Mandurah Race Results

Thursday 22nd of July 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (302m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.81
1
1
T: Derek Coldstream
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

6.81

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$10.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.41

Split

6.98

In Run

2

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: Bradley Cook
$6.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.75

Split

7.09

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
4
10
T: Darren Rowe
$6.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.89

Split

7.04

In Run

3

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Darren Rowe
$5.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.04

Split

7.19

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Kylie Mclennan
$5.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.10

Split

7.26

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
7
7
T: Shane Beard
$34.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.20

Split

7.15

In Run

5

Wgt

24.6kg
8
6
T: Darren Rowe
$22.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.27

Split

7.40

In Run

8

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: James Jeffries
$0.00
R2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.77
1
2
T: Ricky Walton
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.77

In Run

1

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Ricky Walton
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.67

Split

6.77

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Frank Bonte
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.69

Split

6.91

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$25.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.70

Split

6.96

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Shane Beard
$8.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.84

Split

7.06

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
$15.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.92

Split

7.13

In Run

7

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Damien Crudeli
$11.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.14

Split

7.18

In Run

8

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Shane Beard
$34.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.27

Split

7.04

In Run

5

Wgt

24.6kg
R3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.77, 12.15
1
8
T: Derek Coldstream
$28.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

6.77

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$7.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.12

Split

6.81

In Run

33

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Tania Thomas
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.32

Split

6.84

In Run

42

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$5.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.32

Split

6.85

In Run

55

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$5.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.43

Split

6.89

In Run

64

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Peter Brown
$4.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.58

Split

6.78

In Run

27

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: James Jeffries
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.59

Split

7.06

In Run

88

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Darren Rowe
$18.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.68

Split

6.97

In Run

76

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 BRING YOUR TEAM ALONG (405m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.72, 12.02
1
8
T: Peter Brown
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

6.72

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$5.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.12

Split

6.85

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Tania Thomas
$8.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.19

Split

6.83

In Run

22

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Victoria Cook
$12.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.28

Split

6.92

In Run

55

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Glen Price
$8.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.31

Split

6.92

In Run

44

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Tania Thomas
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.38

Split

6.97

In Run

86

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Karl Jovanovic
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.40

Split

6.95

In Run

77

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$12.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.43

Split

6.93

In Run

68

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES (302m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.70
1
4
T: Ricky Walton
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

6.70

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$1.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.28

Split

6.83

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$51.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.34

Split

6.92

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Shane Beard
$20.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.36

Split

7.03

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Kody Charles
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.41

Split

6.93

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$11.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.52

Split

6.93

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
7
7
T: Trevor Augustin
$25.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.68

Split

7.04

In Run

8

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$10.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.69

Split

7.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (490m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.83, 16.39
1
1
T: Michael Johnston
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.53

Split

5.83

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Darren Rowe
$20.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.86

Split

6.06

In Run

765

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Damien Crudeli
$6.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.89

Split

6.04

In Run

443

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: James Jeffries
$9.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.01

Split

5.94

In Run

322

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Andrew Mclaren
$3.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.01

Split

5.93

In Run

234

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Damien Crudeli
$24.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

28.20

Split

6.05

In Run

677

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Ricky Walton
$12.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.22

Split

6.04

In Run

556

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
$57.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.31

Split

6.14

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH (302m)
Place
Free For All - $1260 - $380 - $190
Splits: 6.80
1
7
T: James Jeffries
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

6.89

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Karl Jovanovic
$21.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.24

Split

6.80

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Phillip Worthington
$5.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.43

Split

6.88

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: James Jeffries
$12.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.51

Split

7.05

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Desmond Irwin
$5.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.54

Split

6.95

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$34.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.63

Split

6.99

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Bradley Cook
$25.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.76

Split

7.21

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$1.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.90

Split

7.29

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.59, 11.89
1
2
T: Anthony Scott
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

6.59

In Run

11

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: David Hobby
$16.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.76

Split

6.72

In Run

33

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: David Hobby
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.77

Split

6.73

In Run

44

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$5.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.85

Split

6.82

In Run

65

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: David Hobby
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.04

Split

6.63

In Run

22

Wgt

24.4kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$12.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.10

Split

6.78

In Run

56

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Ben Abercrombie
$18.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.48

Split

6.84

In Run

88

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: David Magistro
$19.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.61

Split

6.83

In Run

77

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 MANDURAH MAIL (490m)
Place
6 - $1265 - $385 - $195
Splits: 5.85, 16.73
1
6
T: James Jeffries
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.73

Split

6.02

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Darren Rowe
$10.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.77

Split

5.85

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Damien Crudeli
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.97

Split

5.93

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Damien Crudeli
$5.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.03

Split

6.12

In Run

444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Darren Rowe
$19.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.38

Split

6.13

In Run

555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Rylands
$42.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.50

Split

6.18

In Run

767

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Darren Rowe
$22.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.56

Split

6.15

In Run

688

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Neville Smith
$70.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

28.63

Split

6.26

In Run

876

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 CHRISTMAS IN JULY FRIDAYS 23 & 30 (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.80
1
1
T: Neville Smith
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

6.80

In Run

1

Wgt

23.9kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.23

Split

6.84

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Thompson
$30.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.52

Split

6.89

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$16.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.63

Split

6.96

In Run

4

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Tania Thomas
$4.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.63

Split

7.03

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Shane Beard
$51.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.70

Split

7.11

In Run

7

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Victoria Cook
$4.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.82

Split

7.04

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Shane Beard
$91.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.91

Split

7.12

In Run

8

Wgt

24.0kg
R11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (302m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.79
1
3
T: Bradley Cook
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

6.79

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Ernest Alldrick
$9.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.36

Split

6.99

In Run

6

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Darren Rowe
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.43

Split

6.94

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$5.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.90

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$5.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.50

Split

6.87

In Run

2

Wgt

37.1kg
5
10
T: Phillip Worthington
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.50

Split

6.91

In Run

4

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Shane Beard
$22.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.68

Split

7.08

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$7.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.92

Split

7.07

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
6
T: Shane Beard
$0.00
R12 LOVE THE CHASE (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.77
1
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

6.77

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Ben Abercrombie
$5.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.28

Split

6.84

In Run

2

Wgt

23.8kg
3
3
T: Trevor Augustin
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.37

Split

6.93

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Shane Beard
$12.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.61

Split

7.04

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Damien Crudeli
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.63

Split

7.14

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Andrew Mclaren
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.77

Split

7.03

In Run

4

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$19.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.88

Split

7.09

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Neville Smith
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 302m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE HUMPHREY (1) Derek Coldstream 17.30 0.00 6.81 1 32.0kg Dyna Double One Lee's Maggie $3.00
2 5 LANCE SUNRISE (5) Enzo Crudeli 17.41 1.50 6.98 2 35.9kg Demon Bale Chezzy Allen $10.10
3 3 BLACK DOTTY (3) Bradley Cook 17.75 6.25 7.09 4 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Who's Got Mona $6.40
4 10 IT'S ALL ZAC (8) Darren Rowe 17.89 8.25 7.04 3 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $6.20
5 4 NUGGET ZOOMER (4) Darren Rowe 18.04 10.50 7.19 6 30.8kg Tureaud Olivia Benson $5.80
6 2 ILLUSIVE MAC (2) Kylie Mclennan 18.10 11.50 7.26 7 24.6kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $5.60
7 7 GUSTO ROCKET (7) Shane Beard 18.20 12.75 7.15 5 24.6kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $34.90
8 6 SALMISSRA (6) Darren Rowe 18.27 13.75 7.40 8 26.3kg Tureaud Olivia Benson $22.00
SCR 8 BANNER LOMAR (8) James Jeffries
Race 2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LADY COCO (2) Ricky Walton 17.61 0.00 6.77 1 25.1kg Fernando Bale Narralee $10.30
2 8 RAGE ON ROSE (8) Ricky Walton 17.67 0.75 6.77 2 25.5kg Stagger Velocity Star $2.40
3 3 BONBIE FAME (3) Frank Bonte 17.69 1.00 6.91 3 32.5kg Fernando Bale Critical Path $3.00
4 1 SEEN THE ODDS (1) Jennifer Thompson 17.70 1.25 6.96 4 28.9kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $25.20
5 7 RAGE ON KOMARA (7) Shane Beard 17.84 3.25 7.06 6 25.9kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $8.30
6 4 SHREK'S NINJA (4) Dwayne Jovanovic 17.92 4.25 7.13 7 32.8kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $15.40
7 6 WEST ON AL (6) Damien Crudeli 18.14 7.50 7.18 8 30.9kg Fernando Bale Shared Equity $11.30
8 5 RAGE ON PIPER (5) Shane Beard 18.27 9.25 7.04 5 24.6kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $34.80
Race 3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 405m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.77, 12.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TURBO CHARGER (8) Derek Coldstream 23.04 0.00 6.77 11 32.5kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $28.70
2 6 DISCO FAWN (6) Enzo Crudeli 23.12 1.00 6.81 33 32.4kg Fernando Bale West On Ruby $7.60
3 7 KIKI TONIC (7) Tania Thomas 23.32 4.00 6.84 42 25.0kg Collision Juno Away $4.80
4 2 DIESEL DUST (2) Damien Crudeli 23.32 4.00 6.85 55 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $5.20
5 3 MOMENT OF IMPACT (3) Phillip Worthington 23.43 5.50 6.89 64 26.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $5.80
6 1 SCARLET'S BRIGHT (1) Peter Brown 23.58 7.75 6.78 27 25.5kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $4.10
7 4 RUBY RED LOMAR (4) James Jeffries 23.59 7.75 7.06 88 25.4kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $7.00
8 5 CITADEL (5) Darren Rowe 23.68 9.25 6.97 76 28.6kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $18.30
Race 4 BRING YOUR TEAM ALONG 405m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.72, 12.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. EDWARD (8) Peter Brown 22.93 0.00 6.72 11 28.8kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $2.30
2 7 BLAZING LIZZIE (7) Benjamin Maclean 23.12 2.50 6.85 33 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $5.10
3 5 LADY JOSIE (5) Tania Thomas 23.19 3.75 6.83 22 29.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Mumma Josie $8.70
4 6 CINNAMON MONELLI (6) Victoria Cook 23.28 5.00 6.92 55 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $12.10
5 2 WACKY WEDNESDAY (2) Glen Price 23.31 5.25 6.92 44 32.8kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $8.40
6 4 DANDALUP MOON (4) Tania Thomas 23.38 6.25 6.97 86 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal $11.00
7 3 MAYBE A GUNN (3) Karl Jovanovic 23.40 6.50 6.95 77 33.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $15.00
8 1 COCO'S DAUGHTER (1) Karl Jovanovic 23.43 7.00 6.93 68 30.0kg Hallucinate Wired For Speed $12.50
Race 5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES 302m Mixed 4/5 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JANICK (4) Ricky Walton 17.06 0.00 6.70 1 26.8kg Stagger Velocity Star $8.10
2 1 BAMSY'S BOY (1) Phillip Worthington 17.28 3.00 6.83 2 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $1.50
3 3 CRACKERJACK PACK (3) Benjamin Maclean 17.34 4.00 6.92 3 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $51.40
4 5 CONNOR'S CHOICE (5) Shane Beard 17.36 4.25 7.03 7 30.0kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $20.00
5 8 HATARI STORM (8) Kody Charles 17.41 5.00 6.93 4 30.9kg Collision Rinoa Bale $9.00
6 2 BLUE GIRL (2) Damien Crudeli 17.52 6.50 6.93 5 25.1kg Fernando Bale Star Recall $11.40
7 7 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (7) Trevor Augustin 17.68 8.75 7.04 8 26.3kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $25.00
8 6 RUN SHIFTY RUN (6) Benjamin Maclean 17.69 9.00 7.00 6 27.0kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $10.70
Race 6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 490m Grade 5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.83, 16.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR GILBERT (1) Michael Johnston 27.53 0.00 5.83 111 34.0kg Shantui Black Ember $2.10
2 5 KING RANJI (5) Darren Rowe 27.86 4.75 6.06 765 32.9kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $20.70
3 3 WESTERN RUN (3) Damien Crudeli 27.89 5.25 6.04 443 33.0kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $6.30
4 7 PRANCER LOMAR (7) James Jeffries 28.01 6.75 5.94 322 29.9kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $9.40
5 2 STILL DREAMING (2) Andrew Mclaren 28.01 6.75 5.93 234 33.6kg Bekim Bale Bluey's Fate $3.80
6 6 WEST ON NERO (6) Damien Crudeli 28.20 9.50 6.05 677 29.4kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $24.50
7 8 CITY STAGE (8) Ricky Walton 28.22 9.75 6.04 556 32.5kg Stagger Velocity Star $12.30
8 4 ZIPPING VEGAS (4) Dwayne Jovanovic 28.31 11.00 6.14 888 31.0kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $57.20
Race 7 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH 302m Free For All $1260 - $380 - $190 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUNK YARD SPOT (7) James Jeffries 17.23 0.00 6.89 3 31.4kg Fernando Bale Dallas Monelli $24.70
2 8 KINGSBRAE MADAM (8) Karl Jovanovic 17.24 0.10 6.80 1 25.9kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $21.00
3 5 WHO BE YOU (5) Phillip Worthington 17.43 2.75 6.88 2 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $5.60
4 1 JUNK YARD DARE (1) James Jeffries 17.51 4.00 7.05 6 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mazin Flash $12.60
5 2 SUDOKU JAGUAR (2) Desmond Irwin 17.54 4.25 6.95 4 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $5.10
6 6 GINGER MEGGS (6) Benjamin Maclean 17.63 5.75 6.99 5 30.8kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $34.40
7 3 CHARLIE CHIP (3) Bradley Cook 17.76 7.50 7.21 7 32.7kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $25.80
8 4 JAY'S DOUBLE (4) Phillip Worthington 17.90 9.50 7.29 8 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $1.70
Race 8 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU 405m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.59, 11.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOVE A TALK (2) Anthony Scott 22.66 0.00 6.59 11 35.9kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $13.10
2 4 TANGO MONELLI (4) David Hobby 22.76 1.50 6.72 33 32.8kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $16.10
3 7 MONALEE MONELLI (7) David Hobby 22.77 1.50 6.73 44 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sahannah Monelli $2.40
4 8 BROOME TIME (8) Benjamin Maclean 22.85 2.50 6.82 65 30.5kg Brett Lee My Nakita $5.70
5 6 BONDI MONELLI (6) David Hobby 23.04 5.25 6.63 22 24.4kg Zipping Garth Frida Monelli $3.60
6 3 ANY LUCK (3) Benjamin Maclean 23.10 6.25 6.78 56 30.8kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $12.80
7 1 BANJO'S FLAME (1) Ben Abercrombie 23.48 11.75 6.84 88 27.2kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $18.80
8 5 BIG STAN (5) David Magistro 23.61 13.50 6.83 77 31.3kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $19.10
Race 9 MANDURAH MAIL 490m 6 $1265 - $385 - $195 Splits: 5.85, 16.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUTCHER BIRD (6) James Jeffries 27.73 0.00 6.02 333 26.8kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $3.00
2 7 WORLD LOVE (7) Darren Rowe 27.77 0.75 5.85 111 26.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $10.10
3 8 HEIDI ROSE (8) Damien Crudeli 27.97 3.50 5.93 222 26.0kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $2.30
4 5 MADAME JOSIE (5) Damien Crudeli 28.03 4.25 6.12 444 26.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Mumma Josie $5.20
5 4 ASCLEPIUS (4) Darren Rowe 28.38 9.25 6.13 555 32.6kg Tureaud Olivia Benson $19.20
6 3 BIG DOVE (3) Michael Rylands 28.50 11.00 6.18 767 33.2kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $42.70
7 1 JACKPOT JILL (1) Darren Rowe 28.56 11.75 6.15 688 26.1kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $22.30
8 2 METRE EATER (2) Neville Smith 28.63 12.75 6.26 876 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $70.00
Race 10 CHRISTMAS IN JULY FRIDAYS 23 & 30 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONEY HUSH (1) Neville Smith 17.14 0.00 6.80 1 23.9kg My Bro Fabio Jazz Me Up $2.60
2 4 WHERE'S THE GIRL (4) Benjamin Maclean 17.23 1.25 6.84 2 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $4.80
3 3 STYLISH RAGE (3) Jennifer Thompson 17.52 5.25 6.89 3 28.3kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $30.70
4 5 COMPLETE TRUST (5) Jennifer Thompson 17.63 7.00 6.96 4 29.9kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $16.20
4 8 SLOBBER CHOPS (8) Tania Thomas 17.63 7.00 7.03 5 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal $4.50
6 7 ROSEMARY MONELLI (7) Shane Beard 17.70 8.00 7.11 7 26.6kg Fabregas Jackie Bale $51.30
7 6 FIDDLY (6) Victoria Cook 17.82 9.75 7.04 6 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $4.10
8 2 ZOE'S DREAM (2) Shane Beard 17.91 11.00 7.12 8 24.0kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $91.60
Race 11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 302m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOMINO BEACH (3) Bradley Cook 17.33 0.00 6.79 1 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $16.00
2 4 WINLOCK WINNER (4) Ernest Alldrick 17.36 0.50 6.99 6 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $9.10
3 8 CASH MONEY HERO (8) Darren Rowe 17.43 1.50 6.94 5 31.2kg Hostile Olivia Benson $3.10
4 7 MORE DIAMONDS (7) Andrew Mclaren 17.47 2.00 6.90 3 28.2kg Barcia Bale More In Store $5.20
5 1 THUNDER BOOM (1) Karl Jovanovic 17.50 2.25 6.87 2 37.1kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $5.30
5 10 ANT MAN (6) Phillip Worthington 17.50 2.25 6.91 4 27.7kg Keybow Clanda Lass $7.50
7 2 AKAKIOS (2) Shane Beard 17.68 5.00 7.08 8 32.5kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $22.30
8 5 OUR ADVENTURE (5) Steven Van De Klashorst 17.92 8.25 7.07 7 32.9kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $7.80
SCR 6 SHE'S A WILDLING (6) Shane Beard
Race 12 LOVE THE CHASE 302m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHT SWITCH (1) Phillip Worthington 17.19 0.00 6.77 1 27.0kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $4.70
2 5 FORENSIC LASS (5) Ben Abercrombie 17.28 1.25 6.84 2 23.8kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $5.40
3 3 DREAM COLLECTION (3) Trevor Augustin 17.37 2.50 6.93 3 26.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $3.70
4 6 SUPER FLYER (6) Shane Beard 17.61 6.00 7.04 5 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $12.10
5 4 WEST ON ARCHER (4) Damien Crudeli 17.63 6.25 7.14 7 32.5kg Brett Lee Zelemar Fever $8.00
6 2 CARTER (2) Andrew Mclaren 17.77 8.25 7.03 4 32.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $4.00
7 7 BELLA'S WAY (7) Phillip Worthington 17.88 9.75 7.09 6 27.6kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $19.10
SCR 8 ELENORE BRAVE (8) Neville Smith