Manawatu Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 FORMPRO RATINGS FREE EVERY TUESDAY C0 (410m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.81, 16.00
1
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

6.81

In Run

531

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.30

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Maree Gowan
$17.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$29.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$9.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Suzanne D Gommans
$29.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.6kg
8
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.10

Mgn

10.10

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 J P PRINT, PETONE C1 (410m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.86, 15.75
1
8
T: Paul B Briggs
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

6.86

In Run

531

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$10.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Angela H Turnwald
$6.60

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$27.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$20.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 RED SNAPPER SEAFOODS, CHRISTCHURCH C1/C2 (410m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.97, 15.90
1
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

6.97

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Mark Goodier
$5.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$13.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Nathan T Udy
$4.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

584

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Mark Goodier
$12.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$7.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$13.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Richard L Waite
$6.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

348

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 PAUL CLARIDGE ELECTRICAL C2/C3 (410m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.99, 15.90
1
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

6.99

In Run

311

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Mark Goodier
$7.40

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Melissa J Olden
$4.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Suzanne D Gommans
$13.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$9.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: David W Denbee
$21.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

126

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Carol J Morris
$10.30

Mgn

11.70

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 BIG BARREL PALMERSTON NORTH C3 (410m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.96, 15.83
1
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

6.96

In Run

221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Melissa J Olden
$22.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: David W Denbee
$29.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Nathan T Udy
$8.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.00

Mgn

17.80

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R6 TOTAL BODYSHOP SUPPLIES C4/C5 (410m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 6.98, 15.81
1
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

6.98

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Melissa J Olden
$3.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Richard L Waite
$8.20

Mgn

8.90

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$7.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$7.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R7 PNGRC SECTIONAL TIMES @ PNGREYHOUNDS.KIWI C1 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 9.30, 18.31
1
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

9.30

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Mark Goodier
$3.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$14.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

673

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Deb Edlin
$8.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Mark Goodier
$36.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni
$7.10

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Angela H Turnwald
$21.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

35.0kg
R8 BIGTIME PADDY AT STUD C1/C2 (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 9.41, 18.49
1
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

9.41

In Run

221

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Angela H Turnwald
$2.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$19.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$18.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Suzanne D Gommans
$46.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
8
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00
R9 OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY C3 (457m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 9.34, 18.25
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

9.34

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Nathan T Udy
$8.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

852

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Brian J Marsh
$6.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

734

Wgt

37.0kg
5
5
T: Heather S Kite
$13.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Maree Gowan
$16.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

276

Wgt

35.7kg
7
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$15.70

Mgn

12.40

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

28.3kg
Race 1 FORMPRO RATINGS FREE EVERY TUESDAY C0 410m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.81, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG TIME DORY (6) Lisa J Cole 23.79 0.00 6.81 531 29.4kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $6.60
2 4 ALLEGRO BRYAN (4) Lisa J Cole 23.94 2.40 0.00 112 33.9kg Dyna Villa Allegro Lass $3.30
3 1 POP FLASH (1) Maree Gowan 24.13 5.40 0.00 653 32.8kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $17.70
4 7 ZERO TOLERANCE (7) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 24.15 5.70 0.00 244 31.2kg Oaks Road Thrilling Cassie $29.70
5 3 ALLEGRO GRACIE (3) Lisa J Cole 24.17 6.10 0.00 325 28.0kg Dyna Villa Allegro Lass $9.10
6 5 ADOBE BROOKE (5) Suzanne D Gommans 24.26 7.40 0.00 466 26.6kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $29.40
7 8 FRECKLE (8) John T Mcinerney 24.29 8.00 0.00 777 24.6kg Paw Licking Embee Dee $22.90
8 2 ALLEGRO PEACHES (2) Lisa J Cole 24.43 10.10 0.00 888 25.6kg Walk Hard Allegro Beaty $2.10
Race 2 J P PRINT, PETONE C1 410m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.86, 15.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG TIME MAY (8) Paul B Briggs 23.64 0.00 6.86 531 27.2kg Banjo Boy Hello Ello $7.60
2 7 FREEDOM LEAGUE (7) Lisa J Cole 23.72 1.30 0.00 422 26.8kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $1.40
3 2 MY BENTLEY (2) Marcelle J Flipp 23.75 1.80 0.00 243 34.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $10.30
4 3 DOUBLE HEADER (3) Angela H Turnwald 23.78 2.20 0.00 114 30.8kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $6.60
5 5 JACK MARJEN (5) Marcelle J Flipp 23.87 3.60 0.00 655 31.0kg Dyna Vikkers Zipline Marjen $27.90
6 1 HOMEBUSH VASSY (1) John T Mcinerney 24.07 6.90 0.00 876 26.7kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $42.40
7 4 JETLAG JAG (4) John T Mcinerney 24.09 7.20 0.00 787 32.9kg Ate To Much Embee Dee $38.10
8 6 OPAWA VIOLET (6) Marcelle J Flipp 24.21 9.10 0.00 368 28.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $20.60
Race 3 RED SNAPPER SEAFOODS, CHRISTCHURCH C1/C2 410m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.97, 15.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG TIME BOOTS (8) Lisa J Cole 23.63 0.00 6.97 111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $3.90
2 4 JUST LIKE LUCY (4) Mark Goodier 23.91 4.40 0.00 752 29.1kg Spring Gun Kinloch Action $5.80
3 7 ADOBE SPINNER (7) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 24.00 5.90 0.00 423 24.9kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $13.50
4 2 BIG TIME HARRY (2) Nathan T Udy 24.05 6.70 0.00 584 29.3kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $4.00
5 6 LIBERTY TAKER (6) Mark Goodier 24.06 6.80 0.00 235 24.9kg Spring Gun Kinloch Action $12.90
6 5 DANGEROUS DI (5) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 24.10 7.40 0.00 666 27.4kg Speed Legend Sheeza Meesha $7.50
7 3 WIFI INGA (3) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 24.12 7.70 0.00 877 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Box Of Fluffies $13.30
8 1 RAPID RENEGADE (1) Richard L Waite 24.12 7.80 0.00 348 26.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $6.70
Race 4 PAUL CLARIDGE ELECTRICAL C2/C3 410m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.99, 15.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG TIME LEBRON (6) Lisa J Cole 23.51 0.00 6.99 311 35.8kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $4.00
2 2 ELECTRICAL STORM (2) Mark Goodier 23.67 2.60 0.00 532 35.2kg Bekim Bale Kinloch Action $7.40
3 4 FREE THINKER (4) Melissa J Olden 23.88 5.80 0.00 753 28.1kg Kilty Lad Curious Life $4.30
4 1 SLIPPERY SUZIE (1) Suzanne D Gommans 23.94 6.90 0.00 244 26.1kg Collision Uno Suzie $13.40
5 7 PICK A PASCAL (7) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 24.03 8.30 0.00 865 32.2kg Fabregas Lolly Bale $9.00
6 3 LITTLE SCAMP (3) David W Denbee 24.06 8.70 0.00 126 28.8kg Talk's Cheap Scamper Clair $21.40
7 8 SO LIKE ME (8) Carol J Morris 24.25 11.70 0.00 677 30.8kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $10.30
8 5 BIG TIME ROCKET (5) Lisa J Cole 24.46 15.00 0.00 488 32.9kg Fernando Bale Sheer Miss $4.00
Race 5 BIG BARREL PALMERSTON NORTH C3 410m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.96, 15.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUB TWENTY THREE (4) Lisa J Cole 23.51 0.00 6.96 221 32.7kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $3.30
2 5 BIG TIME YONKERS (5) Lisa J Cole 23.71 3.20 0.00 112 27.3kg Walk Hard Bigtime Lady $5.90
3 2 BIG TIME FELIX (2) Lisa J Cole 23.79 4.40 0.00 333 32.7kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $3.60
4 8 RUNNING FREER (8) Melissa J Olden 23.84 5.30 0.00 544 30.3kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $22.20
5 3 PENNY MOWHAWK (3) David W Denbee 23.98 7.50 0.00 655 25.9kg Dyna Vikkers Miss Mohawk $29.70
6 6 SCREAMING VIKING (6) Nathan T Udy 24.36 13.50 0.00 466 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $8.40
7 1 BIG TIME KATY (1) Lisa J Cole 24.63 17.80 0.00 777 28.4kg Spring Gun Why Oh Why $4.00
SCR 7 BIG TIME NALA (7) Lisa J Cole
Race 6 TOTAL BODYSHOP SUPPLIES C4/C5 410m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 6.98, 15.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BEES AND BIRDS (8) Lisa J Cole 23.44 0.00 6.98 111 31.7kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $2.70
2 1 LIFE IS GOOD (1) Melissa J Olden 23.62 2.80 0.00 222 32.5kg Kilty Lad Curious Life $3.80
3 3 BIG TIME HAZEL (3) Lisa J Cole 23.84 6.30 0.00 533 26.1kg Walk Hard Bigtime Opal $5.60
4 7 ELUSIVE ALIBI (7) Richard L Waite 24.00 8.90 0.00 344 32.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $8.20
5 2 BIG TIME FROSTY (2) Lisa J Cole 24.01 9.00 0.00 465 28.3kg Spring Gun Allegro Blast $7.80
6 4 JILLIBY SOPHIA (4) Lisa J Cole 24.03 9.40 0.00 656 25.8kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $7.40
SCR 6 BIG TIME JEWEL (6) Lisa J Cole
Race 7 PNGRC SECTIONAL TIMES @ PNGREYHOUNDS.KIWI C1 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 9.30, 18.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG TIME BRYNN (6) Lisa J Cole 26.21 0.00 9.30 111 33.0kg Fernando Bale Kissing Gwyneth $5.80
2 8 UNCLE ALBERT (8) Mark Goodier 26.24 0.50 0.00 542 35.6kg Spring Gun Kinloch Action $3.60
3 2 ALLEGRO RUBY (2) Lisa J Cole 26.35 2.20 0.00 673 28.1kg Dyna Villa Allegro Lass $14.10
4 1 XANTHONE (1) Deb Edlin 26.37 2.60 0.00 224 28.3kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $8.60
5 7 SWEENEY TODD (7) Mark Goodier 26.57 5.70 0.00 885 33.5kg Spring Gun Kinloch Action $36.40
6 3 THRILLING SAMSON (3) Kelly A Lincoln-Papuni 26.75 8.60 0.00 436 31.0kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $7.10
7 4 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (4) Angela H Turnwald 26.82 9.70 0.00 767 31.6kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $21.70
8 5 BIG TIME DOMINO (5) Lisa J Cole 27.00 12.50 0.00 358 35.0kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $2.90
Race 8 BIGTIME PADDY AT STUD C1/C2 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 9.41, 18.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG TIME KOBE (6) Lisa J Cole 26.26 0.00 9.41 221 36.0kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $3.40
2 4 BIG TIME GINA (4) Lisa J Cole 26.36 1.60 0.00 112 29.3kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $3.00
3 3 SILENT DISMISSAL (3) Angela H Turnwald 26.51 3.90 0.00 353 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $2.20
4 7 GO GLOW (7) Marcelle J Flipp 26.56 4.70 0.00 534 30.4kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $19.50
5 1 GAZZA'S GIRL (1) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 26.56 4.80 0.00 665 28.2kg Goodesy White Heart $18.10
6 2 ADOBE GIRL (2) Suzanne D Gommans 26.74 7.60 0.00 446 28.8kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $46.90
SCR 8 EMGRAND ROSE (8) Angela H Turnwald
Race 9 OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY C3 457m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 9.34, 18.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG TIME EDEN (2) Lisa J Cole 26.13 0.00 9.34 111 25.7kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $8.10
2 8 MYSTERY VIKING (8) Nathan T Udy 26.19 1.00 0.00 852 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $8.60
3 7 BIG TIME MAC (7) Lisa J Cole 26.26 2.10 0.00 523 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $5.00
4 6 DAPPER RAPPER (6) Brian J Marsh 26.39 4.10 0.00 734 37.0kg Fabregas Making Time $6.10
5 5 CLASSIC RAPPER (5) Heather S Kite 26.50 5.90 0.00 645 33.2kg Fabregas Making Time $13.50
6 3 RHODES WORTHY (3) Maree Gowan 26.76 10.00 0.00 276 35.7kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $16.20
7 1 JILLIBY JAC (1) Lisa J Cole 26.77 10.20 0.00 367 28.7kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $2.50
8 4 MY KHLOE (4) Marcelle J Flipp 26.91 12.40 0.00 488 28.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $15.70