Manukau Race Results

Sunday 21st of February 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.62
1
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Henry R Bond
$13.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

18.98

Split

4.62

In Run

112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Norman P Green
$2.10

Mgn

3.14

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Sean Codlin
$3.30

Mgn

7.72

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.20

Mgn

8.89

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: James D Black
$51.20

Mgn

10.71

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Kay T Herbert
$49.20

Mgn

21.23

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$59.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88f

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.76
1
5
T: Norman P Green
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

611

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Linda D Martin
$25.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$61.40

Mgn

8.56

Time

19.18

Split

4.76

In Run

144

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$10.90

Mgn

9.53

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$32.90

Mgn

11.05

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$27.80

Mgn

11.19

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$51.40

Mgn

14.07

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.65
1
1
T: Emma Potts
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$3.50

Mgn

1.89

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: W & T Steele
$14.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.70

Split

4.65

In Run

123

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$20.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Daniel R Laing
$9.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: W & T Steele
$42.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 MPS FENCING SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.64
1
3
T: Robert K Roper
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

4.64

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$22.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Norman P Green
$4.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Shardae E Hunt
$29.80

Mgn

5.47

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Daniel R Laing
$53.80

Mgn

9.79

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Linda D Martin
$43.30

Mgn

9.89

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.80

Mgn

13.27

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 TERMINATING PICK6 STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.76, 15.85
1
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

4.76

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$20.80

Mgn

8.54

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

63332

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

47753

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.40

Mgn

9.98

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

38.8kg
5
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

22225

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$8.70

Mgn

11.66

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

35566

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Sean Codlin
$25.90

Mgn

12.89

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.70

Mgn

14.42

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

76678

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.63
1
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$14.80

Mgn

3.29

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.40

Mgn

5.13

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$40.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

18.92

Split

4.63

In Run

124

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$28.40

Mgn

7.58

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$8.40

Mgn

7.65

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$17.10

Mgn

9.85

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$13.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.7kg
R7 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.66
1
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Emma Potts
$7.10

Mgn

2.98

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$8.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.60

Mgn

9.56

Time

18.99

Split

4.66

In Run

144

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$39.60

Mgn

12.36

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$12.50

Mgn

13.28

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Emma Potts
$3.60

Mgn

14.42

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$38.00

Mgn

16.03

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 4.74, 15.72
1
1
T: Norman P Green
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

52111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: W & T Steele
$16.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.81

Split

4.74

In Run

11222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

77553

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$8.70

Mgn

12.95

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

23344

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$13.70

Mgn

13.62

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

44435

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

35666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$12.40

Mgn

16.60

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

66777

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 MANUKAU CUP (527m)
Place
Class 5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 4.71, 15.51
1
1
T: Emma Potts
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

4.71

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$1.90

Mgn

1.28

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Emma Potts
$20.80

Mgn

11.28

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$0.00
R10 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.63
1
5
T: Norman P Green
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Robert K Roper
$12.70

Mgn

2.98

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Henry R Bond
$7.50

Mgn

6.44

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Marie Prangley
$14.50

Mgn

7.43

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

36.7kg
6
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.30

Mgn

8.43

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

24.4kg
7
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$24.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$11.40

Mgn

16.84

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG TIME LENNY (4) R & N O'Regan 18.89 0.00 0.00 421 34.0kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $8.00
2 5 TAMANTHA (5) Henry R Bond 18.98 1.40 4.62 112 27.3kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $13.70
3 1 NICK'S BLUNDER (1) Norman P Green 19.09 3.14 0.00 633 27.0kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $2.10
4 6 RAILING RACCOON (6) Sean Codlin 19.38 7.72 0.00 544 32.3kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $3.30
5 2 NEXUS (2) Glennis R Farrell 19.45 8.89 0.00 355 30.1kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $6.20
6 8 HARDCORE KOBE (8) James D Black 19.56 10.71 0.00 766 27.9kg Ate To Much Kirkham Kylie $51.20
7 3 SIR YENS (3) Kay T Herbert 20.23 21.23 0.00 277 30.8kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $49.20
DNF 7 SMASH ZONE (7) R Udy & L Bliek 0.00 0.00 0.00 88f 24.6kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $59.30
Race 2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UP YOUR QUOTA (5) Norman P Green 18.64 0.00 0.00 611 28.1kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $1.30
2 7 LUCY MIRKO (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.81 2.69 0.00 522 25.7kg Shima Bar Formation $4.30
3 8 PACHINKO (8) Linda D Martin 19.12 7.60 0.00 233 28.2kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $25.40
4 1 XENA POPPY (1) R Udy & L Bliek 19.18 8.56 4.76 144 26.6kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $61.40
5 4 DADDY DONNY (4) Allen J Christiansen 19.24 9.53 0.00 355 32.2kg Bekim Bale Sally $10.90
6 2 TREVOR (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.34 11.05 0.00 466 32.9kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $32.90
7 3 RAPINOE (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.35 11.19 0.00 777 26.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $27.80
8 6 MAYBE MEGAN (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.53 14.07 0.00 888 29.7kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $51.40
Race 3 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRON EYES (1) Emma Potts 18.50 0.00 0.00 511 31.1kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $1.50
2 8 IT'S A LAUGH (8) Samuel W Lozell 18.62 1.89 0.00 232 31.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $3.50
3 4 EXPRESS EMPORIUM (4) W & T Steele 18.70 3.25 4.65 123 26.7kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $14.70
4 5 SHERLOCK SQUASH (5) J Udy & D Cottam 18.89 6.23 0.00 444 31.4kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $20.60
5 7 COSMIC METEOR (7) Daniel R Laing 18.89 6.25 0.00 355 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Bright Star $9.60
6 2 OPAWA DONAL (2) W & T Steele 19.01 8.03 0.00 666 33.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $42.30
Race 4 MPS FENCING SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEGRO RORY (3) Robert K Roper 18.61 0.00 4.64 111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $6.40
2 2 SPRING TIMMIE (2) R Udy & L Bliek 18.70 1.50 0.00 422 32.3kg Fabregas Spring Grace $22.60
3 1 NOISE MAKER (1) Norman P Green 18.87 4.16 0.00 343 28.4kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $4.60
4 8 RAINY RIVER (8) Shardae E Hunt 18.95 5.47 0.00 234 29.6kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $29.80
5 4 FEDERER (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.03 6.59 0.00 665 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $1.50
6 5 APOLLO TOM (5) Daniel R Laing 19.23 9.79 0.00 776 33.9kg Ate To Much Secret Star $53.80
7 7 SADOWSKI (7) Linda D Martin 19.23 9.89 0.00 557 27.5kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $43.30
8 6 IT'S COMPLICATED (6) R & N O'Regan 19.45 13.27 0.00 888 26.9kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $18.80
Race 5 TERMINATING PICK6 STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.76, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GET ME HOME (4) J Udy & D Cottam 30.72 0.00 4.76 11111 31.3kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $10.20
2 6 BIGTIME ALFIE (6) R & N O'Regan 31.26 8.54 0.00 63332 31.4kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer $20.80
3 1 GAO GAO (1) Glennis R Farrell 31.32 9.60 0.00 47753 27.2kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $4.10
4 2 OPAWA GONZO (2) Glennis R Farrell 31.35 9.98 0.00 54444 38.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $7.40
5 8 SPRING MECHANIC (8) R Udy & L Bliek 31.41 11.00 0.00 22225 33.7kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $4.00
6 5 HAPPY MEDIUM (5) R & N O'Regan 31.45 11.66 0.00 35566 34.6kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $8.70
7 3 BAD BRO BAD (3) Sean Codlin 31.53 12.89 0.00 88887 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $25.90
8 7 OPAWA BIG (7) Glennis R Farrell 31.63 14.42 0.00 76678 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $3.70
Race 6 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANNY LANG (4) Allen J Christiansen 18.57 0.00 0.00 311 31.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $1.90
2 7 FORD MAN (7) R Udy & L Bliek 18.78 3.29 0.00 232 32.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $14.80
3 1 PRIDEFUL (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.89 5.13 0.00 543 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $3.40
4 5 TRIBAL CONQUEST (5) R Udy & L Bliek 18.92 5.53 4.63 124 33.4kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest $40.80
5 2 SMASH OUT (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.05 7.58 0.00 755 32.7kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $28.40
6 8 ALWAYS DREAMING (8) Glennis R Farrell 19.05 7.65 0.00 876 28.6kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $8.40
7 6 BIGTIME TANK (6) R & N O'Regan 19.19 9.85 0.00 467 30.9kg Fabregas Kissing Gwyneth $17.10
8 3 MOBILITY SCOOTER (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.26 11.00 0.00 688 28.7kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra $13.30
Race 7 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DANISH DELIGHT (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.39 0.00 0.00 211 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $4.10
2 8 PAPA SMURF (8) Emma Potts 18.58 2.98 0.00 322 33.2kg Collision Fair Pippa $7.10
3 1 BELMONTS (1) R & N O'Regan 18.89 7.90 0.00 433 31.8kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $8.40
4 7 PORTLAND BERRY (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.99 9.56 4.66 144 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $3.60
5 2 OPAWA ROY (2) Marsha-lee Black 19.17 12.36 0.00 665 30.9kg Fabregas Token Kay $39.60
6 3 BOOT CAMP TIARA (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.23 13.28 0.00 876 28.2kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $12.50
7 4 SPRING BUBBLES (4) Emma Potts 19.30 14.42 0.00 757 28.7kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $3.60
8 6 PARIS END (6) R & N O'Regan 19.40 16.03 0.00 588 33.4kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $38.00
Race 8 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 4.74, 15.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA TRAVIS (1) Norman P Green 30.26 0.00 0.00 52111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $2.20
2 3 KEA VIKING (3) W & T Steele 30.81 8.80 4.74 11222 33.1kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $16.60
3 4 ELECTRIC SHOCK (4) Allen J Christiansen 30.91 10.25 0.00 77553 32.3kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $6.50
4 7 GLOW UP (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.08 12.95 0.00 23344 24.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $8.70
5 2 OUR HOT ROD (2) J Udy & D Cottam 31.12 13.62 0.00 44435 33.0kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $13.70
6 8 ROD'S GIRL (8) J Udy & D Cottam 31.17 14.50 0.00 35666 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $3.90
7 6 OPAWA MAGIC (6) Glennis R Farrell 31.31 16.60 0.00 66777 29.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $12.40
Race 9 MANUKAU CUP 527m Class 5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 4.71, 15.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THRILLING BRUCE (1) Emma Potts 30.49 0.00 4.71 11111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $3.20
2 2 ZIPPING BARTY (2) Glennis R Farrell 30.57 1.28 0.00 22222 24.4kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $1.90
3 6 ZIPPING HEWITT (6) Glennis R Farrell 30.82 5.30 0.00 33333 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.00
4 4 SPRING CESC (4) Emma Potts 31.20 11.28 0.00 44444 36.2kg Fabregas Spring Grace $20.80
SCR 8 HE'S ALL SHINE (8) Samuel W Lozell
Race 10 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHIPPER'S CHOICE (5) Norman P Green 18.76 0.00 4.63 111 26.7kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $2.00
2 7 ALL DAY LONG (7) Robert K Roper 18.95 2.98 0.00 322 29.8kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $12.70
3 6 WAITERIMU RIPPER (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.05 4.63 0.00 833 32.7kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $9.20
4 2 AUDRETTE (2) Henry R Bond 19.17 6.44 0.00 244 25.6kg Captain Coutts Bright Star $7.50
5 1 MY BRO BOBBY (1) Marie Prangley 19.23 7.43 0.00 565 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $14.50
6 4 YOU'RE GORGEOUS (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.29 8.43 0.00 656 24.4kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $5.30
7 3 RUBY EXPRESS (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.33 9.00 0.00 777 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $24.20
8 8 BIGTIME BREMNER (8) R & N O'Regan 19.82 16.84 0.00 488 31.8kg Barcia Bale Night Pearl $11.40