Manukau Race Results

Sunday 13th of September 2020
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.68
1
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$10.30

Mgn

2.14

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Daniel R Laing
$10.20

Mgn

3.47

Time

19.02

Split

4.68

In Run

113

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Robert K Roper
$7.10

Mgn

4.78

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Keith R Toomer
$26.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$15.20

Mgn

12.11

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: David M Ray
$38.50

Mgn

13.06

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

21.5kg
8
8
T: Sean Codlin
$13.80

Mgn

16.65

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.66
1
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

4.66

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.90

Mgn

1.15

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$44.40

Mgn

12.66

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Shardae E Hunt
$22.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

734

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$35.40

Mgn

13.94

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.50

Mgn

16.72

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Robert K Roper
$25.80

Mgn

16.88

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$28.80

Mgn

17.52

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.65
1
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

4.65

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Allen J Christiansen
$5.80

Mgn

3.15

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$34.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Sean Codlin
$24.70

Mgn

8.14

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$37.80

Mgn

11.66

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$10.30

Mgn

11.94

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.7kg
8
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$41.10

Mgn

13.54

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 SPORTS BOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SERIES FINAL (318m)
Place
Class 1 final - $821 - $343 - $208
Splits: 4.70
1
5
T: Shaun O'Neill
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.89

Split

4.70

In Run

121

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$2.20

Mgn

0.18

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Robert K Roper
$4.80

Mgn

0.72

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Kay T Herbert
$7.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

314

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$10.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Marie Prangley
$12.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$32.10

Mgn

4.44

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Kay T Herbert
$35.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.71, 15.84
1
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$31.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.07

Split

4.71

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Sean Codlin
$11.20

Mgn

3.08

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$14.40

Mgn

3.72

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

75543

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Shaun O'Neill
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

34334

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.30

Mgn

8.01

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

67655

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: W & T Steele
$18.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

56766

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$36.70

Mgn

11.55

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

43477

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Norman P Green
$0.00
R6 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.65
1
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.40

Mgn

3.35

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$38.60

Mgn

5.02

Time

19.06

Split

4.65

In Run

123

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: M & J Smith
$13.50

Mgn

6.09

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$16.70

Mgn

8.28

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

28.8kg
6
9
T: Marsha-lee Black
$13.90

Mgn

10.31

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$18.30

Mgn

11.96

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: David M Ray
$10.40

Mgn

12.58

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
6
T: Henry R Bond
$0.00
R7 MPS FENCING STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.72, 15.76
1
6
T: Emma Potts
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.08

Split

4.72

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.90

Mgn

0.78

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Robert K Roper
$21.60

Mgn

1.07

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

34433

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Marie Prangley
$8.70

Mgn

1.85

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

65644

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$11.90

Mgn

4.65

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

56565

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$30.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

43356

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: W & T Steele
$0.00
R8 TERMINATING PICK6 SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.55
1
2
T: Emma Potts
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: W & T Steele
$7.80

Mgn

2.82

Time

18.79

Split

4.55

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Emma Potts
$8.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Robert K Roper
$13.80

Mgn

3.96

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.20

Mgn

4.05

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$27.70

Mgn

7.65

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$17.40

Mgn

7.96

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Norman P Green
$9.00

Mgn

9.78

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 4.65, 15.44
1
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

4.65

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Peter C Ferguson
$3.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$13.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

66644

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$13.00

Mgn

13.51

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

44455

Wgt

33.5kg
6
9
T: Glennis R Farrell
$16.80

Mgn

14.05

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

75566

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Emma Potts
$9.70

Mgn

16.34

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
R10 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.60
1
1
T: Kimberlee Williams
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$7.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: W & T Steele
$4.50

Mgn

3.85

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$18.90

Mgn

6.38

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Norman P Green
$5.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: W & T Steele
$14.70

Mgn

11.70

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.6kg
8
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$9.80

Mgn

13.62

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.67, 15.78
1
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$20.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

74332

Wgt

37.6kg
3
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.00

Mgn

1.97

Time

31.10

Split

4.67

In Run

11223

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

43454

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: W & T Steele
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

65545

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: W & T Steele
$15.50

Mgn

7.45

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

36676

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$3.90

Mgn

7.78

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

57767

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
5
T: Shaun O'Neill
$0.00
R12 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.50
1
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.32

Split

4.50

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.70

Mgn

7.15

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Emma Potts
$12.70

Mgn

8.47

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$22.10

Mgn

9.06

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$8.40

Mgn

10.79

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Sean Codlin
$11.50

Mgn

12.88

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$46.90

Mgn

12.88

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

24.4kg
8
6
T: Henry R Bond
$22.20

Mgn

17.07

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

23.7kg
R13 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.62
1
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.73

Split

4.62

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$4.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Norman P Green
$5.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Shaun O'Neill
$3.30

Mgn

5.76

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Sean Codlin
$11.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Robert K Roper
$12.90

Mgn

8.01

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

537

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Shardae E Hunt
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CANADIAN ACE (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.80 0.00 0.00 221 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $1.50
2 7 PRIDEFUL (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.93 2.14 0.00 332 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $10.30
3 5 FULL OF SECRETS (5) Daniel R Laing 19.02 3.47 4.68 113 28.4kg Ate To Much Secret Star $10.20
4 2 HOW'S THE ENEMY (2) Robert K Roper 19.10 4.78 0.00 644 31.5kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $7.10
5 6 MARGAUX (6) Keith R Toomer 19.22 6.70 0.00 455 29.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $26.40
6 3 RAPINOE (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.56 12.11 0.00 566 26.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $15.20
7 4 IDOL REIGN (4) David M Ray 19.62 13.06 0.00 877 21.5kg Fernando Bale Idol Girl $38.50
8 8 TAREWA KID (8) Sean Codlin 19.85 16.65 0.00 788 32.4kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $13.80
Race 2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PORTLAND TOY (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.60 0.00 4.66 111 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.20
2 8 THRILLING HAMISH (8) Karen M Walsh 18.67 1.15 0.00 322 30.3kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $1.90
3 4 OPAWA ROY (4) Glennis R Farrell 19.40 12.66 0.00 843 31.7kg Fabregas Token Kay $44.40
4 7 RAINY RIVER (7) Shardae E Hunt 19.42 13.06 0.00 734 28.6kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $22.00
5 6 JUST NIA (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.48 13.94 0.00 255 24.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $35.40
6 2 PARIS END (2) R & N O'Regan 19.65 16.72 0.00 576 32.6kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $18.50
7 5 BLACK BRIDGE (5) Robert K Roper 19.66 16.88 0.00 667 28.5kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $25.80
8 3 WAITERIMU RIPPER (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.70 17.52 0.00 488 32.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $28.80
Race 3 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FEDERER (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.60 0.00 4.65 111 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $5.10
2 1 DANNY LANG (1) Allen J Christiansen 18.80 3.15 0.00 222 30.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $5.80
3 6 THRILLING NORMAN (6) Karen M Walsh 18.84 3.76 0.00 533 32.5kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.60
4 8 MALLORCA (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.96 5.79 0.00 344 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $34.30
5 2 BAD BRO BAD (2) Sean Codlin 19.11 8.14 0.00 655 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $24.70
6 7 RUBY EXPRESS (7) Marsha-lee Black 19.33 11.66 0.00 466 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $37.80
7 4 MY BRO JET (4) Kimberlee Williams 19.35 11.94 0.00 777 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $10.30
8 3 LOUDRED (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.45 13.54 0.00 888 33.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $41.10
Race 4 SPORTS BOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SERIES FINAL 318m Class 1 final $821 - $343 - $208 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO ALL LIN (5) Shaun O'Neill 18.89 0.00 4.70 121 31.6kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $5.70
2 3 FERNANDO CHARM (3) Kimberlee Williams 18.90 0.18 0.00 642 27.6kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $2.20
3 2 ALLEGRO RORY (2) Robert K Roper 18.94 0.72 0.00 533 31.4kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $4.80
4 4 SIR YENS (4) Kay T Herbert 18.97 1.20 0.00 314 30.4kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $7.40
5 7 FORD MAN (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.06 2.69 0.00 255 32.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $10.40
6 1 MY BRO BOBBY (1) Marie Prangley 19.07 2.84 0.00 866 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $12.70
7 6 TRIBAL CONQUEST (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.17 4.44 0.00 477 32.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest $32.10
8 8 SWEET CLOVER (8) Kay T Herbert 19.34 7.11 0.00 788 32.4kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra $35.80
Race 5 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.71, 15.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG TIME DYNASTY (8) R & N O'Regan 31.07 0.00 4.71 11111 25.2kg Kiowa Producer Ready Made Size $31.70
2 1 TAP OUT REG (1) Sean Codlin 31.26 3.08 0.00 22222 30.2kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose $11.20
3 6 GET ME HOME (6) J Udy & D Cottam 31.30 3.72 0.00 75543 33.1kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $14.40
4 2 INDI SHAE (2) Shaun O'Neill 31.31 3.75 0.00 34334 28.1kg Yella Mustard Tina $6.00
5 7 THRILLING BOW (7) Karen M Walsh 31.57 8.01 0.00 67655 27.3kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $1.30
6 5 ASCOTT (5) W & T Steele 31.73 10.50 0.00 56766 35.3kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $18.90
7 4 OPAWA LOLA (4) Glennis R Farrell 31.80 11.55 0.00 43477 26.4kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $36.70
SCR 3 JINJA BABE (3) Norman P Green
Race 6 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BELMONTS (5) R & N O'Regan 18.74 0.00 0.00 211 31.6kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $9.40
2 2 PORTLAND BLONDE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.95 3.35 0.00 532 27.7kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.40
3 4 MY SNUGGLES (4) Marsha-lee Black 19.06 5.02 4.65 123 25.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy $38.60
4 3 STAY RICH (3) M & J Smith 19.12 6.09 0.00 344 25.6kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $13.50
5 7 NEXUS (7) Glennis R Farrell 19.26 8.28 0.00 865 28.8kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $16.70
6 9 KURIDRANI (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.39 10.31 0.00 786 32.0kg Piggy Back Hot Lass $13.90
7 1 BAILEY AND CREAM (1) R Udy & L Bliek 19.49 11.96 0.00 677 25.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $18.30
8 8 SNOOPY'S HERO (8) David M Ray 19.53 12.58 0.00 458 31.8kg Exact Master Working Twinkle $10.40
SCR 6 TAMANTHA (6) Henry R Bond
Race 7 MPS FENCING STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.72, 15.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING BUBBLES (6) Emma Potts 31.08 0.00 4.72 11111 28.6kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $1.50
2 1 MY KIRSTY (1) J Udy & D Cottam 31.13 0.78 0.00 22222 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $3.90
3 4 REACT RESPOND (4) Robert K Roper 31.15 1.07 0.00 34433 27.7kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $21.60
4 7 THEA WHO (7) Marie Prangley 31.20 1.85 0.00 65644 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $8.70
5 2 ODNOC ANKIE (2) Peter C Ferguson 31.37 4.65 0.00 56565 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $11.90
6 8 BIGTIME OTIS (8) R & N O'Regan 31.54 7.25 0.00 43356 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Pink Sock $30.10
SCR 3 BIGTIME TANK (3) R & N O'Regan
SCR 5 BOBBLE (5) W & T Steele
Race 8 TERMINATING PICK6 SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GINNY WEASLEY (2) Emma Potts 18.61 0.00 0.00 211 28.9kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $2.10
2 1 EXPRESS EMPORIUM (1) W & T Steele 18.79 2.82 4.55 122 26.3kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $7.80
3 3 THRILLING DORA (3) Emma Potts 18.81 3.25 0.00 533 25.1kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $8.70
4 6 PLATINUM EARNER (6) Robert K Roper 18.86 3.96 0.00 754 29.2kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $13.80
5 8 WILD KIWI (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.87 4.05 0.00 445 33.4kg Magic Sprite Kiwi Girl $5.20
6 7 FROSTY BLAZE (7) Kimberlee Williams 19.09 7.65 0.00 676 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $27.70
7 5 BIGTIME SHEER (5) R & N O'Regan 19.11 7.96 0.00 367 27.6kg Brett Lee Sheer Miss $17.40
8 4 BOTANY SANDY (4) Norman P Green 19.23 9.78 0.00 888 25.5kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $9.00
Race 9 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 4.65, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRILLING IZZY (6) Karen M Walsh 30.42 0.00 4.65 11111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $2.90
2 2 THRILLING NEVE (2) Karen M Walsh 30.86 7.00 0.00 22222 25.7kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $3.90
3 8 SILENCI (8) Peter C Ferguson 30.97 8.77 0.00 33333 30.4kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $3.60
4 7 SAKICHI (7) Peter C Ferguson 31.06 10.15 0.00 66644 29.1kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $13.00
5 1 CHARLOW (1) R & N O'Regan 31.27 13.51 0.00 44455 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $13.00
6 9 OPAWA MAGIC (4) Glennis R Farrell 31.31 14.05 0.00 75566 28.6kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $16.80
7 3 SPRING QUEEN (3) Emma Potts 31.45 16.34 0.00 57777 30.2kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $9.70
SCR 4 THRILLING TALK (4) Karen M Walsh
SCR 5 THRILLING MURPHY (5) Karen M Walsh
Race 10 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THRILLING HUDSON (1) Kimberlee Williams 18.68 0.00 4.60 111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $3.30
2 6 KELLY'S GIRL (6) Gregory N Pomeroy 18.81 2.00 0.00 222 26.6kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha $7.60
3 2 ELECTRIC DANCER (2) W & T Steele 18.92 3.85 0.00 533 25.3kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $4.50
4 7 THANK YOU NEXT (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.98 4.75 0.00 644 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $7.70
5 3 DIGNITY DENTED (3) Kimberlee Williams 19.08 6.38 0.00 855 26.7kg Collision No Diggity $18.90
6 4 BOTANY THOMMO (4) Norman P Green 19.14 7.25 0.00 366 32.6kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $5.60
7 5 JINJA MONGO (5) W & T Steele 19.42 11.70 0.00 477 34.6kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $14.70
8 8 TI AMO (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.54 13.62 0.00 788 26.2kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire $9.80
Race 11 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.67, 15.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA BIG (7) Glennis R Farrell 30.98 0.00 0.00 22111 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $6.30
2 8 OPAWA GONZO (8) Glennis R Farrell 31.07 1.43 0.00 74332 37.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $20.80
3 3 OUR HOT ROD (3) J Udy & D Cottam 31.10 1.97 4.67 11223 34.2kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $5.00
4 1 GO ANGEL (1) Glennis R Farrell 31.24 4.10 0.00 43454 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea $3.30
5 6 JINJA JAY (6) W & T Steele 31.25 4.25 0.00 65545 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $6.00
6 2 KAPAI CHRIS (2) W & T Steele 31.45 7.45 0.00 36676 32.2kg Blitzing Mayhem Mahalo Rhode $15.50
7 4 ELECTRIC SHOCK (4) Allen J Christiansen 31.47 7.78 0.00 57767 32.0kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $3.90
SCR 5 PAM ARISING (5) Shaun O'Neill
Race 12 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PORTLAND WONDER (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.32 0.00 4.50 111 25.8kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.70
2 1 KIWI BOY (1) J Udy & D Cottam 18.77 7.15 0.00 522 31.3kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl $4.70
3 3 FRANKY THE JETT (3) Emma Potts 18.85 8.47 0.00 643 33.8kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $12.70
4 7 CALL ME LEO (7) Kimberlee Williams 18.89 9.06 0.00 354 34.9kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $22.10
5 2 SPORTS MODE (2) Peter C Ferguson 19.00 10.79 0.00 435 25.5kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $8.40
6 8 MORTON KEEPING (8) Sean Codlin 19.13 12.88 0.00 766 35.5kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $11.50
7 5 GLOW UP (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.13 12.88 0.00 877 24.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $46.90
8 6 ASHEN (6) Henry R Bond 19.40 17.07 0.00 288 23.7kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $22.20
Race 13 JACK'S WHOLESALE MEATS SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALWAYS DREAMING (8) Glennis R Farrell 18.73 0.00 4.62 111 27.2kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $8.00
2 1 GREY WAY (1) Gregory N Pomeroy 18.87 2.26 0.00 322 32.9kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $4.20
3 2 NOISE MAKER (2) Norman P Green 19.02 4.57 0.00 453 29.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $5.00
4 3 PACEMAKER (3) Shaun O'Neill 19.09 5.76 0.00 244 33.4kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $3.30
5 6 THRILLING ARNOLD (6) Sean Codlin 19.15 6.66 0.00 665 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest $11.20
6 7 GAIN CAPITAL (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.22 7.75 0.00 776 29.0kg Moreira Sharella $6.10
7 5 PLATINUM SPIRIT (5) Robert K Roper 19.23 8.01 0.00 537 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $12.90
SCR 4 PLISKOVA (4) Shardae E Hunt