Manukau Race Results

Sunday 6th of June 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.71
1
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Sean Codlin
$9.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

19.04

Split

4.71

In Run

122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$20.90

Mgn

1.65

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.60

Mgn

5.88

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$26.50

Mgn

9.93

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$25.10

Mgn

11.92

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$10.70

Mgn

14.87

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.54
1
6
T: Emma Potts
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Justin P Foot
$33.80

Mgn

7.01

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$52.60

Mgn

7.56

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Henry R Bond
$16.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

26.0kg
6
9
T: Glennis R Farrell
$25.20

Mgn

15.95

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$26.50

Mgn

17.72

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$31.80

Mgn

19.76

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$0.00
R3 SWIFT FANTASY DISTANCE (603m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1783 - $745 - $452
Splits: 8.94
1
1
T: Sean Codlin
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.80

Split

0.00

In Run

55444

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

0.68

Time

35.84

Split

8.94

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Allen J Christiansen
$14.20

Mgn

1.05

Time

35.87

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Marie Prangley
$4.30

Mgn

1.98

Time

35.92

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Sean Codlin
$10.50

Mgn

8.54

Time

36.34

Split

0.00

In Run

44555

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
R4 DYNA WESLYN STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 4.87
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

34411

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: W & T Steele
$7.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

65542

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: W & T Steele
$24.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

31.31

Split

4.87

In Run

11123

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Emma Potts
$4.40

Mgn

4.38

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

26654

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Marie Prangley
$24.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

53235

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: W & T Steele
$24.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

42366

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Norman P Green
$21.70

Mgn

7.42

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: Emma Potts
$3.20

Mgn

18.67

Time

32.31

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 WEYMOUTH COSSIE CLUB PUNTERS GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 4.58
1
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$36.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.00

Mgn

2.56

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Emma Potts
$4.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Shaun O'Neill
$16.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
10
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.90

Mgn

8.11

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: Norman P Green
$25.60

Mgn

11.76

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.5kg
8
9
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$8.20

Mgn

11.91

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
3
T: Norman P Green
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert K Roper
$0.00
R6 NINA'S GIRL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.62
1
8
T: Emma Potts
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

852

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: W & T Steele
$9.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.80

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Samuel W Lozell
$9.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

24.2kg
6
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

27.9kg
7
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$23.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.23

Split

4.62

In Run

177

Wgt

24.8kg
8
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.00

Mgn

30.86

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

428

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
3
T: Robert K Roper
$0.00
R7 50TH DUKE OF EDINBURGH SILVER COLLAR HEAT 1 (779m)
Place
Class2 Distance Heat - $2756 - $1152 - $698
Splits: 18.63, 30.55
1
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

46.86

Split

0.00

In Run

74321

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$5.50

Mgn

4.85

Time

47.17

Split

18.63

In Run

11112

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$5.60

Mgn

6.82

Time

47.29

Split

0.00

In Run

23444

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$4.80

Mgn

8.09

Time

47.37

Split

0.00

In Run

67655

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.80

Mgn

10.92

Time

47.55

Split

0.00

In Run

32233

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Marie Prangley
$11.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

47.57

Split

0.00

In Run

85566

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$22.30

Mgn

13.42

Time

47.71

Split

0.00

In Run

48888

Wgt

24.9kg
8
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$47.10

Mgn

15.34

Time

47.83

Split

0.00

In Run

56777

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 50TH DUKE OF EDINBURGH SILVER COLLAR HEAT 2 (779m)
Place
Class2 Distance Heat - $2756 - $1152 - $698
Splits: 18.85, 30.81
1
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$35.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

47.33

Split

18.85

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Marie Prangley
$17.50

Mgn

3.48

Time

47.55

Split

0.00

In Run

62222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

4.04

Time

47.58

Split

0.00

In Run

87555

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.50

Mgn

5.52

Time

47.68

Split

0.00

In Run

76766

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Sean Codlin
$23.50

Mgn

6.88

Time

47.76

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$81.20

Mgn

8.86

Time

47.89

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$53.70

Mgn

19.44

Time

48.55

Split

0.00

In Run

35677

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
3
T: Samuel W Lozell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 MAJOR JOHN BLAKELEY MEMORIAL STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 3 - $1912 - $799 - $485
Splits: 4.77, 15.75
1
5
T: Allen J Christiansen
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.40

Mgn

3.35

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$28.90

Mgn

10.12

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

28.9kg
4
9
T: Samuel W Lozell
$7.20

Mgn

10.32

Time

31.21

Split

4.77

In Run

11334

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.30

Mgn

11.84

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: J & D Fahey
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.60

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Ian S O'Neill
$7.30

Mgn

15.73

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
R10 HIFI ALLEGRO SPRINT HEAT 1 (318m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.61
1
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.70

Mgn

0.21

Time

18.58

Split

4.61

In Run

122

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Emma Potts
$15.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: W & T Steele
$9.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$15.30

Mgn

2.72

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

23.0kg
7
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$19.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Sean Codlin
$24.60

Mgn

5.26

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 HIFI ALLEGRO SPRINT HEAT 2 (318m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.56
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

811

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.40

Mgn

2.04

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.40

Mgn

2.38

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

24.1kg
4
5
T: W & T Steele
$56.50

Mgn

2.89

Time

18.89

Split

4.56

In Run

124

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$25.00

Mgn

4.62

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$41.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: J & D Bell
$13.30

Mgn

9.29

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Sean Codlin
$38.40

Mgn

13.48

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.9kg
R12 50TH DUKE OF EDINBURGH SILVER COLLAR 13 JUNE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.78
1
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$15.10

Mgn

2.53

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Norman P Green
$5.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$8.50

Mgn

4.56

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Monique J McPhee
$49.80

Mgn

4.78

Time

19.28

Split

4.78

In Run

156

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$26.70

Mgn

11.15

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$24.90

Mgn

11.18

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MARCUS (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.99 0.00 0.00 311 32.7kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $7.20
2 2 SMOKIN' SCAMPI (2) Sean Codlin 19.04 0.80 4.71 122 25.6kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $9.80
3 7 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (7) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.09 1.65 0.00 233 32.7kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $20.90
4 1 BARNEY PARROT (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.36 5.88 0.00 444 31.2kg Shima Bar Formation $3.60
5 3 FOR YOU PAGE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.46 7.53 0.00 655 32.2kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $2.20
6 5 VEGAS CHOPS (5) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.62 9.93 0.00 566 26.5kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $26.50
7 8 XENA POPPY (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.74 11.92 0.00 877 27.7kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $25.10
8 4 SMASH MISFIT (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.93 14.87 0.00 788 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $10.70
Race 2 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRILLING BREEZE (6) Emma Potts 18.46 0.00 4.54 111 24.0kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $3.00
2 5 WHEELS ON FIRE (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.73 4.25 0.00 422 31.4kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $1.50
3 8 NIGHT ACE (8) Justin P Foot 18.90 7.01 0.00 333 31.5kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $33.80
4 7 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (7) Marsha-lee Black 18.94 7.56 0.00 654 30.8kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $52.60
5 1 AUDRETTE (1) Henry R Bond 19.12 10.50 0.00 245 26.0kg Captain Coutts Bright Star $16.40
6 9 MISS HONEY (3) Glennis R Farrell 19.46 15.95 0.00 766 29.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $25.20
7 4 WAITERIMU RIPPER (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.58 17.72 0.00 877 32.6kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $26.50
8 2 FORD MAN (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.70 19.76 0.00 588 32.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $31.80
SCR 3 JUST NIA (3) Marsha-lee Black
Race 3 SWIFT FANTASY DISTANCE 603m Maiden Distance $1783 - $745 - $452 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHELLY POM (1) Sean Codlin 35.80 0.00 0.00 55444 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $4.40
2 2 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (2) Daniel A Roberts 35.84 0.68 8.94 11111 26.4kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $1.70
3 3 DADDY DONNY (3) Allen J Christiansen 35.87 1.05 0.00 22222 31.6kg Bekim Bale Sally $14.20
4 4 EYE SPY LUNA (4) Marie Prangley 35.92 1.98 0.00 33333 27.1kg Bekim Bale Sally $4.30
5 7 MASTER BRADY (7) Sean Codlin 36.34 8.54 0.00 44555 31.2kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $10.50
SCR 6 THRILLING NEVE (6) Karen M Walsh
SCR 8 THRILLING IZZY (8) Karen M Walsh
Race 4 DYNA WESLYN STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 4.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NANGAR RIDGE (2) Lisa J Cole 31.13 0.00 0.00 34411 32.8kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $2.90
2 6 BORING (6) W & T Steele 31.27 2.17 0.00 65542 35.1kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $7.00
3 7 OPAWA NIGEL (7) W & T Steele 31.31 2.92 4.87 11123 34.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $24.00
4 3 SMOOTHIE (3) Emma Potts 31.41 4.38 0.00 26654 26.0kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $4.40
5 5 MY BRO BOBBY (5) Marie Prangley 31.44 4.87 0.00 53235 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $24.00
6 4 KEA VIKING (4) W & T Steele 31.45 5.00 0.00 42366 33.2kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $24.10
7 8 ALL UNITE (8) Norman P Green 31.60 7.42 0.00 77777 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $21.70
8 1 THRILLING BRUCE (1) Emma Potts 32.31 18.67 0.00 88888 31.9kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $3.20
Race 5 WEYMOUTH COSSIE CLUB PUNTERS GROUP SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YASAWA LIGHTS (1) Marsha-lee Black 18.55 0.00 4.58 111 35.8kg Aston Bolero Ilika $14.90
2 7 RUBY EXPRESS (7) Marsha-lee Black 18.71 2.47 0.00 332 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $36.20
3 5 PORTLAND BERRY (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.71 2.56 0.00 223 28.1kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.00
4 8 SPRING CESC (8) Emma Potts 18.79 3.76 0.00 444 36.2kg Fabregas Spring Grace $4.30
5 6 MITCHAM GREG (6) Shaun O'Neill 18.88 5.29 0.00 555 32.4kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $16.40
6 10 AMMONITE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.06 8.11 0.00 766 25.0kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $6.90
7 2 BOTANY RIFLES (2) Norman P Green 19.29 11.76 0.00 677 31.5kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $25.60
8 9 YOU'RE GORGEOUS (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.30 11.91 0.00 888 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $8.20
SCR 3 STONES (3) Norman P Green
SCR 4 GO DIEGO (4) Robert K Roper
Race 6 NINA'S GIRL SPRINT 318m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAPA SMURF (8) Emma Potts 18.77 0.00 0.00 211 33.0kg Collision Fair Pippa $10.10
2 5 DANISH DELIGHT (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.89 1.86 0.00 852 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $5.00
3 7 ELECTRIC DANCER (7) W & T Steele 18.93 2.47 0.00 533 26.3kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $9.00
4 6 HONEY LANTREE (6) Matthew G Roberts 19.03 4.11 0.00 344 26.4kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $5.80
5 4 JUST OLIVE (4) Samuel W Lozell 19.07 4.75 0.00 765 24.2kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $9.70
6 2 PORTLAND BLONDE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.22 7.20 0.00 686 27.9kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $3.30
7 9 BURNING RAIN (3) J Udy & D Cottam 19.23 7.25 4.62 177 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $23.40
8 1 BIG TIME TINA (1) Lisa J Cole 20.71 30.86 0.00 428 28.2kg Barcia Bale Romberg Lass $6.00
SCR 3 ALLEGRO RORY (3) Robert K Roper
Race 7 50TH DUKE OF EDINBURGH SILVER COLLAR HEAT 1 779m Class2 Distance Heat $2756 - $1152 - $698 Splits: 18.63, 30.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THRILLING AMELIA (8) Karen M Walsh 46.86 0.00 0.00 74321 32.7kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $2.60
2 7 FINE INTENTION (7) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 47.17 4.85 18.63 11112 29.8kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $5.50
3 5 LITTLE TEEGS (5) Gordon A Lawrence 47.29 6.82 0.00 23444 27.8kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $5.60
4 4 HAIRPIN TRIGGER (4) J & D Fahey 47.37 8.09 0.00 67655 27.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $4.80
5 6 BLACK STOCKINGS (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 47.55 10.92 0.00 32233 25.7kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $10.80
6 2 THEA WHO (2) Marie Prangley 47.57 11.30 0.00 85566 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $11.40
7 1 NIGHTHAWK WISH (1) Daniel A Roberts 47.71 13.42 0.00 48888 24.9kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $22.30
8 3 MAYHEM MADE (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 47.83 15.34 0.00 56777 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $47.10
Race 8 50TH DUKE OF EDINBURGH SILVER COLLAR HEAT 2 779m Class2 Distance Heat $2756 - $1152 - $698 Splits: 18.85, 30.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLAWS IN LEO (2) Daniel A Roberts 47.33 0.00 18.85 11111 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $35.70
2 5 DOBBY WHO (5) Marie Prangley 47.55 3.48 0.00 62222 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $17.50
3 6 STUDENT LOAN (6) J & D Fahey 47.58 4.04 0.00 87555 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $4.60
4 7 RIPSLINGER ROXY (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 47.68 5.52 0.00 76766 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $11.50
5 1 BAD BRO BAD (1) Sean Codlin 47.76 6.88 0.00 23333 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $23.50
6 4 ADOBE NINJA (4) Daniel A Roberts 47.89 8.86 0.00 44444 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $81.20
7 8 MAX VOLUME (8) Shaun O'Neill 48.55 19.44 0.00 35677 32.1kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $53.70
DNF 3 SHAYNEE (3) Samuel W Lozell 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f 26.6kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $1.30
Race 9 MAJOR JOHN BLAKELEY MEMORIAL STAKES 527m Class 3 $1912 - $799 - $485 Splits: 4.77, 15.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELECTRIC SHOCK (5) Allen J Christiansen 30.56 0.00 0.00 22111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $12.50
2 8 PORTLAND DREAM (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.77 3.35 0.00 33222 28.8kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $4.40
3 7 FERNANDO CHARM (7) Kimberlee Williams 31.20 10.12 0.00 44443 28.9kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $28.90
4 9 BEAU BEAU (3) Samuel W Lozell 31.21 10.32 4.77 11334 30.1kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $7.20
5 2 FEDERER (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.31 11.84 0.00 55555 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $4.30
6 1 HUMBLING (1) J & D Fahey 31.32 12.00 0.00 76666 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $4.00
7 4 RUN RUN ROVER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.33 12.30 0.00 88777 32.3kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $10.60
8 6 ROMANTIC DANCER (6) Ian S O'Neill 31.55 15.73 0.00 67888 29.3kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $7.30
SCR 3 ROD'S GIRL (3) J Udy & D Cottam
Race 10 HIFI ALLEGRO SPRINT HEAT 1 318m Class 5 heats $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WILD KIWI (5) J Udy & D Cottam 18.57 0.00 0.00 211 32.6kg Magic Sprite Kiwi Girl $8.10
2 4 TROJAN HOARSE (4) Lisa J Cole 18.58 0.21 4.61 122 30.7kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $1.70
3 6 STARLIGHT RIA (6) Emma Potts 18.62 0.80 0.00 643 26.7kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $15.50
4 2 CANYA MONEYMAKER (2) W & T Steele 18.65 1.25 0.00 334 33.5kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $9.60
5 3 GOLDEN FERN (3) Kimberlee Williams 18.74 2.72 0.00 755 33.2kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $15.30
6 7 BIG TIME FAIRY (7) Lisa J Cole 18.82 3.90 0.00 876 23.0kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $6.30
7 8 JUST AS MUCH (8) Samuel W Lozell 18.84 4.23 0.00 587 26.9kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $19.50
8 1 LIONEL KEEPING (1) Sean Codlin 18.90 5.26 0.00 468 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Haves $24.60
Race 11 HIFI ALLEGRO SPRINT HEAT 2 318m Class 5 heats $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (3) J & D Fahey 18.71 0.00 0.00 811 32.6kg Collision Payton Hill $5.50
2 8 BUDDY BOOM (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.84 2.04 0.00 432 29.7kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $2.40
3 1 BIG TIME BRIE (1) Lisa J Cole 18.86 2.38 0.00 243 24.1kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $2.40
4 5 EXPRESS EMPORIUM (5) W & T Steele 18.89 2.89 4.56 124 26.1kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $56.50
5 2 THRILLING HUDSON (2) Kimberlee Williams 19.00 4.62 0.00 555 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $25.00
6 4 PREROGATIVE (4) J Udy & D Cottam 19.06 5.59 0.00 366 31.8kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $41.00
7 7 DE MINAUR (7) J & D Bell 19.30 9.29 0.00 677 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $13.30
8 6 MORTON KEEPING (6) Sean Codlin 19.56 13.48 0.00 788 35.9kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $38.40
Race 12 50TH DUKE OF EDINBURGH SILVER COLLAR 13 JUNE SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING PANTHER (1) Glennis R Farrell 18.98 0.00 0.00 511 32.5kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $4.00
2 5 OPAWA ROY (5) Marsha-lee Black 19.14 2.53 0.00 222 31.0kg Fabregas Token Kay $15.10
3 8 HOUSE SURGEON (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.14 2.61 0.00 333 33.6kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.10
4 7 UP YOUR QUOTA (7) Norman P Green 19.26 4.41 0.00 644 28.0kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $5.00
5 2 HURRY FLURRY (2) J Udy & D Cottam 19.27 4.56 0.00 465 28.6kg Bekim Bale Sally $8.50
6 4 HOMEBUSH LUTHER (4) Monique J McPhee 19.28 4.78 4.78 156 27.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $49.80
7 3 MEANDERING (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.68 11.15 0.00 787 31.6kg Collision Royal Runner $26.70
8 6 MAYBE MEGAN (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.68 11.18 0.00 878 30.1kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $24.90