Mandurah Race Results

Tuesday 8th of June 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (490m)
Place
Maiden - $2530 - $770 - $385
Splits: 5.89, 16.59
1
1
T: James Jeffries
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.98

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.02

Split

6.04

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: John Iwanyk
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.06

Split

6.12

In Run

333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$12.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.26

Split

6.21

In Run

544

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$22.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.51

Split

6.16

In Run

455

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$0.00
R2 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (405m)
Place
Maiden - $2145 - $645 - $325
Splits: 6.86, 12.32
1
2
T: David Hobby
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

6.95

In Run

32

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: David Hobby
$12.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.45

Split

6.86

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: James Jeffries
$5.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.52

Split

6.90

In Run

23

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Michael Rees
$20.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.83

Split

6.98

In Run

44

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Christopher Halse
$17.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.11

Split

7.08

In Run

55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Eric Campana
$30.60

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.18

Split

7.12

In Run

66

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Tania Thomas
$0.00
R3 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (405m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.65, 12.21
1
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

6.66

In Run

21

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: David Hobby
$24.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.38

Split

6.75

In Run

42

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Christopher Halse
$13.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.42

Split

6.83

In Run

64

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$62.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.47

Split

6.87

In Run

73

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Steven Withers
$1.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.61

Split

6.65

In Run

15

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Tania Thomas
$20.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.80

Split

6.76

In Run

56

Wgt

24.4kg
7
7
T: Adam Smithson
$9.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.95

Split

6.72

In Run

37

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: David Hobby
$12.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.22

Split

6.94

In Run

88

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 BRING THE TEAM ALONG (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.50, 11.76
1
3
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

6.50

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: James Jeffries
$7.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.08

Split

6.74

In Run

43

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Eric Campana
$31.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

6.65

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$10.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.25

Split

6.86

In Run

74

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Christopher Halse
$2.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.29

Split

6.72

In Run

35

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Gregory Martin
$5.10

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.78

In Run

67

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Michael Rees
$35.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.99

Split

6.75

In Run

56

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES (490m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2750 - $835 - $420
Splits: 5.83, 16.69
1
1
T: Kody Charles
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.78

Split

5.93

In Run

223

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Natalie Crook
$12.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

27.79

Split

5.83

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$4.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.90

Split

5.97

In Run

332

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Morgan Turner
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.96

Split

6.05

In Run

545

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: James Jeffries
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.96

Split

6.02

In Run

454

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Adam Smithson
$6.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.99

Split

6.08

In Run

666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$42.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.20

Split

6.08

In Run

777

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
7
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00
R6 MANDURAH MAIL (405m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1540 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.59, 11.90
1
7
T: John Iwanyk
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

6.59

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Wayne Beamish
$1.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.95

Split

6.70

In Run

22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$8.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.05

Split

6.81

In Run

43

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Ricky Valenti
$19.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.11

Split

6.79

In Run

34

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Kody Charles
$9.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.18

Split

6.82

In Run

55

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$14.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

7.04

In Run

88

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$27.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.39

Split

6.88

In Run

66

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Ernest Alldrick
$103.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.44

Split

6.94

In Run

77

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH (490m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2640 - $800 - $395
Splits: 5.89, 16.91
1
7
T: Kody Charles
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.04

Split

6.13

In Run

766

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Christopher Halse
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.22

Split

6.04

In Run

555

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Christopher Halse
$5.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

28.27

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Michael Rees
$19.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.37

Split

5.89

In Run

342

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: John Iwanyk
$7.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.46

Split

5.98

In Run

423

Wgt

35.7kg
6
3
T: James Jeffries
$5.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.48

Split

5.89

In Run

234

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$10.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.60

Split

6.16

In Run

877

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Michael Johnston
$9.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.65

Split

6.09

In Run

688

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (405m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2365 - $715 - $355
Splits: 6.44, 11.65
1
7
T: Ricky Walton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

6.44

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Michael Rees
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.85

Split

6.68

In Run

33

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: James Jeffries
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.89

Split

6.58

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: James Jeffries
$25.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.01

Split

6.75

In Run

55

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: John Iwanyk
$23.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.04

Split

6.71

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: John Iwanyk
$9.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.08

Split

6.92

In Run

66

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Gregory Martin
$15.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.21

Split

6.93

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.66, 11.94
1
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

6.66

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Christopher Halse
$16.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.13

Split

6.71

In Run

44

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Rees
$43.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.14

Split

6.67

In Run

22

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.30

Split

6.67

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$12.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.37

Split

6.80

In Run

66

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: David Hobby
$2.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.37

Split

6.76

In Run

55

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Eric Campana
$14.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.41

Split

6.86

In Run

77

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.44

Split

6.91

In Run

88

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.57, 12.10
1
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$30.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

6.71

In Run

44

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Christopher Halse
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.94

Split

6.64

In Run

31

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Gregory Martin
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.03

Split

6.59

In Run

23

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Tania Thomas
$7.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.14

Split

6.57

In Run

12

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: James Jeffries
$24.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.20

Split

6.76

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Gregory Martin
$19.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.26

Split

6.86

In Run

66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$13.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.50

Split

6.91

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (302m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.77
1
6
T: Anthony Scott
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

6.82

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Anthony Scott
$10.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.54

Split

6.77

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Rees
$1.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.57

Split

6.99

In Run

5

Wgt

24.3kg
4
5
T: James Jeffries
$13.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.62

Split

6.87

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Michael Rees
$12.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.65

Split

6.91

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Shane Beard
$32.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.76

Split

7.03

In Run

7

Wgt

36.0kg
7
8
T: Shane Beard
$38.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.81

Split

7.02

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
3
T: James Jeffries
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 490m Maiden $2530 - $770 - $385 Splits: 5.89, 16.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUBY RED LOMAR (1) James Jeffries 27.98 0.00 5.89 111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $2.00
2 4 MYSTIFY (4) Cosimo Dagostino 28.02 0.75 6.04 222 29.1kg My Redeemer One For Tiger $2.20
3 8 TEENAGE RAMPAGE (8) John Iwanyk 28.06 1.00 6.12 333 34.2kg Hooksy Proven Katie $9.50
4 7 PEPPER QUEEN (7) Enzo Crudeli 28.26 4.00 6.21 544 30.5kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $12.60
5 2 MUSTANG MAX (2) Enzo Crudeli 28.51 7.50 6.16 455 31.0kg Hecton Bale Dubliner $22.60
SCR 5 NOT QUITE ORSON (5) Enzo Crudeli
Race 2 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 405m Maiden $2145 - $645 - $325 Splits: 6.86, 12.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONALEE MONELLI (2) David Hobby 23.17 0.00 6.95 32 35.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sahannah Monelli $1.30
2 1 PEANUT MONELLI (1) David Hobby 23.45 4.00 6.86 11 30.5kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $12.40
3 4 BANNER LOMAR (4) James Jeffries 23.52 5.00 6.90 23 30.5kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $5.30
4 7 MAURITIAN WOLF (7) Michael Rees 23.83 9.25 6.98 44 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $20.20
5 8 VANDLINER (8) Christopher Halse 24.11 13.25 7.08 55 32.0kg Vanderworp Dubliner $17.90
6 3 LADY GISELA (3) Eric Campana 24.18 14.25 7.12 66 26.0kg Orson Allen Starlight Acacia $30.60
SCR 6 DODGEM RANGER (6) Tania Thomas
Race 3 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 405m Maiden Final $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.65, 12.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REDEFINE (2) Benjamin Maclean 23.31 0.00 6.66 21 36.5kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $4.10
2 3 SUNSET PINBALL (3) David Hobby 23.38 1.00 6.75 42 28.9kg Mogambo Sunset Jessie $24.60
3 5 PIPER FIRE (5) Christopher Halse 23.42 1.50 6.83 64 28.3kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $13.40
4 1 QUIZ MASTER (1) Phillip Worthington 23.47 2.25 6.87 73 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $62.70
5 6 CANYA MOONSHINE (6) Steven Withers 23.61 4.25 6.65 15 33.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $1.70
6 4 KIKI TONIC (4) Tania Thomas 23.80 7.00 6.76 56 24.4kg Collision Juno Away $20.60
7 7 HILTON HAWK (7) Adam Smithson 23.95 9.25 6.72 37 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $9.70
8 8 SUNSET ACROBAT (8) David Hobby 24.22 13.00 6.94 88 28.1kg Mogambo Sunset Jessie $12.40
Race 4 BRING THE TEAM ALONG 405m Novice Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.50, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GUS JUNIOR (3) Cosimo Dagostino 22.86 0.00 6.50 11 32.5kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $3.60
2 8 PRANCER LOMAR (8) James Jeffries 23.08 3.00 6.74 43 30.2kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $7.30
3 7 SENSATIONALISM (7) Eric Campana 23.24 5.25 6.65 22 32.3kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $31.10
4 4 VAN MAC FILO (4) Benjamin Maclean 23.25 5.50 6.86 74 34.7kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $10.50
5 6 FREE AND EASY (6) Christopher Halse 23.29 6.00 6.72 35 33.0kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $2.40
6 1 POUND DOWN (1) Gregory Martin 23.91 15.00 6.78 67 29.8kg Fabregas Flame Top $5.10
7 2 IMPRESS SERENA (2) Michael Rees 23.99 16.25 6.75 56 26.7kg Barcia Bale Exciting $35.40
Race 5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES 490m Mixed 4/5 $2750 - $835 - $420 Splits: 5.83, 16.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOLDADO (1) Kody Charles 27.78 0.00 5.93 223 34.1kg Black Magic Opal English Lady $6.40
2 3 CHLOE'S THE BOSS (3) Natalie Crook 27.79 0.10 5.83 111 28.6kg Knocka Norris Times Square $12.70
3 6 DIVIDED (6) Benjamin Maclean 27.90 1.75 5.97 332 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $4.30
4 5 STANGA BULL (5) Morgan Turner 27.96 2.50 6.05 545 33.3kg Shakey Jakey Stanga Sparx $3.80
5 2 BUTCHER BIRD (2) James Jeffries 27.96 2.50 6.02 454 27.3kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $3.70
6 4 MON LESLIE (4) Adam Smithson 27.99 3.00 6.08 666 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Asha $6.20
7 8 WINGING IT (8) Enzo Crudeli 28.20 6.00 6.08 777 31.0kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $42.50
SCR 7 TELL IT WALKING (7) Gregory Martin
Race 6 MANDURAH MAIL 405m Masters Grade 5 $1540 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.59, 11.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FANTASTIC ZIP (7) John Iwanyk 22.90 0.00 6.59 11 30.0kg Fabregas Fantastic Skye $17.80
2 1 ROLLESTON (1) Wayne Beamish 22.95 0.75 6.70 22 25.4kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $1.30
3 2 JARO BALE (2) Enzo Crudeli 23.05 2.00 6.81 43 34.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $8.20
4 3 JUMP IN LINE (3) Ricky Valenti 23.11 3.00 6.79 34 32.4kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $19.10
5 5 ROMARIO (5) Kody Charles 23.18 4.00 6.82 55 33.4kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $9.10
6 8 INVERSION (8) Enzo Crudeli 23.36 6.50 7.04 88 31.5kg Collision Solar Pak $14.90
7 4 METAL BUSTER (4) Enzo Crudeli 23.39 7.00 6.88 66 31.6kg Ollie Bale Whispering Ling $27.80
8 6 HIT IT FUDGE (6) Ernest Alldrick 23.44 7.75 6.94 77 30.3kg Magic Sprite Smiley Sam $103.50
Race 7 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH 490m Novice Grade 5 $2640 - $800 - $395 Splits: 5.89, 16.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING GRETA (7) Kody Charles 28.04 0.00 6.13 766 31.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Tess $13.90
2 5 BURNING PASSION (5) Christopher Halse 28.22 2.50 6.04 555 27.4kg Fernando Bale Shared Equity $2.60
3 4 ISOLATION TWENTY (4) Christopher Halse 28.27 3.25 5.89 111 33.6kg Vanderworp Dubliner $5.70
4 2 GRAND FLETCH (2) Michael Rees 28.37 4.75 5.89 342 31.4kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $19.70
5 1 ALL SPIKED UP (1) John Iwanyk 28.46 6.00 5.98 423 35.7kg Hooksy Proven Katie $7.90
6 3 WONDER LOMAR (3) James Jeffries 28.48 6.25 5.89 234 27.6kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $5.80
7 8 BROOME TIME (8) Benjamin Maclean 28.60 8.00 6.16 877 30.5kg Brett Lee My Nakita $10.60
8 6 MAJOR GILBERT (6) Michael Johnston 28.65 8.75 6.09 688 33.8kg Shantui Black Ember $9.30
Race 8 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 405m Mixed 4/5 $2365 - $715 - $355 Splits: 6.44, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAGE ON ZATARA (7) Ricky Walton 22.62 0.00 6.44 11 31.9kg Stagger Velocity Star $2.10
2 6 ROBUST SPIRIT (6) Michael Rees 22.85 3.25 6.68 33 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $6.50
3 1 MAX FLASH (1) James Jeffries 22.89 3.75 6.58 22 31.8kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $3.20
4 2 ZIPPING FERGUS (2) James Jeffries 23.01 5.50 6.75 55 34.8kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $25.20
5 8 EBBY REFEREE (8) John Iwanyk 23.04 6.00 6.71 44 26.4kg Cutting Edge Mary's Pick $23.30
6 4 WE'RE ALL CUT (4) John Iwanyk 23.08 6.50 6.92 66 30.4kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $9.60
7 3 ARGON FRANK (3) Gregory Martin 23.21 8.25 6.93 77 32.1kg Fabregas Flame Top $15.90
Race 9 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 405m Novice Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.66, 11.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BELFAST ROCKET (3) Benjamin Maclean 22.82 0.00 6.66 11 31.5kg Barcia Bale Exciting $11.30
2 7 WEST ON SPICE (7) Christopher Halse 23.13 4.25 6.71 44 28.9kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $16.30
3 5 SETTLE GRETEL (5) Michael Rees 23.14 4.50 6.67 22 27.3kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $43.50
4 8 HEART ANGEL (8) Wayne Beamish 23.30 6.75 6.67 33 27.5kg Kiowa Producer Broughton Beauty $16.00
5 4 ONE CHANCE (4) Cosimo Dagostino 23.37 7.75 6.80 66 27.4kg My Redeemer One For Tiger $12.20
6 1 TANGO MONELLI (1) David Hobby 23.37 7.75 6.76 55 32.2kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $2.10
7 2 UNTHOUGHT KNOWN (2) Eric Campana 23.41 8.25 6.86 77 33.1kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $14.90
8 6 WOODEN FINGERS (6) Cosimo Dagostino 23.44 8.75 6.91 88 31.9kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $3.00
Race 10 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 405m Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.57, 12.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING HILTON (5) Terrence Erenshaw 22.93 0.00 6.71 44 36.8kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $30.20
2 8 STRAW BEAR (8) Christopher Halse 22.94 0.10 6.64 31 30.5kg Brett Lee All About Andi $2.00
3 1 DANDALUP LIZZY (1) Gregory Martin 23.03 1.50 6.59 23 29.1kg Shakey Jakey Stanga Sparx $2.90
4 6 DODGEM MARLEY (6) Tania Thomas 23.14 3.00 6.57 12 27.7kg Hay Fergus Bella's Miracle $7.60
5 2 JUNK YARD SPOT (2) James Jeffries 23.20 3.75 6.76 55 31.4kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $24.20
6 4 COSMIC TYPHOON (4) Gregory Martin 23.26 4.75 6.86 66 32.0kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Luck $19.30
7 3 CRACKERJACK PACK (3) Benjamin Maclean 23.50 8.25 6.91 77 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $13.20
SCR 7 DOUBLE BASS (7) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 11 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 302m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPOLLY BEAR (6) Anthony Scott 17.39 0.00 6.82 2 28.6kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $3.70
2 4 SPOLLY MOOK (4) Anthony Scott 17.54 2.00 6.77 1 27.3kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $10.40
3 1 IMPRESS VENUS (1) Michael Rees 17.57 2.50 6.99 5 24.3kg Barcia Bale Exciting $1.60
4 5 JUNK YARD PATCH (5) James Jeffries 17.62 3.25 6.87 3 29.2kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $13.70
5 7 SHOT MAKER (7) Michael Rees 17.65 3.75 6.91 4 26.1kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $12.20
6 2 HE'S ALEXIS (2) Shane Beard 17.76 5.25 7.03 7 36.0kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton $32.70
7 8 AKAKIOS (8) Shane Beard 17.81 6.00 7.02 6 33.0kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $38.70
SCR 3 ZIPPING SOLO (3) James Jeffries