Maitland Race Results

Thursday 23rd of March 2017
R1 CARL BUZEK TROPHIES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jill Harper
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Chrystal Hensing
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$19.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

36.3kg
4
5
T: Christopher Kedwell
$7.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Eileen Robertson
$6.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

36.4kg
6
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$35.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Frederick Goodall
$32.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: James Pateman
$16.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

35.2kg
R2 BUTTERFLIES IN CESSNOCK STKS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $615 - $460
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Paul Braddon
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Leanne Polato
$2.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Raymond Mckiernan
$13.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$12.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$4.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Patrick Parrelli
$38.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Louise Mcgee
$31.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Grant Dunphy
$50.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 CLASSIC BET DAMSEL DASH STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $370 - $275
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Paul Braddon
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Patrick Parrelli
$25.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: John Little
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Thomas Campbell
$15.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Peter Akers
$8.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Michael Manuel
$9.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Frederick Goodall
$34.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

24.0kg
8
9
T: Edan Price
$13.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 NO DONUTS @ STUD STKS (565m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $860 - $645
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Daniel Flanagan
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.04

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Dean Swain
$21.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Bryan Young
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.28

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Sam Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.45

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Mark Smith
$14.70

Mgn

19.50

Time

33.20

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 MARGARET DUNN MEMORIAL STKS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $645 - $485
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Gary Adams
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Jamie Hawkins
$12.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Terrence Priest
$38.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Barbara Rees
$15.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Mark Davidson
$2.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$36.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

25.3kg
8
5
T: Charmaine Field
$10.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 PPK MINING GC CONSOLATION STKS (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $2500 - $710 - $530
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: John Little
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
$26.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Jason Mackay
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Terrence Priest
$17.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: John Little
$29.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: John Little
$7.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Paul Braddon
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Deborah Roach
$48.60

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 J&H AIR CONDITIONING STKS (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $295
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Sonia Greene
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Marian Anderson
$4.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Karen Sanderson
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Christopher Brydon
$14.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: David Lewis
$44.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Barry Evans
$5.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Jeanette Roche
$92.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Charmaine Field
$114.90

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 PPK GROUP LTD GOLD CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $8649 - $5405
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

72

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: Leanne Polato
$5.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Patrick Ryan
$36.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Tony Apap
$12.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Jason Mackay
$4.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: John Little
$37.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Paul Braddon
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Terrence Priest
$56.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 CANTS BUILDING AND CONST STKS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $615 - $460
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jennifer Barnett
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

39.0kg
3
6
T: Grant Dunphy
$22.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Gary Ernst
$7.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

83

Wgt

37.0kg
5
5
T: Frederick Goodall
$42.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Gary Robertson
$37.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Mark Davidson
$11.90

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Peter Passfield
$49.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 RUTHERFORD HOTEL STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1200 - $370 - $275
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Mark Davidson
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$2.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Patrick Parrelli
$38.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.3kg
4
9
T: John Byrne
$28.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Daniel Meldrum
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$10.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Mark Davidson
$19.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Frank Cini
$4.10

Mgn

51.00

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 CARL BUZEK TROPHIES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOUGH TIMES (1) Jill Harper 22.45 0.00 0.00 11 34.2kg Fabregas Bloss Sannette $3.60
2 6 LUNCH SPECIAL (6) Chrystal Hensing 22.75 4.25 0.00 42 35.5kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah $2.20
3 2 COACHING (2) Lorraine Atchison 22.95 7.00 0.00 34 36.3kg Barcia Bale CINNABAR STAR $19.90
4 5 MELISSA'S GOLD (5) Christopher Kedwell 23.02 8.25 0.00 66 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet As Shelby $7.90
5 8 JOE FREND (8) Eileen Robertson 23.08 9.00 0.00 87 36.4kg Barcia Bale My Lady Melainie $6.90
6 3 HOLD YOUR FIRE (3) Jeanette Roche 23.16 10.00 0.00 55 30.1kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $35.40
7 4 FIRING PIN (4) Frederick Goodall 23.34 12.75 0.00 23 33.0kg Spring Gun Miss Pin $32.10
8 7 OVERFLOW KEROMA (7) James Pateman 23.40 13.50 0.00 78 35.2kg Spring Gun Maya Keroma $16.90
Race 2 BUTTERFLIES IN CESSNOCK STKS 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $615 - $460 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERRERO MISS (2) Paul Braddon 25.19 0.00 0.00 11 25.8kg Spring Gun Taradearra $3.90
2 7 LITTLE BLACK JOE (7) Leanne Polato 25.30 1.50 0.00 42 32.0kg Hurricane Luke Maggies A Legend $2.10
3 5 POINT THE WAY (5) Raymond Mckiernan 25.79 8.50 0.00 37 29.7kg Oaks Road Cavendish Flyer $13.60
4 1 TINA'S MAGIC (1) Pamela Braddon 26.01 11.75 0.00 63 24.3kg Spring Gun Taradearra $12.20
5 3 AHH BIG GEORGE (3) Nathan Goodwin 26.15 13.75 0.00 24 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miston Belle $4.80
6 6 DEVINE CHIEF (6) Patrick Parrelli 26.18 14.00 0.00 85 35.5kg El Grand Senor Devine Style $38.10
7 4 WINIFICAN (4) Louise Mcgee 26.19 14.25 0.00 78 29.4kg Elite State MARYANN'S BEST $31.40
8 8 SUPASONIC SAM (8) Grant Dunphy 26.22 14.50 0.00 56 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Trixie Lidcombe $50.10
Race 3 CLASSIC BET DAMSEL DASH STKS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $370 - $275 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOPE'S A CHANCE (4) Paul Braddon 22.47 0.00 0.00 42 30.0kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $2.60
2 7 DEVINE IVY (7) Patrick Parrelli 22.69 3.00 0.00 53 29.9kg El Grand Senor Devine Style $25.80
3 2 Queen Of Ziems (2) John Little 22.75 4.00 0.00 35 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $2.70
4 3 CHEEKY CHAPTER (3) Thomas Campbell 22.77 4.25 0.00 11 27.8kg El Grand Senor Maple Syrup $15.80
5 8 Leggy Blonde (8) Peter Akers 22.88 5.75 0.00 88 28.8kg El Grand Senor Rum Blaster $8.30
6 5 CHEVY BEL AIR (5) Michael Manuel 23.17 10.00 0.00 76 30.1kg Barcia Bale Elite Tarawi $9.80
7 1 TEDDY ROSE (1) Frederick Goodall 23.17 10.00 0.00 24 24.0kg Magic Sprite I'm A Player $34.30
8 9 WICKED THIS WAY (6) Edan Price 23.40 13.25 0.00 67 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Rum $13.10
Race 4 NO DONUTS @ STUD STKS 565m Non Graded $3000 - $860 - $645 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARJ PETAL (1) Darryl Wilson 31.83 0.00 0.00 111 26.0kg Bella Infrared Songar Surprise $2.70
2 7 EXPLOSIVE RANGE (7) Daniel Flanagan 32.04 3.00 0.00 223 34.0kg Fabregas Sheza Surfy $4.40
3 8 Shiny Bright (8) Dean Swain 32.24 5.75 0.00 644 29.4kg Barcia Bale Dozen Oysters $21.20
4 5 GOODWIN TERRY (5) Bryan Young 32.28 6.25 0.00 532 29.1kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo $4.40
5 2 HOOTER HARNETT (2) Sam Sultana 32.45 8.75 0.00 465 32.3kg Oaks Road Mulberry Street $4.00
6 4 WING FAN (4) Mark Smith 33.20 19.50 0.00 356 26.4kg Magic Sprite Collision Blue $14.70
Race 5 MARGARET DUNN MEMORIAL STKS 450m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $645 - $485 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAMBO BANNER (4) Gary Adams 25.24 0.00 0.00 21 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Magnificent Anna $3.50
2 3 FAB SURFY (3) Joseph Mcfadyen 25.38 2.00 0.00 12 32.0kg Fabregas Sheza Surfy $8.00
3 8 KEONA (8) Jamie Hawkins 25.77 7.50 0.00 43 26.1kg Oaks Road Elusive Chakra $12.10
4 6 WILD TORN BLAZER (6) Terrence Priest 25.79 7.75 0.00 87 28.3kg Magic Sprite Slick Exit $38.40
5 2 BACK SEAT LOVER (2) Barbara Rees 25.88 9.25 0.00 65 34.2kg Magic Sprite Lovers Tiff $15.60
6 1 MILKO'S MAGIC (1) Mark Davidson 25.94 10.00 0.00 54 32.9kg Swift Fancy Taradearra $2.10
7 7 Salina Fire (7) Jeanette Roche 25.95 10.00 0.00 36 25.3kg Magic Sprite Cathella Ice $36.20
8 5 TIME TO DAZL (5) Charmaine Field 25.99 10.50 0.00 78 30.8kg Razldazl George Bondy's Princess $10.40
Race 6 PPK MINING GC CONSOLATION STKS 450m Non Graded $2500 - $710 - $530 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK HOLE SUN (3) John Little 24.94 0.00 0.00 21 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $3.90
2 2 DJANGO'S MATE (2) Jonny Sledzianowski 25.29 5.00 0.00 33 36.0kg Mogambo Black Ginger $26.50
3 1 RILEY TOKAAM (1) Jason Mackay 25.32 5.25 0.00 85 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam $2.50
4 4 OLD SPICE (4) Terrence Priest 25.38 6.25 0.00 57 29.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Takeover Teddy $17.10
5 7 KYAH'S COMET (7) John Little 25.41 6.50 0.00 44 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $29.10
6 6 COSMIC TUMBLE (6) John Little 25.45 7.25 0.00 12 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $7.90
7 5 LITTLE CINDY (5) Paul Braddon 25.53 8.25 0.00 76 26.3kg Spring Gun Taradearra $4.00
8 8 SHIMMER CHEVY (8) Deborah Roach 26.06 16.00 0.00 68 28.2kg Barcia Bale Elite Tarawi $48.60
Race 7 J&H AIR CONDITIONING STKS 400m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $295 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR SONGAR (5) Sonia Greene 22.49 0.00 0.00 11 26.9kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo $3.50
2 7 ON GUARD (7) Marian Anderson 22.56 1.00 0.00 53 34.6kg El Grand Senor Made To Cruise $4.30
3 6 RICH TOM (6) Karen Sanderson 22.58 1.25 0.00 32 30.9kg Spring Gun Coco Beach $2.80
4 1 KICK 'EM OVER (1) Christopher Brydon 22.65 2.25 0.00 24 33.6kg Fabregas Miss Chicki $14.90
5 4 TEXAS TEA LADY (4) David Lewis 23.04 7.75 0.00 85 26.1kg Kinloch Brae AMERICAN SPOT $44.20
6 2 NINJA THOMMO (2) Barry Evans 23.04 7.75 0.00 67 31.6kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman $5.10
7 8 TYPHOON'S TARGET (8) Jeanette Roche 23.22 10.25 0.00 46 32.0kg Hurricane Luke Cool Target $92.50
8 3 KING JAMATI (3) Charmaine Field 24.23 24.75 0.00 78 33.2kg Spring Gun Jamati Jamie $114.90
Race 8 PPK GROUP LTD GOLD CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $8649 - $5405 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Aussie Infrared (8) Rosalyn Hume 24.94 0.00 0.00 72 35.3kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $2.40
2 3 Pantera Nera (3) Leanne Polato 24.98 0.75 0.00 21 30.7kg Milldean Panther Go Jessie's Girl $5.90
3 5 Cosmic Heir (5) Patrick Ryan 25.07 1.75 0.00 63 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Latina $36.00
4 4 Outside Pass (4) Tony Apap 25.18 3.50 0.00 56 30.3kg Head Bound Tina's Show $12.40
5 2 Ando's Mac (2) Jason Mackay 25.27 4.75 0.00 35 32.3kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $4.10
6 7 PEDRO CERRANO (7) John Little 25.37 6.00 0.00 14 34.1kg Where's Pedro Chasing Diana $37.60
7 1 FALCON'S FURY (1) Paul Braddon 25.45 7.25 0.00 88 32.9kg Fabregas Janderra's Fury $4.80
8 6 WILD WALTER (6) Terrence Priest 25.97 14.50 0.00 47 28.9kg Magic Sprite Takeover Teddy $56.50
Race 9 CANTS BUILDING AND CONST STKS 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $615 - $460 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRID LOCK (1) Jennifer Barnett 25.20 0.00 0.00 31 35.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Mist $1.70
2 8 ZIPPET ZIPPER (8) Nancy Mcintosh 25.38 2.50 0.00 22 39.0kg Vee Man Vane Miss Clowntown $3.70
3 6 ALDER PARK (6) Grant Dunphy 25.86 9.25 0.00 66 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Graceful Amy $22.90
4 7 SHAKES (7) Gary Ernst 25.95 10.50 0.00 83 37.0kg Shakey Jakey Sannette Kate $7.80
5 5 MISS PINAFORE (5) Frederick Goodall 26.07 12.25 0.00 57 28.7kg Spring Gun Miss Pin $42.70
6 2 ANGEL BEE (2) Gary Robertson 26.16 13.75 0.00 78 36.0kg Barcia Bale Ida's Angel $37.40
7 3 WODGER (3) Mark Davidson 26.35 16.25 0.00 44 34.6kg Barcia Bale Ready To Ignite $11.90
8 4 JIMMY CHARLOTTE (4) Peter Passfield 26.40 17.25 0.00 15 34.9kg Swift Fancy PURELY BLUE $49.00
Race 10 RUTHERFORD HOTEL STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1200 - $370 - $275 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CODE'S HERE (7) Mark Davidson 22.68 0.00 0.00 41 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble SHIRL'S MAGIC $8.30
2 6 ASTON CRUZ (6) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.88 2.75 0.00 55 31.8kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $2.10
3 8 DEVINE ROBE (8) Patrick Parrelli 23.12 6.25 0.00 76 26.3kg DEVINE ROAD DEVINE RUSH $38.50
4 9 GLEESON LANDING (2) John Byrne 23.12 6.25 0.00 33 31.0kg Superman Hayley Boo $28.40
5 3 JUST A HERO (3) Daniel Meldrum 23.22 7.75 0.00 7 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kai I Ulani $7.00
6 1 FASCINATE JACOB (1) Noelene Holloway 23.27 8.25 0.00 14 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina $10.60
7 5 CHEERS BRYAN (5) Mark Davidson 23.44 10.75 0.00 68 33.6kg Barcia Bale Peppinda $19.80
8 4 HIGH BALLING (4) Frank Cini 26.26 51.00 0.00 22 33.1kg Shakey Jakey Ibrox Laura $4.10