Maitland Race Results

Monday 14th of September 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.43
1
3
T: Cheryl Murray
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

5.51

In Run

62

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.03

Split

5.53

In Run

25

Wgt

36.1kg
3
5
T: Mark Moroney
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.08

Split

5.49

In Run

53

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Allan Woods
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.15

Split

5.51

In Run

34

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Mark Davidson
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.15

Split

5.55

In Run

46

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Lindsay Davis
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.20

Split

5.43

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Deborah Roach
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

5.58

In Run

77

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: Peter Mattress
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.54

Split

5.60

In Run

88

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 W.M. PORTER MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.34
1
3
T: Gary Stewart
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

5.60

In Run

74

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Chrystal Hensing
$2.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.08

Split

5.35

In Run

23

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Frederick Goodall
$71.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.10

Split

5.40

In Run

45

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Graham Roylett
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.16

Split

5.34

In Run

12

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.19

Split

5.40

In Run

56

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Mark Davidson
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.20

Split

5.50

In Run

61

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Thomas Roche
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.42

Split

5.51

In Run

37

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: Shannon Boyd
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.52

Split

5.79

In Run

88

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 JOAN PALMER 0-2 WIN (450m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.88
1
5
T: Scott Tyson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

7.88

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Michael Eberand
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.43

Split

7.95

In Run

22

Wgt

36.2kg
3
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.77

Split

8.05

In Run

53

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Raymond Walters
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.86

Split

8.09

In Run

66

Wgt

36.6kg
5
1
T: Blake Chapman
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.87

Split

8.08

In Run

34

Wgt

36.4kg
6
8
T: Graham Roylett
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.95

Split

8.12

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Frederick Goodall
$34.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.00

Split

8.09

In Run

45

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Shannon Boyd
$0.00
R4 EASTS LEISURE AND GOLF 0-2 WIN (450m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.87
1
5
T: Allan Woods
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

7.87

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Dale Tolmie
$23.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.47

Split

7.99

In Run

24

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Shannon Boyd
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.52

Split

7.96

In Run

52

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Gary Robertson
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.56

Split

8.06

In Run

63

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Michelle Lill
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.71

Split

8.05

In Run

45

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Michael Mabbott
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.83

Split

8.21

In Run

76

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Akers
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.10

Split

8.14

In Run

37

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
6
T: Jade Murray
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.38
1
8
T: Patrick Parrelli
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

5.45

In Run

71

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Julie King
$1.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.93

Split

5.38

In Run

12

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Michael Mabbott
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.13

Split

5.52

In Run

53

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Steven Burgis
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.53

Split

5.38

In Run

34

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Bryan Young
$15.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.54

Split

5.51

In Run

26

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.54

Split

5.53

In Run

67

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Raymond Walters
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.55

Split

5.45

In Run

45

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 HAROLD MAYO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Peter Mattress
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

5.35

In Run

23

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Peter Akers
$71.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.85

Split

5.37

In Run

64

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Mark Moroney
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.95

Split

5.27

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Deborah Roach
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.02

Split

5.41

In Run

77

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Thomas Roche
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.12

Split

5.37

In Run

36

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Julie King
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.16

Split

5.37

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Julie King
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.22

Split

5.29

In Run

52

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Thomas Roche
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.46

Split

5.26

In Run

15

Wgt

35.3kg
R7 EASTS LES DARCY CUP (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $2200 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.75
1
2
T: James Porter
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.02

Split

7.82

In Run

33

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Jason Mackay
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.06

Split

7.75

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Michael Eberand
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.24

Split

7.89

In Run

75

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Peter Tobin
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.25

Split

7.77

In Run

52

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Mark Moroney
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.31

Split

7.91

In Run

66

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Gayle Masterson
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.32

Split

7.82

In Run

44

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Maureen Sharman
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.52

Split

7.91

In Run

27

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.30
1
4
T: Edward Want
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

5.30

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Anne Foley
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.72

Split

5.44

In Run

53

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Moroney
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.72

Split

5.31

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Mabbott
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.07

Split

5.51

In Run

44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Patrick Parrelli
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.10

Split

5.54

In Run

66

Wgt

23.5kg
6
8
T: James York
$71.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.61

Split

5.39

In Run

35

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: Bruce Mackie
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.32
1
6
T: James Gallaway
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

5.32

In Run

31

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Peter Mattress
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.92

Split

5.48

In Run

42

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Mark Moroney
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.06

Split

5.46

In Run

54

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.17

Split

5.39

In Run

25

Wgt

35.3kg
5
1
T: Julie King
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.31

Split

5.36

In Run

13

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
2
T: Blake Moroney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Tony Forbes
$0.00
R10 HUSQVARNA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.78
1
2
T: James Porter
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

7.78

In Run

21

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Maureen Sharman
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.34

Split

7.83

In Run

32

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: Raymond Lee
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.35

Split

7.82

In Run

13

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Thomas Roche
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.63

Split

7.95

In Run

54

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Shaun Guthrie
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.72

Split

7.94

In Run

45

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.13

Split

8.16

In Run

66

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (3) Cheryl Murray 22.86 0.00 5.51 62 29.6kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $2.80
2 4 BIG DAZZA (4) Darryl Coxhedge 23.03 2.25 5.53 25 36.1kg Paddy's Flame Dungog Star $18.00
3 5 FIRE FLIGHT (5) Mark Moroney 23.08 3.00 5.49 53 25.7kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $17.00
4 2 RUDDY BLUSH (2) Allan Woods 23.15 4.25 5.51 34 26.9kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $41.00
4 6 FOXZAMI FERRARI (6) Mark Davidson 23.15 4.25 5.55 46 26.3kg Fabregas Steel The Best $9.50
6 1 GO KEY (1) Lindsay Davis 23.20 4.75 5.43 11 33.3kg Keybow Black Riband $2.70
7 7 TELLS ALL (7) Deborah Roach 23.24 5.25 5.58 77 35.9kg Kinloch Brae Miss Paymaster $51.00
8 8 WILD WILLOW (8) Peter Mattress 23.54 9.75 5.60 88 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $4.00
Race 2 W.M. PORTER MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOWTIME TIGER (3) Gary Stewart 22.92 0.00 5.60 74 31.1kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $4.20
2 5 TRY CATCH JETT (5) Chrystal Hensing 23.08 2.25 5.35 23 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $2.10
3 6 PROPAGANDIST (6) Frederick Goodall 23.10 2.50 5.40 45 30.0kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $71.00
4 2 SUPER ATHLETIC (2) Graham Roylett 23.16 3.50 5.34 12 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Push It $8.50
5 8 NIGHT CORBAN (8) Geoffrey Sattler 23.19 3.75 5.40 56 33.8kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $9.50
6 7 STYLISH ONE (7) Mark Davidson 23.20 4.00 5.50 61 29.2kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $41.00
7 4 KIARNI SNOOP (4) Thomas Roche 23.42 7.00 5.51 37 30.9kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $8.00
8 1 BUTTERFLY INDEE (1) Shannon Boyd 23.52 8.50 5.79 88 28.4kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $7.50
Race 3 JOAN PALMER 0-2 WIN 450m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLUE TIGER (5) Scott Tyson 25.16 0.00 7.88 11 29.2kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $1.20
2 2 FUN GUY EBBY (2) Michael Eberand 25.43 3.75 7.95 22 36.2kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $5.00
3 6 YORKEYS KNOB (6) Lindsay Davis 25.77 8.75 8.05 53 33.2kg Keybow Black Riband $31.00
4 7 POWERFUL PAT (7) Raymond Walters 25.86 10.00 8.09 66 36.6kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy $41.00
5 1 NIGHT OWL (1) Blake Chapman 25.87 10.00 8.08 34 36.4kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $34.00
6 8 NO TICKETS (8) Graham Roylett 25.95 11.25 8.12 77 27.2kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $26.00
7 3 GOODWIN THOMMO (3) Frederick Goodall 26.00 12.00 8.09 45 26.0kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $34.00
SCR 4 PONGA MAGIC (4) Shannon Boyd
Race 4 EASTS LEISURE AND GOLF 0-2 WIN 450m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUCK AND FUN (5) Allan Woods 25.44 0.00 7.87 11 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $1.55
2 7 RUSTY YAALA (7) Dale Tolmie 25.47 0.50 7.99 24 34.9kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $23.00
3 4 RAINING VODKA (4) Shannon Boyd 25.52 1.00 7.96 52 31.4kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $12.00
4 2 VEGAS GANGSTER (2) Gary Robertson 25.56 1.75 8.06 63 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $3.40
5 1 OYSTER SAUCE (1) Michelle Lill 25.71 3.75 8.05 45 31.1kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $11.00
6 3 DIGGER FERGUS (3) Michael Mabbott 25.83 5.50 8.21 76 33.0kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $26.00
7 8 NAVADA CAUSEWAY (8) Peter Akers 26.10 9.25 8.14 37 25.3kg College Causeway Navada Flame $81.00
SCR 6 MOLLY'S MY MUM (6) Jade Murray
Race 5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AGLAND SMOKE (8) Patrick Parrelli 22.87 0.00 5.45 71 32.5kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $34.00
2 1 KING SUMNER (1) Julie King 22.93 0.75 5.38 12 30.7kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $1.40
3 3 ROMAN FERGUS (3) Michael Mabbott 23.13 3.75 5.52 53 32.9kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $5.50
4 7 PHOENIX FACE (7) Steven Burgis 23.53 9.25 5.38 34 31.9kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $8.00
5 4 FABULOUS TIME (4) Bryan Young 23.54 9.50 5.51 26 29.3kg Barcia Bale American Rose $15.00
6 6 FAST FURY (6) Stephen Ramshaw 23.54 9.50 5.53 67 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $14.00
7 2 WILD SAIL (2) Raymond Walters 23.55 9.75 5.45 45 32.1kg Dyna Double One Virouette $51.00
Race 6 HAROLD MAYO 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ENJOY YOURSELF (1) Peter Mattress 22.66 0.00 5.35 23 30.4kg Ando's Mac Sillat $2.70
2 6 PIPER ARCHER (6) Peter Akers 22.85 2.50 5.37 64 31.3kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $71.00
3 2 BLUE FIRE ICE (2) Mark Moroney 22.95 4.25 5.27 1 28.7kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $4.20
4 7 PHOENIX OF FIRE (7) Deborah Roach 23.02 5.25 5.41 77 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $61.00
5 3 KIARNI JACK (3) Thomas Roche 23.12 6.50 5.37 36 31.8kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $16.00
6 4 SCRAPING BY (4) Julie King 23.16 7.00 5.37 4 33.9kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $3.40
7 8 SCRAPED BY (8) Julie King 23.22 8.00 5.29 52 33.8kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $5.50
8 5 KIARNI RED (5) Thomas Roche 23.46 11.50 5.26 15 35.3kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $26.00
Race 7 EASTS LES DARCY CUP 450m Non Graded $2200 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEED PREDATOR (2) James Porter 25.02 0.00 7.82 33 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $13.00
2 1 ASTON SAPPORO (1) Jason Mackay 25.06 0.75 7.75 11 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $5.50
3 7 EBBY INFRARED (7) Michael Eberand 25.24 3.00 7.89 75 35.1kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $2.50
4 6 STAR HOTEL (6) Peter Tobin 25.25 3.25 7.77 52 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $8.00
5 4 FIRE LEGEND (4) Mark Moroney 25.31 4.25 7.91 66 29.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $3.20
6 8 KNIGHT'S PAGE (8) Gayle Masterson 25.32 4.25 7.82 44 33.7kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $9.00
7 3 TYSON TANGA (3) Maureen Sharman 25.52 7.00 7.91 27 33.9kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga $51.00
Race 8 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SON OF FERNANDO (4) Edward Want 22.53 0.00 5.30 11 31.5kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $6.50
2 3 ALL KEY (3) Anne Foley 22.72 2.50 5.44 53 32.8kg Keybow Black Riband $2.40
3 7 FIRE ASH (7) Mark Moroney 22.72 2.50 5.31 22 28.1kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $6.00
4 1 LAWRENCE MICHAEL (1) Michael Mabbott 23.07 7.75 5.51 44 32.6kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $7.50
5 2 FERNANDO'S GAL (2) Patrick Parrelli 23.10 8.25 5.54 66 23.5kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $3.00
6 8 ALL IN MARVEL (8) James York 23.61 15.50 5.39 35 31.0kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $71.00
SCR 6 MOONLIGHT RUN (6) Bruce Mackie
Race 9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIPPING (6) James Gallaway 22.60 0.00 5.32 31 31.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $2.00
2 7 WILD CHANCES (7) Peter Mattress 22.92 4.50 5.48 42 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $7.00
3 8 SPEEDY FIRE (8) Mark Moroney 23.06 6.50 5.46 54 30.8kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $13.00
4 3 BIG CLAIMS (3) Nancy Mcintosh 23.17 8.25 5.39 25 35.3kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $3.00
5 1 KERMADEC (1) Julie King 23.31 10.00 5.36 13 30.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $7.00
SCR 2 KEY KEY (2) Blake Moroney
SCR 4 WEFFALEE KELLY (4) Tony Forbes
Race 10 HUSQVARNA 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FINEFEUIAKI (2) James Porter 25.14 0.00 7.78 21 32.5kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $1.70
2 7 PETE TANGA (7) Maureen Sharman 25.34 2.75 7.83 32 36.4kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $3.40
3 1 SOFT RAIN (1) Raymond Lee 25.35 3.00 7.82 13 28.9kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $4.20
4 8 KIARNI SAL (8) Thomas Roche 25.63 7.00 7.95 54 25.7kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $23.00
5 4 VELOCITY SHOWGAL (4) Shaun Guthrie 25.72 8.25 7.94 45 29.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $41.00
6 5 HARPER'S BOY (5) Kenneth Cheetham 26.13 14.00 8.16 66 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $81.00