Maitland Race Results

Monday 3rd of May 2021
R1 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.49
1
4
T: Mark Moroney
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

5.49

In Run

211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Amber Capper
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.28

Split

5.57

In Run

142

Wgt

23.8kg
3
3
T: Susan Pitstock
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.72

Split

5.55

In Run

634

Wgt

36.8kg
4
8
T: Josephine Lockhart
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.80

Split

5.50

In Run

323

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Frederick Goodall
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.80

Split

5.59

In Run

555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Lee French
$14.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.05

Split

5.75

In Run

466

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
R2 DENISE HILL THANK YOU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.41
1
6
T: Michelle Lill
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

5.41

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: David Sanderson
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.78

Split

5.41

In Run

622

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Graham Roylett
$26.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.88

Split

5.47

In Run

443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Bradley Field
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.02

Split

5.58

In Run

775

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Matthew Capper
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.26

Split

5.51

In Run

356

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Grant Dunphy
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.47

Split

5.42

In Run

234

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Mitchell Jobson
$51.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.56

Split

5.57

In Run

567

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Frederick Goodall
$71.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.85

Split

5.63

In Run

888

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 AUSURE REGIONAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.26
1
5
T: Mark Davidson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

5.31

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Bradley Field
$1.25

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.29

Split

5.26

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Howard
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.80

Split

5.54

In Run

454

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.88

Split

5.50

In Run

333

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Richard Milton
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.93

Split

5.58

In Run

566

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Grant Dunphy
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.17

Split

5.63

In Run

775

Wgt

35.5kg
7
8
T: Mitchell Jobson
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.21

Split

5.51

In Run

647

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
3
T: Graham Roylett
$0.00
R4 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 7.78
1
4
T: Troy Macdonald
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.86

Split

7.84

In Run

13

Wgt

37.4kg
2
6
T: Michelle Lill
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.91

Split

7.78

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Charmaine Field
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.02

Split

7.79

In Run

322

Wgt

37.6kg
4
2
T: James Porter
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.06

Split

7.95

In Run

554

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Howard
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.47

Split

7.92

In Run

445

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.50

Split

8.05

In Run

636

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Frederick Goodall
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.65

Split

8.11

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
5
T: Charmaine Field
$0.00
R5 LADBROKE IT! (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.93
1
1
T: James Gallaway
$1.07

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

7.93

In Run

211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Barnett
$17.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.23

Split

7.94

In Run

422

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Garry Kedwell
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.42

Split

8.08

In Run

544

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.47

Split

7.95

In Run

333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Deborah Roach
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.68

Split

8.20

In Run

155

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Gary Ernst
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.98

Split

8.25

In Run

666

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
2
T: Anthony Pickles
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shannon Boyd
$0.00
R6 MAITLAND SUPPORTERS CLUB GOLD COLLAR FINAL (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.26
1
6
T: Stephen Casey
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

5.26

In Run

311

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: James Porter
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.41

Split

5.36

In Run

544

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Charmaine Field
$1.65

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.59

Split

5.33

In Run

433

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Charmaine Field
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.62

Split

5.31

In Run

122

Wgt

29.6kg
5
9
T: Evelyn Harris
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.65

Split

5.40

In Run

665

Wgt

26.6kg
6
10
T: Dean Casey
$101.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.74

Split

5.37

In Run

256

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Tobin
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.93

Split

5.49

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.95

Split

5.49

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gary Ernst
$0.00
R7 MARGARET DUNN MEMORIAL (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $2200 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.77
1
4
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

7.94

In Run

542

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Julie King
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.01

Split

7.77

In Run

211

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Richard Milton
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.23

Split

7.94

In Run

335

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.34

Split

7.97

In Run

154

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: James Gallaway
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.37

Split

7.87

In Run

423

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R8 MARGARET ENRIGHT THANK YOU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.28
1
1
T: Dean Casey
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Edward Want
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.54

Split

5.40

In Run

444

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.66

Split

5.29

In Run

223

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Tony Mason
$1.75

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.69

Split

5.38

In Run

332

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Deborah Roach
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.88

Split

5.41

In Run

555

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
3
T: Dean Casey
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Akers
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK FIREBRAND (4) Mark Moroney 22.75 0.00 5.49 211 30.3kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $1.45
2 2 MISS SPLASH BACK (2) Amber Capper 23.28 7.50 5.57 142 23.8kg Moreira Kiacatoo Dancer $8.50
3 3 KEROMA ELECT (3) Susan Pitstock 23.72 13.75 5.55 634 36.8kg Barcia Bale Made First $4.00
4 8 RAINBOW JUPITER (8) Josephine Lockhart 23.80 15.00 5.50 323 30.0kg Nolen Harper Seven $41.00
5 6 DIXIE DELIGHT (6) Frederick Goodall 23.80 15.00 5.59 555 27.8kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $51.00
6 1 MONTEREY BAY (1) Lee French 24.05 18.50 5.75 466 32.6kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $14.00
SCR 7 HOLLY ROCKET (7) Darryl Thomas
Race 2 DENISE HILL THANK YOU 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAW DRAMA (6) Michelle Lill 22.77 0.00 5.41 111 25.1kg Raw Ability Panic Station $3.60
2 8 ZIPPING HORACE (8) David Sanderson 22.78 0.10 5.41 622 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $4.40
3 5 SUPER ATHLETIC (5) Graham Roylett 22.88 1.50 5.47 443 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Push It $26.00
4 3 SUNRISE JENNY (3) Bradley Field 23.02 3.50 5.58 775 29.4kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $2.30
5 1 OUR LAST SHOT (1) Matthew Capper 23.26 7.00 5.51 356 26.7kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $5.50
6 7 YOSEMITE (7) Grant Dunphy 23.47 10.00 5.42 234 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $41.00
7 2 VIXEN'S IMAGE (2) Mitchell Jobson 23.56 11.25 5.57 567 26.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Vixen $51.00
8 4 GOODWIN THOMMO (4) Frederick Goodall 23.85 15.50 5.63 888 26.5kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $71.00
Race 3 AUSURE REGIONAL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RITZA WILLIAM (5) Mark Davidson 22.21 0.00 5.31 222 33.2kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $5.50
2 1 ROXY SUNRISE (1) Bradley Field 22.29 1.00 5.26 111 31.0kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $1.25
3 6 FOXZAMI VENOM (6) Robert Howard 22.80 8.25 5.54 454 28.6kg Fabregas Steel The Best $21.00
4 4 GOLDEN ZESTA (4) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.88 9.50 5.50 333 34.0kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $6.00
5 7 OH FIVE SURPRISE (7) Richard Milton 22.93 10.25 5.58 566 33.3kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $71.00
6 2 CANOELANDS ROCKA (2) Grant Dunphy 23.17 13.75 5.63 775 35.5kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis $101.00
7 8 SIENNA'S ACE (8) Mitchell Jobson 23.21 14.25 5.51 647 28.2kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $101.00
SCR 3 NO TICKETS (3) Graham Roylett
Race 4 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 450m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 7.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TARAWI HARLEY (4) Troy Macdonald 24.86 0.00 7.84 13 37.4kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $4.80
2 6 ROBBIE ROTTEN (6) Michelle Lill 24.91 0.75 7.78 211 33.2kg Keybow Ness Quick $2.80
3 7 SUAALII (7) Charmaine Field 25.02 2.25 7.79 322 37.6kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $12.00
4 2 SCOTTY (2) James Porter 25.06 2.75 7.95 554 34.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $5.50
5 3 PEYTON MAY (3) Robert Howard 25.47 8.75 7.92 445 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $3.00
6 1 DOUBLE BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 25.50 9.25 8.05 636 32.0kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $51.00
7 8 ZIPPING SHERMAN (8) Frederick Goodall 25.65 11.25 8.11 777 32.9kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $81.00
SCR 5 GOLD ON BLACK (5) Charmaine Field
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KATANA (1) James Gallaway 25.09 0.00 7.93 211 32.4kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $1.07
2 8 ROCKET FORCE (8) Jennifer Barnett 25.23 2.00 7.94 422 29.5kg Peter Rocket Addio $17.00
3 5 BANJO'S RIVAL (5) Garry Kedwell 25.42 4.75 8.08 544 29.3kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $51.00
4 3 RAM'S BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 25.47 5.25 7.95 333 33.1kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $15.00
5 6 ELIZA (6) Deborah Roach 25.68 8.25 8.20 155 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $101.00
6 4 CONNIE'S FAB BOY (4) Gary Ernst 25.98 12.75 8.25 666 34.3kg Fabregas Karma Connie $13.00
SCR 2 OLIVIA'S CHANCE (2) Anthony Pickles
SCR 7 RAINING VODKA (7) Shannon Boyd
Race 6 MAITLAND SUPPORTERS CLUB GOLD COLLAR FINAL 400m Non Graded $5000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CITY ONE (6) Stephen Casey 22.40 0.00 5.26 311 25.7kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $61.00
2 3 FINEFEUIAKI (3) James Porter 22.41 0.10 5.36 544 33.6kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $4.60
3 7 CHEROKEE OUTLAW (7) Charmaine Field 22.59 2.50 5.33 433 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $1.65
4 1 VERSTAPPEN (1) Charmaine Field 22.62 3.00 5.31 122 29.6kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $15.00
5 9 ROSIE BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 22.65 3.50 5.40 665 26.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $81.00
6 10 LET'S HAVE FUN (2) Dean Casey 22.74 4.75 5.37 256 26.6kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $101.00
7 4 HUDSON BOLT (4) Peter Tobin 22.93 7.50 5.49 888 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $4.00
8 5 BOWIE BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 22.95 7.75 5.49 777 28.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $51.00
SCR 2 ASTON TATUM (2) Mark Davidson
SCR 8 OLSEN STREET (8) Gary Ernst
Race 7 MARGARET DUNN MEMORIAL 450m Non Graded $2200 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO HUNTER (4) Darryl Thomas 24.92 0.00 7.94 542 31.3kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $1.28
2 1 SCRAPING BY (1) Julie King 25.01 1.25 7.77 211 34.0kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $6.00
3 7 TIGRESS EYE (7) Richard Milton 25.23 4.25 7.94 335 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $14.00
4 6 LENRAY BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 25.34 6.00 7.97 154 32.8kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $41.00
5 3 HAAS (3) James Gallaway 25.37 6.25 7.87 423 30.5kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $10.00
SCR 2 BARBARESCO (2) Darryl Thomas
SCR 8 ZIPPING VERNON (8) Mark Davidson
Race 8 MARGARET ENRIGHT THANK YOU 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUDDEN COMFORT (1) Dean Casey 22.51 0.00 5.28 111 28.6kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $4.80
2 4 SON OF FERNANDO (4) Edward Want 22.54 0.50 5.40 444 31.0kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $3.30
3 6 DARLING DISPLAY (6) Evelyn Harris 22.66 2.00 5.29 223 24.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $15.00
4 2 MAXI MARVEL (2) Tony Mason 22.69 2.50 5.38 332 34.2kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $1.75
5 7 PHOENIX OF FIRE (7) Deborah Roach 22.88 5.25 5.41 555 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $51.00
SCR 3 LET'S HAVE FUN (3) Dean Casey
SCR 8 PIPER ARCHER (8) Peter Akers