Manukau Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.65
1
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.2kg
2
9
T: Robert K Roper
$6.00

Mgn

1.81

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.50

Mgn

3.68

Time

19.03

Split

4.65

In Run

123

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Shardae E Hunt
$9.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: M & J Smith
$11.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Daniel R Laing
$17.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$9.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Norman P Green
$1.90

Mgn

13.68

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
R2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.71
1
4
T: Shaun O'Neill
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Norman P Green
$3.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$14.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

19.27

Split

4.71

In Run

114

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Marie Prangley
$11.50

Mgn

6.27

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Allen J Christiansen
$7.50

Mgn

8.12

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Linda D Martin
$20.80

Mgn

10.38

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$9.60

Mgn

58.32

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.75
1
7
T: Shaun O'Neill
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

4.75

In Run

511

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$2.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Kay T Herbert
$17.20

Mgn

4.18

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$72.10

Mgn

12.66

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Henry R Bond
$3.60

Mgn

15.22

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$27.20

Mgn

15.91

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.30

Mgn

19.32

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$31.40

Mgn

40.26

Time

21.12

Split

0.00

In Run

188

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 4.77, 15.57
1
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

51111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.94

Split

4.77

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$13.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Allen J Christiansen
$6.50

Mgn

10.92

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

35654

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Shaun O'Neill
$47.70

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

66565

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Kimberlee Williams
$23.80

Mgn

14.66

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

44446

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Howard R Scott
$40.00

Mgn

27.66

Time

32.44

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
R5 MPS FENCING SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.71
1
8
T: Norman P Green
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

611

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$25.20

Mgn

4.35

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Kay T Herbert
$27.80

Mgn

6.63

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

37.4kg
5
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$17.90

Mgn

7.42

Time

19.39

Split

4.71

In Run

125

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: Marsha-lee Black
$4.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$3.10

Mgn

9.76

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: Shaun O'Neill
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R6 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.77, 15.71
1
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.77

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: W & T Steele
$9.80

Mgn

2.77

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.60

Mgn

3.95

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

56554

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$7.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

44445

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: W & T Steele
$8.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

77666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$23.30

Mgn

8.52

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

65777

Wgt

37.9kg
R7 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.64
1
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$25.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Linda D Martin
$13.50

Mgn

1.29

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Robert K Roper
$13.90

Mgn

1.69

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Henry R Bond
$11.70

Mgn

1.73

Time

18.84

Split

4.64

In Run

155

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$1.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Marie Prangley
$8.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$12.60

Mgn

7.65

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.56
1
9
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.30

Mgn

1.46

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.10

Mgn

3.16

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Robert K Roper
$6.60

Mgn

7.69

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Gregory C Thompson
$19.00

Mgn

10.94

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Allen J Christiansen
$13.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: M & J Smith
$13.50

Mgn

15.20

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Norman P Green
$4.00

Mgn

16.09

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R9 FEDERAL MORGAN STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 4.69, 15.60
1
1
T: Emma Potts
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

4.69

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Norman P Green
$6.80

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Shaun O'Neill
$16.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

64443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Peter C Henley
$2.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

57554

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Ian S O'Neill
$5.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

22235

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Allen J Christiansen
$21.60

Mgn

11.89

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

36776

Wgt

37.7kg
7
5
T: W & T Steele
$15.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

75667

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$15.10

Mgn

12.29

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.3kg
R10 TROJAN HOARSE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.56
1
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: W & T Steele
$5.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Samuel W Lozell
$12.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Marie Prangley
$20.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

18.72

Split

4.56

In Run

144

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$8.80

Mgn

9.07

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.20

Mgn

9.28

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

386

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: W & T Steele
$7.90

Mgn

9.94

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: Emma Potts
$6.90

Mgn

9.96

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R11 EASTER CUP (527m)
Place
Class 5 - $2790 - $1166 - $707
Splits: 4.59
1
2
T: Norman P Green
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

63321

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Samuel W Lozell
$24.50

Mgn

0.83

Time

30.26

Split

4.59

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$8.10

Mgn

5.05

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

24443

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.60

Mgn

5.82

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

32234

Wgt

24.4kg
5
9
T: Marie Prangley
$13.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.70

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

75556

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Samuel W Lozell
$11.90

Mgn

16.84

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$6.80

Mgn

64.62

Time

34.28

Split

0.00

In Run

48888

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
7
T: Emma Potts
$0.00
R12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.56
1
1
T: Norman P Green
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$3.40

Mgn

5.22

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Shardae E Hunt
$19.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$17.50

Mgn

8.18

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Howard R Scott
$10.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Paul W Cleaver
$8.50

Mgn

9.07

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

32.1kg
8
9
T: Glennis R Farrell
$14.60

Mgn

9.36

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PARIS END (7) R & N O'Regan 18.80 0.00 0.00 311 33.2kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $20.30
2 9 ALL DAY LONG (4) Robert K Roper 18.91 1.81 0.00 532 30.3kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $6.00
3 1 BIGTIME CUTIE (1) R & N O'Regan 19.03 3.68 4.65 123 25.8kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $9.50
4 2 RAINY RIVER (2) Shardae E Hunt 19.04 3.75 0.00 444 29.4kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $9.70
5 6 STAY RICH (6) M & J Smith 19.11 5.00 0.00 255 26.2kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $11.10
6 8 APOLLO TOM (8) Daniel R Laing 19.15 5.51 0.00 666 33.6kg Ate To Much Secret Star $17.80
7 5 OPAWA ROY (5) Marsha-lee Black 19.28 7.56 0.00 777 31.1kg Fabregas Token Kay $9.70
8 3 NICK'S BLUNDER (3) Norman P Green 19.66 13.68 0.00 888 26.9kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $1.90
SCR 4 NEXUS (4) Glennis R Farrell
Race 2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIRST LIGHT (4) Shaun O'Neill 19.06 0.00 0.00 321 28.8kg Bekim Bale Sally $6.40
2 7 STONES (7) Norman P Green 19.16 1.54 0.00 442 29.1kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $3.10
3 5 BARNEY PARROT (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.16 1.56 0.00 633 30.4kg Shima Bar Formation $3.70
4 3 VEGAS CHOPS (3) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.27 3.31 4.71 114 27.0kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $14.70
5 1 BIG TIME CRUISE (1) Marie Prangley 19.46 6.27 0.00 855 32.9kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $11.50
6 2 STAY ME BROKE (2) Allen J Christiansen 19.57 8.12 0.00 766 33.1kg Bekim Bale Sally $7.50
7 6 PACHINKO (6) Linda D Martin 19.71 10.38 0.00 577 28.5kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $20.80
8 8 RAPINOE (8) Marsha-lee Black 22.73 58.32 0.00 288 26.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $9.60
Race 3 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MITCHAM GREG (7) Shaun O'Neill 18.58 0.00 4.75 511 32.4kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $4.80
2 2 GOLDEN FERN (2) Kimberlee Williams 18.84 4.13 0.00 732 32.6kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $2.10
3 8 SIR YENS (8) Kay T Herbert 18.84 4.18 0.00 223 31.0kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $17.20
4 6 TRIBAL CONQUEST (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.38 12.66 0.00 644 33.1kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest $72.10
5 4 AUDRETTE (4) Henry R Bond 19.54 15.22 0.00 455 26.1kg Captain Coutts Bright Star $3.60
6 3 MY SNUGGLES (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.58 15.91 0.00 866 25.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy $27.20
7 1 ALLEGRO PAYTON (1) R & N O'Regan 19.80 19.32 0.00 377 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $10.30
8 5 BIG TIME DYNASTY (5) R & N O'Regan 21.12 40.26 0.00 188 25.2kg Kiowa Producer Ready Made Size $31.40
Race 4 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 4.77, 15.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THRILLING OTIS (4) Karen M Walsh 30.70 0.00 0.00 51111 32.2kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $4.90
2 8 THRILLING RAVEN (8) Karen M Walsh 30.94 3.79 4.77 12222 26.7kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $1.50
3 6 THRILLING GEM (6) Karen M Walsh 31.21 8.10 0.00 23333 25.4kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $13.20
4 2 DADDY DONNY (2) Allen J Christiansen 31.39 10.92 0.00 35654 31.8kg Bekim Bale Sally $6.50
5 3 LET 'EM TALK (3) Shaun O'Neill 31.60 14.25 0.00 66565 32.5kg Bekim Bale Sally $47.70
6 1 MY BRO JET (1) Kimberlee Williams 31.62 14.66 0.00 44446 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $23.80
7 7 CHINESE BYRNS (7) Howard R Scott 32.44 27.66 0.00 77777 28.7kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $40.00
SCR 5 THRILLING MAPLE (5) Karen M Walsh
Race 5 MPS FENCING SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UP YOUR QUOTA (8) Norman P Green 18.92 0.00 0.00 611 28.2kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $2.30
2 6 WAITERIMU RIPPER (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.10 2.90 0.00 232 32.4kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $9.30
3 7 BIGTIME OTIS (7) R & N O'Regan 19.19 4.35 0.00 743 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pink Sock $25.20
4 4 CAWBOURNE COOL (4) Kay T Herbert 19.34 6.63 0.00 364 37.4kg Fabregas Stunning Chloe $27.80
5 2 BIGTIME BREMNER (2) R & N O'Regan 19.39 7.42 4.71 125 31.4kg Barcia Bale Night Pearl $17.90
6 9 HARDCORE KOBE (1) Marsha-lee Black 19.45 8.40 0.00 556 28.5kg Ate To Much Kirkham Kylie $4.90
7 5 KNUCKLES NUGGET (5) Hayley V Mullane 19.53 9.76 0.00 477 26.7kg Kilty Lad Peaknuckle $3.10
SCR 1 GO ALL LIN (1) Shaun O'Neill
SCR 3 YOU'RE GORGEOUS (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 6 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.77, 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA BIG (6) Glennis R Farrell 30.69 0.00 4.77 11111 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $8.40
2 8 BORING (8) W & T Steele 30.86 2.77 0.00 33332 34.2kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $9.80
3 2 THRILLING FREDDY (2) Karen M Walsh 30.87 2.86 0.00 22223 31.9kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $2.40
4 7 SERBIAN ACE (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.94 3.95 0.00 56554 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $3.60
5 1 BIGTIME ALFIE (1) R & N O'Regan 31.01 5.00 0.00 44445 30.4kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer $7.80
6 4 OVERTAKING (4) W & T Steele 31.14 7.13 0.00 77666 32.0kg Collision Fair Pippa $8.70
7 3 OPAWA GONZO (3) Glennis R Farrell 31.23 8.52 0.00 65777 37.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $23.30
Race 7 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMASH OUT (6) R Udy & L Bliek 18.73 0.00 0.00 211 32.3kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $25.70
2 1 IT'S COMPLICATED (1) R & N O'Regan 18.75 0.28 0.00 322 26.3kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $10.00
3 8 SADOWSKI (8) Linda D Martin 18.81 1.29 0.00 533 27.9kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $13.50
4 7 HOW'S THE ENEMY (7) Robert K Roper 18.84 1.69 0.00 864 31.2kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $13.90
5 5 TAMANTHA (5) Henry R Bond 18.84 1.73 4.64 155 27.4kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $11.70
6 4 ZIPPING PANTHER (4) Glennis R Farrell 18.89 2.46 0.00 646 32.1kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $1.60
7 3 THEA WHO (3) Marie Prangley 18.98 4.01 0.00 777 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $8.70
8 2 BIGTIME TANK (2) R & N O'Regan 19.21 7.65 0.00 488 30.4kg Fabregas Kissing Gwyneth $12.60
Race 8 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 THANK YOU NEXT (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.47 0.00 4.56 111 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $4.20
2 7 PORTLAND TOY (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.56 1.46 0.00 522 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $5.30
3 4 PORTLAND ART (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.67 3.16 0.00 733 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $6.10
4 8 ALLEGRO RORY (8) Robert K Roper 18.95 7.69 0.00 644 32.4kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $6.60
5 2 JUSTIN LINCOLN (2) Gregory C Thompson 19.16 10.94 0.00 455 30.3kg Collision Uno Suzie $19.00
6 3 ISN'T SHE SASSY (3) Allen J Christiansen 19.37 14.25 0.00 366 29.5kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $13.20
7 6 KELLY'S GIRL (6) M & J Smith 19.43 15.20 0.00 877 28.3kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha $13.50
8 5 CHIPPER'S CHOICE (5) Norman P Green 19.48 16.09 0.00 288 26.6kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $4.00
SCR 1 PRIDEFUL (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 9 FEDERAL MORGAN STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 4.69, 15.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THRILLING MILO (1) Emma Potts 30.71 0.00 4.69 11111 31.7kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $5.00
2 2 ALL UNITE (2) Norman P Green 30.75 0.71 0.00 43322 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $6.80
3 7 MAX VOLUME (7) Shaun O'Neill 30.84 2.07 0.00 64443 32.5kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $16.20
4 6 ISN'T SHE BLISS (6) Peter C Henley 30.91 3.23 0.00 57554 25.2kg Brett Lee All To Well $2.50
5 3 ROMANTIC DANCER (3) Ian S O'Neill 30.99 4.51 0.00 22235 29.4kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $5.00
6 8 ENJOY THE PERKS (8) Allen J Christiansen 31.46 11.89 0.00 36776 37.7kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $21.60
7 5 KEA VIKING (5) W & T Steele 31.48 12.23 0.00 75667 32.8kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $15.00
8 4 HAPPY MEDIUM (4) R & N O'Regan 31.48 12.29 0.00 88888 34.3kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $15.10
Race 10 TROJAN HOARSE SPRINT 318m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PORTLAND WONDER (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.31 0.00 0.00 211 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.70
2 1 CANYA MONEYMAKER (1) W & T Steele 18.37 1.00 0.00 422 32.2kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $5.70
3 7 IT'S A LAUGH (7) Samuel W Lozell 18.53 3.43 0.00 633 30.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $12.00
4 3 MEDUSA WHO (3) Marie Prangley 18.72 6.56 4.56 144 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $20.80
5 2 FERNANDO CHARM (2) Kimberlee Williams 18.88 9.07 0.00 875 28.8kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $8.80
6 4 PORTLAND ECKLUND (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.89 9.28 0.00 386 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $7.20
7 8 EXPRESS EMPORIUM (8) W & T Steele 18.94 9.94 0.00 767 26.1kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $7.90
8 9 FRANKY THE JETT (5) Emma Potts 18.94 9.96 0.00 558 32.8kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $6.90
SCR 5 CANADIAN ACE (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 11 EASTER CUP 527m Class 5 $2790 - $1166 - $707 Splits: 4.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA TRAVIS (2) Norman P Green 30.21 0.00 0.00 63321 31.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $3.10
2 4 JUST AS MUCH (4) Samuel W Lozell 30.26 0.83 4.59 11112 27.9kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $24.50
3 5 THRILLING NEVE (5) Karen M Walsh 30.53 5.05 0.00 24443 25.4kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $8.10
4 1 ZIPPING BARTY (1) Glennis R Farrell 30.58 5.82 0.00 32234 24.4kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.60
5 9 DOBBY WHO (7) Marie Prangley 30.66 7.11 0.00 86665 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $13.80
6 3 ZIPPING HEWITT (3) Glennis R Farrell 30.71 7.93 0.00 75556 29.3kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $7.70
7 6 BEAU BEAU (6) Samuel W Lozell 31.27 16.84 0.00 57777 31.6kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $11.90
8 8 HE'S ALL SHINE (8) Samuel W Lozell 34.28 64.62 0.00 48888 35.4kg Barcia Bale She's Scandalous $6.80
SCR 7 THRILLING RAZOR (7) Emma Potts
Race 12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CALF KING (1) Norman P Green 18.42 0.00 4.56 111 31.6kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $2.50
2 2 BOOT CAMP TIARA (2) R Udy & L Bliek 18.70 4.50 0.00 332 28.3kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $9.20
3 8 JUST OLIVE (8) Samuel W Lozell 18.75 5.22 0.00 443 25.0kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $3.40
4 7 PLISKOVA (7) Shardae E Hunt 18.80 6.07 0.00 224 26.8kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $19.80
5 3 FORD MAN (3) R Udy & L Bliek 18.94 8.18 0.00 875 32.3kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $17.50
6 4 HILLBILLY BREWED (4) Howard R Scott 18.95 8.40 0.00 566 26.6kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $10.50
7 6 QUARA'S YOSHI (6) Paul W Cleaver 18.99 9.07 0.00 657 32.1kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $8.50
8 9 ALWAYS DREAMING (5) Glennis R Farrell 19.01 9.36 0.00 788 27.6kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $14.60
SCR 5 RUBY EXPRESS (5) Marsha-lee Black