Mandurah Race Results

Tuesday 4th of May 2021
R1 Qualifying Trial/Country/302 (302m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 7.08
1
1
T: James Jeffries
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

7.08

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Terry Munday
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.03

Split

7.12

In Run

2

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/405 (405m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.61, 11.97
1
2
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

6.61

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.18

Split

6.67

In Run

22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Damien Crudeli
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.31

Split

6.90

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: James Jeffries
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.40

Split

6.81

In Run

33

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Frances Farrell
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.56

Split

6.95

In Run

55

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/405 (405m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.78, 12.11
1
1
T: James Jeffries
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

6.78

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.11

Split

6.85

In Run

22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: James Jeffries
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.36

Split

6.90

In Run

33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.43

Split

6.98

In Run

44

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Frances Farrell
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.46

Split

7.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/405 (405m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.63, 11.94
1
6
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

6.63

In Run

12

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Adam Smithson
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.07

Split

6.63

In Run

21

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: James Jeffries
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.21

Split

6.84

In Run

43

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.38

Split

6.88

In Run

55

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Rees
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.66

Split

6.82

In Run

34

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/490 (490m)
Place
Qualifying Trial - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.91, 16.66
1
1
T: Justin Wood
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.07

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 Qualifying Trial/Country/302 302m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 7.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUNK YARD SCOTT (1) James Jeffries 17.79 0.00 7.08 1 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sweet Intention $0.00
2 3 TERRIBLE TERRY (3) Terry Munday 18.03 3.50 7.12 2 29.6kg Fernando Bale Sheike $0.00
Race 2 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/405 405m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 6.61, 11.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUNSET MATILDA (2) David Hobby 23.09 0.00 6.61 11 26.5kg Mogambo Sunset Jessie $0.00
2 1 GUS JUNIOR (1) Cosimo Dagostino 23.18 1.25 6.67 22 32.8kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $0.00
3 4 NAUGHTY CORNER (4) Damien Crudeli 23.31 3.00 6.90 44 27.2kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $0.00
4 8 CHEEKY LOMAR (8) James Jeffries 23.40 4.25 6.81 33 32.9kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $0.00
5 6 INCREDIBLE MINI (6) Frances Farrell 23.56 6.50 6.95 55 26.0kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $0.00
Race 3 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/405 405m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 6.78, 12.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANNER LOMAR (1) James Jeffries 22.94 0.00 6.78 11 31.2kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $0.00
2 4 PEANUT MONELLI (4) David Hobby 23.11 2.25 6.85 22 30.8kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $0.00
3 6 RUBY RED LOMAR (6) James Jeffries 23.36 6.00 6.90 33 25.9kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $0.00
4 2 PEPPER QUEEN (2) Enzo Crudeli 23.43 7.00 6.98 44 30.8kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $0.00
5 8 INCREDIBLE WILMA (8) Frances Farrell 23.46 7.50 7.00 55 26.5kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $0.00
Race 4 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/405 405m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 6.63, 11.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOMENTUM (6) Cosimo Dagostino 22.85 0.00 6.63 12 33.2kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $0.00
2 2 MADOFF (2) Adam Smithson 23.07 3.00 6.63 21 27.1kg Superior Panama Rekall Kelsos $0.00
3 8 WONDER LOMAR (8) James Jeffries 23.21 5.25 6.84 43 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $0.00
4 4 SUNSET ACROBAT (4) David Hobby 23.38 7.50 6.88 55 28.8kg Mogambo Sunset Jessie $0.00
5 1 MAURITIAN WOLF (1) Michael Rees 23.66 11.50 6.82 34 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $0.00
Race 5 Qualifying Trial/Provincial/490 490m Qualifying Trial $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.91, 16.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARY GOLD (1) Justin Wood 28.07 0.00 5.91 111 27.4kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $0.00