Mandurah Race Results

Thursday 14th of January 2021
R1 Free Entry Tabtouch Park (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.63
1
6
T: Bradley Cook
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

6.63

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Glen Price
$12.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.42

Split

6.93

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Bradley Cook
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.63

Split

7.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$5.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.80

Split

6.90

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Bradley Cook
$14.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.88

Split

6.97

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
$39.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.89

Split

7.02

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: John Magistro
$13.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.93

Split

7.06

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Damien Crudeli
$11.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.96

Split

7.14

In Run

8

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 $29 Thursday Buffet (405m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.63, 11.95
1
2
T: David Hobby
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

6.63

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: David Hobby
$5.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.15

Split

6.87

In Run

43

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Darren Rowe
$94.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.27

Split

6.79

In Run

22

Wgt

24.6kg
4
6
T: Glen Price
$10.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.59

Split

6.83

In Run

34

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$15.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.67

Split

6.87

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Darren Rowe
$32.60

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.16

Split

6.90

In Run

67

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Graeme Hall
$66.10

Mgn

27.00

Time

24.73

Split

7.02

In Run

86

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Damien Crudeli
$6.40

Mgn

59.25

Time

26.99

Split

6.90

In Run

78

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 Sign Strategy Call Phil (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.81
1
2
T: James Jeffries
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

6.81

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Kody Charles
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.44

Split

6.92

In Run

4

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Bradley Cook
$11.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.47

Split

6.88

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Bradley Cook
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.50

Split

6.85

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Andrew Mclaren
$11.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.70

Split

7.04

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Graeme Hall
$42.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.78

Split

7.02

In Run

5

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Tania Thomas
$11.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.81

Split

7.15

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Trevor Augustin
$6.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.89

Split

7.06

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 Bet Local Bet Tabtouch (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.82
1
7
T: Karl Jovanovic
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.82

In Run

2

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Andrew Mclaren
$2.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.62

Split

6.82

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Shane Beard
$25.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.62

Split

7.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Tania Thomas
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.72

Split

7.11

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: James Jeffries
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.75

Split

7.03

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Wayne Beamish
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.87

Split

6.94

In Run

3

Wgt

22.2kg
7
3
T: Kody Charles
$15.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.87

Split

7.04

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Shane Beard
$27.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.10

Split

7.10

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 Essential Aircor Services (405m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1210 - $365 - $180
Splits: 6.55, 11.77
1
4
T: Christopher Halse
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

6.55

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Wayne Beamish
$13.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.90

Split

6.65

In Run

34

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.93

Split

6.62

In Run

22

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Christopher Halse
$5.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.04

Split

6.72

In Run

53

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Michael Rees
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.06

Split

6.70

In Run

45

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Morgan Turner
$36.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.20

Split

6.82

In Run

66

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$51.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.34

Split

6.85

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Neville Smith
$88.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.39

Split

6.90

In Run

88

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 A1 Salvage & Hardware (490m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.85, 16.34
1
1
T: Damien Crudeli
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.66

Split

5.85

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: David Hobby
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.97

Split

6.05

In Run

532

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$44.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.16

Split

6.03

In Run

453

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Andrew Mclaren
$4.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.23

Split

5.99

In Run

345

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Christopher Halse
$4.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

28.29

Split

6.14

In Run

664

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Karl Jovanovic
$87.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

28.58

Split

6.23

In Run

887

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Frances Farrell
$14.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

28.59

Split

6.19

In Run

778

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Wayne Beamish
$42.60

Mgn

14.25

Time

28.66

Split

5.95

In Run

226

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 mpsanitize.com.au (302m)
Place
Free For All - $1260 - $380 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
6
T: Bradley Cook
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

6.64

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Michael Rees
$14.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.29

Split

6.74

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Christopher Halse
$5.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.36

Split

7.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: James Jeffries
$1.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.37

Split

6.77

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Glen Currie
$54.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.56

Split

6.96

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Bradley Cook
$20.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.83

Split

7.27

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Stephen Richards
$4.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.02

Split

7.47

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
7
T: Victoria Cook
$0.00
R8 Maiolo Constructions (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.56, 11.83
1
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

6.56

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: David Hobby
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.93

Split

6.71

In Run

44

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Graeme Hall
$14.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.74

In Run

66

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Corey White
$5.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.59

In Run

22

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Michael Johnston
$6.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.02

Split

6.74

In Run

53

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: James Jeffries
$36.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.12

Split

6.61

In Run

35

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Damien Crudeli
$14.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.23

Split

6.82

In Run

87

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Karl Jovanovic
$54.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.46

Split

6.81

In Run

78

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 Mandurah Mail (302m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.93
1
1
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.93

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Shane Beard
$12.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.78

Split

7.08

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Tania Thomas
$13.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.84

Split

6.97

In Run

2

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Kylie Mclennan
$6.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.93

Split

7.09

In Run

4

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Shane Beard
$14.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.15

Split

7.31

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Tania Thomas
$20.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.37

Split

7.21

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
R10 Love The Chase (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.74
1
6
T: Morgan Turner
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

6.74

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: James Jeffries
$5.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.40

Split

6.93

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Darren Rowe
$22.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.45

Split

7.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Lewis Clay
$11.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.50

Split

6.85

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Graeme Hall
$6.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.53

Split

6.86

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Bradley Cook
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.84

Split

7.09

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$6.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.90

Split

7.18

In Run

8

Wgt

38.3kg
8
3
T: Bradley Cook
$19.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.94

Split

7.17

In Run

7

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 Mandurah Stockfeeds (302m)
Place
4 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.72
1
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

6.72

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Bradley Cook
$12.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.44

Split

6.88

In Run

4

Wgt

24.3kg
3
8
T: Lewis Clay
$7.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.45

Split

6.92

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: James Jeffries
$19.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.54

Split

6.99

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$6.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.60

Split

6.87

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Bradley Cook
$9.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.73

Split

6.86

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
$30.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.76

Split

7.02

In Run

7

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Darren Rowe
$64.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.86

Split

7.09

In Run

8

Wgt

34.6kg
R12 greyhoundsaspets.com.au (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.79, 12.18
1
1
T: James Jeffries
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

6.81

In Run

21

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Kellie Buckwell
$16.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.41

Split

6.86

In Run

45

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Damien Crudeli
$10.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.44

Split

6.89

In Run

54

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Frances Farrell
$4.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.53

Split

6.79

In Run

12

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Darren Rowe
$6.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.61

Split

6.84

In Run

33

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: James Jeffries
$0.00
Race 1 Free Entry Tabtouch Park 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FIDDLY (6) Bradley Cook 17.17 0.00 6.63 1 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $1.90
2 3 LIGHT SWITCH (3) Glen Price 17.42 3.50 6.93 3 26.2kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $12.40
3 2 DARCY KEEPING (2) Bradley Cook 17.63 6.50 7.00 5 30.3kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $7.50
4 8 OBSIDIAN TOAST (8) Andrew Mclaren 17.80 9.00 6.90 2 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $5.40
5 4 IZZY KEEPING (4) Bradley Cook 17.88 10.00 6.97 4 31.4kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $14.80
6 7 SUNSHINE BELLA (7) Dwayne Jovanovic 17.89 10.25 7.02 6 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Bella $39.70
7 5 HE'S A HOTSHOT (5) John Magistro 17.93 10.75 7.06 7 32.5kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $13.60
8 1 POCKET MISSILE (1) Damien Crudeli 17.96 11.25 7.14 8 31.5kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $11.80
Race 2 $29 Thursday Buffet 405m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.63, 11.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOBBING MONELLI (2) David Hobby 22.84 0.00 6.63 11 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sahannah Monelli $1.60
2 7 CINNAMON MONELLI (7) David Hobby 23.15 4.25 6.87 43 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $5.40
3 3 INDIGENOUS LEE (3) Darren Rowe 23.27 6.00 6.79 22 24.6kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $94.00
4 6 PRIME RECORD (6) Glen Price 23.59 10.50 6.83 34 30.6kg Moreira Smash The Clock $10.60
5 8 MY WAY (8) Wayne Beamish 23.67 11.75 6.87 55 31.4kg Nolen Destini Doll $15.20
6 5 BE SEEING YOU (5) Darren Rowe 24.16 18.75 6.90 67 25.8kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $32.60
7 1 YANDERRA MICK (1) Graeme Hall 24.73 27.00 7.02 86 31.6kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $66.10
8 4 ALVARADO (4) Damien Crudeli 26.99 59.25 6.90 78 34.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $6.40
Race 3 Sign Strategy Call Phil 302m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUNK YARD DARE (2) James Jeffries 17.31 0.00 6.81 1 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mazin Flash $3.10
2 3 ZIPPING JADE (3) Kody Charles 17.44 1.75 6.92 4 29.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Tess $7.00
3 5 DOMINO BEACH (5) Bradley Cook 17.47 2.25 6.88 3 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $11.30
4 8 HOLLY KEEPING (8) Bradley Cook 17.50 2.50 6.85 2 28.6kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $3.70
5 4 MORE DIAMONDS (4) Andrew Mclaren 17.70 5.50 7.04 6 28.1kg Barcia Bale More In Store $11.70
6 1 FEARSOME ALLY (1) Graeme Hall 17.78 6.50 7.02 5 28.5kg Fear Zafonic Veetee Destroyer $42.40
7 6 DODGEM LACY (6) Tania Thomas 17.81 7.00 7.15 8 25.4kg Hay Fergus Bella's Miracle $11.30
8 7 DREAM COLLECTION (7) Trevor Augustin 17.89 8.25 7.06 7 26.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $6.30
Race 4 Bet Local Bet Tabtouch 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAMPFIRE COLOGNE (7) Karl Jovanovic 17.61 0.00 6.82 2 28.7kg David Bale West On Sally $15.30
2 2 ANY EXCUSE (2) Andrew Mclaren 17.62 0.10 6.82 1 29.0kg Barcia Bale Gone To Heaven $2.40
3 6 AKAKIOS (6) Shane Beard 17.62 0.10 7.00 4 32.3kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $25.50
4 4 SLOBBER CHOPS (4) Tania Thomas 17.72 1.50 7.11 8 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal $3.00
5 8 JUNK YARD KERRY (8) James Jeffries 17.75 2.00 7.03 5 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mazin Flash $9.00
6 1 WINLOCK GEORGIA (1) Wayne Beamish 17.87 3.75 6.94 3 22.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $8.00
7 3 BOORA GOLD (3) Kody Charles 17.87 3.75 7.04 6 27.9kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $15.10
8 5 ROO'S ELBRY (5) Shane Beard 18.10 7.00 7.10 7 27.2kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $27.90
Race 5 Essential Aircor Services 405m Mixed 4/5 $1210 - $365 - $180 Splits: 6.55, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEST ON GRIT (4) Christopher Halse 22.58 0.00 6.55 11 33.7kg Fernando Bale West On Ruby $1.80
2 5 ROLLESTON (5) Wayne Beamish 22.90 4.50 6.65 34 25.0kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $13.70
3 2 ASSERTIVE (2) Damien Crudeli 22.93 5.00 6.62 22 34.0kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $9.00
4 6 VITALOGY (6) Christopher Halse 23.04 6.50 6.72 53 34.9kg Knocka Norris Times Square $5.60
5 8 ROBUST SPIRIT (8) Michael Rees 23.06 6.75 6.70 45 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $4.80
6 1 MR. WALLY (1) Morgan Turner 23.20 8.75 6.82 66 29.7kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $36.00
7 7 WESTDALE MISTY (7) Andrew Mclaren 23.34 10.75 6.85 77 27.6kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $51.20
8 3 JUMP IN LINE (3) Neville Smith 23.39 11.50 6.90 88 31.6kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $88.20
Race 6 A1 Salvage & Hardware 490m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.85, 16.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TINSEL DOLL (1) Damien Crudeli 27.66 0.00 5.85 111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $4.40
2 4 MALAWI MONELLI (4) David Hobby 27.97 4.25 6.05 532 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sahannah Monelli $2.70
3 8 RASHFORD (8) Wayne Beamish 28.16 7.00 6.03 453 31.9kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $44.00
4 3 YUNDERUP SHEILA (3) Andrew Mclaren 28.23 8.25 5.99 345 29.0kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $4.50
5 6 STRAW BEAR (6) Christopher Halse 28.29 9.00 6.14 664 30.0kg Brett Lee All About Andi $4.30
6 7 MAYBE A GUNN (7) Karl Jovanovic 28.58 13.25 6.23 887 33.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $87.00
7 5 INCREDIBLE ENVY (5) Frances Farrell 28.59 13.25 6.19 778 26.5kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $14.60
8 2 BABY SHARK (2) Wayne Beamish 28.66 14.25 5.95 226 24.8kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $42.60
Race 7 mpsanitize.com.au 302m Free For All $1260 - $380 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONE LAST HURRAH (6) Bradley Cook 17.24 0.00 6.64 1 29.7kg Glen Gallon Walk With Faith $10.30
2 8 KINGSBRAE CINDY (8) Michael Rees 17.29 0.75 6.74 2 25.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $14.60
3 4 CURT LEE (4) Christopher Halse 17.36 1.75 7.00 5 29.8kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $5.70
4 2 DAISY FIELD (2) James Jeffries 17.37 1.75 6.77 3 27.2kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $1.80
5 1 KINGSBRAE PETER (1) Glen Currie 17.56 4.50 6.96 4 32.9kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $54.10
6 5 JUST TERMINAL (5) Bradley Cook 17.83 8.25 7.27 6 33.1kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $20.80
7 3 ORIENTAL OWEN (3) Stephen Richards 18.02 11.00 7.47 7 32.1kg Awesome Project Isadoll $4.30
SCR 7 WHERE'S BENJI (7) Victoria Cook
Race 8 Maiolo Constructions 405m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.56, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAMSY'S BOY (1) Phillip Worthington 22.73 0.00 6.56 11 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $2.30
2 3 SUNSET WILDFIRE (3) David Hobby 22.93 2.75 6.71 44 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $4.20
3 5 SHINBONER PRIDE (5) Graeme Hall 23.00 3.75 6.74 66 29.9kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $14.80
3 6 ATOMIC ROOSTER (6) Corey White 23.00 3.75 6.59 22 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $5.60
5 2 ROCK IT KUNA (2) Michael Johnston 23.02 4.25 6.74 53 29.8kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $6.80
6 4 ZIPPING ASPEN (4) James Jeffries 23.12 5.50 6.61 35 28.2kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $36.10
7 8 BLUE GIRL (8) Damien Crudeli 23.23 7.00 6.82 87 24.9kg Fernando Bale Star Recall $14.40
8 7 COCO'S DAUGHTER (7) Karl Jovanovic 23.46 10.25 6.81 78 30.1kg Hallucinate Wired For Speed $54.00
Race 9 Mandurah Mail 302m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANDY'S HANDY (1) Dwayne Jovanovic 17.57 0.00 6.93 1 30.5kg Dyna Steal Gia $1.30
2 4 RAGE ON JYE (4) Shane Beard 17.78 3.00 7.08 3 33.7kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $12.20
3 2 RAGE ON MYLA (2) Tania Thomas 17.84 3.75 6.97 2 24.7kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $13.40
4 5 ILLUSIVE MAC (5) Kylie Mclennan 17.93 5.25 7.09 4 25.3kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $6.70
5 7 RAGE ON LUKA (7) Shane Beard 18.15 8.25 7.31 6 31.5kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $14.30
6 8 RAGE ON PIPER (8) Tania Thomas 18.37 11.50 7.21 5 24.9kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $20.20
Race 10 Love The Chase 302m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PING MAGIC (6) Morgan Turner 17.26 0.00 6.74 1 32.3kg Fernando Bale Split Image $3.50
2 8 JUNK YARD PATCH (8) James Jeffries 17.40 2.00 6.93 4 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $5.70
3 5 CASH MONEY HERO (5) Darren Rowe 17.45 2.50 7.00 5 31.3kg Hostile Olivia Benson $22.10
4 2 SPARE A SQUARE (2) Lewis Clay 17.50 3.50 6.85 2 26.2kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $11.10
5 7 SHINBONER SPIRIT (7) Graeme Hall 17.53 3.75 6.86 3 32.3kg Sure As Wandy Carla $6.20
6 4 WILD TONY (4) Bradley Cook 17.84 8.25 7.09 6 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $4.60
7 1 THUNDER BOOM (1) Karl Jovanovic 17.90 9.25 7.18 8 38.3kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $6.30
8 3 GREEN BLACK SASH (3) Bradley Cook 17.94 9.75 7.17 7 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Shine $19.70
Race 11 Mandurah Stockfeeds 302m 4 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CURIUM (1) Terrence Erenshaw 17.12 0.00 6.72 1 28.0kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $1.60
2 3 SKIP THE LINE (3) Bradley Cook 17.44 4.50 6.88 4 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $12.40
3 8 AURORA MAYA (8) Lewis Clay 17.45 4.75 6.92 5 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $7.20
4 2 OSHKOSH RUTH (2) James Jeffries 17.54 6.00 6.99 6 30.6kg Dyna Double One Oshkosh Fayola $19.20
5 5 SUDOKU JAGUAR (5) Terrence Erenshaw 17.60 6.75 6.87 3 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $6.30
6 4 HILLBILLY JILLY (4) Bradley Cook 17.73 8.75 6.86 2 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $9.60
7 6 SHAMROCK SALLY (6) Dwayne Jovanovic 17.76 9.25 7.02 7 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Bella $30.30
8 7 NEW WORLD ORDER (7) Darren Rowe 17.86 10.50 7.09 8 34.6kg Shakey Jakey My Kinda Music $64.50
Race 12 greyhoundsaspets.com.au 405m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.79, 12.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUTCHER BIRD (1) James Jeffries 22.89 0.00 6.81 21 27.0kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $1.50
2 5 ACE BURNER (5) Kellie Buckwell 23.41 7.50 6.86 45 32.1kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $16.20
3 8 THERMAL REACTOR (8) Damien Crudeli 23.44 7.75 6.89 54 34.3kg Fabregas Tearsabout Tears $10.30
4 2 INCREDIBLE NINJA (2) Frances Farrell 23.53 9.25 6.79 12 32.9kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $4.10
5 7 CRYING DIAMONDS (7) Darren Rowe 23.61 10.25 6.84 33 32.6kg Tureaud Olivia Benson $6.90
SCR 4 ZIPPING LIAM (4) James Jeffries