Mandurah Race Results

Thursday 21st of May 2020
R1 TABTOUCH PARK (302m)
Place
Maiden - $680 - $204 - $100
Splits: 6.77
1
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

6.86

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Tania Thomas
$2.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.52

Split

6.77

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: Victoria Cook
$6.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.63

Split

6.85

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Shane Beard
$24.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.70

Split

6.96

In Run

4

Wgt

23.7kg
5
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.75

Split

7.04

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$47.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.02

Split

7.13

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Glen Price
$12.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.09

Split

7.19

In Run

7

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Tania Thomas
$39.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.28

Split

7.36

In Run

8

Wgt

23.0kg
R2 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $760 - $228 - $112
Splits: 6.84
1
3
T: Morgan Turner
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

6.84

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Damien Crudeli
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.97

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$6.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.72

Split

7.07

In Run

5

Wgt

24.6kg
4
7
T: Frances Farrell
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.73

Split

6.97

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$5.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.77

Split

6.95

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Thompson
$11.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.79

Split

7.19

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Desmond Irwin
$35.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.88

Split

7.24

In Run

8

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Phillip Worthington
$25.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.05

Split

7.16

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 ESSENTIAL REFRIGERATION SERVICES (302m)
Place
6 - $720 - $216 - $108
Splits: 6.95
1
7
T: Graeme Hall
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.95

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Damien Crudeli
$1.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.60

Split

6.99

In Run

2

Wgt

37.3kg
3
8
T: Shane Beard
$29.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.95

Split

7.18

In Run

3

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$25.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.08

Split

7.21

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Frances Farrell
$4.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.15

Split

7.36

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Shane Beard
$89.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.17

Split

7.35

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Ricky Walton
$7.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.29

Split

7.47

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Kylie Mclennan
$20.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.63

Split

7.47

In Run

8

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $840 - $252 - $124
Splits: 6.70, 12.14
1
2
T: Morgan Turner
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

6.73

In Run

22

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Shane Beard
$56.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.18

Split

6.70

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Frances Farrell
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.26

Split

6.76

In Run

33

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: James Jeffries
$6.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.32

Split

6.90

In Run

65

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Glen Price
$7.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.46

Split

6.80

In Run

44

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Trudi Mitchem
$13.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.59

Split

6.94

In Run

76

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Graeme Hall
$27.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.62

Split

7.02

In Run

87

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Kylie Mclennan
$22.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.65

Split

6.87

In Run

58

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 LOVE THE CHASE (490m)
Place
6 - $920 - $280 - $140
Splits: 5.87, 16.69
1
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.19

Split

5.94

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Graeme Hall
$3.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

28.22

Split

6.08

In Run

433

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Trudi Mitchem
$25.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.27

Split

6.04

In Run

344

Wgt

24.6kg
4
10
T: Francis Lowry
$12.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

28.31

Split

6.14

In Run

587

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.44

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$10.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.53

Split

6.16

In Run

655

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Shane Beard
$21.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.54

Split

6.22

In Run

866

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Shane Beard
$43.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.59

Split

6.19

In Run

778

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$0.00
R6 INSURANCE CALL JUSTIN (302m)
Place
Free For All - $920 - $276 - $136
Splits: 6.70
1
4
T: Graeme Hall
$37.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

6.70

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Bradley Cook
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.42

Split

6.86

In Run

3

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Gregory Martin
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.52

Split

6.90

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: John Cole
$16.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.87

In Run

4

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Victoria Cook
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.60

Split

6.88

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Bradley Cook
$12.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.61

Split

6.80

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Gregory Horne
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.62

Split

6.93

In Run

7

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$14.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.65

Split

7.08

In Run

8

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 MANDURAH MAIL (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $840 - $252 - $124
Splits: 6.64, 11.93
1
4
T: David Hobby
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

6.64

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Wayne Beamish
$12.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.05

Split

6.73

In Run

22

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$14.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.37

Split

6.79

In Run

44

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Vince Reid
$22.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.37

Split

6.94

In Run

86

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Glen Price
$26.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.45

Split

6.94

In Run

73

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$5.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.59

Split

6.80

In Run

55

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Bradley Cook
$31.60

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.89

Split

6.89

In Run

68

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Justin Wood
$30.80

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.90

Split

6.78

In Run

37

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 MAIOLO CONSTRUCTIONS (490m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $304 - $152
Splits: 5.78, 16.20
1
8
T: David Hobby
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.50

Split

5.78

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$16.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.91

Split

5.97

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$12.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.26

Split

6.12

In Run

333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Glen Price
$12.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.38

Split

6.26

In Run

544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$38.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

28.41

Split

6.30

In Run

655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$31.90

Mgn

22.25

Time

29.06

Split

6.26

In Run

488

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Krystal Shinners
$9.70

Mgn

22.50

Time

29.09

Split

6.40

In Run

866

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Anthony Scott
$20.70

Mgn

31.75

Time

29.73

Split

6.31

In Run

777

Wgt

25.7kg
R9 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $840 - $252 - $124
Splits: 6.66, 12.04
1
6
T: David Hobby
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

6.67

In Run

21

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$10.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.97

Split

6.72

In Run

33

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Brown
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.08

Split

6.76

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Damien Crudeli
$7.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.28

Split

6.84

In Run

76

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Graeme Hall
$18.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.29

Split

6.66

In Run

12

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: David Hobby
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.32

Split

6.73

In Run

44

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Morgan Turner
$30.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.34

Split

6.83

In Run

67

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Tania Thomas
$21.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.34

Split

6.85

In Run

88

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 GIDDY UP (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $760 - $228 - $112
Splits: 6.77
1
8
T: Karl Jovanovic
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

6.88

In Run

3

Wgt

37.3kg
2
6
T: Darren Rowe
$6.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.33

Split

6.77

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$2.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.56

Split

6.85

In Run

2

Wgt

23.9kg
4
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$12.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.63

Split

6.91

In Run

4

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Justin Wood
$31.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.66

Split

7.02

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Jai Jormanainen-Davis
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.74

Split

7.11

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Shane Beard
$7.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.84

Split

7.04

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Shane Beard
$19.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.90

Split

7.10

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 ACCELL THERAPY (405m)
Place
6 - $800 - $240 - $120
Splits: 6.84, 12.23
1
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

6.85

In Run

21

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Bradley Cook
$7.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.15

Split

6.84

In Run

12

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$5.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.35

Split

6.93

In Run

45

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Bradley Cook
$18.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.39

Split

6.91

In Run

33

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.44

Split

6.94

In Run

64

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Tania Thomas
$5.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.52

Split

6.99

In Run

76

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Desmond Irwin
$13.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.72

Split

7.03

In Run

88

Wgt

34.2kg
8
8
T: Jennifer Thompson
$15.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.80

Split

6.93

In Run

57

Wgt

24.7kg
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (302m)
Place
4 - $800 - $240 - $120
Splits: 6.73
1
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

6.73

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Anthony Scott
$21.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.45

Split

6.95

In Run

6

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Trevor Augustin
$11.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.56

Split

6.86

In Run

3

Wgt

24.2kg
4
7
T: Gregory Horne
$2.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.58

Split

6.79

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$4.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.63

Split

6.91

In Run

5

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Tania Thomas
$13.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.78

Split

7.38

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: James Jeffries
$9.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.02

Split

7.02

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
8
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$10.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.15

Split

6.89

In Run

4

Wgt

23.8kg
Race 1 TABTOUCH PARK 302m Maiden $680 - $204 - $100 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHIEF ANGEL (4) Phillip Worthington 17.50 0.00 6.86 3 26.4kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $3.70
2 2 DODGEM LACY (2) Tania Thomas 17.52 0.25 6.77 1 24.4kg Hay Fergus Bella's Miracle $2.10
3 1 UNCLE LEO (1) Victoria Cook 17.63 1.75 6.85 2 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $6.90
4 3 LIL ANGEL (3) Shane Beard 17.70 2.75 6.96 4 23.7kg Collision Spring Bonanza $24.10
5 6 SIN CITY BATMAN (6) Phillip Worthington 17.75 3.50 7.04 5 30.4kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $8.50
6 8 SUBWAY DEMON (8) Enzo Crudeli 18.02 7.50 7.13 6 33.3kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $47.00
7 7 CRACKED (7) Glen Price 18.09 8.25 7.19 7 31.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $12.20
8 5 DANDALUP TINY (5) Tania Thomas 18.28 11.00 7.36 8 23.0kg Fernando Bale Dandalup Ivyrose $39.80
Race 2 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 302m Novice Grade 5 $760 - $228 - $112 Splits: 6.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAMPFIRE COLOGNE (3) Morgan Turner 17.33 0.00 6.84 1 27.3kg David Bale West On Sally $2.30
2 4 KELLY'S ENTITY (4) Damien Crudeli 17.55 3.00 6.97 3 26.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $8.00
3 1 PINT SIZE BOOMER (1) Karl Jovanovic 17.72 5.50 7.07 5 24.6kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $6.10
4 7 INCREDIBLE STAR (7) Frances Farrell 17.73 5.75 6.97 4 26.2kg Barcia Bale Casio Lee $8.00
5 8 CRANKY DAVE (8) Wayne Beamish 17.77 6.25 6.95 2 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Michu $5.30
6 6 FRANCIUM (6) Jennifer Thompson 17.79 6.50 7.19 7 25.1kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $11.80
7 5 HASHTAGGED (5) Desmond Irwin 17.88 7.75 7.24 8 28.7kg Tureaud Sharon Monelli $35.30
8 2 BE THE BOSS (2) Phillip Worthington 18.05 10.25 7.16 6 27.6kg Collision Midnight Moments $25.60
Race 3 ESSENTIAL REFRIGERATION SERVICES 302m 6 $720 - $216 - $108 Splits: 6.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FEARSOME ALLY (7) Graeme Hall 17.55 0.00 6.95 1 27.2kg Fear Zafonic Veetee Destroyer $5.70
2 1 DAVID YELLOW (1) Damien Crudeli 17.60 0.75 6.99 2 37.3kg David Bale Tearsabout Tears $1.90
3 8 ROSEMARY MONELLI (8) Shane Beard 17.95 5.75 7.18 3 25.7kg Fabregas Jackie Bale $29.90
4 3 PURE PESH (3) Phillip Worthington 18.08 7.50 7.21 4 32.3kg Fernando Bale Sober $25.90
5 2 INCREDIBLE LUNAR (2) Frances Farrell 18.15 8.50 7.36 6 26.7kg Barcia Bale Casio Lee $4.80
6 6 JEZEBEL PARKER (6) Shane Beard 18.17 8.75 7.35 5 27.5kg El Grand Senor Unorthodox $89.60
7 5 HAZLEHURST (5) Ricky Walton 18.29 10.50 7.47 7 28.0kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $7.30
8 4 LET'S GET ROCKED (4) Kylie Mclennan 18.63 15.50 7.47 8 33.3kg Dyna Double One Roxy Mac $20.50
Race 4 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 405m Novice Grade 5 $840 - $252 - $124 Splits: 6.70, 12.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIGH TENSILE (2) Morgan Turner 23.04 0.00 6.73 22 31.5kg Barcia Bale Nifty Noaki $3.40
2 5 AKAKIOS (5) Shane Beard 23.18 2.00 6.70 11 31.1kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $56.60
3 4 INCREDIBLE THOR (4) Frances Farrell 23.26 3.00 6.76 33 30.9kg Barcia Bale Casio Lee $2.30
4 1 WINLOCK ORIGIN (1) James Jeffries 23.32 4.00 6.90 65 31.3kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $6.10
5 3 RIVERSIDE DREAM (3) Glen Price 23.46 6.00 6.80 44 34.7kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $7.80
6 6 SIMPLY CRITICAL (6) Trudi Mitchem 23.59 7.75 6.94 76 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $13.80
7 7 STARLIGHT ROXY (7) Graeme Hall 23.62 8.25 7.02 87 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $27.80
8 8 DOUBLE CRACKER (8) Kylie Mclennan 23.65 8.75 6.87 58 27.9kg Dyna Double One Roxy Mac $22.10
Race 5 LOVE THE CHASE 490m 6 $920 - $280 - $140 Splits: 5.87, 16.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK CAT BAR (7) Benjamin Maclean 28.19 0.00 5.94 222 30.2kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $2.30
2 8 YANDERRA MICK (8) Graeme Hall 28.22 0.50 6.08 433 31.0kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $3.10
3 2 KABARANGI (2) Trudi Mitchem 28.27 1.00 6.04 344 24.6kg David Bale Pandora's Sin $25.90
4 10 WHIZZING (6) Francis Lowry 28.31 1.75 6.14 587 30.4kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $12.40
5 1 SHE'S ALL TALK (1) Jennifer Thompson 28.44 3.50 5.87 111 29.1kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $7.00
6 3 ZIPPING SIMON (3) Phillip Worthington 28.53 4.75 6.16 655 29.7kg Magic Sprite Zipping Maggie $10.80
7 4 EXPECT A SPRING (4) Shane Beard 28.54 5.00 6.22 866 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Expect A Guess $21.60
8 5 GO GETTEM BELLS (5) Shane Beard 28.59 5.75 6.19 778 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle Special $43.10
SCR 6 BLACK EUPHORIA (6) Phillip Worthington
Race 6 INSURANCE CALL JUSTIN 302m Free For All $920 - $276 - $136 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHINBONER SPIRIT (4) Graeme Hall 17.36 0.00 6.70 1 32.8kg Sure As Wandy Carla $37.10
2 5 ONE LAST HURRAH (5) Bradley Cook 17.42 0.75 6.86 3 29.5kg Glen Gallon Walk With Faith $2.80
3 8 KINGSBRAE PETER (8) Gregory Martin 17.52 2.25 6.90 6 32.0kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $9.50
4 7 LOTS OF SPOTS (7) John Cole 17.57 3.00 6.87 4 25.3kg Fernando Bale Saving Bundles $16.50
5 3 TEDDY THE JETT (3) Victoria Cook 17.60 3.50 6.88 5 33.8kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $4.40
6 2 LOLLY KEEPING (2) Bradley Cook 17.61 3.50 6.80 2 29.9kg Barcia Bale Becky Keeping $12.80
7 6 MAGIC TELLER (6) Gregory Horne 17.62 3.75 6.93 7 29.2kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.90
8 1 HELLO I'M DOM (1) Benjamin Maclean 17.65 4.25 7.08 8 28.4kg Barcia Bale Aloysius $14.60
Race 7 MANDURAH MAIL 405m Grade 5 $840 - $252 - $124 Splits: 6.64, 11.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FARTHING MONELLI (4) David Hobby 22.65 0.00 6.64 11 25.9kg Barcia Bale Penny Monelli $1.40
2 6 MY WAY (6) Wayne Beamish 23.05 5.75 6.73 22 30.9kg Nolen Destini Doll $12.90
3 1 SHOTGUN SALLY (1) Benjamin Maclean 23.37 10.25 6.79 44 29.5kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $14.60
4 2 SIZZLING SHANE (2) Vince Reid 23.37 10.25 6.94 86 30.8kg Banjo Boy Beyond Resolve $22.40
5 5 PRIME RECORD (5) Glen Price 23.45 11.50 6.94 73 29.5kg Moreira Smash The Clock $26.50
6 8 ANY EXCUSE (8) Andrew Mclaren 23.59 13.25 6.80 55 28.7kg Barcia Bale Gone To Heaven $5.70
7 7 TRUDY KEEPING (7) Bradley Cook 23.89 17.75 6.89 68 30.0kg Kc And All Benta Bale $31.60
8 3 DILSTON DEVISE (3) Justin Wood 23.90 17.75 6.78 37 31.5kg Magic Sprite Stylish Abbey $30.80
Race 8 MAIOLO CONSTRUCTIONS 490m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $304 - $152 Splits: 5.78, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WITHERS MONELLI (8) David Hobby 27.50 0.00 5.78 111 30.5kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $1.30
2 7 HELLO I'M RONGO (7) Benjamin Maclean 27.91 5.75 5.97 222 32.7kg Barcia Bale Sharon Monelli $16.80
3 2 DESERT FLYER (2) Enzo Crudeli 28.26 10.75 6.12 333 35.0kg Superior Product Serash Bale $12.60
4 4 BURN OUT BOY (4) Glen Price 28.38 12.50 6.26 544 31.7kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $12.30
5 5 HELLO I'M BUGSY (5) Benjamin Maclean 28.41 13.00 6.30 655 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sharon Monelli $38.00
6 1 SPRING SPINNER (1) Barry Mcpherson 29.06 22.25 6.26 488 30.9kg Spring Gun Compa Allen $31.90
7 6 DANCING OPIE (6) Krystal Shinners 29.09 22.50 6.40 866 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Mandy $9.70
8 3 TEAM SPOLLY (3) Anthony Scott 29.73 31.75 6.31 777 25.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $20.70
Race 9 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 405m Grade 5 $840 - $252 - $124 Splits: 6.66, 12.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AURORA MAYA (6) David Hobby 22.92 0.00 6.67 21 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $3.20
2 7 WESTDALE UTAH (7) Andrew Mclaren 22.97 0.75 6.72 33 33.1kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $10.90
3 2 SHERIFF MAX (2) Peter Brown 23.08 2.25 6.76 55 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $3.90
4 8 MISS LIBERTY (8) Damien Crudeli 23.28 5.25 6.84 76 27.3kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $7.30
5 3 SHINBONER PRIDE (3) Graeme Hall 23.29 5.25 6.66 12 28.7kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $18.30
6 1 SUNSET FIASCO (1) David Hobby 23.32 5.75 6.73 44 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Jewel Action $4.00
7 4 COCO'S DAUGHTER (4) Morgan Turner 23.34 6.00 6.83 67 27.5kg Hallucinate Wired For Speed $30.10
8 5 DANDALUP TITAN (5) Tania Thomas 23.34 6.00 6.85 88 33.0kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose $21.40
Race 10 GIDDY UP 302m Grade 5 $760 - $228 - $112 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THUNDER BOOM (8) Karl Jovanovic 17.33 0.00 6.88 3 37.3kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $5.40
2 6 RANSOME THE OPAL (6) Darren Rowe 17.33 0.05 6.77 1 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $6.60
3 7 LOU LEE (7) Andrew Mclaren 17.56 3.25 6.85 2 23.9kg Stagger Lucky Seed $2.60
4 1 BENELLI MONELLI (1) Karl Jovanovic 17.63 4.25 6.91 4 34.8kg Fabregas Orthia Bale $12.60
5 2 PATIENT PANDA (2) Justin Wood 17.66 4.75 7.02 5 27.3kg Kiowa Producer Bunga Bunga $31.20
6 5 PEPPA TWEDO (5) Jai Jormanainen-Davis 17.74 5.75 7.11 8 25.2kg Fernando Bale Saving Bundles $6.00
7 4 SHESA DRATTA (4) Shane Beard 17.84 7.25 7.04 6 27.5kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range $7.60
8 3 HELLO I'M DONNY (3) Shane Beard 17.90 8.25 7.10 7 33.1kg Magic Sprite Typhoon Monelli $19.60
Race 11 ACCELL THERAPY 405m 6 $800 - $240 - $120 Splits: 6.84, 12.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY OLLIE (7) Benjamin Maclean 23.13 0.00 6.85 21 35.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $2.80
2 3 DICTATION (3) Bradley Cook 23.15 0.25 6.84 12 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Shine $7.90
3 2 CRAZY FOXY COOL (2) Damien Crudeli 23.35 3.00 6.93 45 29.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $5.80
4 4 SURGENIE (4) Bradley Cook 23.39 3.75 6.91 33 32.7kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $18.60
5 6 HELLO I'M GISELE (6) Benjamin Maclean 23.44 4.25 6.94 64 29.4kg Barcia Bale Aloysius $6.50
6 1 DANDALUP MOON (1) Tania Thomas 23.52 5.50 6.99 76 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal $5.30
7 5 DANA HAMMY (5) Desmond Irwin 23.72 8.25 7.03 88 34.2kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $13.90
8 8 WILD AND FREE (8) Jennifer Thompson 23.80 9.50 6.93 57 24.7kg Blazin Wildfire Hi Five Gundi $15.90
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 302m 4 $800 - $240 - $120 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANDALUP SPRITE (1) Karl Jovanovic 17.30 0.00 6.73 1 28.7kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose $11.80
2 4 LAPTOP GURU (4) Anthony Scott 17.45 2.00 6.95 6 35.0kg David Bale Tearsabout Tears $21.70
3 8 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (8) Trevor Augustin 17.56 3.75 6.86 3 24.2kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $11.10
4 7 CIRCUS MAXIMUS (7) Gregory Horne 17.58 4.00 6.79 2 28.6kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $2.20
5 2 TAFFETA BALE (2) Benjamin Maclean 17.63 4.75 6.91 5 27.7kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $4.30
6 3 SLOBBER CHOPS (3) Tania Thomas 17.78 6.75 7.38 8 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal $13.60
7 6 WINLOCK TABATHA (6) James Jeffries 18.02 10.25 7.02 7 25.5kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $9.60
8 5 TESS THE BEST (5) Jennifer Thompson 18.15 12.25 6.89 4 23.8kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $10.50