL SKY $0.00
Race 6 DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES 414m Maiden $200 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MINI ZILLA (5) Barbara Spackman 24.37 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool ZILLA $0.00
2 6 EBONY IDOL (6) 24.93 9.00 0.00 26.0kg PURE OZ BAHAMA IDOL $0.00
3 2 Verity Chase (2) 25.26 14.25 0.00 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz RUSSELL ROAD $0.00
4 1 EPITOMISE (1) Shane Hannah 25.37 16.00 0.00 26.0kg Bond TEMPERANCE $0.00
5 4 AWESOME WIZOM (4) 26.16 28.50 0.00 34.0kg MOST AWESOME WINSOME HALO $0.00
6 7 AWESOME PARIS (7) David Aquilina 26.17 28.61 0.00 28.2kg MOST AWESOME WINSOME HALO $0.00
7 3 MISS BADAMA (3) John Chapman 26.18 28.75 0.00 27.6kg WATERVIEW STAR FIREY ECLIPSE $0.00
Race 7 WILLIS PRINTING STAKES 414m Grade 5 $250 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MATES UNITE (3) Leonardus Vanderburg 24.91 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Primo Uno FAITH FULL $0.00
2 4 YES LEGEND (4) 25.13 3.50 0.00 27.4kg BUSH LEGEND YES LUCY $0.00
3 1 WISH (1) 25.24 5.25 0.00 23.8kg Carnage UNIQUE NIMBUS $0.00
4 5 DUCHAMP DAUGHTER (5) Pavka Stamenkovic 25.28 6.00 0.00 28.4kg DUCHAMP FAUSTINA MISS $0.00
5 2 TRAGIC SCENE (2) Grant Hoogenboom 25.36 7.25 0.00 30.4kg Cyrus The Virus MADE OF STICKS $0.00
6 6 TARANAKI EXPRESS (6) John Chapman 25.41 8.00 0.00 29.4kg BUDDY RICH INSTANT ROCKET $0.00
7 8 COMING THROUGH (8) Leonard Polidano 25.42 8.11 0.00 26.4kg MOST AWESOME WITHOUT JEALOUSY $0.00
8 7 BELLA'S ESTATE (7) 25.83 14.61 0.00 27.8kg Elite State ARICA BELLA $0.00
Race 8 COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES 506m Grade 5 $250 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISTY RAIN (1) Laurence Duncan 29.97 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Surf Lorian ON THIS FOLD $0.00
2 5 DARK GRAVY (5) Edward Sanchez 30.11 2.25 0.00 31.8kg Malfoy ROYAL GRAVEL $0.00
3 3 JANET BOND (3) Paul Roach 30.47 8.00 0.00 26.2kg Bond ASSASSIN LAW $0.00
4 8 TEDDLES (8) Darrell Smith 30.55 9.25 0.00 24.4kg Go Wild Teddy REGGINA ROSE $0.00
5 4 LUTHER HEGGS (4) Lisa Worthy 30.83 13.75 0.00 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy POWER OF DAWN $0.00
6 6 SPYMAKER (6) Pavka Stamenkovic 30.93 15.25 0.00 30.2kg Bond BOTHING $0.00
7 2 ENORMITY (2) John Moore 31.16 19.00 0.00 31.6kg Bond TEMPERANCE $0.00
8 7 I'M HEARIN' YA (7) Ronald Flanagan 31.24 20.25 0.00 36.6kg Bond SWIP IT $0.00
Race 9 LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES 506m Special Event $250 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SIMPLE AS THAT (4) Carolyn Hore 30.47 0.00 0.00 29.0kg LARKING ABOUT OUR ABILENE $0.00
2 2 HUGO SHACOBY (2) Terrence Northey 30.47 0.11 0.00 31.8kg Hallucinate BAHAMA MAMMA $0.00
3 6 TIGER BOND (6) Anthony Messina 30.76 4.61 0.00 31.6kg Bond LADY BEV $0.00
4 5 REMEMBER GANDHI (5) 30.76 4.67 0.00 32.6kg NOVEMBER GANDHI CRYSTAL GAL $0.00
5 3 SUNDANCE KID (3) Raymond Thomas 30.92 7.17 0.00 35.2kg MOST AWESOME SHE'S PUNCTUAL $0.00
6 7 MICK DUNDEE (7) Christopher Brennen 30.98 8.17 0.00 33.2kg Bond LITTLE FAUSTA $0.00
7 1 DUB VEGAS FLYER (1) John Horseman 30.99 8.30 0.00 33.4kg Hallucinate I'LL GET BY $0.00
8 8 ALMOST INVISIBLE (8) Kevin Brennan 31.27 12.80 0.00 27.6kg Collision SHEZA WARRIOR $0.00
Race 10 WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES 414m Special Event $250 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOVEALONG VULCAN (1) Stephen Gardiner 24.60 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Carnage MOVEALONG COURT $0.00
2 3 Chloe Milne (3) 25.05 7.25 0.00 0.0kg Elite State DEEJAY'S LIZZY $0.00
3 8 LARAPPIN STORM (8) Mark Vella 25.13 8.50 0.00 24.8kg Token Prince APRIL SHOWERS $0.00
4 9 BIG TOLL (4) Earl Anderson 25.15 8.75 0.00 31.0kg BENNY'S TOLL MRS. BOUVIER $0.00
5 2 MEDWAY BOY (2) George Vlahopoulos 25.21 9.75 0.00 30.8kg BRIGHT EBONY NOLA BIRD $0.00
6 5 GANDHI'S HEART (5) Richard Board 25.23 10.00 0.00 32.2kg NOVEMBER GANDHI CRYSTAL GAL $0.00
7 6 MERLEEN (6) Earl Anderson 25.43 13.25 0.00 26.0kg Collision SHE'S ON SONG $0.00
8 7 PEGGY'S CHOICE (7) 25.54 15.00 0.00 27.4kg Collision JANDERRA $0.00
Race 11 HENRY'S PLANT HIRE STAKES 287m Special Event $250 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BELLS FAIR (3) Mark Vella 17.12 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Collision FAIR HAZARD $0.00
2 1 INDIAN DREAM (1) Peter Fletcher 17.41 4.75 0.00 25.6kg MOST AWESOME ANGEL SHE AIN'T $0.00
3 7 LAURIE'S MATE (7) Casie O'Neil 17.48 5.75 0.00 29.8kg Placard SISTER KAZ $0.00
4 6 MYSTERIUM (6) George Vlahopoulos 17.51 6.25 0.00 27.8kg BRIGHT EBONY SWEET ALABAMA $0.00
5 5 GLEN DALE BLUE (5) Barry Dawes 17.52 6.36 0.00 24.4kg PUZZLE PRIZE SHAKAYA STAR $0.00
6 8 JENNY BANNER (8) Leonard Polidano 17.69 9.11 0.00 25.2kg Whisky Assassin GINGERLY $0.00
7 2 AWESOME CROWN (2) Jeremy Mcgrath 17.74 9.86 0.00 26.8kg MOST AWESOME KOLA'S CROWN $0.00
8 4 KARLOO SHACOBY (4) Terrence Northey 17.77 10.36 0.00 33.8kg Whisky Assassin LANSDOWNE FLYER $0.00
Race 12 MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES 506m Grade 5 $250 - $70 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHESA DRAMA (3) 30.15 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Hallucinate SHESA QUE TEE $0.00
2 6 NAPOLEON SOLO (6) 30.30 2.50 0.00 34.2kg TRENT LEE MISS OTAZEL $0.00
3 5 HER SONG (5) Earl Anderson 30.65 8.00 0.00 26.2kg Collision SHE'S ON SONG $0.00
4 8 PENTAGONAL (8) 30.66 8.11 0.00 33.0kg Primo Uno WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
5 7 DISCO RITZ (7) Ronald Gittoes 30.99 13.36 0.00 26.8kg MODERN ASSASSIN BALLY STAR $0.00
6 1 CONCEPT (1) 31.37 19.36 0.00 25.6kg Bond TEMPERANCE $0.00