Maitland Race Results

Thursday 14th of April 2011
R1 WELCOME TO MAITLAND GBOTA MDN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 7.98
1
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

7.98

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.05

Split

8.09

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Denis Wright
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.19

Split

8.06

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Edward Jago
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.29

Split

8.17

In Run

6

Wgt

38.5kg
5
8
T: William Davidson
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.32

Split

8.09

In Run

4

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.40

Split

7.98

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Wayne Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

27.25

Split

8.21

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 JOKEN SYNDICATE EASTER MDN HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 5.33
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

5.41

In Run

2

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.01

Split

5.33

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Maureen Sharman
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.06

Split

5.50

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.18

Split

5.58

In Run

7

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Peter Keegan
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.51

Split

5.46

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Gregory Carragher
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.53

Split

5.65

In Run

8

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: R Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.56

Split

5.58

In Run

6

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Raymond Jordan
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.70

Split

5.55

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 JOKEN SYNDICATE EASTER MDN HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

5.26

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Prisk
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.73

Split

5.51

In Run

2

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: R Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.08

Split

5.53

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.38

Split

5.55

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Shane Bennison
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.47

Split

5.54

In Run

4

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Russell Mansley
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.69

Split

5.61

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.72

Split

5.66

In Run

7

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

23.88

Split

5.69

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 BETEZY.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.40
1
4
T: Charlie Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

5.40

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.71

Split

5.43

In Run

2

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Margaret Enright
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.45

Split

5.70

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Chad Garrard
$0.00

Mgn

12.59

Time

23.46

Split

5.70

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.72

Split

5.75

In Run

7

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Helen Pullman
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.93

Split

5.73

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Barbara Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.94

Split

5.68

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: David Richardson
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

24.21

Split

5.75

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.31
1
1
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

5.31

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Louise Mcgee
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.82

Split

5.59

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.85

Split

5.56

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.88

Split

5.44

In Run

2

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Peter Bont
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.91

Split

5.61

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.18

Split

5.66

In Run

7

Wgt

32.8kg
7
9
T: Kevin Yates
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.37

Split

5.61

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Maureen Sharman
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.40

Split

5.67

In Run

8

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 SWAGGERBOUT PERFORMANCE PROD (450m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 7.85
1
2
T: David Richardson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

7.85

In Run

2

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Brian Tuft
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.39

Split

7.85

In Run

1

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Elizabeth Bont
$0.00

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.40

Split

8.12

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Raymond Lee
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.71

Split

8.17

In Run

8

Wgt

36.6kg
5
3
T: Warren Harper
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.02

Split

7.98

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Denis Berwick
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.05

Split

7.95

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Lena Sweetman
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.16

Split

8.12

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Shanae Young
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.29

Split

7.98

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 O'NEILL'S TYRES CESSNOCK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.92
1
5
T: Beverley Wood
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

7.94

In Run

2

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Bruce Mackie
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.83

Split

8.21

In Run

8

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.94

Split

7.92

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: William Davidson
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.97

Split

8.02

In Run

6

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: David Cox
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.09

Split

8.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Raymond Hindmarsh
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.22

Split

8.01

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

27.23

Split

8.17

In Run

7

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.98

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 B&B TOTAL SUPPLY STAKE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.91
1
5
T: Charlie Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

8.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Kristy Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.46

Split

7.93

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.54

Split

8.02

In Run

6

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Paul Parkinson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.65

Split

7.96

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.73

Split

8.15

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Kevin Yates
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.76

Split

7.91

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Beverley Wood
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.79

Split

8.02

In Run

5

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: Raymond Matterson
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.39

Split

8.05

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 GOLD CUP HEATS CLOSE EARLY (565m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.86
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.25

Split

14.10

In Run

3

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Brett May
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

32.25

Split

13.86

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Gregory Carragher
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.51

Split

13.86

In Run

2

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Lena Sweetman
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.83

Split

14.10

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

33.17

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 GOLD CUP MEETING 5TH MAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.37
1
4
T: Barbara Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

5.37

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Ian Betts
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.95

Split

5.67

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.32

Split

5.54

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.41

Split

5.80

In Run

4

Wgt

23.0kg
5
8
T: Belinda Clive
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.43

Split

5.87

In Run

6

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Liano Rendina
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.57

Split

5.94

In Run

8

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.66

Split

5.81

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
8
9
T: Shane Bennison
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.68

Split

5.89

In Run

7

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO MAITLAND GBOTA MDN 450m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 7.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IMPERIAL DESIGN (5) 25.93 0.00 7.98 1 30.6kg MANDAGERY MAN HOME DESIGN $0.00
2 2 FINAL PROOF (2) Owen Langley 26.05 2.00 8.09 5 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE OF TEARS $0.00
3 1 MORNING KNOCK (1) Denis Wright 26.19 4.25 8.06 3 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR SOLUTION $0.00
4 4 SATELLITE ONE (4) Edward Jago 26.29 5.75 8.17 6 38.5kg Primo Uno LIKE A STAR $0.00
5 8 FEELIN' MAGIC (8) William Davidson 26.32 6.25 8.09 4 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MYSTIQUE MAGIC $0.00
6 3 CORK SOAKER (3) Wayne Vanderburg 26.40 7.50 7.98 2 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SASSY GEM $0.00
7 6 FIRPO (6) Wayne Vanderburg 27.25 21.00 8.21 7 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ADSUP $0.00
Race 2 JOKEN SYNDICATE EASTER MDN HT1 400m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DALLAS COUNTY (1) Jason Mackay 22.95 0.00 5.41 2 35.3kg Elite State DALLAS QUEEN $0.00
2 7 DELANTERO (7) Luke Azzopardi 23.01 1.00 5.33 1 34.5kg Where's Pedro HOLLOW PROMISE $0.00
3 3 HAMISH TANGA (3) Maureen Sharman 23.06 1.75 5.50 4 31.0kg Bit Chili ZESTA TANGA $0.00
4 8 DIDDY STRIKE (8) Colin Kneeshaw 23.18 3.75 5.58 7 34.2kg Elite State DIDDY SHINE $0.00
5 2 OKAY SUPER (2) Peter Keegan 23.51 9.00 5.46 3 33.8kg SUPER BURST ROGAN ROSE $0.00
6 6 LANG BOYD (6) Gregory Carragher 23.53 9.25 5.65 8 32.7kg Over Flo KATIE'S DOUBLE $0.00
7 5 GOLD COBRA (5) R Campbell 23.56 9.75 5.58 6 33.8kg SUPER BURST ROGAN ROSE $0.00
8 4 MR. MILLIGEN (4) Raymond Jordan 23.70 12.00 5.55 5 31.9kg Clappin Thunder SMOKEY SURPRISE $0.00
Race 3 JOKEN SYNDICATE EASTER MDN HT2 400m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TUSCANY COVE (1) Luke Azzopardi 22.53 0.00 5.26 1 30.5kg Where's Pedro HOLLOW PROMISE $0.00
2 4 SUPER CENTURION (4) Geoffrey Prisk 22.73 3.25 5.51 2 34.0kg Knocka Norris PROPER JESSICA $0.00
3 2 SUPER LUKE (2) R Campbell 23.08 8.75 5.53 3 34.5kg SUPER BURST ROGAN ROSE $0.00
4 5 MY MAZERATI (5) Christine Proctor 23.38 13.50 5.55 5 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool STRAPPER $0.00
5 8 NEVADA PRINCE (8) Shane Bennison 23.47 15.00 5.54 4 34.9kg Late Late Show NEVADA SUNSET $0.00
6 6 THRILLING PEDRO (6) Russell Mansley 23.69 18.50 5.61 6 32.5kg Bobniak MISS CHERIE $0.00
7 3 DRUITT DREAMER (3) 23.72 19.00 5.66 7 35.0kg BRIGHT EBONY JEN BOYD $0.00
8 7 CREME COCO (7) 23.88 21.50 5.69 8 33.0kg Where's Pedro MONA'S CANDY $0.00
Race 4 BETEZY.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAISE THE BAR (4) Charlie Gatt 22.67 0.00 5.40 1 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
2 7 Blackalls Boss (7) 22.71 0.75 5.43 2 33.1kg Hallucinate BLACKALLS BEAUTY $0.00
3 1 KISSES FOR CANDY (1) Margaret Enright 23.45 12.50 5.70 4 27.8kg Where's Pedro MONA'S CANDY $0.00
4 5 AVONDALE DURANTE (5) Chad Garrard 23.46 12.59 5.70 5 34.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey GOLORINDA $0.00
5 3 ON A SHAKE (3) 23.72 16.75 5.75 7 33.9kg Give Me Five SANTA BABY $0.00
6 8 WOLFMAN WILLIAMS (8) Helen Pullman 23.93 20.00 5.73 6 32.1kg Droopys Marco BAIYOKE SKY $0.00
7 9 BARB'S BANDIT (2) Barbara Kelly 23.94 20.25 5.68 3 26.9kg Premier Fantasy BARB'S ANALMA $0.00
8 6 EVIL HAYES (6) David Richardson 24.21 24.50 5.75 8 29.1kg SUPER BURST AXEMALL $0.00
Race 5 MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE 400m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MACEY (1) Rhonda Millsteed 22.54 0.00 5.31 1 25.4kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER HONEY $0.00
2 2 MARINA'S JOY (2) Louise Mcgee 22.82 4.50 5.59 4 32.8kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $0.00
3 3 LEEROY LAD (3) Jeff Crawford 22.85 5.00 5.56 3 33.2kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE $0.00
4 6 HALF TRACK (6) 22.88 5.50 5.44 2 32.9kg Hallucinate VIZCAYA $0.00
5 5 SUNNY WIL (5) Peter Bont 22.91 6.00 5.61 6 32.1kg Droopys Marco INDIANA LEE $0.00
6 7 BRETT PEARL (7) Anthony Azzopardi 23.18 10.25 5.66 7 32.8kg Regal Brett MARQUISE PEARL $0.00
7 9 POLE DANCER (8) Kevin Yates 23.37 13.25 5.61 5 26.2kg Addis Boy RISQUE FOX $0.00
8 4 BOW TANGA (4) Maureen Sharman 23.40 13.75 5.67 8 33.3kg Elite State ZESTA TANGA $0.00
Race 6 SWAGGERBOUT PERFORMANCE PROD 450m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 7.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK BALL GAME (2) David Richardson 25.24 0.00 7.85 2 32.9kg Bond SHE'S SO PRETTY $0.00
2 1 SUDDEN SPLASH (1) Brian Tuft 25.39 2.50 7.85 1 35.0kg Collision SPLASHING $0.00
3 7 DUSTY ARIZONA (7) Elizabeth Bont 25.40 2.59 8.12 6 30.9kg Slater INDIANA LEE $0.00
4 8 BARNEY'S LEE (8) Raymond Lee 25.71 7.50 8.17 8 36.6kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $0.00
5 3 NERRIGUNDAH (3) Warren Harper 26.02 12.50 7.98 5 32.8kg Surf Lorian DELORIS $0.00
6 5 VANDRIDGE (5) Denis Berwick 26.05 13.00 7.95 3 29.6kg KINGS CADET BRONTE BEAR $0.00
7 6 HAWK ROGAN (6) Lena Sweetman 26.16 14.75 8.12 7 33.0kg MOST AWESOME MISS NOSEY $0.00
8 4 ZAVANCE (4) Shanae Young 26.29 16.75 7.98 4 30.1kg GUNNADOO STYLE MINT SPIRIT $0.00
Race 7 O'NEILL'S TYRES CESSNOCK 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HIGH PROFILE (5) Beverley Wood 25.39 0.00 7.94 2 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR SOLUTION $0.00
2 8 BELLA MINT (8) Bruce Mackie 25.83 7.00 8.21 8 28.7kg Black Enforcer AWESOME MINT $0.00
3 2 SANTA'S BUDDY (2) 25.94 8.75 7.92 1 25.2kg Give Me Five SANTA BABY $0.00
4 7 MYSTICAL MAGIC (7) William Davidson 25.97 9.25 8.02 6 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MYSTIQUE MAGIC $0.00
5 1 MAJOR CONTENDER (1) David Cox 26.09 11.25 8.00 4 33.5kg Knocka Norris AKAROA DOLL $0.00
6 6 SUAVE STICKA (6) Raymond Hindmarsh 26.22 13.25 8.01 5 25.6kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $0.00
7 4 WARWICK AVENUE (4) Christine Proctor 27.23 29.25 8.17 7 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool STRAPPER $0.00
DNF 3 AVONDALE GOLD (3) 0.00 0.00 7.98 3 32.4kg Elite State TOKEN MELODY $0.00
Race 8 B&B TOTAL SUPPLY STAKE 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG STOMPER (5) Charlie Gatt 25.37 0.00 8.00 4 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
2 1 POINTS NORTH (1) Kristy Sultana 25.46 1.50 7.93 2 31.2kg Slater AMAROSSA $0.00
3 8 BALI BLUE (8) 25.54 2.75 8.02 6 33.8kg OLD BLUE SALAMONE $0.00
4 3 Hot Mint (3) Paul Parkinson 25.65 4.50 7.96 3 28.0kg Bit Chili MINT SECRET $0.00
5 2 WHERE'S CLEO (2) Owen Langley 25.73 5.75 8.15 8 34.0kg Where's Pedro SILLY DUFFER $0.00
6 4 SAVANT (4) Kevin Yates 25.76 6.25 7.91 1 28.2kg Addis Boy RISQUE FOX $0.00
7 6 ELECTROGLIDE (6) Beverley Wood 25.79 6.75 8.02 5 34.7kg Surf Lorian ISADORA $0.00
8 7 ATLANTIC CURRENT (7) Raymond Matterson 26.39 16.25 8.05 7 31.8kg Surf Lorian TOMMIE'S PLACARD $0.00
Race 9 GOLD CUP HEATS CLOSE EARLY 565m Grade 5 $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Yella Mustard (1) Jason Mackay 32.25 0.00 14.10 3 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
2 8 DEE MAN (8) Brett May 32.25 0.09 13.86 1 31.5kg Collision IVANOVIC $0.00
3 4 TURBO TIGER (4) Gregory Carragher 32.51 4.25 13.86 2 34.1kg Bit Chili I'M ELITIST $0.00
4 2 LIGHTNING LUEGO (2) Lena Sweetman 32.83 9.25 14.10 4 34.0kg Primo Uno LILLY LUEGO $0.00
5 7 GALLWAY BAY (7) 33.17 14.75 14.16 5 29.1kg CONCORD SILENT WINGS $0.00
Race 10 GOLD CUP MEETING 5TH MAY 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARB'S TICKO (4) Barbara Kelly 22.77 0.00 5.37 1 30.2kg Premier Fantasy BARB'S ANALMA $0.00
2 1 LILLEY'S LOCK (1) Ian Betts 22.95 3.00 5.67 3 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LILLY'S LASS $0.00
3 7 BARB'S FANTASY (7) 23.32 8.75 5.54 2 27.5kg Premier Fantasy BARB'S ANALMA $0.00
4 3 WINDSOR LILIBET (3) 23.41 10.25 5.80 4 23.0kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
5 8 STUFFED WISHES (8) Belinda Clive 23.43 10.50 5.87 6 32.9kg Bit Chili WISHFUL FANCY $0.00
6 6 LONG CHECK (6) Liano Rendina 23.57 12.75 5.94 8 33.5kg Elite State HOTSHOW MARION $0.00
7 2 WHO'S EXCITED (2) 23.66 14.25 5.81 5 28.7kg EXCITE ABILITY SUPER QUICK $0.00
8 9 BINDABOO BLITZ (5) Shane Bennison 23.68 14.50 5.89 7 34.7kg Premier Fantasy BINDABOO WISH $0.00