Mandurah Race Results

Sunday 10th of January 2021
R1 Free Entry Tabtouch Park (490m)
Place
Maiden - $2530 - $770 - $385
Splits: 6.07, 17.15
1
7
T: Corey White
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.50

Split

6.17

In Run

442

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Neville Smith
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.55

Split

6.07

In Run

121

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: David Hobby
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.57

Split

6.07

In Run

213

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Glen Price
$19.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

28.67

Split

6.20

In Run

555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Bradley Cook
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

28.73

Split

6.07

In Run

334

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Tim Mullany
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.75

Split

6.27

In Run

767

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Ricky Walton
$9.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.91

Split

6.26

In Run

676

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 A1 Salvage & Hardware (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.71
1
6
T: Lewis Clay
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

6.71

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Glen Price
$6.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.97

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Bradley Cook
$5.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.63

Split

6.86

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Thompson
$23.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.81

Split

7.01

In Run

4

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$11.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.84

Split

7.11

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Bradley Cook
$7.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.92

Split

7.12

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Victoria Cook
$2.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.21

Split

7.30

In Run

7

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 Essential Aircor Services (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.88
1
4
T: Anthony Scott
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

6.88

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Kody Charles
$8.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.57

Split

7.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Victoria Cook
$4.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.70

Split

6.94

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Thompson
$25.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.79

Split

7.07

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Darren Rowe
$18.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.86

Split

7.22

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Ivan Vuletich
$9.40

Mgn

51.50

Time

21.01

Split

7.08

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Rowe
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John Magistro
$0.00
R4 Mandurah Stockfeeds (302m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.79
1
4
T: Trevor Augustin
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

6.79

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Lewis Clay
$5.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.49

Split

6.96

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: James Jeffries
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.59

Split

7.05

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: John Righetti
$5.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.63

Split

6.99

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Bradley Cook
$5.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.70

Split

6.98

In Run

3

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: James Jeffries
$9.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.77

Split

7.15

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Ernest Alldrick
$22.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.00

Split

7.25

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Darren Rowe
$26.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.22

Split

7.35

In Run

8

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 Giddy Up Quaddie Time (405m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.72, 12.09
1
5
T: Corey White
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

6.72

In Run

21

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Wayne Beamish
$9.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.99

Split

6.82

In Run

53

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: Wayne Beamish
$56.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.72

In Run

12

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: David Hobby
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.13

Split

6.77

In Run

44

Wgt

36.9kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Reid
$11.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.25

Split

7.00

In Run

85

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Glen Price
$14.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.26

Split

6.75

In Run

36

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: John Righetti
$3.40

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.84

In Run

68

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Wayne Beamish
$19.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.30

Split

6.93

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 Mandurah Mail (405m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2365 - $715 - $355
Splits: 6.51, 11.78
1
1
T: Corey White
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

6.51

In Run

11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: James Jeffries
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.70

Split

6.68

In Run

32

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Kody Charles
$9.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.83

Split

6.66

In Run

23

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$12.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.99

Split

6.80

In Run

55

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Kody Charles
$32.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.09

Split

6.77

In Run

44

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: David Hobby
$4.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.14

Split

6.84

In Run

67

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: David Hobby
$11.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.19

Split

6.87

In Run

76

Wgt

34.6kg
8
7
T: Ricky Walton
$24.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.26

Split

6.88

In Run

88

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 Love The Chase (302m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.82
1
1
T: Bradley Cook
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

6.82

In Run

1

Wgt

24.6kg
2
8
T: Bradley Cook
$7.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.34

Split

6.88

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: James Jeffries
$39.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.46

Split

6.88

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: James Jeffries
$4.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.49

Split

7.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Anthony Scott
$11.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.61

Split

7.15

In Run

5

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Bradley Cook
$49.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.67

Split

7.19

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Michael Johnston
$3.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.02

Split

7.33

In Run

7

Wgt

24.8kg
8
3
T: Lewis Clay
$29.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.09

Split

7.39

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 Maiolo Constructions (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.72, 12.11
1
5
T: Ricky Valenti
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

6.75

In Run

22

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: James Jeffries
$47.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.96

Split

6.94

In Run

85

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$16.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.99

Split

6.78

In Run

33

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Trevor Augustin
$1.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.79

In Run

44

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Glen Price
$5.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.10

Split

6.72

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Anthony Scott
$44.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.26

Split

6.92

In Run

66

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Darren Rowe
$49.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.62

Split

6.92

In Run

78

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Ricky Walton
$16.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.81

Split

6.84

In Run

57

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 Sign Strategy Call Phil (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.76
1
4
T: Trevor Augustin
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

6.76

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: John Righetti
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.60

Split

6.93

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: John Magistro
$9.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.70

Split

7.04

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Bradley Cook
$10.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.73

Split

6.98

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Neville Smith
$20.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.75

Split

6.92

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.82

Split

6.92

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00
R10 mpsanitize.com.au (490m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2750 - $835 - $420
Splits: 5.91, 16.72
1
2
T: Kylie Mclennan
$30.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.90

Split

6.01

In Run

322

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Terrington
$2.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

27.90

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Kylie Mclennan
$12.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.95

Split

6.06

In Run

443

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Shayne Williams
$7.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.25

Split

6.17

In Run

774

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Derek Coldstream
$67.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

28.41

Split

6.21

In Run

887

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: James Jeffries
$2.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.46

Split

6.16

In Run

666

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Christine Robartson
$5.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.76

Split

6.07

In Run

558

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Bradley Cook
$21.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

28.87

Split

5.93

In Run

235

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 Free Entry Tabtouch Park 490m Maiden $2530 - $770 - $385 Splits: 6.07, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOLL FACE (7) Corey White 28.50 0.00 6.17 442 28.2kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $4.20
2 4 DANCE THE LIMBO (4) Neville Smith 28.55 0.75 6.07 121 27.0kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $3.10
3 8 DESIRE MONELLI (8) David Hobby 28.57 1.00 6.07 213 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $4.20
4 1 SERIAL STALKER (1) Glen Price 28.67 2.25 6.20 555 29.1kg Fernando Bale Blossom Dior $19.40
5 6 BROOKE KEEPING (6) Bradley Cook 28.73 3.25 6.07 334 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $18.00
6 3 STANLEY STREET (3) Tim Mullany 28.75 3.50 6.27 767 32.7kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $6.00
7 2 REED TIME (2) Ricky Walton 28.91 5.75 6.26 676 30.0kg Stagger Velocity Star $9.20
Race 2 A1 Salvage & Hardware 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPARE A SQUARE (6) Lewis Clay 17.31 0.00 6.71 1 25.8kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $4.50
2 2 LIGHT SWITCH (2) Glen Price 17.53 3.00 6.97 3 26.7kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $6.10
3 1 IZZY KEEPING (1) Bradley Cook 17.63 4.50 6.86 2 31.7kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $5.80
4 8 SEEN THE ODDS (8) Jennifer Thompson 17.81 7.00 7.01 4 28.5kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $23.50
5 7 MESSIAH TUX (7) Michael Mclennan 17.84 7.50 7.11 5 32.6kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $11.70
6 3 MEEKA'S BOY (3) Bradley Cook 17.92 8.75 7.12 6 32.2kg El Grand Senor Little Meeka $7.10
7 4 HUNGRY HIPPY (4) Victoria Cook 18.21 12.75 7.30 7 25.7kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $2.80
Race 3 Essential Aircor Services 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPOLLY MOOK (4) Anthony Scott 17.41 0.00 6.88 1 27.3kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $1.50
2 5 BOORA GOLD (5) Kody Charles 17.57 2.25 7.00 3 28.0kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $8.20
3 2 ED THE EXPERT (2) Victoria Cook 17.70 4.25 6.94 2 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Shine $4.90
4 6 WILD AND FREE (6) Jennifer Thompson 17.79 5.25 7.07 4 28.8kg Blazin Wildfire Hi Five Gundi $25.20
5 7 RANSOME THE OPAL (7) Darren Rowe 17.86 6.25 7.22 6 28.1kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $18.90
6 8 MAGIC WREN (8) Ivan Vuletich 21.01 51.50 7.08 5 30.7kg Fabregas Super Cool Boom $9.40
SCR 1 GIRRAWHEEN BOY (1) Darren Rowe
SCR 3 DAVID YELLOW (3) John Magistro
Race 4 Mandurah Stockfeeds 302m Mixed 4/5 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (4) Trevor Augustin 17.18 0.00 6.79 1 25.5kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $4.20
2 1 AURORA MAYA (1) Lewis Clay 17.49 4.25 6.96 2 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $5.80
3 2 JUNK YARD DARE (2) James Jeffries 17.59 5.75 7.05 5 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mazin Flash $4.40
4 6 CHAROS HOPE (6) John Righetti 17.63 6.25 6.99 4 24.5kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $5.40
5 5 HILLBILLY JILLY (5) Bradley Cook 17.70 7.50 6.98 3 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $5.90
6 7 OSHKOSH RUTH (7) James Jeffries 17.77 8.25 7.15 6 30.6kg Dyna Double One Oshkosh Fayola $9.60
7 3 HIT IT FUDGE (3) Ernest Alldrick 18.00 11.75 7.25 7 32.7kg Magic Sprite Smiley Sam $22.90
8 8 NEW WORLD ORDER (8) Darren Rowe 18.22 14.75 7.35 8 34.7kg Shakey Jakey My Kinda Music $26.80
Race 5 Giddy Up Quaddie Time 405m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.72, 12.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LET IT SLIDE (5) Corey White 22.94 0.00 6.72 21 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $3.40
2 2 BABY SHARK (2) Wayne Beamish 22.99 0.75 6.82 53 24.8kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $9.90
3 4 MY WAY (4) Wayne Beamish 23.00 0.75 6.72 12 31.5kg Nolen Destini Doll $56.70
4 8 SUNSET CHERNOBYL (8) David Hobby 23.13 2.50 6.77 44 36.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $3.70
5 1 VIRGINIA GUNDI (1) Geoffrey Reid 23.25 4.25 7.00 85 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Rita Gundi $11.90
6 6 BURN OUT BOY (6) Glen Price 24.26 18.75 6.75 36 33.1kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $14.00
7 7 CHAROS SPECIAL (7) John Righetti 24.27 19.00 6.84 68 27.5kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $3.40
8 3 RASHFORD (3) Wayne Beamish 24.30 19.50 6.93 77 32.1kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $19.00
Race 6 Mandurah Mail 405m Mixed 4/5 $2365 - $715 - $355 Splits: 6.51, 11.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUST SEND IT (1) Corey White 22.58 0.00 6.51 11 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $3.60
2 4 MAX FLASH (4) James Jeffries 22.70 1.75 6.68 32 31.6kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $2.90
3 2 SAPPHIRE ROSE (2) Kody Charles 22.83 3.50 6.66 23 28.4kg Fernando Bale Flying Sienna $9.90
4 8 ROLLESTON (8) Wayne Beamish 22.99 5.75 6.80 55 25.1kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $12.50
5 3 HATARI STORM (3) Kody Charles 23.09 7.25 6.77 44 29.6kg Collision Rinoa Bale $32.30
6 6 MINNIE'S MONELLI (6) David Hobby 23.14 8.00 6.84 67 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sahannah Monelli $4.50
7 5 SUNSET ATOMIC (5) David Hobby 23.19 8.75 6.87 76 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $11.90
8 7 HAZLEHURST (7) Ricky Walton 23.26 9.75 6.88 88 30.1kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $24.00
Race 7 Love The Chase 302m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKIP THE LINE (1) Bradley Cook 17.34 0.00 6.82 1 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $3.00
2 8 DOMINO BEACH (8) Bradley Cook 17.34 0.05 6.88 2 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $7.20
3 2 JUNK YARD KERRY (2) James Jeffries 17.46 1.75 6.88 3 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mazin Flash $39.70
4 7 JUNK YARD PATCH (7) James Jeffries 17.49 2.00 7.00 4 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $4.10
5 6 TEAM SPOLLY (6) Anthony Scott 17.61 3.75 7.15 5 25.9kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $11.90
6 5 JOBAN (5) Bradley Cook 17.67 4.75 7.19 6 26.4kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $49.00
7 4 SAVING KUNA (4) Michael Johnston 18.02 9.75 7.33 7 24.8kg Fernando Bale Leelicious $3.30
8 3 RUNAWAY NURSE (3) Lewis Clay 18.09 10.50 7.39 8 29.0kg Collision Duna Runa $29.60
Race 8 Maiolo Constructions 405m Novice Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.72, 12.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHASING JASON (5) Ricky Valenti 22.74 0.00 6.75 22 33.8kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $4.30
2 7 BUTCHER BIRD (7) James Jeffries 22.96 3.00 6.94 85 27.2kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $47.20
3 2 MINOTAUR TUX (2) Michael Mclennan 22.99 3.50 6.78 33 35.6kg Fabregas Proven Katie $16.50
4 3 FEARLESS EAGLES (3) Trevor Augustin 23.00 3.75 6.79 44 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Tahleia Brae $1.70
5 4 GUESSES (4) Glen Price 23.10 5.25 6.72 11 27.9kg Fabregas Keune $5.30
6 6 THUNDER SPOLLY (6) Anthony Scott 23.26 7.50 6.92 66 32.4kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $44.70
7 8 CRYING DIAMONDS (8) Darren Rowe 23.62 12.50 6.92 78 32.4kg Tureaud Olivia Benson $49.20
8 1 RAGE ON ZATARA (1) Ricky Walton 23.81 15.25 6.84 57 30.9kg Stagger Velocity Star $16.50
Race 9 Sign Strategy Call Phil 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DREAM COLLECTION (4) Trevor Augustin 17.18 0.00 6.76 1 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $2.00
2 2 PRINCE WALDO (2) John Righetti 17.60 6.00 6.93 4 31.9kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $2.80
3 8 HE'S A HOTSHOT (8) John Magistro 17.70 7.50 7.04 6 32.7kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $9.30
4 7 DARCY KEEPING (7) Bradley Cook 17.73 7.75 6.98 5 30.6kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $10.90
5 6 LADY FLASH (6) Neville Smith 17.75 8.25 6.92 2 27.0kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $20.10
6 1 UNCLE LEO (1) Jennifer Thompson 17.82 9.25 6.92 3 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $10.00
SCR 3 HOLLY KEEPING (3) Bradley Cook
Race 10 mpsanitize.com.au 490m Mixed 4/5 $2750 - $835 - $420 Splits: 5.91, 16.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HE'S MY MAC (2) Kylie Mclennan 27.90 0.00 6.01 322 31.1kg Dyna Villa Lil' Miss Minnie $30.80
2 1 MATSUMI (1) Robert Terrington 27.90 0.05 5.91 111 34.0kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.90
3 8 SPARTAN MAC (8) Kylie Mclennan 27.95 0.75 6.06 443 34.4kg Dyna Villa Lil' Miss Minnie $12.90
4 5 OYSTERS (5) Shayne Williams 28.25 5.00 6.17 774 25.0kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $7.30
5 7 RAINING MONEY (7) Derek Coldstream 28.41 7.25 6.21 887 35.3kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $67.00
6 6 HAZY FLASH (6) James Jeffries 28.46 8.00 6.16 666 35.8kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $2.90
7 3 STARLIGHT GUESS (3) Christine Robartson 28.76 12.25 6.07 558 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Asha $5.70
8 4 JONI KEEPING (4) Bradley Cook 28.87 13.75 5.93 235 29.3kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $21.60