Maitland Race Results

Thursday 20th of September 2012
R1 MACRO MEATS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: J Singline
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Charlie Lamb
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Warren Kelly
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: 
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Lena Sweetman
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Neil Googe
$25.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Gregory Agius
$18.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

38.4kg
8
6
T: Henry Norman
$30.00

Mgn

16.28

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 GOOD GUYS MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
2
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Peter Akers
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Neal Gray
$36.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: B Hedley
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

164

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
$18.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Shane Bennison
$16.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

426

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Raymond Zahra
$50.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.4kg
8
6
T: Andrew Jones
$6.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

538

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 B&B TOTAL SUPPLY LABOUR DAY HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
3
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

132

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$12.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

723

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Peter Cohen
$5.00

Mgn

4.78

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Charlie Lamb
$3.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
$13.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

37.1kg
7
7
T: Robert Groizard
$30.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Stuart Barron
$7.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 B&B TOTAL SUPPLY LABOUR DAY HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jeanette Foley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

22.6kg
2
8
T: John Summers
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Barbara Rees
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Colin Lane
$58.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Tobin
$42.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Robert Roderick
$15.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
1
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 J&H AIR CONDITIONING & EQUIP (565m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Peter Neilson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.07

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Mark Azzopardi
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

32.29

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Raymond Lee
$29.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

32.52

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Bruce Mackie
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4754

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Margaret Enright
$28.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7675

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Debra Spurgin
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.96

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: Thomas Richards
$28.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

33.09

Split

0.00

In Run

2347

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 MAITLAND MERCURY STAKES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Peter Neilson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.7kg
2
2
$1.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

36.8kg
3
3
T: Helen Hanson
$42.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

163

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Maureen West
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Raymond Lee
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Adam Mccrohon
$20.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Stuart Barron
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

337

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Debra Spurgin
$62.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 INDUSTREA MINING COMPANY STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Daniel Flanagan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
10
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Helen Hanson
$38.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Terrence Priest
$17.00

Mgn

5.62

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
$20.00

Mgn

7.62

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Kevin Keegan
$18.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: John Crossley
$3.00

Mgn

8.62

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
$39.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

758

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS SUP SERIES FNL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Raymond Lee
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
9
T: Lorraine Atchison
$7.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Dean Swain
$2.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Anthony Duggan
$4.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$14.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Gary Minter
$37.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Stuart Barron
$15.00

Mgn

12.28

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$13.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 B&B TOTAL SUPPLY LABOUR DAY HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: P Dutton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Julie Laurantus
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Irene Wales
$20.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: John Harris
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Maureen West
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Karen Sanderson
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.9kg
8
9
T: Neville Broadbent
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 B&B TOTAL SUPPLY LABOUR DAY HT4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Neal Gray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Jeanette Foley
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

23.6kg
3
3
T: Terrence Priest
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Bruce Mackie
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Neil Googe
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Delaney
$25.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Natalie Macdonald
$7.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Maureen West
$3.00

Mgn

8.62

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.5kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ELITE JOAN (7) J Singline 22.80 0.00 0.00 311 28.1kg Elite State JOAN'S RUBY $6.00
2 1 SLATER HILL (1) Charlie Lamb 22.84 0.75 0.00 542 34.1kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $1.00
3 4 BARB'S KIWI (4) Warren Kelly 22.95 2.50 0.00 123 34.3kg Knocka Norris DIDDY SHINE $6.00
4 3 DARK MEDIA (3) 23.38 9.25 0.00 234 30.0kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises $18.00
5 2 HOLLIE'S BOY (2) Lena Sweetman 23.39 9.50 0.00 455 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MARINA'S BEST $10.00
6 5 NEILMORGAN (5) Neil Googe 23.55 12.00 0.00 876 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble MISS PANAMA $25.00
7 8 GOING OFF (8) Gregory Agius 23.55 12.03 0.00 667 38.4kg Elite State GOZOFF $18.00
8 6 SUKARAH (6) Henry Norman 23.82 16.28 0.00 788 29.9kg Magic Sprite SUNSET EBONY $30.00
Race 2 GOOD GUYS MAIDEN 450m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUSTY NIKTAW (2) 25.50 0.00 0.00 211 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy JAMEE NIKTAW $2.00
2 4 Little Rum (4) Peter Akers 25.94 7.00 0.00 652 24.9kg Bit Chili Rum Blaster $5.00
3 1 REPTILIAN (1) Neal Gray 25.97 7.50 0.00 343 31.9kg Brett Lee WAVE TO TAMMY $36.00
4 8 NOTORIOUS MISS (8) B Hedley 26.09 9.50 0.00 164 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Wonderous $3.00
5 5 TRIATHLON QUEEN (5) 26.20 11.25 0.00 885 26.2kg Knocka Norris Cathella Ice $18.00
6 3 OUTA SPITE (3) Shane Bennison 26.44 15.00 0.00 426 36.2kg Pure Octane BINDABOO WISH $16.00
7 7 MALTESE FALCON (7) Raymond Zahra 26.58 17.25 0.00 777 24.4kg Velocette WHERE'S WHIZ $50.00
8 6 PEDRO'S RUNAWAY (6) Andrew Jones 26.64 18.25 0.00 538 31.9kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises $6.00
Race 3 B&B TOTAL SUPPLY LABOUR DAY HT1 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SANDON SWELL (3) 22.59 0.00 0.00 211 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SHANNAH WIDD $3.00
2 2 Brain In Neutral (2) Andrew Gavenlock 22.73 2.25 0.00 132 26.2kg Elite State WAMBERAL TAMMIN $12.00
3 1 ALWAYS SHONE (1) Lorraine Atchison 22.73 2.28 0.00 723 29.0kg Elite State CALANDRE $12.00
4 8 PRINCE TEDDY (8) Peter Cohen 22.89 4.78 0.00 444 32.9kg Go Wild Teddy Size It Up $5.00
5 4 SPITFIRE STU (4) Charlie Lamb 22.92 5.28 0.00 355 31.9kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $3.00
6 6 MACGRUBER (6) Jeffrey Jaeger 23.04 7.28 0.00 876 37.1kg PRANG CANDY GAIN $13.00
7 7 Able Seaman (7) Robert Groizard 23.11 8.28 0.00 667 30.4kg Over Flo DYANTE GEE $30.00
8 5 Starburst Molly (5) Stuart Barron 23.41 13.03 0.00 588 25.7kg Collision STARBURST MARY $7.00
Race 4 B&B TOTAL SUPPLY LABOUR DAY HT2 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Lil Miss Sparkle (5) Jeanette Foley 22.47 0.00 0.00 211 22.6kg Goodesy Miss Taro $2.00
2 8 BROJO'S MOJO (8) John Summers 22.65 3.00 0.00 622 33.1kg El Galo SNEAKY BLONDE $17.00
3 3 Lovers Tiff (3) Barbara Rees 22.92 7.25 0.00 133 29.4kg Collision ZSA ZSA STAR $6.00
4 4 ROYAL CHASE (4) Chris Van Vegchel 23.05 9.25 0.00 354 33.1kg Ivan Brown HOPE SHE CAN $16.00
5 6 COOL EXPLOSION (6) Colin Lane 23.08 9.75 0.00 865 24.8kg Big Daddy Cool KIMBA LASS $58.00
6 7 PURE CARBON (7) Peter Tobin 23.27 12.75 0.00 446 27.2kg Pure Octane SUPER SOPHIE $42.00
7 2 Three Long Necks (2) Robert Roderick 23.35 14.00 0.00 777 26.3kg Knocka Norris LEE KATE $15.00
DNF 1 NIMBLE SWIP (1) 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Magic Sprite MISS SWIP $2.00
Race 5 J&H AIR CONDITIONING & EQUIP 565m Grade 5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Don't Knocker (6) Peter Neilson 32.07 0.00 0.00 1111 30.9kg Knocka Norris POINTS $3.00
2 5 Pah Leeze (5) Mark Azzopardi 32.29 3.50 0.00 3222 27.0kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $1.00
3 7 MONZO (7) Raymond Lee 32.52 7.25 0.00 5433 32.9kg Velocette ARTHUR'S FANTASY $29.00
4 1 MAL'S MAGIC (1) Bruce Mackie 32.70 10.00 0.00 4754 34.5kg Slater KIMMY'S MAGIC $7.00
5 8 CREME COCO (8) Margaret Enright 32.87 12.75 0.00 7675 31.9kg Where's Pedro MONA'S CANDY $28.00
6 2 HOOKER'S FLYER (2) Debra Spurgin 32.96 14.25 0.00 6566 31.1kg Addis Boy RISQUE FOX $21.00
7 9 QUICKLEE FRIDA (3) Thomas Richards 33.09 16.25 0.00 2347 27.4kg Elite State CALANDRE $28.00
Race 6 MAITLAND MERCURY STAKES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Chevy Princess (1) Peter Neilson 25.10 0.00 0.00 211 24.7kg Big Daddy Cool CHEVY MISS $5.00
2 2 Jagger Swagger (2) 25.30 3.25 0.00 422 36.8kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $1.00
3 3 COSMIC KANE (3) Helen Hanson 25.44 5.50 0.00 163 33.0kg Over Flo COSMIC CHICK $42.00
4 5 RED HOT RUBY (5) Maureen West 25.47 6.00 0.00 654 25.8kg Bit Chili Remorse Lee $12.00
5 6 BARNEY'S LEE (6) Raymond Lee 25.61 8.25 0.00 575 35.8kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $14.00
6 4 JOHN'S DREAM (4) Adam Mccrohon 25.71 9.75 0.00 746 35.2kg Knocka Norris AWESOME OPAL $20.00
7 8 STARBURST TERRY (8) Stuart Barron 25.76 10.50 0.00 337 28.9kg Collision STARBURST MARY $19.00
8 7 WICKED TITLE (7) Debra Spurgin 25.87 12.25 0.00 888 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool Solve The Title $62.00
Race 7 INDUSTREA MINING COMPANY STAKES 450m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRIDENT FLICK (1) Daniel Flanagan 25.32 0.00 0.00 211 29.5kg Slater Navigator Miss $2.00
2 10 BOOMERS PARTY (2) Kenneth Cheetham 25.36 0.75 0.00 122 33.3kg El Galo After Party $4.00
3 7 WAIKIKI LEA (7) Helen Hanson 25.66 5.50 0.00 443 25.6kg Collision FRIENDLY LOVE $38.00
4 6 WHITE NINJA (6) Terrence Priest 25.67 5.62 0.00 874 28.8kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $17.00
5 3 MY HAPPINESS (3) 25.80 7.62 0.00 335 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ROMANTIC DREAM $20.00
6 5 KISS ME KAHUNA (5) Kevin Keegan 25.81 7.87 0.00 586 35.7kg Velocette KISS ME MILO $18.00
7 4 NICE GESTURE (4) John Crossley 25.86 8.62 0.00 667 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIORISSIMO $3.00
8 8 WONGAWILLI DEVIL (8) 25.87 8.75 0.00 758 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool SPORTS MISS $39.00
Race 8 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS SUP SERIES FNL 450m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OSCAR PEARL (4) Raymond Lee 25.41 0.00 0.00 111 33.2kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $10.00
2 9 Blossom Dior (8) Lorraine Atchison 25.41 0.02 0.00 732 26.5kg Knocka Norris DIORISSIMO $7.00
3 1 HAD A BLINDER (1) Dean Swain 25.72 5.03 0.00 443 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ROMANTIC DREAM $2.00
4 7 Tica's Girl (7) Anthony Duggan 25.75 5.53 0.00 324 27.2kg TICABOND PRIDE OF ROSES $4.00
5 3 WILD GROVE (3) Jeff Crawford 25.85 7.03 0.00 555 29.8kg Go Wild Teddy NIKITA GROVE $14.00
6 6 REGAL HERO (6) Gary Minter 25.93 8.28 0.00 866 34.1kg Regal Brett COINS $37.00
7 2 STARBURST JOSH (2) Stuart Barron 26.18 12.28 0.00 677 31.8kg Collision STARBURST MARY $15.00
8 5 Adhara Curl (5) Jeff Crawford 26.23 13.03 0.00 288 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool ADHARA SHINE $13.00
Race 9 B&B TOTAL SUPPLY LABOUR DAY HT3 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXQUISETTE KARI (2) P Dutton 22.54 0.00 0.00 111 29.5kg Knocka Norris EXQUISETTE MIMI $3.00
2 1 MYSTIC MULDOON (1) Julie Laurantus 22.83 4.75 0.00 322 29.5kg Go Wild Teddy FIND THE ANSWER $8.00
3 8 COSMIC EXPRESS (8) Irene Wales 22.85 5.00 0.00 643 27.7kg Over Flo COSMIC CHICK $20.00
4 4 LANGO (4) John Harris 22.88 5.50 0.00 254 33.9kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $9.00
5 7 ROMANTIC LAD (7) 22.93 6.25 0.00 535 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ROMANTIC DIVA $4.00
6 5 CLEAN SLATER (5) Maureen West 23.15 9.75 0.00 876 34.3kg Slater FLIPPIN' ADAM'S $26.00
7 6 PLATINUM (6) Karen Sanderson 23.26 11.50 0.00 787 34.9kg Slater KIMMY'S MAGIC $4.00
8 9 PRINCESS VIERI (3) Neville Broadbent 23.28 11.75 0.00 468 29.6kg Collision LADY VIERI $10.00
Race 10 B&B TOTAL SUPPLY LABOUR DAY HT4 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DREAM LEE (1) Neal Gray 22.61 0.00 0.00 121 31.9kg Brett Lee KIACATOO PEARL $2.00
2 2 Taros Miss (2) Jeanette Foley 22.65 0.75 0.00 212 23.6kg Goodesy Miss Taro $15.00
3 3 ANOTHER BLOCKER (3) Terrence Priest 22.78 2.75 0.00 553 30.2kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $11.00
4 5 JONS'S MAGIC (5) Bruce Mackie 22.87 4.25 0.00 644 34.4kg Slater KIMMY'S MAGIC $10.00
5 6 KAMERUKA KIDZ (6) Neil Googe 22.98 6.00 0.00 465 32.2kg KINGS CADET SCREAMING KIDZ $14.00
6 4 HE'S KAINANE (4) Robert Delaney 22.99 6.12 0.00 336 31.0kg Elite State TENTERFIELD LIL $25.00
7 7 BELLA DIOR (7) Natalie Macdonald 23.05 7.12 0.00 777 26.9kg Elite State TARAWI TESS $7.00
8 8 MR. INQUISITIVE (8) Maureen West 23.15 8.62 0.00 888 35.5kg Black Enforcer SUMMER BLOSSOM $3.00