Manukau Race Results

Sunday 10th of January 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.64
1
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$8.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Linda D Martin
$12.20

Mgn

4.06

Time

19.07

Split

4.64

In Run

123

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Ian S O'Neill
$2.40

Mgn

4.98

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.50

Mgn

7.33

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$35.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$18.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$52.90

Mgn

11.03

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.62
1
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Daniel R Laing
$3.70

Mgn

2.44

Time

18.85

Split

4.62

In Run

122

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$15.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$31.40

Mgn

8.42

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$32.20

Mgn

9.37

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Shardae E Hunt
$12.90

Mgn

11.61

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Norman P Green
$6.20

Mgn

14.40

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$6.10

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.62
1
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

4.62

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: M & J Smith
$8.20

Mgn

5.67

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$12.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Robert K Roper
$3.20

Mgn

7.81

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Howard R Scott
$4.50

Mgn

9.71

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Daniel R Laing
$9.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Norman P Green
$7.40

Mgn

12.48

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 MPS FENCING SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.60
1
3
T: Emma Potts
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$28.10

Mgn

0.94

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.10

Mgn

1.68

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Samuel W Lozell
$3.80

Mgn

1.85

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Daniel R Laing
$9.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.60

In Run

116

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.30

Mgn

4.01

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Robert K Roper
$16.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.60
1
6
T: Samuel W Lozell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$26.50

Mgn

7.98

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$5.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.70

Mgn

10.78

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.70

Mgn

11.78

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Samuel W Lozell
$3.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$12.80

Mgn

12.34

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
R6 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.74
1
1
T: Norman P Green
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

44432

Wgt

38.1kg
3
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$38.60

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.95

Split

4.74

In Run

11113

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$11.50

Mgn

3.91

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

33344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Emma Potts
$2.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

66555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.40

Mgn

7.88

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

55666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.70

Mgn

9.21

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Sean Codlin
$15.10

Mgn

10.23

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

77788

Wgt

35.2kg
R7 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.88
1
8
T: Norman P Green
$18.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$27.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.97

Split

4.88

In Run

122

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Shardae E Hunt
$18.10

Mgn

3.92

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Emma Potts
$4.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Kimberlee Williams
$4.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Allen J Christiansen
$4.40

Mgn

19.66

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.69
1
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

52211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$9.60

Mgn

1.71

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

21122

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$18.20

Mgn

12.45

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

78653

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.40

Mgn

12.80

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

36444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
10
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$21.50

Mgn

12.82

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

84335

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.40

Mgn

14.03

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

47566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$18.70

Mgn

17.63

Time

31.48

Split

4.69

In Run

13777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$25.40

Mgn

63.26

Time

34.36

Split

0.00

In Run

65888

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
3
T: Norman P Green
$0.00
R9 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 4.73
1
1
T: Allen J Christiansen
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

42211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$10.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

23332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$20.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.90

Split

4.73

In Run

11123

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Peter C Ferguson
$7.10

Mgn

6.82

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Allen J Christiansen
$14.10

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

38.4kg
6
8
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.70

Mgn

11.33

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

36666

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
7
T: W & T Steele
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 WAIKATO GRC PREMIER MEETING 14TH JANUARY (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.64
1
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.50

Mgn

0.79

Time

18.71

Split

4.64

In Run

112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: W & T Steele
$29.20

Mgn

5.32

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$38.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$20.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Robert K Roper
$51.10

Mgn

7.36

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$12.30

Mgn

8.18

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$0.00
R11 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.62
1
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Robert K Roper
$18.70

Mgn

0.67

Time

18.74

Split

4.62

In Run

112

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.50

Mgn

3.26

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Daniel R Laing
$7.50

Mgn

4.09

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$11.30

Mgn

7.55

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: James D Black
$30.10

Mgn

10.35

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$4.80

Mgn

11.68

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$23.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY MATE SPEIGHT (2) J Udy & D Cottam 18.81 0.00 0.00 211 31.4kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $2.70
2 8 MY BRO JET (8) Kimberlee Williams 19.02 3.37 0.00 432 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $8.20
3 1 PACHINKO (1) Linda D Martin 19.07 4.06 4.64 123 29.0kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $12.20
4 5 ROMANTIC DANCER (5) Ian S O'Neill 19.12 4.98 0.00 354 29.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.40
5 7 COOLIBAH KID (7) J Udy & D Cottam 19.27 7.33 0.00 645 31.4kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $9.50
6 4 LOUDRED (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.35 8.60 0.00 866 33.1kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $35.30
7 6 RAPINOE (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.42 9.75 0.00 577 27.2kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $18.20
8 3 BIG TIME ALICE (3) R & N O'Regan 19.50 11.03 0.00 788 29.4kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $52.90
Race 2 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG TIME LENNY (8) R & N O'Regan 18.70 0.00 0.00 311 33.2kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $2.50
2 3 FULL OF SECRETS (3) Daniel R Laing 18.85 2.44 4.62 122 29.1kg Ate To Much Secret Star $3.70
3 2 TRIBAL CONQUEST (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.02 5.07 0.00 633 33.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest $15.00
4 5 OUR SCARLETT (5) Marsha-lee Black 19.23 8.42 0.00 844 28.7kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $31.40
5 7 MY SNUGGLES (7) Marsha-lee Black 19.29 9.37 0.00 555 25.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy $32.20
6 6 RAINY RIVER (6) Shardae E Hunt 19.43 11.61 0.00 766 28.9kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $12.90
7 4 NOISE MAKER (4) Norman P Green 19.61 14.40 0.00 277 29.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $6.20
8 1 BIGTIME THOR (1) R & N O'Regan 19.93 19.50 0.00 488 35.0kg Brett Lee Sheer Miss $6.10
Race 3 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALWAYS DREAMING (5) Glennis R Farrell 18.55 0.00 4.62 111 28.0kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $6.30
2 1 STAY RICH (1) M & J Smith 18.91 5.67 0.00 332 26.6kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $8.20
3 6 JUST NIA (6) Marsha-lee Black 18.91 5.69 0.00 223 24.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $12.50
4 2 BIGTIME OTIS (2) R & N O'Regan 19.04 7.73 0.00 754 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Pink Sock $18.00
5 4 ALL DAY LONG (4) Robert K Roper 19.04 7.81 0.00 445 29.8kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $3.20
6 8 HILLBILLY BREWED (8) Howard R Scott 19.16 9.71 0.00 876 28.2kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $4.50
7 3 APOLLO TOM (3) Daniel R Laing 19.17 9.80 0.00 567 32.8kg Ate To Much Secret Star $9.20
8 7 BOTANY SANDY (7) Norman P Green 19.34 12.48 0.00 688 26.0kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $7.40
Race 4 MPS FENCING SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAPA SMURF (3) Emma Potts 18.74 0.00 0.00 221 33.3kg Collision Fair Pippa $5.00
2 6 BOOT CAMP TIARA (6) R Udy & L Bliek 18.80 0.94 0.00 432 28.0kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $28.10
3 1 PARIS END (1) R & N O'Regan 18.85 1.68 0.00 543 32.8kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $18.10
4 2 IT'S A LAUGH (2) Samuel W Lozell 18.86 1.85 0.00 654 31.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $3.80
5 8 PRIDEFUL (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.96 3.54 0.00 865 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $4.10
6 5 AUDRETTE (5) Daniel R Laing 18.99 4.00 4.60 116 26.5kg Captain Coutts Bright Star $9.90
7 4 PORTLAND ART (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.99 4.01 0.00 377 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $4.30
8 7 PLATINUM EARNER (7) Robert K Roper 19.09 5.61 0.00 788 29.4kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $16.30
Race 5 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOT LITTLE NANCY (6) Samuel W Lozell 18.36 0.00 4.60 111 26.4kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $2.70
2 3 PODIUM PHOBIA (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.86 7.98 0.00 522 30.1kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $26.50
3 1 EXPRESS EMPORIUM (1) W & T Steele 19.01 10.25 0.00 233 26.9kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $5.40
4 8 BELMONTS (8) R & N O'Regan 19.04 10.78 0.00 344 31.2kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $10.70
5 2 SHERLOCK SQUASH (2) J Udy & D Cottam 19.10 11.78 0.00 655 31.2kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $5.70
6 4 BEAU BEAU (4) Samuel W Lozell 19.13 12.20 0.00 766 33.1kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $3.90
7 7 CALL ME LEO (7) Kimberlee Williams 19.14 12.34 0.00 477 35.5kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $12.80
SCR 5 CHOO CHOO (5) Glennis R Farrell
Race 6 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE LEAF (1) Norman P Green 30.83 0.00 0.00 22221 31.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $6.60
2 6 OPAWA GONZO (6) Glennis R Farrell 30.93 1.59 0.00 44432 38.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $7.40
3 7 MONSOON MALABAR (7) J Udy & D Cottam 30.95 1.84 4.74 11113 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura $38.60
4 8 OPAWA BIG (8) Glennis R Farrell 31.08 3.91 0.00 33344 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $11.50
5 4 ALL UNITE (4) Emma Potts 31.10 4.31 0.00 66555 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $2.60
6 3 HURRY FLURRY (3) J Udy & D Cottam 31.33 7.88 0.00 55666 29.1kg Bekim Bale Sally $7.40
7 2 GET ME HOME (2) J Udy & D Cottam 31.41 9.21 0.00 88877 31.9kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $4.70
8 5 BAD BRO BAD (5) Sean Codlin 31.47 10.23 0.00 77788 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $15.10
Race 7 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOTANY RIFLES (8) Norman P Green 18.88 0.00 0.00 211 32.0kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $18.40
2 5 WAITERIMU RIPPER (5) R Udy & L Bliek 18.97 1.50 4.88 122 32.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $27.50
3 6 PLISKOVA (6) Shardae E Hunt 19.13 3.92 0.00 533 27.5kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $18.10
4 2 SPRING BUBBLES (2) Emma Potts 19.24 5.71 0.00 744 28.4kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $4.00
5 4 PORTLAND ECKLUND (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.24 5.73 0.00 465 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $4.00
6 7 IT'S COMPLICATED (7) R & N O'Regan 19.29 6.54 0.00 356 26.4kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $10.10
7 1 THRILLING HUDSON (1) Kimberlee Williams 19.31 6.90 0.00 677 28.0kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $4.40
8 3 DANNY LANG (3) Allen J Christiansen 20.12 19.66 0.00 888 31.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $4.40
Race 8 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DRINK SHOEYS (7) Peter C Ferguson 30.37 0.00 0.00 52211 34.9kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $2.80
2 5 OPAWA DELIGHT (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.48 1.71 0.00 21122 25.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $9.60
3 8 GAO GAO (8) Glennis R Farrell 31.15 12.45 0.00 78653 27.0kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $18.20
4 2 BASELINE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.18 12.80 0.00 36444 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $2.40
5 10 SPRING MECHANIC (3) R Udy & L Bliek 31.18 12.82 0.00 84335 34.1kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $21.50
6 6 ROD'S GIRL (6) J Udy & D Cottam 31.25 14.03 0.00 47566 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $7.40
7 1 TAP OUT BILL (1) J Udy & D Cottam 31.48 17.63 4.69 13777 32.7kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose $18.70
8 4 MY KIRSTY (4) J Udy & D Cottam 34.36 63.26 0.00 65888 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $25.40
SCR 3 MARGAUX (3) Norman P Green
Race 9 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIT ZONE (1) Allen J Christiansen 30.48 0.00 0.00 42211 32.2kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $2.60
2 2 OPAWA MAGIC (2) Glennis R Farrell 30.75 4.36 0.00 23332 29.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $10.20
3 3 FERNANDO CHARM (3) Kimberlee Williams 30.90 6.66 4.73 11123 27.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $20.30
4 4 GO HOME DUKE (4) Peter C Ferguson 30.91 6.82 0.00 54444 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $7.10
5 6 ENJOY THE PERKS (6) Allen J Christiansen 30.96 7.66 0.00 65555 38.4kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $14.10
6 8 SILENCI (8) Peter C Ferguson 31.19 11.33 0.00 36666 31.7kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $2.70
DNF 7 KEA VIKING (7) W & T Steele 0.00 0.00 0.00 f 32.4kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $11.80
Race 10 WAIKATO GRC PREMIER MEETING 14TH JANUARY 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING BARTY (5) Glennis R Farrell 18.66 0.00 0.00 321 24.7kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $1.40
2 8 PORTLAND BERRY (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.71 0.79 4.64 112 27.3kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $3.50
3 2 OPAWA DONAL (2) W & T Steele 19.00 5.32 0.00 233 32.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $29.20
4 6 OPAWA ROY (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.06 6.33 0.00 554 31.0kg Fabregas Token Kay $38.70
5 3 FORD MAN (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.09 6.75 0.00 765 32.4kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $20.10
6 4 PLATINUM SPIRIT (4) Robert K Roper 19.12 7.36 0.00 646 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $51.10
7 7 NANA MOLLY (7) J Udy & D Cottam 19.18 8.18 0.00 477 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $12.30
SCR 1 BIGTIME CUTIE (1) R & N O'Regan
Race 11 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT FAITH (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.70 0.00 0.00 421 25.4kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $4.30
2 5 ALLEGRO RORY (5) Robert K Roper 18.74 0.67 4.62 112 32.5kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $18.70
3 6 FEDERER (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.91 3.26 0.00 343 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $2.50
4 2 TAMANTHA (2) Daniel R Laing 18.96 4.09 0.00 534 27.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $7.50
5 7 FLYING HUEY (7) Marsha-lee Black 19.18 7.55 0.00 855 31.2kg Barcia Bale Flying Twist $11.30
6 1 NOT SHACKLEY (1) James D Black 19.35 10.35 0.00 776 28.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Gem $30.10
7 3 BIGTIME BREMNER (3) R & N O'Regan 19.44 11.68 0.00 267 31.4kg Barcia Bale Night Pearl $4.80
8 4 SMASH OUT (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.48 12.44 0.00 688 32.1kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $23.00