Maitland Race Results

Monday 7th of June 2021
R1 MAITLAND GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.39
1
7
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

5.39

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Gayle Masterson
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.15

Split

5.45

In Run

434

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Raymond Walters
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.21

Split

5.50

In Run

542

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Josephine Lockhart
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.24

Split

5.44

In Run

223

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Adam Smith
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.38

Split

5.52

In Run

655

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Lee French
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.45

Split

5.72

In Run

366

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 NO MORE 98 0-3 WIN (565m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 13.86
1
7
T: Raymond Walters
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.15

Split

13.86

In Run

411

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Graeme Barnett
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

32.27

Split

14.27

In Run

365

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Matthew Capper
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

32.31

Split

13.87

In Run

122

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Tony Desira
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.41

Split

14.51

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Natalie Macdonald
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.42

Split

14.07

In Run

233

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Allan Woods
$1.85

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.64

Split

14.14

In Run

554

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Stephen Davies
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.85

Split

14.15

In Run

646

Wgt

23.5kg
R3 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.63
1
7
T: James Porter
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

7.80

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Michelle Lill
$1.18

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.91

Split

7.63

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Daniel Flanagan
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.20

Split

7.92

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Mitchell Jobson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Howard
$0.00
R4 GRNSW 5TH GRADE 1-4 WIN FINAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 7.82
1
3
T: Jason Mackay
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

7.82

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Troy Macdonald
$1.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.39

Split

7.97

In Run

452

Wgt

37.2kg
3
9
T: Shane Hill
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.64

Split

8.06

In Run

884

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: James Goddard
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.80

Split

8.04

In Run

366

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Robbie Neville
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.85

Split

8.04

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Matthew Capper
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.86

Split

7.95

In Run

535

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Tony Mason
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.97

Split

7.93

In Run

623

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Maureen Sharman
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.15

Split

7.95

In Run

248

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
8
T: Charmaine Field
$0.00
R5 JACKPOT DOG (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.38
1
1
T: Gayle Masterson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

5.38

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Deborah Roach
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.98

Split

5.45

In Run

533

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Allan Ivers
$2.25

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.00

Split

5.39

In Run

322

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Mitchell Jobson
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.13

Split

5.62

In Run

754

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Geoffery Case
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

5.48

In Run

245

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Stephen Archer
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.90

Split

5.64

In Run

666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Brett Moore
$3.90

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.93

Split

5.67

In Run

477

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Vines Jnr
$0.00
R6 THE LEGENDS OF D CREW (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.28
1
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.57

Split

5.38

In Run

633

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Dianne Craig
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.58

Split

5.35

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Chrystal Hensing
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.58

Split

5.40

In Run

754

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.69

Split

5.40

In Run

445

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Matthew Capper
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.90

Split

5.59

In Run

887

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.01

Split

5.46

In Run

366

Wgt

21.5kg
8
6
T: Bryan Young
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.25

Split

5.49

In Run

578

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 RANVET K-MAX PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36
1
4
T: Ronald Bell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

5.36

In Run

311

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Kerry Marsh
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.01

Split

5.47

In Run

642

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Geoffery Case
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.40

Split

5.53

In Run

564

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Stephen Davies
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.52

Split

5.51

In Run

757

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Ivan Hanna
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.59

Split

5.56

In Run

875

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Gayle Masterson
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.70

Split

5.45

In Run

436

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Dale Leard
$12.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.77

Split

5.38

In Run

123

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Mitchell Jobson
$26.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.39

Split

5.63

In Run

288

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 LADBROKE IT! (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.03
1
3
T: Daniel Flanagan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

8.15

In Run

332

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Ronald Bell
$51.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.75

Split

8.03

In Run

411

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Deborah Roach
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.14

Split

8.19

In Run

155

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Ashley Thomas
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.16

Split

8.17

In Run

544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Maureen Sharman
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.17

Split

8.14

In Run

223

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Gary Ernst
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.57

Split

8.20

In Run

666

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Hill
$0.00
R9 BORN TO CAST (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Shannon Boyd
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Kerry Marsh
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Craig Last
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Geoffery Case
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
4
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$0.00
Race 1 MAITLAND GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. DOO (7) Darryl Wilson 22.57 0.00 5.39 111 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $1.18
2 8 DAME GUINEVERE (8) Gayle Masterson 23.15 8.25 5.45 434 27.7kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $6.00
3 2 MARY ROSE (2) Raymond Walters 23.21 9.25 5.50 542 26.5kg Barcia Bale American Rose $14.00
4 4 RAINBOW JUPITER (4) Josephine Lockhart 23.24 9.50 5.44 223 29.0kg Nolen Harper Seven $41.00
5 5 ARCTIC AGRIPPA (5) Adam Smith 23.38 11.50 5.52 655 32.8kg Unlawful Entry My Egyptian $41.00
6 1 MONTEREY BAY (1) Lee French 23.45 12.50 5.72 366 32.6kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $23.00
Race 2 NO MORE 98 0-3 WIN 565m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PLODDER (7) Raymond Walters 32.15 0.00 13.86 411 31.1kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $10.00
2 3 LAZZERETTI (3) Graeme Barnett 32.27 1.75 14.27 365 32.5kg Peter Rocket Addio $6.00
3 6 CAPPER'S GIRL (6) Matthew Capper 32.31 2.25 13.87 122 25.6kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $41.00
4 2 MY THREE FABIO (2) Tony Desira 32.41 3.75 14.51 777 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $7.50
5 1 RUNWAY MESSI (1) Natalie Macdonald 32.42 3.75 14.07 233 29.2kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $4.60
6 4 BAT MOBILE (4) Allan Woods 32.64 7.00 14.14 554 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $1.85
7 8 ZAMBORA LACE (8) Stephen Davies 32.85 10.00 14.15 646 23.5kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $51.00
Race 3 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCOTTY (7) James Porter 24.83 0.00 7.80 222 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $8.50
2 1 MORE SAUCE (1) Michelle Lill 24.91 1.00 7.63 111 29.2kg Keybow Ness Quick $1.18
3 2 NITROGLYCERINE (2) Daniel Flanagan 25.20 5.25 7.92 333 31.2kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $9.50
SCR 4 DON'T SAY DO (4) Mitchell Jobson
SCR 5 MY BLUE SHADOW (5) Stephen Ramshaw
SCR 8 PEYTON MAY (8) Robert Howard
Race 4 GRNSW 5TH GRADE 1-4 WIN FINAL 450m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPER FAB (3) Jason Mackay 25.32 0.00 7.82 111 31.1kg Fabregas Super Bronie $3.80
2 5 TARAWI HARLEY (5) Troy Macdonald 25.39 1.00 7.97 452 37.2kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $1.80
3 9 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (8) Shane Hill 25.64 4.50 8.06 884 29.9kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $26.00
4 1 FENNEL (1) James Goddard 25.80 6.75 8.04 366 26.0kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $6.50
5 7 DAPHNE DIXIE (7) Robbie Neville 25.85 7.50 8.04 777 27.0kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $101.00
6 6 OUR LAST SHOT (6) Matthew Capper 25.86 7.75 7.95 535 27.5kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $41.00
7 2 MAXI MARVEL (2) Tony Mason 25.97 9.25 7.93 623 33.9kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $8.00
8 4 PETE TANGA (4) Maureen Sharman 26.15 11.75 7.95 248 36.1kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $34.00
SCR 8 SUAALII (8) Charmaine Field
Race 5 JACKPOT DOG 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNIGHT'S PAGE (1) Gayle Masterson 22.92 0.00 5.38 111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $2.40
2 8 PHOENIX OF FIRE (8) Deborah Roach 22.98 0.75 5.45 533 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $41.00
3 7 THAT'S NICE TOO (7) Allan Ivers 23.00 1.00 5.39 322 31.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $2.25
4 4 GIPPSLAND GIRL (4) Mitchell Jobson 23.13 3.00 5.62 754 24.9kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $31.00
5 2 FORTUNE SEEKER (2) Geoffery Case 23.30 5.25 5.48 245 30.7kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $101.00
6 3 TRELLY BELLY (3) Stephen Archer 23.90 14.00 5.64 666 34.4kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $41.00
7 5 BOTOX BECKY (5) Brett Moore 23.93 14.25 5.67 477 26.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $3.90
SCR 6 TOO LATE JAKE (6) Robert Vines Jnr
Race 6 THE LEGENDS OF D CREW 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KID PSYCHO (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.36 0.00 5.28 111 29.4kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $23.00
2 7 BURNED (7) Lorraine Atchison 22.57 3.00 5.38 633 31.6kg Fernando Bale Sheike $23.00
3 2 CANDY KAOS (2) Dianne Craig 22.58 3.00 5.35 222 34.2kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $14.00
4 8 IMPRESS SCARLETT (8) Chrystal Hensing 22.58 3.00 5.40 754 32.2kg Barcia Bale Exciting $3.20
5 5 PRETTY BOY DOO (5) Darryl Wilson 22.69 4.75 5.40 445 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.40
6 4 MAYBE GRACIE (4) Matthew Capper 22.90 7.75 5.59 887 25.9kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $5.00
7 1 TINY SPARKLE (1) Kerry Schmitzer 23.01 9.25 5.46 366 21.5kg Collision Glamour Row $11.00
8 6 FABULOUS TIME (6) Bryan Young 23.25 12.75 5.49 578 29.4kg Barcia Bale American Rose $6.50
Race 7 RANVET K-MAX PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PIGGINS (4) Ronald Bell 22.93 0.00 5.36 311 34.7kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $4.00
2 5 ZIPPING GIZMO (5) Kerry Marsh 23.01 1.00 5.47 642 28.2kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $2.80
3 3 MAIN ATTRACTION (3) Geoffery Case 23.40 6.50 5.53 564 35.5kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $51.00
4 8 ZAMBORA DOT (8) Stephen Davies 23.52 8.25 5.51 757 25.4kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $4.00
5 7 JUNGLELAND (7) Ivan Hanna 23.59 9.25 5.56 875 33.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $34.00
6 6 WHAT A KNIGHT (6) Gayle Masterson 23.70 11.00 5.45 436 31.9kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $5.00
7 1 STRATAVON MISS (1) Dale Leard 23.77 12.00 5.38 123 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $12.00
8 2 DIAMOND FEVER (2) Mitchell Jobson 24.39 20.75 5.63 288 30.0kg Moreira Stealthy Rhythm $26.00
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAY STRONG (3) Daniel Flanagan 25.71 0.00 8.15 332 27.3kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.70
2 6 TEAHUPO'O PEARL (6) Ronald Bell 25.75 0.75 8.03 411 34.5kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $51.00
3 8 ELIZA (8) Deborah Roach 26.14 6.00 8.19 155 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $81.00
4 4 LADY BEE (4) Ashley Thomas 26.16 6.25 8.17 544 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $3.00
5 1 LEXIE TANGA (1) Maureen Sharman 26.17 6.50 8.14 223 32.4kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $21.00
6 7 CONNIE'S FAB BOY (7) Gary Ernst 26.57 12.25 8.20 666 35.1kg Fabregas Karma Connie $6.00
SCR 2 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (2) Shane Hill
Race 9 BORN TO CAST 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDEN ZESTA (5) Geoffrey Grimwood 25.37 0.00 0.00 311 34.1kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $1.18
2 8 RAINING VODKA (8) Shannon Boyd 25.60 3.25 0.00 522 32.0kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $5.50
3 2 HURRICANE HUNTER (2) Kerry Marsh 25.68 4.25 0.00 133 33.9kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $19.00
4 1 KING'S DECISION (1) Craig Last 25.96 8.25 0.00 455 32.8kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $34.00
5 7 GLORIOUS GAIN (7) Geoffery Case 25.99 8.75 0.00 244 25.0kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $41.00
SCR 4 BIG CLAIMS (4) Nancy Mcintosh