Mandurah Race Results

Thursday 10th of June 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (302m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.99
1
8
T: Trevor Augustin
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.99

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Shane Beard
$4.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.65

Split

7.06

In Run

2

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Frances Farrell
$9.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.85

Split

7.11

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Frances Farrell
$5.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.89

Split

7.17

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: James Jeffries
$5.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.98

Split

7.20

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Kylie Mclennan
$10.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.08

Split

7.23

In Run

7

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: Shane Beard
$38.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.15

Split

7.16

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
8
1
T: Bradley Cook
$3.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.18

Split

7.29

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.89
1
8
T: Jodie Reichard
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

6.89

In Run

1

Wgt

24.1kg
2
1
T: Christine Bennett
$18.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.61

Split

7.05

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Bradley Cook
$3.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.82

Split

7.04

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
4
10
T: Neville Smith
$43.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.87

Split

7.09

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Shane Beard
$23.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.93

Split

7.11

In Run

6

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Shane Beard
$12.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.00

Split

7.03

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Sarah Appleton
$17.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.02

Split

7.12

In Run

8

Wgt

24.1kg
8
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$7.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.09

Split

7.11

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
6
T: Sarah Appleton
$0.00
R3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.76
1
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

6.79

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$6.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.48

Split

6.94

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Victoria Cook
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.48

Split

6.76

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Desmond Irwin
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.50

Split

6.85

In Run

3

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Karl Jovanovic
$10.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.58

Split

6.98

In Run

5

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Victoria Cook
$16.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.61

Split

7.07

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Shane Beard
$74.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.95

Split

7.17

In Run

7

Wgt

28.5kg
8
9
T: Shane Beard
$37.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.19

Split

7.23

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
8
T: Anthony Scott
$0.00
R4 BRING YOUR TEAM ALONG (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.62, 12.00
1
5
T: Natalie Crook
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

6.62

In Run

11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Peter Brown
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.02

Split

6.76

In Run

32

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Thompson
$84.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.41

Split

6.94

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Francis Lowry
$29.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.55

Split

6.79

In Run

45

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Ben Abercrombie
$5.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.62

Split

6.80

In Run

54

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$22.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.63

Split

6.89

In Run

66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$91.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.90

Split

6.98

In Run

88

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Lexia Isaac
$20.10

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.76

In Run

23

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES (405m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.62, 11.96
1
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

6.65

In Run

21

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.91

Split

6.76

In Run

44

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Ben Abercrombie
$8.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.94

Split

6.81

In Run

55

Wgt

39.0kg
4
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$3.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.02

Split

6.62

In Run

12

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: David Hobby
$4.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.05

Split

6.72

In Run

33

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Wayne Beamish
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.41

Split

6.86

In Run

66

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Lexia Isaac
$41.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.46

Split

6.87

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
8
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$0.00
R6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (490m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.84, 16.38
1
8
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.64

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: David Hobby
$3.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

27.65

Split

6.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
9
T: Wayne Beamish
$52.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.12

Split

6.05

In Run

333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$5.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.14

Split

6.23

In Run

865

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$24.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.30

Split

6.14

In Run

644

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$17.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.30

Split

6.13

In Run

487

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mclaren
$4.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.35

Split

6.14

In Run

556

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Frances Farrell
$33.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.46

Split

6.22

In Run

778

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Kylie Mclennan
$0.00
R7 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (302m)
Place
Free For All - $1260 - $380 - $190
Splits: 6.70
1
3
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

6.70

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Trevor Augustin
$11.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.33

Split

6.88

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: David Hobby
$6.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.37

Split

6.96

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Lewis Clay
$37.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.37

Split

6.78

In Run

2

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Sarah Appleton
$54.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.52

Split

7.01

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$5.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.88

In Run

4

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
5
T: Shane Beard
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R8 LOVE THE CHASE (302m)
Place
4 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.68
1
6
T: Gregory Horne
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

6.68

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: John Cole
$8.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.40

Split

6.89

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$41.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.44

Split

7.02

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Sarah Appleton
$15.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.54

Split

7.04

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Jodie Reichard
$2.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.61

Split

6.96

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Desmond Irwin
$5.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.68

Split

7.11

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Vince Reid
$88.70

Mgn

17.75

Time

18.31

Split

7.37

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Bradley Cook
$6.10

Mgn

37.75

Time

19.71

Split

6.87

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 MANDURAH MAIL (405m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.74, 12.14
1
5
T: Wayne Beamish
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

6.74

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.20

Split

6.81

In Run

32

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Lexia Isaac
$8.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.24

Split

6.81

In Run

23

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Francis Lowry
$32.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

6.88

In Run

44

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Karl Jovanovic
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.57

Split

6.97

In Run

66

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Neville Smith
$3.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.57

Split

6.98

In Run

77

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Karl Jovanovic
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.76

Split

6.92

In Run

55

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Kylie Mclennan
$69.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.87

Split

7.03

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.77
1
3
T: Andrew Mclaren
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

6.77

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Trevor Augustin
$6.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.35

Split

6.86

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Anthony Scott
$1.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.38

Split

6.99

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Bradley Cook
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.51

Split

6.91

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Trevor Augustin
$9.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.66

Split

7.02

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$19.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.76

Split

7.27

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: James Jeffries
$32.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.83

Split

7.16

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Shane Beard
$97.30

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.40

Split

7.27

In Run

8

Wgt

23.6kg
R11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (405m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.84, 12.22
1
6
T: Justin Wood
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

6.87

In Run

21

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$18.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.22

Split

6.84

In Run

12

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$24.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.32

Split

6.94

In Run

33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Desmond Irwin
$11.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

7.02

In Run

64

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Christine Bennett
$11.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.69

Split

7.03

In Run

75

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: James Jeffries
$18.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.73

Split

7.00

In Run

57

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mclaren
$14.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.02

Split

6.99

In Run

46

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00
R12 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.80
1
5
T: Desmond Irwin
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

6.80

In Run

1

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Morgan Turner
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.64

Split

6.87

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$6.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.69

Split

6.94

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
4
10
T: Phillip Worthington
$12.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.89

Split

6.97

In Run

4

Wgt

23.9kg
5
8
T: Shane Beard
$31.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.08

Split

7.20

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
6
9
T: Kylie Mclennan
$40.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.13

Split

7.03

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: Victoria Cook
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.26

Split

6.99

In Run

5

Wgt

23.7kg
8
2
T: Andrew Mclaren
$6.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.38

Split

7.31

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
3
T: Shane Beard
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Karl Jovanovic
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 302m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KIWI COLLECTION (8) Trevor Augustin 17.59 0.00 6.99 1 27.5kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $17.50
2 3 RAGE ON JYE (3) Shane Beard 17.65 0.75 7.06 2 32.9kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $4.30
3 7 INCREDIBLE MINI (7) Frances Farrell 17.85 3.75 7.11 3 26.2kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $9.70
4 5 INCREDIBLE WILMA (5) Frances Farrell 17.89 4.25 7.17 5 25.8kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $5.80
5 4 JUNK YARD SCOTT (4) James Jeffries 17.98 5.50 7.20 6 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Sweet Intention $5.80
6 6 ILLUSIVE MAC (6) Kylie Mclennan 18.08 7.00 7.23 7 24.3kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $10.60
7 2 RAGE ON PIPER (2) Shane Beard 18.15 8.00 7.16 4 25.0kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $38.60
8 1 BLACK DOTTY (1) Bradley Cook 18.18 8.25 7.29 8 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Who's Got Mona $3.10
Race 2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STORIES (8) Jodie Reichard 17.31 0.00 6.89 1 24.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Memory $2.10
2 1 WEST ON ELYSSE (1) Christine Bennett 17.61 4.25 7.05 4 29.8kg Brett Lee Zelemar Fever $18.70
3 4 GO KEY (4) Bradley Cook 17.82 7.25 7.04 3 33.4kg Keybow Black Riband $3.10
4 10 LADY FLASH (6) Neville Smith 17.87 8.00 7.09 5 25.1kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $43.20
5 2 RAGE ON LUKA (2) Shane Beard 17.93 8.75 7.11 6 31.9kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $23.20
6 3 RAGE ON KOMARA (3) Shane Beard 18.00 9.75 7.03 2 26.3kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $12.30
7 7 IT IS MOMENTUM (7) Sarah Appleton 18.02 10.00 7.12 8 24.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $17.90
8 5 ICE ANGEL (5) Enzo Crudeli 18.09 11.00 7.11 7 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $7.70
SCR 6 MOMENT OF IMPACT (6) Sarah Appleton
Race 3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHERE'S THE GIRL (7) Benjamin Maclean 17.44 0.00 6.79 2 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $7.90
2 1 OUR ADVENTURE (1) Steven Van De Klashorst 17.48 0.75 6.94 4 32.4kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $6.30
3 2 FIDDLY (2) Victoria Cook 17.48 0.75 6.76 1 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $2.50
4 3 BLAXLAND MISS (3) Desmond Irwin 17.50 0.75 6.85 3 25.1kg Collision Allegro Miss $3.40
5 4 DANDALUP MAGIC (4) Karl Jovanovic 17.58 2.00 6.98 5 27.6kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose $10.50
6 5 CINNAMON MONELLI (5) Victoria Cook 17.61 2.25 7.07 6 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $16.10
7 6 SHE'S A WILDLING (6) Shane Beard 17.95 7.25 7.17 7 28.5kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $74.10
8 9 CHAROS MOSCOW (8) Shane Beard 18.19 10.50 7.23 8 27.5kg Taylors Sky Charos Tenetti $37.90
SCR 8 BETTY SPOLLY (8) Anthony Scott
Race 4 BRING YOUR TEAM ALONG 405m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.62, 12.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUEEN OF BOSS (5) Natalie Crook 22.85 0.00 6.62 11 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $1.80
2 8 DR. EDWARD (8) Peter Brown 23.02 2.25 6.76 32 29.6kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $3.40
3 2 MR. LITTLE HOOK (2) Jennifer Thompson 23.41 8.00 6.94 77 28.4kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $84.30
4 6 LADY COCO (6) Francis Lowry 23.55 10.00 6.79 45 25.6kg Fernando Bale Narralee $29.00
5 4 BANJO'S FLAME (4) Ben Abercrombie 23.62 11.00 6.80 54 26.8kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $5.80
6 7 DISCO DELLY (7) Enzo Crudeli 23.63 11.00 6.89 66 27.6kg Spiral Nikita West On Delly $22.70
7 1 KENTUCKY GUNDI (1) Jennifer Thompson 23.90 15.00 6.98 88 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Rita Gundi $91.50
8 3 GAGGLE OF FUN (3) Lexia Isaac 23.91 15.00 6.76 23 30.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $20.10
Race 5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES 405m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.62, 11.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUN HIDE SEEK (2) Benjamin Maclean 22.79 0.00 6.65 21 26.9kg Collision Duna Runa $3.50
2 3 ANY LUCK (3) Benjamin Maclean 22.91 1.75 6.76 44 31.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $5.00
3 1 GO GETTEM FAB (1) Ben Abercrombie 22.94 2.00 6.81 55 39.0kg Fabregas You For Real $8.10
4 5 HEREKINO FUN (5) Lexia Isaac 23.02 3.25 6.62 12 30.6kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $3.80
5 6 SUNSET BARDOT (6) David Hobby 23.05 3.75 6.72 33 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sunset Gucci $4.90
6 4 JIVE AND JAKE (4) Wayne Beamish 23.41 8.75 6.86 66 29.8kg Fernando Bale Velucci $12.00
7 7 HEAVENLY FUN (7) Lexia Isaac 23.46 9.50 6.87 77 26.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $41.10
SCR 8 MOMENTUM (8) Cosimo Dagostino
Race 6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 490m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.84, 16.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ENERGETIC (8) Cosimo Dagostino 27.64 0.00 5.84 111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $3.30
2 2 COOPER'S MONELLI (2) David Hobby 27.65 0.10 6.00 222 31.0kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $3.00
3 9 INDY NEVADA (1) Wayne Beamish 28.12 6.75 6.05 333 26.2kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $52.90
4 5 MONGOLIAN WOLF (5) Enzo Crudeli 28.14 7.00 6.23 865 31.2kg Fernando Bale West On Ruby $5.80
5 6 HELLO I'M TEXAS (6) Benjamin Maclean 28.30 9.25 6.14 644 32.5kg Tureaud Aloysius $24.10
6 4 COFFEE RUN (4) Benjamin Maclean 28.30 9.25 6.13 487 31.6kg Collision Allegro Miss $17.50
7 3 STILL DREAMING (3) Andrew Mclaren 28.35 10.00 6.14 556 33.5kg Bekim Bale Bluey's Fate $4.30
8 7 INCREDIBLE ENVY (7) Frances Farrell 28.46 11.75 6.22 778 27.3kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $33.00
SCR 1 HE'S MY MAC (1) Kylie Mclennan
Race 7 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 302m Free For All $1260 - $380 - $190 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRY CATCH ME (3) Cosimo Dagostino 17.06 0.00 6.70 1 29.2kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $1.40
2 6 ANOTHER QUID (6) Trevor Augustin 17.33 3.75 6.88 3 31.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $11.10
3 2 SUNSET WILDFIRE (2) David Hobby 17.37 4.25 6.96 5 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $6.70
4 4 ROCK YOUR BODY (4) Lewis Clay 17.37 4.25 6.78 2 27.7kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $37.10
5 7 FARTHING MONELLI (7) Sarah Appleton 17.52 6.50 7.01 6 25.8kg Barcia Bale Penny Monelli $54.00
6 1 WHO BE YOU (1) Phillip Worthington 17.55 7.00 6.88 4 35.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $5.30
SCR 5 ANGELO'S ENTITY (5) Shane Beard
SCR 8 ROLL OUT (8) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 8 LOVE THE CHASE 302m 4 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CIRCUS MAXIMUS (6) Gregory Horne 17.07 0.00 6.68 1 28.8kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $3.70
2 2 LOTS OF SPOTS (2) John Cole 17.40 4.75 6.89 3 26.3kg Fernando Bale Saving Bundles $8.80
3 7 BAHRAIN TRAIN (7) Enzo Crudeli 17.44 5.25 7.02 5 34.0kg Fabregas Tearsabout Tears $41.50
4 5 MOMENT TO TWELVE (5) Sarah Appleton 17.54 6.50 7.04 6 26.7kg Collision Midnight Moments $15.10
5 8 HIT IT GYPSY (8) Jodie Reichard 17.61 7.75 6.96 4 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Memory $2.90
6 3 SUDOKU JAGUAR (3) Desmond Irwin 17.68 8.75 7.11 7 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $5.20
7 4 RED EYE FLYER (4) Vince Reid 18.31 17.75 7.37 8 25.2kg Banjo Boy Beyond Resolve $88.70
8 1 NEXT UP NIGEL (1) Bradley Cook 19.71 37.75 6.87 2 30.6kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $6.10
Race 9 MANDURAH MAIL 405m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.74, 12.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BABY SHARK (5) Wayne Beamish 23.04 0.00 6.74 11 25.8kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $11.40
2 8 BLAZING LIZZIE (8) Benjamin Maclean 23.20 2.25 6.81 32 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $3.00
3 7 SCARY FUN (7) Lexia Isaac 23.24 2.75 6.81 23 27.4kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $8.70
4 3 WHIZZING (3) Francis Lowry 23.41 5.25 6.88 44 30.5kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $32.30
5 4 MAYBE A GUNN (4) Karl Jovanovic 23.57 7.50 6.97 66 34.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $4.40
6 1 METRE EATER (1) Neville Smith 23.57 7.50 6.98 77 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $3.90
7 2 DANDALUP TITAN (2) Karl Jovanovic 23.76 10.25 6.92 55 33.2kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose $8.50
8 6 DOUBLE CRACKER (6) Kylie Mclennan 23.87 11.75 7.03 88 28.0kg Dyna Double One Roxy Mac $69.60
Race 10 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET 302m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MORE DIAMONDS (3) Andrew Mclaren 17.29 0.00 6.77 1 27.5kg Barcia Bale More In Store $9.50
2 5 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (5) Trevor Augustin 17.35 0.75 6.86 2 25.5kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $6.40
3 2 AVENGER SPOLLY (2) Anthony Scott 17.38 1.25 6.99 4 32.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $1.90
4 8 DOMINO BEACH (8) Bradley Cook 17.51 3.00 6.91 3 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $5.00
5 6 DREAM COLLECTION (6) Trevor Augustin 17.66 5.25 7.02 5 26.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $9.30
6 1 JENNY HOOK (1) Jennifer Thompson 17.76 6.50 7.27 7 27.9kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $19.70
7 4 JUNK YARD KERRY (4) James Jeffries 17.83 7.75 7.16 6 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mazin Flash $32.50
8 7 ZOE'S DREAM (7) Shane Beard 18.40 15.75 7.27 8 23.6kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $97.30
Race 11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 405m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.84, 12.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUBY DOOBIE (6) Justin Wood 23.06 0.00 6.87 21 25.7kg Vanderworp Legit Boss $1.20
2 8 MY WAY (8) Wayne Beamish 23.22 2.25 6.84 12 31.8kg Nolen Destini Doll $18.20
3 1 COCO'S DAUGHTER (1) Karl Jovanovic 23.32 3.75 6.94 33 30.2kg Hallucinate Wired For Speed $24.20
4 4 KEEPS THE LAW (4) Desmond Irwin 23.36 4.25 7.02 64 28.8kg High Earner Shesa Felon $11.30
5 2 WEST ON FLOYD (2) Christine Bennett 23.69 9.00 7.03 75 31.1kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $11.80
6 5 ZIPPING ASPEN (5) James Jeffries 23.73 9.50 7.00 57 28.3kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $18.30
7 3 ANY EXCUSE (3) Andrew Mclaren 24.02 13.75 6.99 46 29.2kg Barcia Bale Gone To Heaven $14.30
SCR 7 CARTER (7) Andrew Mclaren
Race 12 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUDOKU OPAL (5) Desmond Irwin 17.60 0.00 6.80 1 25.1kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $3.20
2 4 PING MAGIC (4) Morgan Turner 17.64 0.75 6.87 2 30.7kg Fernando Bale Split Image $3.30
3 1 COMPLETE TRUST (1) Jennifer Thompson 17.69 1.25 6.94 3 29.7kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $6.90
4 10 STILL STANDING (7) Phillip Worthington 17.89 4.25 6.97 4 23.9kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $12.20
5 8 WISE LIGHTNING (8) Shane Beard 18.08 6.75 7.20 7 26.0kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $31.80
6 9 JUST A DREAMER (3) Kylie Mclennan 18.13 7.50 7.03 6 26.3kg On Coin Sugar Crumble $40.50
7 6 LADY DAY STAR (6) Victoria Cook 18.26 9.25 6.99 5 23.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $7.50
8 2 OBSIDIAN TOAST (2) Andrew Mclaren 18.38 11.00 7.31 8 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $6.60
SCR 3 BETTY'S BEACH (3) Shane Beard
SCR 7 THUNDER BOOM (7) Karl Jovanovic