Manukau Race Results

Sunday 2nd of August 2020
R1 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.61
1
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

4.61

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.50

Mgn

1.82

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Benjamin D Craik
$8.90

Mgn

8.42

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$10.10

Mgn

12.29

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.3kg
5
9
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$31.90

Mgn

16.23

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: W & T Steele
$43.70

Mgn

20.48

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: David M Ray
$52.70

Mgn

23.71

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

21.3kg
SCR
4
T: Robert K Roper
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Agent/williams
$0.00
R2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.61
1
2
T: Peter C Henley
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Henry R Bond
$14.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.61

In Run

122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Agent/williams
$25.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: W & T Steele
$12.20

Mgn

8.36

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$27.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Agent/williams
$15.60

Mgn

14.81

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$17.50

Mgn

16.93

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.6kg
8
6
T: Sean Codlin
$37.40

Mgn

38.23

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.7kg
R3 MPS FENCING SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.71
1
8
T: Norman P Green
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Marie Prangley
$5.70

Mgn

0.58

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

36.9kg
3
7
T: Emma Potts
$3.00

Mgn

0.89

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: M & J Smith
$29.40

Mgn

6.35

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Agent/williams
$24.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

19.26

Split

4.71

In Run

145

Wgt

24.7kg
6
9
T: W & T Steele
$10.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$18.10

Mgn

11.07

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Howard R Scott
$4.90

Mgn

13.55

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$0.00
R4 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.74
1
5
T: Linda D Martin
$23.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.90

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

24.5kg
3
1
T: Robert K Roper
$6.50

Mgn

5.65

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$1.60

Mgn

8.88

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

37.0kg
5
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$11.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Agent/williams
$47.00

Mgn

17.39

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$25.70

Mgn

17.39

Time

20.24

Split

4.74

In Run

177

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: Benjamin D Craik
$0.00
R5 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.72, 15.67
1
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

4.72

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Allen J Christiansen
$2.50

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: W & T Steele
$8.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Marie Prangley
$4.70

Mgn

5.34

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

46654

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Norman P Green
$12.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

34445

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Marie Prangley
$16.80

Mgn

8.54

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

75566

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$27.30

Mgn

14.11

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: W & T Steele
$18.50

Mgn

17.03

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

35.2kg
R6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.60
1
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Shardae E Hunt
$11.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Kay T Herbert
$46.80

Mgn

8.68

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$10.50

Mgn

9.42

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.60

Mgn

10.66

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$38.40

Mgn

11.22

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$18.30

Mgn

14.79

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Agent/williams
$42.50

Mgn

19.29

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 TERMINATING PICK6 STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.81, 15.69
1
4
T: Peter C Henley
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

4.81

In Run

11111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Allen J Christiansen
$2.30

Mgn

1.52

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Peter C Ferguson
$14.10

Mgn

6.51

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

65433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$22.10

Mgn

11.18

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

76554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$13.00

Mgn

11.29

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

53345

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$8.50

Mgn

13.33

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

88666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Norman P Green
$21.70

Mgn

17.45

Time

31.84

Split

0.00

In Run

34777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: W & T Steele
$12.70

Mgn

18.01

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

27888

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.79
1
1
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

32211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: W & T Steele
$2.60

Mgn

4.68

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

23332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$14.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

86553

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Robert K Roper
$20.10

Mgn

6.15

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: W & T Steele
$22.10

Mgn

7.67

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

45665

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Marie Prangley
$6.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

31.40

Split

4.79

In Run

11126

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.70

Mgn

9.98

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

68777

Wgt

38.2kg
8
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$15.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

25.2kg
R9 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.55
1
3
T: Sean Codlin
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$1.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.55

Split

4.55

In Run

122

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Robert K Roper
$8.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Benjamin D Craik
$23.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: W & T Steele
$13.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$19.90

Mgn

7.87

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: Norman P Green
$21.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$11.00

Mgn

10.43

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 4.65, 15.54
1
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

4.65

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$6.60

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$1.90

Mgn

1.91

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$15.30

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

65454

Wgt

38.1kg
5
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$13.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

34545

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$7.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

47776

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$34.10

Mgn

5.33

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

76667

Wgt

26.4kg
8
9
T: Robert K Roper
$14.10

Mgn

8.38

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
5
T: Emma Potts
$0.00
R11 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.47
1
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.25

Split

4.47

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Emma Potts
$12.70

Mgn

4.77

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Henry R Bond
$10.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

24.9kg
4
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.10

Mgn

8.21

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$11.50

Mgn

8.46

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Benjamin D Craik
$28.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$20.80

Mgn

12.21

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$49.20

Mgn

12.31

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.63
1
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Benjamin D Craik
$1.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$5.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$12.40

Mgn

6.91

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Norman P Green
$10.40

Mgn

10.48

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$27.30

Mgn

12.47

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

247

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
6
T: Agent/williams
$0.00
Race 1 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DANISH DELIGHT (7) Benjamin D Craik 18.53 0.00 4.61 111 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $3.60
2 5 THRILLING PEGGY (5) Karen M Walsh 18.64 1.82 0.00 222 27.7kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $1.50
3 1 PRIDEFUL (1) Benjamin D Craik 19.06 8.42 0.00 333 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $8.90
4 6 RAPINOE (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.30 12.29 0.00 544 27.3kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $10.10
5 9 XENA POPPY (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.55 16.23 0.00 775 26.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $31.90
6 2 NICE FOR WHAT (2) W & T Steele 19.82 20.48 0.00 666 26.0kg Snozz Kiki Rhode $43.70
7 3 IDOL REIGN (3) David M Ray 20.02 23.71 0.00 457 21.3kg Fernando Bale Idol Girl $52.70
SCR 4 ALL DAY LONG (4) Robert K Roper
SCR 8 FIRECRACKER (8) Agent/williams
Race 2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ISN'T SHE SLEEK (2) Peter C Henley 18.40 0.00 0.00 211 26.8kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $1.20
2 8 TAMANTHA (8) Henry R Bond 18.72 5.00 4.61 122 26.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $14.40
3 3 BIG TIME TATUM (3) Agent/williams 18.87 7.47 0.00 433 30.1kg Magic Sprite Mammy Brown $25.10
4 5 KAPAI STEWIE (5) W & T Steele 18.93 8.36 0.00 354 31.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Mahalo Rhode $12.20
5 7 SMASH OUT (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.09 11.00 0.00 745 33.7kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $27.80
6 4 HARDCORE JET (4) Agent/williams 19.33 14.81 0.00 566 25.9kg Ate To Much Secret Star $15.60
7 1 IT'S A STROLL (1) J Udy & D Cottam 19.47 16.93 0.00 877 35.6kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $17.50
8 6 SIR KINLOCH (6) Sean Codlin 20.81 38.23 0.00 688 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana $37.40
Race 3 MPS FENCING SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOTANY SANDY (8) Norman P Green 18.84 0.00 0.00 311 24.7kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $3.80
2 1 NOAH WHO (1) Marie Prangley 18.88 0.58 0.00 432 36.9kg Piggy Back Who Bobby $5.70
3 7 DUNDEE GLITTER (7) Emma Potts 18.90 0.89 0.00 223 27.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $3.00
4 3 STAY RICH (3) M & J Smith 19.24 6.35 0.00 854 26.5kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $29.40
5 6 BLACK WIDOW BABY (6) Agent/williams 19.26 6.67 4.71 145 24.7kg Fabregas Sosan $24.40
6 9 OPAWA DONAL (5) W & T Steele 19.35 8.03 0.00 766 31.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $10.30
7 2 MOBILITY SCOOTER (2) Marsha-lee Black 19.54 11.07 0.00 577 29.9kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra $18.10
8 4 HILLBILLY BREWED (4) Howard R Scott 19.69 13.55 0.00 688 28.8kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $4.90
SCR 5 KURIDRANI (5) Marsha-lee Black
Race 4 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SADOWSKI (5) Linda D Martin 19.14 0.00 0.00 211 27.3kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $23.90
2 4 YOU'RE GORGEOUS (4) Benjamin D Craik 19.25 1.76 0.00 422 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $3.90
3 1 HOW'S THE ENEMY (1) Robert K Roper 19.50 5.65 0.00 733 31.3kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $6.50
4 2 MY BRO JET (2) Kimberlee Williams 19.70 8.88 0.00 644 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $1.60
5 3 LOUDRED (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.81 10.70 0.00 555 32.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $11.30
6 7 HARDCORE BRUTE (7) Agent/williams 20.24 17.39 0.00 366 27.2kg Ate To Much Kirkham Kylie $47.00
7 6 RICCITELLI (6) Marsha-lee Black 20.24 17.39 4.74 177 29.2kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame $25.70
SCR 8 MALLORCA (8) Benjamin D Craik
Race 5 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.72, 15.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA BIG (6) Glennis R Farrell 30.83 0.00 4.72 11111 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $4.30
2 1 ELECTRIC SHOCK (1) Allen J Christiansen 30.94 1.69 0.00 53332 32.6kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $2.50
3 5 BOBBLE (5) W & T Steele 30.96 2.00 0.00 22223 26.2kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $8.20
4 7 THEA WHO (7) Marie Prangley 31.17 5.34 0.00 46654 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $4.70
5 8 EL NARCO (8) Norman P Green 31.22 6.25 0.00 34445 31.2kg Velocette Space Race $12.60
6 2 MY BRO BOBBY (2) Marie Prangley 31.37 8.54 0.00 75566 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $16.80
7 3 JUST MADDIE (3) Marsha-lee Black 31.72 14.11 0.00 87777 29.6kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $27.30
8 4 ASCOTT (4) W & T Steele 31.90 17.03 0.00 68888 35.2kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $18.50
Race 6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PORTLAND BERRY (2) Benjamin D Craik 18.60 0.00 4.60 111 27.4kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.20
2 8 PLISKOVA (8) Shardae E Hunt 18.84 3.75 0.00 222 26.5kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $11.80
3 3 SHAMBI'S GIRL (3) Kay T Herbert 19.15 8.68 0.00 633 27.1kg Piggy Back Lady Shambi $46.80
4 4 ALWAYS DREAMING (4) Glennis R Farrell 19.19 9.42 0.00 544 27.8kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $10.50
5 6 GET ME HOME (6) J Udy & D Cottam 19.27 10.66 0.00 765 33.0kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $11.60
6 7 BIGTIME OTIS (7) R & N O'Regan 19.31 11.22 0.00 856 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Pink Sock $38.40
7 5 PARTY EVERY DAY (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.53 14.79 0.00 477 34.0kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy $18.30
8 1 SMALL PAIGE (1) Agent/williams 19.82 19.29 0.00 388 28.3kg Cawbourne Brick Secret Star $42.50
Race 7 TERMINATING PICK6 STAKES 527m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.81, 15.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ISN'T SHE BLISS (4) Peter C Henley 30.74 0.00 4.81 11111 24.9kg Brett Lee All To Well $3.10
2 5 HIT ZONE (5) Allen J Christiansen 30.84 1.52 0.00 42222 33.2kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $2.30
3 8 ODNOC ANKIE (8) Peter C Ferguson 31.15 6.51 0.00 65433 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $14.10
4 6 HAPPY MEDIUM (6) R & N O'Regan 31.44 11.18 0.00 76554 33.8kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $22.10
5 7 SPRING MECHANIC (7) R Udy & L Bliek 31.45 11.29 0.00 53345 33.9kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $13.00
6 2 BOYKA (2) Glennis R Farrell 31.58 13.33 0.00 88666 32.9kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $8.50
7 1 JINJA BABE (1) Norman P Green 31.84 17.45 0.00 34777 27.5kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $21.70
8 3 BORN TASHA (3) W & T Steele 31.87 18.01 0.00 27888 28.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $12.70
Race 8 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SERBIAN ACE (1) Benjamin D Craik 30.82 0.00 0.00 32211 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $3.50
2 5 KAPAI CHRIS (5) W & T Steele 31.11 4.68 0.00 23332 31.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Mahalo Rhode $2.60
3 6 SYDNEY'S SOX (6) R Udy & L Bliek 31.20 6.09 0.00 86553 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $14.00
4 8 REACT RESPOND (8) Robert K Roper 31.21 6.15 0.00 54444 27.9kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $20.10
5 3 LITTLE APPLE (3) W & T Steele 31.30 7.67 0.00 45665 29.6kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $22.10
6 2 MEDUSA WHO (2) Marie Prangley 31.40 9.19 4.79 11126 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $6.60
7 7 OPAWA GONZO (7) Glennis R Farrell 31.45 9.98 0.00 68777 38.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $6.70
8 4 BIG TIME DYNASTY (4) R & N O'Regan 31.65 13.25 0.00 77888 25.2kg Kiowa Producer Ready Made Size $15.70
Race 9 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MORTON KEEPING (3) Sean Codlin 18.54 0.00 0.00 311 35.9kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $5.10
2 1 SPORTS MODE (1) Peter C Ferguson 18.55 0.10 4.55 122 25.7kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $1.70
3 8 DOES HE EXIST (8) Robert K Roper 18.67 2.09 0.00 433 31.6kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl $8.10
4 5 PODIUM PHOBIA (5) Benjamin D Craik 18.89 5.59 0.00 554 30.2kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $23.70
5 2 EXPRESS EMPORIUM (2) W & T Steele 18.98 7.03 0.00 245 26.3kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $13.70
6 7 BLOCKER (7) R & N O'Regan 19.04 7.87 0.00 766 25.7kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Pearl $19.90
7 6 BOTANY RIFLES (6) Norman P Green 19.18 10.13 0.00 887 30.8kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $21.90
8 4 MANILA BALA (4) R & N O'Regan 19.20 10.43 0.00 678 27.8kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $11.00
Race 10 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 4.65, 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SILENCI (3) Peter C Ferguson 30.70 0.00 4.65 11111 29.8kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $6.10
2 6 CHARLOW (6) R & N O'Regan 30.73 0.53 0.00 22222 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $6.60
3 1 SAKICHI (1) Peter C Ferguson 30.82 1.91 0.00 53333 28.7kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $1.90
4 4 ENJOY THE PERKS (4) Allen J Christiansen 30.86 2.57 0.00 65454 38.1kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $15.30
5 2 OPAWA MAGIC (2) Glennis R Farrell 30.90 3.22 0.00 34545 28.9kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $13.00
6 7 OPAWA DELIGHT (7) Benjamin D Craik 31.02 5.01 0.00 47776 24.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $7.90
7 8 KAI NAN (8) Glennis R Farrell 31.04 5.33 0.00 76667 26.4kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $34.10
8 9 GO DIEGO (5) Robert K Roper 31.23 8.38 0.00 88888 33.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $14.10
SCR 5 OPAWA TRAVIS (5) Emma Potts
Race 11 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PORTLAND WONDER (2) Benjamin D Craik 18.25 0.00 4.47 111 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.70
2 3 FRANKY THE JETT (3) Emma Potts 18.55 4.77 0.00 422 33.4kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $12.70
3 1 ASHEN (1) Henry R Bond 18.61 5.70 0.00 233 24.9kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $10.80
4 8 KIWI BOY (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.77 8.21 0.00 544 31.0kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl $4.10
5 5 ARTIC MIST (5) Gregory N Pomeroy 18.78 8.46 0.00 355 27.7kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $11.50
6 6 THANK YOU NEXT (6) Benjamin D Craik 18.83 9.25 0.00 866 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $28.00
7 4 THRILLING HUDSON (4) Kimberlee Williams 19.02 12.21 0.00 687 27.6kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $20.80
8 7 MISS CLAUDE (7) J Udy & D Cottam 19.03 12.31 0.00 778 27.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Kiss $49.20
Race 12 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHOO CHOO (5) Glennis R Farrell 18.68 0.00 4.63 111 31.3kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $6.70
2 8 PORTLAND ART (8) Benjamin D Craik 18.73 0.80 0.00 332 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.90
3 2 RELEVANCE (2) R Udy & L Bliek 18.97 4.53 0.00 423 32.8kg Where's Pedro Lonesome Jett $5.60
4 1 OUR HOT ROD (1) J Udy & D Cottam 19.08 6.29 0.00 754 33.4kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $7.40
5 4 GREY WAY (4) Gregory N Pomeroy 19.12 6.91 0.00 565 32.9kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $12.40
6 3 NOISE MAKER (3) Norman P Green 19.34 10.48 0.00 676 27.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $10.40
7 7 BIGTIME BREMNER (7) R & N O'Regan 19.47 12.47 0.00 247 30.4kg Barcia Bale Night Pearl $27.30
SCR 6 BIGTIME STELLA (6) Agent/williams