Manukau Race Results

Sunday 28th of June 2020
R1 WELCOME TO THE MANUKAU SPORTSBOWL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.81
1
8
T: Allen J Christiansen
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$17.20

Mgn

12.36

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Allen J Christiansen
$4.40

Mgn

12.89

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$48.50

Mgn

14.10

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Samuel W Lozell
$2.40

Mgn

14.96

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

38.9kg
6
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$35.10

Mgn

17.35

Time

19.71

Split

4.81

In Run

126

Wgt

24.8kg
7
6
T: Norman P Green
$48.50

Mgn

17.59

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Linda D Martin
$13.70

Mgn

19.86

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.76, 15.79
1
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Norman P Green
$5.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

43222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

31.11

Split

4.76

In Run

12333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: W & T Steele
$17.60

Mgn

6.06

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Sean Codlin
$8.50

Mgn

7.77

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

37.0kg
6
4
T: W & T Steele
$13.70

Mgn

9.67

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

78766

Wgt

26.1kg
7
9
T: Marie Prangley
$17.90

Mgn

12.70

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

66677

Wgt

34.4kg
8
10
T: Glennis R Farrell
$10.30

Mgn

14.05

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

87888

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Benjamin D Craik
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
R3 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Emma Potts
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$7.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Howard R Scott
$2.70

Mgn

0.67

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$10.80

Mgn

2.62

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$7.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Kay T Herbert
$19.50

Mgn

5.84

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

37.9kg
7
9
T: Marsha-lee Black
$27.20

Mgn

9.17

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

25.1kg
8
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$29.20

Mgn

9.51

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$0.00
R4 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.60
1
8
T: Norman P Green
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Daniel R Laing
$2.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: David M Ray
$17.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

18.94

Split

4.60

In Run

133

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Shaun O'Neill
$8.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Robert K Roper
$8.10

Mgn

7.88

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Samuel W Lozell
$17.80

Mgn

8.02

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: M & J Smith
$12.10

Mgn

8.61

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

35.6kg
8
1
T: Shaun O'Neill
$5.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.70
1
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

4.70

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Howard R Scott
$3.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Norman P Green
$8.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$5.50

Mgn

7.13

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$52.30

Mgn

10.14

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Kimberlee Williams
$5.00

Mgn

13.43

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Emma Potts
$10.70

Mgn

14.71

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

40.1kg
R6 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.66
1
2
T: Peter C Henley
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Norman P Green
$7.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Samuel W Lozell
$3.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Marie Prangley
$13.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$14.30

Mgn

8.19

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$16.20

Mgn

9.32

Time

19.22

Split

4.66

In Run

166

Wgt

24.1kg
7
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$22.30

Mgn

11.81

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: James D Black
$25.70

Mgn

12.58

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 TERMINATING PICK6 STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.75
1
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

88221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$27.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

74112

Wgt

37.2kg
3
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.50

Mgn

9.71

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

41333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Emma Potts
$3.70

Mgn

10.33

Time

31.45

Split

4.75

In Run

12444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: W & T Steele
$10.60

Mgn

11.54

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

56655

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$6.30

Mgn

11.94

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

23866

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.00

Mgn

15.89

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

35587

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: W & T Steele
$12.50

Mgn

16.48

Time

31.84

Split

0.00

In Run

66678

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 MPS FENCING SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.53
1
8
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.10

Mgn

4.28

Time

18.64

Split

4.53

In Run

122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$2.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Benjamin D Craik
$10.50

Mgn

6.12

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Norman P Green
$18.50

Mgn

8.35

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Norman P Green
$24.30

Mgn

8.64

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$14.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Norman P Green
$10.30

Mgn

11.86

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.1kg
R9 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.76
1
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.80

Mgn

0.65

Time

30.95

Split

4.76

In Run

11112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Samuel W Lozell
$2.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

46753

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: W & T Steele
$12.40

Mgn

7.68

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Marie Prangley
$19.90

Mgn

8.35

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

63335

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Marie Prangley
$5.40

Mgn

8.48

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

87566

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Shaun O'Neill
$21.60

Mgn

9.26

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

58867

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$14.50

Mgn

12.86

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

25388

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 STEVE CLARK MEMORIAL STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 4.63, 15.45
1
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

4.63

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.20

Mgn

3.58

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

53222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Marie Prangley
$17.30

Mgn

4.98

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

75533

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$13.70

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

46764

Wgt

24.1kg
5
5
T: Shaun O'Neill
$20.40

Mgn

8.78

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

88875

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$12.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

22346

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$8.90

Mgn

11.26

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

34457

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$56.70

Mgn

13.83

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

67688

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.52
1
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

27.8kg
3
9
T: Karen M Walsh
$5.40

Mgn

4.36

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

863

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: W & T Steele
$20.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$5.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: W & T Steele
$8.10

Mgn

5.55

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$8.20

Mgn

5.72

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$9.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
7
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$0.00
R12 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.70
1
1
T: Kimberlee Williams
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Shaun O'Neill
$3.50

Mgn

0.58

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Shardae E Hunt
$9.90

Mgn

0.77

Time

18.81

Split

4.70

In Run

123

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Emma Potts
$2.90

Mgn

1.98

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$8.50

Mgn

2.85

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$9.80

Mgn

5.94

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: M & J Smith
$8.70

Mgn

7.44

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Sean Codlin
$17.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO THE MANUKAU SPORTSBOWL SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIT ZONE (8) Allen J Christiansen 18.62 0.00 0.00 411 33.2kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $2.80
2 2 LOUDRED (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.40 12.36 0.00 332 31.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $17.20
3 5 ELECTRIC SHOCK (5) Allen J Christiansen 19.43 12.89 0.00 553 32.5kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $4.40
4 4 RICCITELLI (4) Marsha-lee Black 19.51 14.10 0.00 244 30.0kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame $48.50
5 7 MY BRO JET (7) Samuel W Lozell 19.56 14.96 0.00 665 38.9kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $2.40
6 3 ROWDY RATBAG (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.71 17.35 4.81 126 24.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $35.10
7 6 BOTANY RACHEAL (6) Norman P Green 19.73 17.59 0.00 887 25.8kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $48.50
8 1 SADOWSKI (1) Linda D Martin 19.87 19.86 0.00 778 27.8kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $13.70
Race 2 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.76, 15.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NANA MOLLY (2) J Udy & D Cottam 30.90 0.00 0.00 21111 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $2.30
2 5 EL NARCO (5) Norman P Green 31.00 1.63 0.00 43222 32.1kg Velocette Space Race $5.10
3 3 OPAWA BIG (3) Glennis R Farrell 31.11 3.29 4.76 12333 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $5.70
4 6 BUSY FLASH (6) W & T Steele 31.28 6.06 0.00 34444 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $17.60
5 7 WINBOURN FREDDY (7) Sean Codlin 31.39 7.77 0.00 55555 37.0kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $8.50
6 4 OPAWA QUEEN (4) W & T Steele 31.51 9.67 0.00 78766 26.1kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $13.70
7 9 MY BRO BOBBY (8) Marie Prangley 31.70 12.70 0.00 66677 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $17.90
8 10 OPAWA LOLA (1) Glennis R Farrell 31.79 14.05 0.00 87888 26.5kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $10.30
SCR 1 PORTLAND DREAM (1) Benjamin D Craik
SCR 8 THRILLING BOW (8) Karen M Walsh
Race 3 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THRILLING DORA (7) Emma Potts 18.81 0.00 0.00 421 25.5kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $2.90
2 4 MOBILITY SCOOTER (4) Marsha-lee Black 18.85 0.57 0.00 232 29.3kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra $7.40
3 1 ATTILA'S ARROW (1) Howard R Scott 18.85 0.67 0.00 113 32.1kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $2.70
4 6 KAI NAN (6) Glennis R Farrell 18.98 2.62 0.00 344 27.1kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $10.80
5 2 HANDS OF STEEL (2) Kimberlee Williams 18.99 2.81 0.00 555 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $7.60
6 5 CAWBOURNE COOL (5) Kay T Herbert 19.18 5.84 0.00 666 37.9kg Fabregas Stunning Chloe $19.50
7 9 AGBEZE (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.39 9.17 0.00 887 25.1kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame $27.20
8 8 YELLA ELLA (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.41 9.51 0.00 778 29.9kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious $29.20
SCR 3 SMASH BURTON (3) R Udy & L Bliek
Race 4 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOTANY THOMMO (8) Norman P Green 18.64 0.00 0.00 321 31.2kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $7.60
2 4 LAST STAR (4) Daniel R Laing 18.78 2.30 0.00 212 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Bright Star $2.10
3 3 SNOOPY'S HERO (3) David M Ray 18.94 4.84 4.60 133 31.3kg Exact Master Working Twinkle $17.50
4 5 GO ALL LIN (5) Shaun O'Neill 18.99 5.56 0.00 644 30.5kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $8.80
5 6 DOES HE EXIST (6) Robert K Roper 19.14 7.88 0.00 875 31.5kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl $8.10
6 2 THRILLING DEXTER (2) Samuel W Lozell 19.15 8.02 0.00 756 32.3kg Thrilling Sam Thrilling Georga $17.80
7 7 PADDY FAST (7) M & J Smith 19.18 8.61 0.00 467 35.6kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha $12.10
8 1 PACEMAKER (1) Shaun O'Neill 19.35 11.25 0.00 588 33.9kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $5.90
Race 5 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NEXUS (4) Glennis R Farrell 18.65 0.00 4.70 111 28.9kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $9.20
2 2 HILLBILLY BREWED (2) Howard R Scott 18.83 2.92 0.00 422 28.5kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $3.00
3 8 BOTANY SANDY (8) Norman P Green 18.85 3.20 0.00 333 24.9kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $8.80
4 5 WAITERIMU RIPPER (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.10 7.13 0.00 644 32.1kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $5.50
5 6 GO KIKI (6) Glennis R Farrell 19.24 9.37 0.00 255 27.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $7.00
6 3 JUST MADDIE (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.29 10.14 0.00 866 28.9kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $52.30
7 1 TANGO MISS (1) Kimberlee Williams 19.50 13.43 0.00 577 27.3kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $5.00
8 7 GRINDELWALD (7) Emma Potts 19.58 14.71 0.00 788 40.1kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $10.70
Race 6 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ISN'T SHE BLISS (2) Peter C Henley 18.63 0.00 0.00 411 25.7kg Brett Lee All To Well $2.20
2 6 NOISE MAKER (6) Norman P Green 18.86 3.69 0.00 322 27.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $7.60
3 4 IT'S A LAUGH (4) Samuel W Lozell 18.87 3.81 0.00 843 31.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $3.10
4 8 FANCY (8) Marie Prangley 18.90 4.25 0.00 234 27.2kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $13.30
5 3 FORD MAN (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.15 8.19 0.00 555 32.2kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $14.30
6 1 JUST NIA (1) Marsha-lee Black 19.22 9.32 4.66 166 24.1kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $16.20
7 5 MY SNUGGLES (5) Glennis R Farrell 19.37 11.81 0.00 677 27.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy $22.30
8 7 NOT SHACKLEY (7) James D Black 19.42 12.58 0.00 788 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Gem $25.70
Race 7 TERMINATING PICK6 STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOYKA (2) Glennis R Farrell 30.80 0.00 0.00 88221 32.0kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $15.00
2 6 OPAWA GONZO (6) Glennis R Farrell 30.96 2.47 0.00 74112 37.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $27.00
3 1 ROD'S GIRL (1) J Udy & D Cottam 31.41 9.71 0.00 41333 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $2.50
4 5 DUNDEE GLITTER (5) Emma Potts 31.45 10.33 4.75 12444 27.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $3.70
5 4 BOBBLE (4) W & T Steele 31.53 11.54 0.00 56655 26.2kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $10.60
6 7 AWARD WINNER (7) Kimberlee Williams 31.55 11.94 0.00 23866 28.9kg Fernando Bale Sad Movies $6.30
7 3 MY KIRSTY (3) J Udy & D Cottam 31.80 15.89 0.00 35587 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $11.00
8 8 KAPAI CHRIS (8) W & T Steele 31.84 16.48 0.00 66678 32.2kg Blitzing Mayhem Mahalo Rhode $12.50
Race 8 MPS FENCING SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PORTLAND WONDER (8) Benjamin D Craik 18.37 0.00 0.00 511 25.9kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $3.10
2 3 MANILA BALA (3) R & N O'Regan 18.64 4.28 4.53 122 28.4kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $10.10
3 1 MARKED MAN (1) W & T Steele 18.68 4.89 0.00 433 30.3kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $2.40
4 4 THANK YOU NEXT (4) Benjamin D Craik 18.76 6.12 0.00 244 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $10.50
5 2 NATIVE SCOUT (2) Norman P Green 18.90 8.35 0.00 665 31.5kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $18.50
6 6 BOTANY WAYNE (6) Norman P Green 18.91 8.64 0.00 856 31.6kg Just The Best Botany Downs $24.30
7 7 THRILLING HUDSON (7) Kimberlee Williams 18.98 9.75 0.00 377 27.0kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $14.10
8 5 BOTANY RIFLES (5) Norman P Green 19.12 11.86 0.00 788 31.1kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $10.30
Race 9 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO ANGEL (2) Glennis R Farrell 30.91 0.00 0.00 32221 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea $4.50
2 5 JINJA MIGHT (5) J Udy & D Cottam 30.95 0.65 4.76 11112 34.0kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $5.80
3 4 SHAYNEE (4) Samuel W Lozell 31.31 6.39 0.00 46753 27.9kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $2.70
4 6 OPAWA NEMO (6) W & T Steele 31.39 7.68 0.00 74444 31.5kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $12.40
5 1 NOAH WHO (1) Marie Prangley 31.44 8.35 0.00 63335 36.2kg Piggy Back Who Bobby $19.90
6 8 THEA WHO (8) Marie Prangley 31.44 8.48 0.00 87566 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $5.40
7 7 PAM ARISING (7) Shaun O'Neill 31.49 9.26 0.00 58867 26.3kg Yella Mustard Abound $21.60
8 3 OPAWA ROY (3) Glennis R Farrell 31.72 12.86 0.00 25388 30.9kg Fabregas Token Kay $14.50
Race 10 STEVE CLARK MEMORIAL STAKES 527m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 4.63, 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THRILLING IZZY (8) Karen M Walsh 30.37 0.00 4.63 11111 29.3kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $2.80
2 3 THRILLING ROSA (3) Karen M Walsh 30.60 3.58 0.00 53222 27.8kg Fabregas Thrilling Quest $2.20
3 4 DOBBY WHO (4) Marie Prangley 30.68 4.98 0.00 75533 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $17.30
4 7 GLOW UP (7) Benjamin D Craik 30.91 8.57 0.00 46764 24.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $13.70
5 5 DIG DIG DIG (5) Shaun O'Neill 30.92 8.78 0.00 88875 30.5kg Yella Mustard Abound $20.40
6 1 OUR HEMI (1) J Udy & D Cottam 30.95 9.25 0.00 22346 27.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen $12.80
7 2 CHARLOW (2) R & N O'Regan 31.08 11.26 0.00 34457 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $8.90
8 6 MONSOON MALABAR (6) J Udy & D Cottam 31.24 13.83 0.00 67688 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura $56.70
Race 11 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KIWI BOY (2) J Udy & D Cottam 18.46 0.00 4.52 111 31.1kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl $3.90
2 6 ARTIC MIST (6) Gregory N Pomeroy 18.55 1.50 0.00 722 27.8kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $6.50
3 9 THRILLING PETA (7) Karen M Walsh 18.73 4.36 0.00 863 27.4kg Banjo Boy Shabeky $5.40
4 4 EXPRESS EMPORIUM (4) W & T Steele 18.75 4.54 0.00 234 26.3kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $20.50
5 8 DUE TO BURN (8) Karen M Walsh 18.77 4.96 0.00 455 33.4kg Stagger Sweet Sticka $5.00
6 5 ELECTRIC DANCER (5) W & T Steele 18.81 5.55 0.00 376 25.3kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $8.10
7 1 MISS CLAUDE (1) J Udy & D Cottam 18.82 5.72 0.00 547 27.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Kiss $8.20
8 3 CALL ME LEO (3) Kimberlee Williams 19.00 8.54 0.00 688 35.6kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $9.40
SCR 7 MADAM BUCKS (7) Gregory N Pomeroy
Race 12 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIGNITY DENTED (1) Kimberlee Williams 18.76 0.00 0.00 211 26.2kg Collision No Diggity $13.80
2 7 MA CHERE (7) Shaun O'Neill 18.80 0.58 0.00 432 26.6kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $3.50
3 8 RAINY RIVER (8) Shardae E Hunt 18.81 0.77 4.70 123 29.1kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $9.90
4 4 LITTLE LEAF (4) Emma Potts 18.88 1.98 0.00 344 33.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $2.90
5 6 FOREGO (6) Gregory N Pomeroy 18.94 2.85 0.00 555 31.4kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $8.50
6 2 KURIDRANI (2) Marsha-lee Black 19.13 5.94 0.00 766 32.9kg Piggy Back Hot Lass $9.80
7 3 STAY RICH (3) M & J Smith 19.23 7.44 0.00 877 25.4kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $8.70
8 5 THRILLING ARNOLD (5) Sean Codlin 19.29 8.34 0.00 688 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest $17.80