Maitland Race Results

Thursday 19th of April 2012
R1 DEVINE KENNELS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $230 - $110
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: George Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Glenn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Colin Furner
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

40.2kg
4
8
T: David Richardson
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Thomas Pullman
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
2
T: George Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
7
T: Neal Gray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 TRUNKS GOURMET MEATS MAIDEN (565m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $230 - $110
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.04

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
4
T: Jason Fletcher
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.37

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Allan Buman
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.62

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.68

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Manuel
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.93

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: T Murray
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

33.42

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

33.45

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 MAITLAND MERCURY MIXED FINAL (450m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1200 - $300 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

36.4kg
2
5
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Terrence Ransom
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

34.0kg
5
9
T: Bruce Mackie
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Cohen
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Clifford Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

36.1kg
R4 GOOD GUYS MIDDLE DIST. C'SHIP (565m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Raymond Lee
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Dave Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.1kg
3
6
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

32.17

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.22

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Wayne Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.23

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.33

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.64

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 BETEZY DAMSEL DASH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Paul Roderick
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Wendy Ison
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: John Crossley
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Robert Roderick
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Glenn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

28.0kg
8
9
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 J&H AC & EQUIP. GOLD CUP CONSOL (450m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 0.00
1
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Reginald Kay
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

32.8kg
3
9
T: Charlie Lamb
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

35.4kg
5
10
T: Barry Evans
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Prisk
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 CBA BUSINESS BANKING TROPHY (565m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

231

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: John Crossley
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

32.26

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Warren Harper
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

32.37

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Andrew Foukkare
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.45

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

32.46

Split

0.00

In Run

314

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.67

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
9
T: Jamie Hawkins
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

32.84

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 INDUSTREA MINING GRP 2 GOLD CUP (450m)
Place
Special Event - $40000 - $4000 - $100
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: David Pringle
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Roselyn Evans
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Craig Francis
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 TYNAN ENGINEERING TROPHY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

37.0kg
2
4
T: Terrence Ransom
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Glenn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Jennifer Green
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Wayne Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Bruce Buckley
$0.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

33.3kg
7
9
T: Helen Pullman
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

24.8kg
8
1
T: Bruce Mackie
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 BTP (BEST TRACTOR PARTS) TROPHY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Susan Smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: John Crossley
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Barbara Rees
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: Craig Francis
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

24.9kg
Race 1 DEVINE KENNELS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1000 - $230 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PETTIGO FIRE (5) George Robinson 22.93 0.00 0.00 11 34.8kg Bond IMA PETTIGO $0.00
2 6 CARBRECEL (6) Glenn Smith 23.00 1.25 0.00 22 32.7kg Collision TRICODE FLOJO $0.00
3 1 QUASIMO THUNDER (1) Colin Furner 23.13 3.25 0.00 43 40.2kg Bit Chili QUASIMO ROSE $0.00
4 8 BLACK AS SOOT (8) David Richardson 23.56 10.00 0.00 54 27.3kg Bit Chili CANDY SUPREME $0.00
5 3 DECLAN TOKAAM (3) Thomas Pullman 23.62 11.00 0.00 77 32.5kg Bit Chili PUNK ROCK REBEL $0.00
DNF 2 PETTIGO FLASH (2) George Robinson 0.00 0.00 0.00 35 34.7kg Bond IMA PETTIGO $0.00
DNF 7 HEIEN SIGHT (7) Neal Gray 0.00 0.00 0.00 66 32.3kg Hallucinate SCARLETT O'HARA $0.00
Race 2 TRUNKS GOURMET MEATS MAIDEN 565m Maiden $1000 - $230 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DEVINE MAID (7) Patrick Parrelli 32.04 0.00 0.00 111 24.1kg WRECK PATIENT MISS $0.00
2 4 Light Fantastic (4) Jason Fletcher 32.37 5.25 0.00 244 27.5kg El Galo DARK MARNE $0.00
3 1 BUSTER SLADE (1) Allan Buman 32.62 9.25 0.00 633 32.9kg Velocette STRESA $0.00
4 8 DUGAN'S PASS (8) John Harris 32.68 10.25 0.00 422 30.4kg Elite State TINY TALLULAH $0.00
5 2 CHEVY MALIBU (2) Michael Manuel 32.93 14.25 0.00 366 25.4kg Where's Pedro CHEVY MISS $0.00
6 6 MITCH ALL GOOD (6) T Murray 33.42 22.00 0.00 777 29.9kg Bit Chili HERE I COME $0.00
7 5 Birdie (5) 33.45 22.50 0.00 555 26.9kg Velocette VEE GIRL VANE $0.00
Race 3 MAITLAND MERCURY MIXED FINAL 450m Novice Grade 5 $1200 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPADE ZSA TRUMPS (8) 25.43 0.00 0.00 21 36.4kg Collision ZSA ZSA STAR $0.00
2 5 KRUNCH PERIOD (5) Darren Sultana 25.54 1.75 0.00 54 34.6kg Hesa Felon KIBBLE KRUNCHA $0.00
3 6 CRIMINAL KRUNCH (6) Darren Sultana 25.58 2.50 0.00 42 30.3kg Hesa Felon KIBBLE KRUNCHA $0.00
4 4 YOUNEEK SUPER (4) Terrence Ransom 25.61 3.00 0.00 13 34.0kg SUPER BURST YOUNEEK STAR $0.00
5 9 MAL'S MAGIC (1) Bruce Mackie 25.68 4.00 0.00 77 34.7kg Slater KIMMY'S MAGIC $0.00
6 7 CAWBOURNE ARTHUR (7) Peter Cohen 25.79 5.75 0.00 65 34.7kg Collision CAWBOURNE KYLIE $0.00
7 2 KAZIMIERA (2) Clifford Clark 25.87 7.00 0.00 36 26.3kg Where's Pedro CHEVY MISS $0.00
8 3 ZIPPING MITCH (3) Jason Mackay 26.87 23.00 0.00 88 36.1kg Slater Navigator Miss $0.00
Race 4 GOOD GUYS MIDDLE DIST. C'SHIP 565m Special Event $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARNEY'S LEE (2) Raymond Lee 31.89 0.00 0.00 322 35.4kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $0.00
2 1 STRESS RATE (1) Dave Irwin 31.95 1.00 0.00 111 36.1kg Slater STRESA $0.00
3 6 YOUNG SNOZZ (6) Jason Mackay 32.17 4.50 0.00 444 32.9kg Collision SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
4 8 Key To Eden (8) Eric Castle 32.22 5.25 0.00 233 27.2kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $0.00
5 7 Heat The Plate (7) Wayne Vanderburg 32.23 5.50 0.00 755 28.7kg Slater MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
6 4 BEER ASSASSIN (4) Mark Gatt 32.33 7.00 0.00 566 32.3kg Whisky Assassin OR CATRA $0.00
7 3 SMART SAM (3) Eric Castle 32.64 12.00 0.00 677 35.5kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $0.00
Race 5 BETEZY DAMSEL DASH 400m Grade 5 $2000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Splash About (5) Paul Roderick 22.52 0.00 0.00 21 26.3kg Elite State LEE KATE $0.00
2 8 APRIL'S LEGACY (8) 22.66 2.25 0.00 42 28.1kg El Galo HEARTS WAR $0.00
3 7 GUNLAW GALO (7) Wendy Ison 22.80 4.50 0.00 64 30.8kg El Galo Ima Shelby $0.00
4 2 SINS SISTER (2) John Crossley 22.99 7.50 0.00 13 26.1kg Collision LADY VIERI $0.00
5 3 LIGHTNING LIZZY (3) Robert Roderick 22.99 7.59 0.00 76 25.4kg Collision JILL'S HAVOC $0.00
6 6 BLACKBERRY (6) Glenn Smith 23.00 7.75 0.00 87 29.1kg Give Me Five HITECH STAR $0.00
7 1 LOCHINVAR COCO (1) Robert Smith 23.08 9.00 0.00 35 28.0kg Pure Octane LOCHINVAR LASS $0.00
8 9 Elite Springs (4) 23.10 9.25 0.00 58 29.2kg Elite State DEZDAMONA $0.00
Race 6 J&H AC & EQUIP. GOLD CUP CONSOL 450m Special Event $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Avondale Queen (4) 24.96 0.00 0.00 35 28.3kg Trewly Special GOLORINDA $0.00
2 2 KNOCKA DOWN (2) Reginald Kay 24.97 0.25 0.00 21 32.8kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $0.00
3 9 TWO TREE HILL (1) Charlie Lamb 25.22 4.25 0.00 77 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $0.00
4 5 DYNA ICEMAN (5) Brendan Wheeler 25.23 4.34 0.00 12 35.4kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
5 10 YO COOL MAXIE (7) Barry Evans 25.55 9.50 0.00 43 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool BE MY GIRL $0.00
6 8 ZEPHYR ZING (8) Geoffrey Prisk 25.57 9.75 0.00 66 32.2kg Knocka Norris PROPER JESSICA $0.00
Race 7 CBA BUSINESS BANKING TROPHY 565m Grade 5 $2000 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Hanify's Jewel (3) Mark Gatt 32.06 0.00 0.00 231 27.8kg Elite State MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 1 BLACK ASTRO BOY (1) Mark Moroney 32.24 3.00 0.00 122 30.4kg Addis Boy BLACK ASTROPI $0.00
3 6 NICE GESTURE (6) John Crossley 32.26 3.25 0.00 443 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIORISSIMO $0.00
4 8 SPECIAL RICKEY (8) Warren Harper 32.37 5.00 0.00 865 34.7kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
5 2 RITZY JIGGLES (2) Andrew Foukkare 32.45 6.25 0.00 686 27.6kg Knocka Norris Takeover Teddy $0.00
6 7 Uptown Diva (7) Eric Castle 32.46 6.34 0.00 314 25.4kg EIFFELLA ADIOS MAGIC $0.00
7 5 BIG CLIFFY (5) Patrick Mckinnon 32.67 9.75 0.00 777 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TWINKLE APPEAL $0.00
8 9 SPIRIT (4) Jamie Hawkins 32.84 12.50 0.00 558 27.3kg Surgeon ISLA MUJERES $0.00
Race 8 INDUSTREA MINING GRP 2 GOLD CUP 450m Special Event $40000 - $4000 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Oaks Road (8) Mark Gatt 25.16 0.00 0.00 55 30.8kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
3 6 Buck Fever (6) David Pringle 25.23 1.25 0.00 76 33.5kg Brett Lee KIACATOO PEARL $0.00
4 4 RITZA RYDER (4) 25.36 3.25 0.00 87 32.1kg Where's Pedro Midnight Flare $0.00
6 5 ADAM MEWAY (5) Anthony Azzopardi 25.52 5.75 0.00 22 31.3kg EA'S ITZABOY FULL REIGN $0.00
7 3 CHADRICK (3) Roselyn Evans 25.83 10.75 0.00 8 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool BE MY GIRL $0.00
8 1 COASTAL STORM (1) Craig Francis 26.13 15.50 0.00 3 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool BAZWILL $0.00
Race 9 TYNAN ENGINEERING TROPHY 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUTLAW TORN (8) Jason Mackay 25.48 0.00 0.00 63 37.0kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL $0.00
2 4 CHARLIE WAFFLES (4) Terrence Ransom 25.63 2.50 0.00 31 32.2kg Where's Pedro LUCY'S LEAVING $0.00
3 5 BEV'S OFF (5) Glenn Smith 25.77 4.75 0.00 12 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool BILLIBEV'S BEST $0.00
4 3 RONNIE'S BOY (3) Jennifer Green 25.84 5.75 0.00 46 33.5kg Bit Chili ZESTA TANGA $0.00
5 7 INISHFREE (7) Wayne Vanderburg 26.09 9.75 0.00 25 32.2kg Hallucinate BALANTUBBA WAND $0.00
6 6 TURLINJAH (6) Bruce Buckley 26.09 9.76 0.00 74 33.3kg OLD BLUE PINK CHAMPAGNE $0.00
7 9 CANDY TOKAAM (2) Helen Pullman 26.22 11.75 0.00 88 24.8kg Surgeon QUEEN BIRD $0.00
8 1 JONS'S MAGIC (1) Bruce Mackie 26.25 12.25 0.00 57 34.1kg Slater KIMMY'S MAGIC $0.00
Race 10 BTP (BEST TRACTOR PARTS) TROPHY 400m Grade 5 $2000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BALLIN (2) 22.69 0.00 0.00 74 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz NED'S DIAMOND $0.00
2 6 DIDDY DRIVE (6) 22.73 0.75 0.00 52 33.8kg Elite State DIDDY SHINE $0.00
3 3 BIG TOMMIE (3) Susan Smith 22.81 2.00 0.00 31 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool TOMMIE'S PLACARD $0.00
4 1 BRAT PACK (1) John Crossley 22.86 2.75 0.00 13 29.2kg Collision LADY VIERI $0.00
5 8 Lovers Tiff (8) Barbara Rees 23.03 5.50 0.00 45 28.1kg Collision ZSA ZSA STAR $0.00
6 4 PREMIER REBEL (4) John Harris 23.24 8.75 0.00 26 25.3kg PREMIER STYLE BELL PEPPER $0.00
7 7 COASTAL LADY (7) Craig Francis 23.27 9.25 0.00 67 24.9kg Big Daddy Cool BAZWILL $0.00