Maitland Race Results

Thursday 28th of March 2019
R1 KANKOOL PET FOOD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 5.42
1
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

5.47

In Run

42

Wgt

36.1kg
2
1
T: Bruce Mackie
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.91

Split

5.44

In Run

51

Wgt

36.5kg
3
3
T: Bruce Mackie
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.02

Split

5.63

In Run

34

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Peter Azzopardi
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.10

Split

5.42

In Run

13

Wgt

35.4kg
5
9
T: Ian Darcey
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.21

Split

5.57

In Run

65

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.24

Split

5.61

In Run

26

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Darrin Croser
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.27

Split

5.67

In Run

87

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Peter Mattress
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Jenner
$0.00
R2 BETTA HOME LIVING 0-2W STKS (450m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.90
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.85

Split

7.90

In Run

21

Wgt

35.9kg
2
5
T: Gayle Masterson
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.46

Split

7.92

In Run

12

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Daniel Flanagan
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.51

Split

7.91

In Run

44

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Ashley Thomas
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.53

Split

7.97

In Run

55

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.58

Split

8.03

In Run

33

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Scott Morgan
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.67

Split

8.15

In Run

66

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Troy Donaldson
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.42
1
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

5.42

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Larry Croker
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.72

Split

5.43

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Ian Darcey
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.22

Split

5.55

In Run

53

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Frank Anderson
$4.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.33

Split

5.48

In Run

35

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Brendan Allen
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.39

Split

5.63

In Run

64

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Deborah Roach
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.44

Split

5.51

In Run

46

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
7
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00
R4 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.35
1
6
T: Sonia Greene
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

5.35

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Troy Donaldson
$1.45

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.69

Split

5.48

In Run

42

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Larry Croker
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.29

Split

5.60

In Run

64

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Hoare
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.31

Split

5.55

In Run

75

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.31

Split

5.49

In Run

23

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: James Porter
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.45

Split

5.65

In Run

56

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Christopher Kedwell
$21.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.59

Split

5.60

In Run

37

Wgt

37.1kg
R5 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL (565m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $3200 - $490 - $370
Splits: 13.93
1
5
T: Darryl Wilson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.05

Split

13.93

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
9
T: Mark Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

32.30

Split

14.20

In Run

432

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Jenner
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

32.53

Split

14.23

In Run

243

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Mark Moroney
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.59

Split

14.43

In Run

555

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$9.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.68

Split

14.51

In Run

866

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Raymond Walters
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

33.13

Split

14.17

In Run

324

Wgt

24.8kg
DNF
3
T: Christine Proctor
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
1
T: James Porter
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 5.36
1
1
T: James Porter
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Louise Mcgee
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.65

Split

5.39

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Sam Sultana
$2.15

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.67

Split

5.44

In Run

33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.72

Split

5.53

In Run

54

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Troy Donaldson
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.03

Split

5.54

In Run

66

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Peter Akers
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.23

Split

5.49

In Run

45

Wgt

36.2kg
7
6
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.33

Split

5.61

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.36

Split

5.55

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 MUSWELLBROOK TO MAITLAND FNL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.99
1
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

7.99

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Michelle Lill
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.57

Split

8.08

In Run

32

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Ranald Dawes
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.74

Split

8.11

In Run

43

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Rodney Stewart
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.94

Split

8.31

In Run

75

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$2.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.96

Split

8.21

In Run

24

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Roger Sandes
$13.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.48

Split

8.29

In Run

87

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Andrew Nash
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.48

Split

8.38

In Run

66

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Rodney Stewart
$8.50

Mgn

24.75

Time

27.08

Split

8.25

In Run

58

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STKS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 7.96
1
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

8.00

In Run

71

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: James Porter
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.39

Split

7.99

In Run

44

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Raymond Lee
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.74

Split

8.12

In Run

67

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.83

Split

8.06

In Run

16

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Kathleen Clark
$2.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.88

Split

7.99

In Run

35

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Roger Sandes
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.00

Split

7.96

In Run

28

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Allan Stewart
$101.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.27

Split

8.18

In Run

53

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: James Porter
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.32

Split

8.40

In Run

82

Wgt

38.6kg
Race 1 KANKOOL PET FOOD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO FIFTY SEVEN (8) Lorraine Atchison 22.84 0.00 5.47 42 36.1kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike $2.70
2 1 ANDREW'S SHADOW (1) Bruce Mackie 22.91 1.00 5.44 51 36.5kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $26.00
3 3 HAPPY ZONE (3) Bruce Mackie 23.02 2.50 5.63 34 34.1kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $16.00
4 6 SPARKYS EMGRAND (6) Peter Azzopardi 23.10 3.75 5.42 13 35.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Rossy Emgrand $8.00
5 9 ANUBIS PARTY (7) Ian Darcey 23.21 5.25 5.57 65 32.7kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $14.00
6 2 YVONNE'S MAGIC (2) Jeffrey Crawford 23.24 5.75 5.61 26 26.7kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $5.50
7 5 QUICK RAVEN (5) Darrin Croser 23.27 6.00 5.67 87 26.8kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $7.50
8 4 MARY MARY (4) Peter Mattress 23.27 6.00 0.00 78 28.6kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $4.40
SCR 7 ZULU RAID (7) Michael Jenner
Race 2 BETTA HOME LIVING 0-2W STKS 450m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Zipping Garth (2) Jason Mackay 24.85 0.00 7.90 21 35.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $1.40
2 5 GILDED LADY (5) Gayle Masterson 25.46 8.75 7.92 12 29.2kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $9.00
3 8 EXPLODER (8) Daniel Flanagan 25.51 9.25 7.91 44 34.7kg Fernando Bale Explosive Madame $3.20
4 6 MONSTER MAGIC (6) Ashley Thomas 25.53 9.75 7.97 55 34.2kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $23.00
5 3 POWERFUL PAT (3) Raymond Walters 25.58 10.25 8.03 33 33.0kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy $81.00
6 7 DESPICABLE WAYNE (7) Scott Morgan 25.67 11.75 8.15 66 32.2kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $51.00
SCR 1 SENORITA QUALITY (1) Darryl Thomas
SCR 4 BIG MONEY (4) Troy Donaldson
Race 3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMGRAND ROAD (1) Luke Azzopardi 22.70 0.00 5.42 11 32.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Rossy Emgrand $1.45
2 6 SKETCHY ONE (6) Larry Croker 22.72 0.25 5.43 22 29.2kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze $4.60
3 3 VICTORY PRINCESS (3) Ian Darcey 23.22 7.50 5.55 53 28.0kg Barcia Bale Very Special $51.00
4 8 ISAAC LAW (8) Frank Anderson 23.33 9.00 5.48 35 33.5kg Fabregas Brook's Doll $4.40
5 2 EL GRAND LARSON (2) Brendan Allen 23.39 9.75 5.63 64 34.5kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore $31.00
6 4 OVER WATCH (4) Deborah Roach 23.44 10.50 5.51 46 29.1kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa $51.00
SCR 7 RUNWAY OSCAR (7) Christine Proctor
Race 4 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMART SONGAR (6) Sonia Greene 22.44 0.00 5.35 11 27.1kg Smart Missile Witchita Siyan $4.60
2 3 JETT'S CHAMPION (3) Troy Donaldson 22.69 3.50 5.48 42 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Iona Champion $1.45
3 4 WE SO DO (4) Larry Croker 23.29 12.25 5.60 64 30.1kg Zulu Zeus Princess Alyssa $13.00
4 8 BROKEN FLIPPA (8) Robert Hoare 23.31 12.25 5.55 75 28.7kg Just The Best Deanne's Fantasy $51.00
5 7 KING KINLOCH (7) Noelene Holloway 23.31 12.25 5.49 23 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $8.50
6 1 YES NO YES (1) James Porter 23.45 14.25 5.65 56 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $21.00
7 2 SCOTT NO IDEA (2) Christopher Kedwell 23.59 16.25 5.60 37 37.1kg El Grand Senor Mad Manalishi $21.00
Race 5 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL 565m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $3200 - $490 - $370 Splits: 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DESTRY (5) Darryl Wilson 32.05 0.00 13.93 111 31.3kg Magic Sprite Slick Exit $7.00
2 9 SHEZ GOOD BRO (1) Mark Davidson 32.30 3.50 14.20 432 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance $19.00
3 2 SHADY MAX (2) Michael Jenner 32.53 6.75 14.23 243 34.2kg Brett Lee Shady Ace $4.00
4 6 SWEET FIRE ALL (6) Mark Moroney 32.59 7.75 14.43 555 28.0kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $14.00
5 8 MERCEDES DIOR (8) Lorraine Atchison 32.68 9.00 14.51 866 27.7kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $9.50
6 7 MAGIC MARINA (7) Raymond Walters 33.13 15.50 14.17 324 24.8kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $101.00
DNF 3 SHOW ME CONFETTI (3) Christine Proctor 0.00 0.00 0.00 677 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $1.80
DNF 4 VODKA DREAMS (4) Melanie Mabbott 0.00 0.00 0.00 788 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $81.00
SCR 1 RONNY (1) James Porter
Race 6 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STEVE THE PIRATE (1) James Porter 22.46 0.00 5.36 11 32.0kg Dyna Double One Zipping Anna $17.00
2 2 FAIR DINKUM (2) Louise Mcgee 22.65 2.50 5.39 22 31.8kg Fernando Bale Dervil $26.00
3 4 CAVIAR QUALITY (4) Sam Sultana 22.67 3.00 5.44 33 30.3kg El Grand Senor All Quality $2.15
4 5 ARMATREE ON FIRE (5) Christine Proctor 22.72 3.75 5.53 54 32.8kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $3.20
5 8 SCREAMING CHOP (8) Troy Donaldson 23.03 8.25 5.54 66 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $3.90
6 3 ZIPPING BURGESS (3) Peter Akers 23.23 11.00 5.49 45 36.2kg El Grand Senor Tricky Gypsy $34.00
7 6 WILL DAZZLE (6) Raymond Walters 23.33 12.25 5.61 77 30.6kg Razldazl George Ursula $81.00
8 7 RACHEL'S DREAM (7) Noelene Holloway 23.36 12.75 5.55 88 27.0kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $34.00
Race 7 MUSWELLBROOK TO MAITLAND FNL 450m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUBY RABS (1) Alexander Verhagen 25.35 0.00 7.99 11 27.0kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet $4.00
2 8 DORAN'S BLISS (8) Michelle Lill 25.57 3.00 8.08 32 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $11.00
3 3 PERFECT ALEX (3) Ranald Dawes 25.74 5.50 8.11 43 35.3kg Collision Nana Plaza $6.00
4 5 WESTERN GROVE (5) Rodney Stewart 25.94 8.25 8.31 75 30.3kg Late Late Show Marshovia $6.50
5 2 ANGEL'S COMET (2) Benjamin Sweetman 25.96 8.75 8.21 24 30.8kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $2.90
6 6 GRAND HITMAN (6) Roger Sandes 26.48 16.25 8.29 87 33.2kg El Grand Senor Tica's Girl $13.00
7 4 STYLISH GIRL (4) Andrew Nash 26.48 16.25 8.38 66 31.8kg Magnificent Osti Stylish Top $41.00
8 7 GORGEOUS GROVE (7) Rodney Stewart 27.08 24.75 8.25 58 30.5kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $8.50
Race 8 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STKS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 7.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANNA COTTON (7) Lorraine Atchison 25.15 0.00 8.00 71 29.8kg Barcia Bale Shelly Shelby $6.00
2 4 DOUBLE STITCHED (4) James Porter 25.39 3.50 7.99 44 32.7kg Dyna Double One Zipping Anna $5.00
3 5 WHO HA (5) Raymond Lee 25.74 8.25 8.12 67 29.6kg Jarvis Bale Full On Shelby $10.00
4 1 MIKE'S RETURN (1) Noelene Holloway 25.83 9.75 8.06 16 31.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $3.30
5 3 SMILE GOOD (3) Kathleen Clark 25.88 10.25 7.99 35 31.8kg Fabregas Teenage Dream $2.50
6 6 CAUSING HAVOC (6) Roger Sandes 26.00 12.25 7.96 28 30.1kg Fabregas Silver Bullet $81.00
7 2 MELLENIA JO JO (2) Allan Stewart 26.27 16.00 8.18 53 27.3kg Shakey Jakey Graceful Jewel $101.00
8 8 CHUNKY BUT HUNKY (8) James Porter 26.32 16.75 8.40 82 38.6kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $51.00