Lithgow Race Results

Saturday 1st of May 2021
R1 JOHN BRAIN MEMORIAL 0-3 WINS HEAT 1 (414m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Stephen Gardiner
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Sarah Hopkins
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: John Buttsworth
$1.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Trevor Robinson
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Ian Bonham
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Turner
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Simone Gittoes
$10.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 JOHN BRAIN MEMORIAL 0-3 WINS HEAT 2 (414m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Chapman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Sarah Hopkins
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Mark Williams
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Sonter
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Jonathan Gatt
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Trevor Robinson
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 JOHN BRAIN MEMORIAL 0-3 WINS HEAT 3 (414m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Darren Northey
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Walter King
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Paul Roach
$4.40

Mgn

19.50

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Alan Provest
$5.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Trevor Robinson
$7.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 JOHN BRAIN MEMORIAL 0-3 WINS HEAT 4 (414m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Terrence Northey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Richard Board
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: John Buttsworth
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Walter King
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Clifford Rushworth
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Mark Williams
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Ian Bonham
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 JOAN & JIM KEELEY (287m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Terrence Northey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Terrence Northey
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Alan Provest
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Mark Howard
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: John Buttsworth
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: James Farrell
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R6 HOTELIERS 0-3 WINS FINAL (506m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1000 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Stephen Gardiner
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Paul Roach
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Richard Board
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
4
2
T: Simone Gittoes
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Earl Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Mark Howard
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Mark Williams
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Terrence Northey
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 JOHN BRAIN MEMORIAL 0-3 WINS HEAT 1 414m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOVEALONG WINONA (6) Stephen Gardiner 24.50 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Fabregas Pen Me In $2.25
2 5 DANA HOLYFIELD (5) Sarah Hopkins 24.56 0.75 0.00 31.6kg Keybow Dana Peach $4.40
3 1 REDEEMER'S GIFT (1) John Buttsworth 25.01 7.25 0.00 27.7kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $1.80
4 7 HARTLEY BETH (7) Trevor Robinson 25.05 7.75 0.00 29.4kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $6.00
5 4 RAY OF HOPE (4) Ian Bonham 25.07 8.25 0.00 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $26.00
6 3 MONTANA GIRL (3) Robert Turner 25.39 12.75 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $5.00
7 2 UP THERE CHARLIE (2) Simone Gittoes 25.59 15.50 0.00 32.3kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $10.00
Race 2 JOHN BRAIN MEMORIAL 0-3 WINS HEAT 2 414m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOLITARY OAKS (1) John Chapman 24.51 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Barcia Bale She Oaks $1.50
2 3 HARD GAME (3) Sarah Hopkins 24.52 0.10 0.00 32.4kg El Grand Senor Sky Book $6.00
3 8 BEAR'S BEST (8) Mark Williams 24.67 2.25 0.00 25.6kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $5.00
4 4 SKAIKRU (4) Robert Sonter 24.77 3.75 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $21.00
5 7 RUDDY BLUSH (7) Jonathan Gatt 24.82 4.25 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $4.60
6 2 HARTLEY HONEY (2) Trevor Robinson 25.13 8.75 0.00 27.6kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $10.00
Race 3 JOHN BRAIN MEMORIAL 0-3 WINS HEAT 3 414m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRICKY SHACOBY (3) Darren Northey 24.10 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $1.40
2 8 PENNY'S CHOICE (8) Walter King 24.71 8.75 0.00 28.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $17.00
3 1 BROOKSY (1) Paul Roach 25.46 19.50 0.00 31.5kg Collision Rozehill Sanya $4.40
4 7 FORGOT TO ASK (7) Alan Provest 25.48 19.75 0.00 29.2kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $5.00
5 6 HARTLEY FAB (6) Trevor Robinson 25.57 21.00 0.00 32.3kg Fabregas Little Big Town $7.00
Race 4 JOHN BRAIN MEMORIAL 0-3 WINS HEAT 4 414m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRACKER SHACOBY (2) Terrence Northey 24.61 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $1.50
2 3 SLEEPY CAN DO (3) Richard Board 24.70 1.25 0.00 31.6kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $5.00
3 1 CHATTING (1) John Buttsworth 24.73 1.75 0.00 25.8kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $4.00
4 4 RHODES RUNNER (4) Walter King 25.04 6.00 0.00 27.4kg Nolen Destini Doll $7.00
5 7 RUN AROUND DAISY (7) Clifford Rushworth 25.09 6.75 0.00 26.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $8.00
6 8 RIVERSIDE SUPER (8) Mark Williams 25.18 8.25 0.00 26.6kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $8.00
7 6 MULBERRY MEG (6) Ian Bonham 25.21 8.50 0.00 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $15.00
Race 5 JOAN & JIM KEELEY 287m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (4) Terrence Northey 16.65 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $2.00
2 1 SAKURA SHACOBY (1) Terrence Northey 16.69 0.75 0.00 25.5kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $3.20
3 5 WINKING NICK (5) Alan Provest 17.08 6.00 0.00 27.2kg Collision Good Odds Angel $8.00
4 7 COBAR ROOSTER (7) Mark Howard 17.13 6.75 0.00 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $10.00
5 8 TWO OPALS (8) John Buttsworth 17.14 7.00 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $6.00
6 2 MISS RUBELLY (2) James Farrell 17.15 7.00 0.00 25.5kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic $4.40
Race 6 HOTELIERS 0-3 WINS FINAL 506m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1000 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOVEALONG XENIA (4) Stephen Gardiner 29.95 0.00 0.00 26.1kg Fabregas Pen Me In $3.00
2 3 FREE ROAD (3) Paul Roach 30.01 0.75 0.00 31.0kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $3.00
3 6 AUTUMN BAY (6) Richard Board 30.29 4.75 0.00 24.7kg Thirty Talks Derenger $5.00
4 2 GO BONZO (2) Simone Gittoes 30.31 5.25 0.00 33.7kg Prince Diablo Cosmic Krista $11.00
5 1 URALLA (1) Earl Anderson 30.34 5.50 0.00 26.5kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $101.00
6 5 TIGER TITAN (5) Mark Howard 30.41 6.50 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $3.50
7 7 BLISSFUL BEAUTY (7) Mark Williams 30.55 8.50 0.00 28.1kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $9.00
8 8 CRYSTAL SHACOBY (8) Terrence Northey 30.78 11.75 0.00 29.3kg Banjo Boy Tranquil Lucy $9.00