Manukau Race Results

Sunday 18th of October 2020
R1 MPS FENCING STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $3353 - $1401 - $849
Splits: 4.72, 15.55
1
1
T: Norman P Green
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

4.72

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Sean Codlin
$18.30

Mgn

6.69

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.40

Mgn

12.09

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

86444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$9.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

65655

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$12.40

Mgn

19.22

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

34566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$38.10

Mgn

31.28

Time

32.55

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

25.1kg
8
2
T: Angela H Turnwald
$11.50

Mgn

60.83

Time

34.41

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

37.7kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY WESLEY MILLER DISTANCE (603m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $3549 - $1483 - $899
Splits: 8.91, 20.27
1
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.96

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Shaun O'Neill
$10.20

Mgn

8.15

Time

36.47

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.00

Mgn

9.18

Time

36.54

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$19.70

Mgn

11.35

Time

36.68

Split

8.91

In Run

11122

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Sean Codlin
$11.20

Mgn

15.85

Time

36.96

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Angela H Turnwald
$1.90

Mgn

18.39

Time

37.12

Split

0.00

In Run

36666

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00
R3 SPORTS BOWL FUNCTION CENTRE STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $3153 - $1317 - $799
Splits: 4.74
1
6
T: Angela H Turnwald
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

65521

Wgt

30.0kg
2
9
T: Henry R Bond
$31.90

Mgn

2.48

Time

31.32

Split

4.74

In Run

11112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.80

Mgn

3.72

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

24333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Angela H Turnwald
$10.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

86654

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$16.00

Mgn

5.32

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

53445

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$30.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

78866

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.00

Mgn

16.56

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

32288

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R4 TIVOLI TOM DISTANCE (603m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $4343 - $1814 - $1100
Splits: 8.90
1
8
T: Angela H Turnwald
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.44

Split

8.90

In Run

11122

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

35.45

Split

0.00

In Run

42211

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.50

Mgn

1.57

Time

35.54

Split

0.00

In Run

24333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.10

Mgn

4.12

Time

35.70

Split

0.00

In Run

33444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Angela H Turnwald
$7.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

36.01

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Angela H Turnwald
$13.80

Mgn

20.19

Time

36.71

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
2
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Angela H Turnwald
$0.00
R5 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $3614 - $1510 - $916
Splits: 4.70, 15.58
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.70

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$8.60

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.60

Mgn

9.38

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

24433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: W & T Steele
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

53544

Wgt

35.8kg
5
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$17.30

Mgn

10.35

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

45355

Wgt

26.9kg
6
9
T: Glennis R Farrell
$20.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$35.10

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

37.6kg
8
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$14.00

Mgn

23.94

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R6 BRIGHT STAR SERIES FINAL (318m)
Place
Class5 final - $3713 - $1551 - $940
Splits: 4.48
1
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.22

Split

4.48

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Robert K Roper
$52.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Emma Potts
$13.80

Mgn

8.05

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$33.10

Mgn

12.53

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

485

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: W & T Steele
$25.80

Mgn

12.69

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

25.6kg
7
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$35.90

Mgn

14.90

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.10

Mgn

15.16

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
R7 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SERIES FINAL (318m)
Place
Class 3 Final - $2888 - $1207 - $732
Splits: 4.56
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$26.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Samuel W Lozell
$6.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$2.90

Mgn

4.18

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$19.50

Mgn

5.72

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Robert K Roper
$20.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.40

Mgn

5.83

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Emma Potts
$5.90

Mgn

10.79

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

228

Wgt

24.7kg
R8 WATERLOO CUP (GROUP 1) FINAL (527m)
Place
Class5 final - $16088 - $6721 - $4076
Splits: 4.60
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

4.60

In Run

12221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$13.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

34442

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.80

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

21113

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.20

Mgn

2.14

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

43334

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$22.30

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

75555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$47.40

Mgn

8.07

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

87666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$12.70

Mgn

8.88

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

68777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Emma Potts
$24.80

Mgn

11.77

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

56888

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD SERIES FINAL (527m)
Place
Class 1 final - $3153 - $1317 - $799
Splits: 4.75, 15.77
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$13.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Marie Prangley
$12.60

Mgn

1.48

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

64433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

55554

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: W & T Steele
$15.40

Mgn

6.78

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

23345

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.30

Mgn

13.20

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

86666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$3.50

Mgn

20.31

Time

32.04

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$31.40

Mgn

22.59

Time

32.18

Split

4.75

In Run

18888

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 SANDOWN GRC STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 5 - $4407 - $1841 - $1116
Splits: 4.60
1
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

43221

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Peter C Ferguson
$5.50

Mgn

8.68

Time

31.08

Split

4.60

In Run

12443

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Angela H Turnwald
$5.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

66654

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$29.70

Mgn

9.07

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

35335

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.60

Mgn

11.02

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

54566

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$22.60

Mgn

19.70

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$34.70

Mgn

21.08

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 4 - $4011 - $1676 - $1016
Splits: 4.77, 15.67
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

72222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.40

Mgn

3.48

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

25443

Wgt

24.1kg
4
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$9.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.92

Split

4.77

In Run

13334

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$11.80

Mgn

6.45

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

67665

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.80

Mgn

8.92

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

54556

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.10

Mgn

9.65

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.90

Mgn

10.09

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

46888

Wgt

24.6kg
R12 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SERIES FINAL (318m)
Place
Class 2 Final - $2692 - $1124 - $682
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$15.30

Mgn

4.15

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

832

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Norman P Green
$37.90

Mgn

6.21

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Emma Potts
$4.90

Mgn

7.28

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$15.10

Mgn

8.89

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$13.30

Mgn

9.11

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$47.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 MPS FENCING STAKES 527m Class 2 $3353 - $1401 - $849 Splits: 4.72, 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIVALRIES (1) Norman P Green 30.58 0.00 4.72 11111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $3.90
2 4 CANADIAN ACE (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.82 3.76 0.00 22222 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $2.30
3 3 LIONEL KEEPING (3) Sean Codlin 31.00 6.69 0.00 43333 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Haves $18.30
4 6 PORTLAND DREAM (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.34 12.09 0.00 86444 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $6.40
5 8 BIG TIME ODETTE (8) Lisa J Cole 31.38 12.71 0.00 65655 27.4kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $9.00
6 5 ROD'S GIRL (5) J Udy & D Cottam 31.79 19.22 0.00 34566 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $12.40
7 7 BIG TIME DYNASTY (7) R & N O'Regan 32.55 31.28 0.00 77777 25.1kg Kiowa Producer Ready Made Size $38.10
8 2 BROKE BRAD (2) Angela H Turnwald 34.41 60.83 0.00 58888 37.7kg My Bro Fabio Funky Town $11.50
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY WESLEY MILLER DISTANCE 603m Maiden Distance $3549 - $1483 - $899 Splits: 8.91, 20.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OUR HOT ROD (6) J Udy & D Cottam 35.96 0.00 0.00 22211 34.1kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $3.70
2 1 MAX VOLUME (1) Shaun O'Neill 36.47 8.15 0.00 44444 32.3kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $10.20
3 3 MY KIRSTY (3) J Udy & D Cottam 36.54 9.18 0.00 53333 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $6.00
4 7 MONSOON MALABAR (7) J Udy & D Cottam 36.68 11.35 8.91 11122 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura $19.70
5 2 MASTER BRADY (2) Sean Codlin 36.96 15.85 0.00 65555 31.0kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $11.20
6 8 SILENT DISMISSAL (8) Angela H Turnwald 37.12 18.39 0.00 36666 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $1.90
SCR 4 JILLIBY JAC (4) Lisa J Cole
SCR 5 MEANDERING (5) Angela H Turnwald
Race 3 SPORTS BOWL FUNCTION CENTRE STAKES 527m Class 1 $3153 - $1317 - $799 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WOMAN NO CRY (6) Angela H Turnwald 31.16 0.00 0.00 65521 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Funky Town $15.90
2 9 TAMANTHA (2) Henry R Bond 31.32 2.48 4.74 11112 26.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $31.90
3 5 SERBIAN ACE (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.39 3.72 0.00 24333 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $3.80
4 1 SHELLY POM (1) Angela H Turnwald 31.43 4.28 0.00 86654 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $10.00
5 8 MALLORCA (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.50 5.32 0.00 53445 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $16.00
6 3 RUBY EXPRESS (3) Marsha-lee Black 31.62 7.34 0.00 78866 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $30.80
7 4 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.70 8.61 0.00 47777 28.0kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $7.00
8 7 SUPER REX (7) Lisa J Cole 32.20 16.56 0.00 32288 34.0kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $2.00
SCR 2 BIG TIME HARRY (2) Lisa J Cole
Race 4 TIVOLI TOM DISTANCE 603m Class2 Distance $4343 - $1814 - $1100 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMGRAND ROSE (8) Angela H Turnwald 35.44 0.00 8.90 11122 32.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Rossy Emgrand $3.90
2 7 BRONSKI BEAT (7) Lisa J Cole 35.45 0.17 0.00 42211 30.0kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $2.00
3 5 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 35.54 1.57 0.00 24333 28.4kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $6.50
4 1 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 35.70 4.12 0.00 33444 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $10.10
5 3 HOT PLATTER (3) Angela H Turnwald 36.01 9.10 0.00 55555 28.3kg Barcia Bale Heat The Plate $7.90
6 4 KAMADA PARK (4) Angela H Turnwald 36.71 20.19 0.00 66666 32.3kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $13.80
SCR 2 EMGRAND PARK (2) Angela H Turnwald
SCR 6 OPAWA JUNE (6) Angela H Turnwald
Race 5 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 2/3 $3614 - $1510 - $916 Splits: 4.70, 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JILLIBY LITSA (2) Lisa J Cole 30.44 0.00 4.70 11111 27.2kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $2.30
2 3 SPRING MECHANIC (3) R Udy & L Bliek 30.92 7.54 0.00 32222 32.9kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $8.60
3 4 ALLEGRO TAMMY (4) Lisa J Cole 31.03 9.38 0.00 24433 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Allegro Blast $6.60
4 1 JINJA JAY (1) W & T Steele 31.09 10.25 0.00 53544 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $3.50
5 8 GAO GAO (8) Glennis R Farrell 31.09 10.35 0.00 45355 26.9kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $17.30
6 9 OPAWA BIG (7) Glennis R Farrell 31.26 13.00 0.00 76666 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $20.40
7 6 OPAWA GONZO (6) Glennis R Farrell 31.46 16.25 0.00 88777 37.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $35.10
8 5 BIG TIME DAWSON (5) Lisa J Cole 31.95 23.94 0.00 67888 29.1kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $14.00
SCR 7 MURMUR (7) Lisa J Cole
Race 6 BRIGHT STAR SERIES FINAL 318m Class5 final $3713 - $1551 - $940 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TROJAN HOARSE (4) Lisa J Cole 18.22 0.00 4.48 111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $2.30
2 3 DOES HE EXIST (3) Robert K Roper 18.49 4.25 0.00 522 32.7kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl $52.20
3 2 BIG TIME JONIE (2) Lisa J Cole 18.68 7.29 0.00 733 34.8kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $4.00
4 1 OUR RICK (1) Emma Potts 18.73 8.05 0.00 844 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $13.80
5 8 FOREGO (8) Gregory N Pomeroy 19.01 12.53 0.00 485 31.8kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $33.10
6 6 ELECTRIC DANCER (6) W & T Steele 19.02 12.69 0.00 366 25.6kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $25.80
7 9 OUR HEMI (5) J Udy & D Cottam 19.16 14.90 0.00 257 27.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen $35.90
8 7 PORTLAND WONDER (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.18 15.16 0.00 678 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $3.10
SCR 5 KIWI BOY (5) J Udy & D Cottam
Race 7 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SERIES FINAL 318m Class 3 Final $2888 - $1207 - $732 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOOL'S RUSSIAN (1) Lisa J Cole 18.55 0.00 4.56 111 25.0kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $3.40
2 3 PREROGATIVE (3) J Udy & D Cottam 18.71 2.57 0.00 632 33.9kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $26.50
3 2 BEAU BEAU (2) Samuel W Lozell 18.77 3.50 0.00 543 33.3kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $6.80
4 8 JUST AS MUCH (8) Samuel W Lozell 18.81 4.18 0.00 454 28.6kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $2.90
5 4 NANA MOLLY (4) J Udy & D Cottam 18.91 5.72 0.00 885 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $19.50
6 7 PLATINUM EARNER (7) Robert K Roper 18.91 5.79 0.00 776 29.5kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $20.30
7 6 WILD KIWI (6) J Udy & D Cottam 18.92 5.83 0.00 367 32.8kg Magic Sprite Kiwi Girl $9.40
8 5 THRILLING DORA (5) Emma Potts 19.23 10.79 0.00 228 24.7kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $5.90
Race 8 WATERLOO CUP (GROUP 1) FINAL 527m Class5 final $16088 - $6721 - $4076 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEONARD BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.49 0.00 4.60 12221 31.1kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $3.00
2 2 BIG TIME HARLEY (2) Lisa J Cole 30.52 0.50 0.00 34442 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $13.00
3 7 BIGTIME COOPER (7) Lisa J Cole 30.61 1.96 0.00 21113 31.4kg Spring Gun Night Pearl $2.80
4 5 PORTLAND BERTY (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.62 2.14 0.00 43334 34.6kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $4.20
5 4 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.94 7.19 0.00 75555 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $22.30
6 6 BIG TIME ANTON (6) Lisa J Cole 31.00 8.07 0.00 87666 32.4kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $47.40
7 8 NOVA WILLOW (8) Lisa J Cole 31.05 8.88 0.00 68777 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $12.70
8 3 GINNY WEASLEY (3) Emma Potts 31.23 11.77 0.00 56888 28.3kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $24.80
Race 9 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD SERIES FINAL 527m Class 1 final $3153 - $1317 - $799 Splits: 4.75, 15.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG TIME FRANKIE (2) Lisa J Cole 30.76 0.00 0.00 31111 33.2kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $3.00
2 8 GET ME HOME (8) J Udy & D Cottam 30.80 0.70 0.00 42222 33.2kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $13.70
3 6 THEA WHO (6) Marie Prangley 30.85 1.48 0.00 64433 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $12.60
4 4 SPEED MACHINE (4) Lisa J Cole 31.17 6.56 0.00 55554 34.8kg Collision Anastasia $4.90
5 7 BOBBLE (7) W & T Steele 31.19 6.78 0.00 23345 26.9kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $15.40
6 3 BIG TIME TOMMEY (3) Lisa J Cole 31.59 13.20 0.00 86666 29.3kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $8.30
7 5 GHARB (5) Peter C Ferguson 32.04 20.31 0.00 77777 31.4kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $3.50
8 1 REACT RESPOND (1) R Udy & L Bliek 32.18 22.59 4.75 18888 27.9kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $31.40
Race 10 SANDOWN GRC STAKES 527m Class 5 $4407 - $1841 - $1116 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAKICHI (1) Peter C Ferguson 30.53 0.00 0.00 43221 29.6kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $2.30
2 7 BIG TIME LANTAO (7) Lisa J Cole 30.78 3.93 0.00 21112 28.0kg Fernando Bale Sheer Miss $5.70
3 8 SILENCI (8) Peter C Ferguson 31.08 8.68 4.60 12443 30.8kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $5.50
4 2 ZIPPING SARAH (2) Angela H Turnwald 31.09 8.89 0.00 66654 28.1kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $5.40
5 6 CHARLOW (6) R & N O'Regan 31.10 9.07 0.00 35335 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $29.70
6 5 ALLEGRO NIXON (5) Lisa J Cole 31.22 11.02 0.00 54566 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Allegro Blast $8.60
7 3 BIGTIME ARCHIE (3) Lisa J Cole 31.77 19.70 0.00 77777 35.2kg Spring Gun Night Pearl $22.60
8 4 SUB TWENTY THREE (4) Lisa J Cole 31.86 21.08 0.00 88888 32.7kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $34.70
Race 11 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Class 4 $4011 - $1676 - $1016 Splits: 4.77, 15.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIGTIME BRUNO (2) Lisa J Cole 30.67 0.00 0.00 31111 34.6kg Spring Gun Serena Rose $7.10
2 1 BIG TIME MAC (1) Lisa J Cole 30.78 1.75 0.00 72222 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $4.10
3 6 GLOW UP (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.89 3.48 0.00 25443 24.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $7.40
4 4 OPAWA MAGIC (4) Glennis R Farrell 30.92 4.03 4.77 13334 29.0kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $9.10
5 7 BIGTIME BAILEY (7) Lisa J Cole 31.08 6.45 0.00 67665 35.2kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $11.80
6 5 SIMPLY SMOOTH (5) Lisa J Cole 31.23 8.92 0.00 54556 26.8kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $6.80
7 8 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.28 9.65 0.00 88777 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $8.10
8 3 OPAWA DELIGHT (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.31 10.09 0.00 46888 24.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $4.90
Race 12 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SERIES FINAL 318m Class 2 Final $2692 - $1124 - $682 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG TIME TINA (2) Lisa J Cole 18.53 0.00 0.00 111 27.6kg Barcia Bale Romberg Lass $5.80
2 3 MOBILITY SCOOTER (3) Marsha-lee Black 18.79 4.15 0.00 832 29.3kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra $15.30
3 1 PORTLAND BLONDE (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.82 4.61 0.00 423 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.70
4 6 NOISE MAKER (6) Norman P Green 18.92 6.21 0.00 744 28.3kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $37.90
5 4 SPRING BUBBLES (4) Emma Potts 18.99 7.28 0.00 355 27.9kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $4.90
6 7 BIG TIME SPOT (7) Lisa J Cole 19.09 8.89 0.00 666 25.2kg Banjo Boy Hello Ello $15.10
7 5 BIGTIME HONEY (5) Lisa J Cole 19.10 9.11 0.00 277 27.3kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer $13.30
8 8 TRIBAL CONQUEST (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.18 10.38 0.00 588 32.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest $47.00