Manukau Race Results

Sunday 18th of July 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.65
1
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Justin P Foot
$7.10

Mgn

5.55

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$4.30

Mgn

5.63

Time

18.90

Split

4.65

In Run

123

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Daniel R Laing
$17.40

Mgn

8.02

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$11.60

Mgn

10.55

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$51.40

Mgn

11.82

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$26.20

Mgn

13.42

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$0.00
R2 MPS FENCING SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 4.64
1
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Robert K Roper
$22.40

Mgn

5.83

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$24.80

Mgn

7.23

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$19.30

Mgn

8.63

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$11.70

Mgn

11.55

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$5.70

Mgn

11.58

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: Norman P Green
$9.20

Mgn

12.12

Time

19.61

Split

4.64

In Run

147

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$6.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.61
1
3
T: Sean Codlin
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$3.30

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Henry R Bond
$3.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.09

Split

4.61

In Run

113

Wgt

25.2kg
4
9
T: Shardae E Hunt
$19.50

Mgn

7.08

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$39.30

Mgn

7.62

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$15.30

Mgn

8.93

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: W & T Steele
$8.10

Mgn

12.70

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Robert K Roper
$0.00
R4 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 4.65
1
7
T: Samuel W Lozell
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

611

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Henry R Bond
$15.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.18

Split

4.65

In Run

132

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$19.10

Mgn

9.01

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$33.00

Mgn

10.82

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.80

Mgn

11.98

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Kay T Herbert
$39.80

Mgn

20.25

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.69, 15.46
1
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

4.69

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$9.90

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

23332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Emma Potts
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

32223

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$20.90

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

75554

Wgt

24.4kg
5
3
T: W & T Steele
$11.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

87665

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Sean Codlin
$6.60

Mgn

7.92

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

44446

Wgt

24.4kg
7
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$39.60

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

56777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$8.30

Mgn

43.41

Time

33.43

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 LAST ONE STANDING SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 4.72
1
4
T: Shaun O'Neill
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.72

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Sean Codlin
$4.90

Mgn

1.96

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Marie Prangley
$19.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$16.60

Mgn

5.94

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

24.7kg
5
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.50

Mgn

6.56

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Robert K Roper
$24.90

Mgn

13.38

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Howard R Scott
$29.20

Mgn

15.26

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 TERMINATING PICK6 STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 4.81, 15.85
1
7
T: Emma Potts
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

4.81

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: W & T Steele
$8.40

Mgn

1.56

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Marie Prangley
$2.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

55533

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Sean Codlin
$30.30

Mgn

5.85

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

34454

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.80

Mgn

7.47

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

43345

Wgt

24.6kg
6
6
T: Norman P Green
$14.50

Mgn

8.31

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

67666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Emma Potts
$4.90

Mgn

8.76

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

86777

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$38.40

Mgn

14.10

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

36.9kg
R8 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.63
1
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Emma Potts
$6.40

Mgn

3.69

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Emma Potts
$6.20

Mgn

6.69

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Marie Prangley
$42.10

Mgn

9.01

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: W & T Steele
$17.40

Mgn

9.91

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.10

Mgn

12.19

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.9kg
R9 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 4.74
1
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

22331

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: Sean Codlin
$5.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

31112

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: W & T Steele
$5.70

Mgn

4.08

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

43223

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Hayley V Mullane
$15.70

Mgn

5.66

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

65544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Sean Codlin
$6.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

77775

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: Allen J Christiansen
$20.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

86666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.40

Mgn

8.38

Time

31.45

Split

4.74

In Run

14457

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 4.69, 15.51
1
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

4.69

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$11.50

Mgn

1.85

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Norman P Green
$30.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

54433

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$4.90

Mgn

7.21

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

35554

Wgt

28.3kg
5
9
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

22245

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Allen J Christiansen
$11.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

67766

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.70

Mgn

11.47

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

76677

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R11 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 4.61
1
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Norman P Green
$12.40

Mgn

2.85

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Henry R Bond
$9.90

Mgn

6.61

Time

19.00

Split

4.61

In Run

153

Wgt

23.3kg
4
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$28.40

Mgn

6.65

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Norman P Green
$21.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$14.30

Mgn

7.94

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$30.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Emma Potts
$3.50

Mgn

12.70

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

24.0kg
R12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.63
1
3
T: W & T Steele
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Samuel W Lozell
$4.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$6.00

Mgn

4.78

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$18.40

Mgn

8.82

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.70

Mgn

9.31

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$8.20

Mgn

11.71

Time

19.45

Split

4.63

In Run

146

Wgt

25.1kg
7
7
T: Marie Prangley
$38.30

Mgn

13.39

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.3kg
8
5
T: Kay T Herbert
$40.70

Mgn

131.40

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OTAKI RIVER (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.55 0.00 0.00 311 32.6kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $1.60
2 4 NIGHT ACE (4) Justin P Foot 18.90 5.55 0.00 432 31.7kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $7.10
3 1 IT'S COMPLICATED (1) R & N O'Regan 18.90 5.63 4.65 123 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $4.30
4 6 APOLLO TOM (6) Daniel R Laing 19.06 8.02 0.00 244 33.7kg Ate To Much Secret Star $17.40
5 8 OPAWA ROY (8) Marsha-lee Black 19.21 10.55 0.00 655 31.0kg Fabregas Token Kay $11.60
6 7 BIGTIME OTIS (7) R & N O'Regan 19.29 11.82 0.00 766 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Pink Sock $51.40
7 2 MAYBE MEGAN (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.40 13.42 0.00 577 30.1kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $26.20
SCR 3 FORD MAN (3) R Udy & L Bliek
Race 2 MPS FENCING SPRINT 318m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZOE STAR (4) R Udy & L Bliek 18.85 0.00 0.00 211 28.8kg Allegro Gun Al's Girl $1.90
2 3 BLITZING STAR (3) Robert K Roper 19.22 5.83 0.00 522 31.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $22.40
3 6 SMASH MISFIT (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.31 7.23 0.00 433 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $24.80
4 7 TREVOR (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.39 8.63 0.00 774 33.7kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $19.30
5 1 GRUMPY JOCK (1) R Udy & L Bliek 19.58 11.55 0.00 655 30.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $11.70
6 5 BIG TIME FENDI (5) R & N O'Regan 19.58 11.58 0.00 866 24.3kg Banjo Boy Bigtime Jess $5.70
7 2 ON YOUR BIKE (2) Norman P Green 19.61 12.12 4.64 147 26.6kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $9.20
8 8 GINGER MASCARA (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.64 12.53 0.00 388 25.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Britney Star $6.00
Race 3 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMOKIN' SCAMPI (3) Sean Codlin 18.83 0.00 0.00 521 25.7kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $4.10
2 5 BOOT CAMP TIARA (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.07 3.77 0.00 432 29.6kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $3.30
3 8 AUDRETTE (8) Henry R Bond 19.09 4.10 4.61 113 25.2kg Captain Coutts Bright Star $3.60
4 9 RAINY RIVER (6) Shardae E Hunt 19.28 7.08 0.00 244 27.3kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $19.50
5 2 SMASH OUT (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.31 7.62 0.00 755 33.1kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $39.30
6 7 BIG TIME LENNY (7) R & N O'Regan 19.39 8.93 0.00 876 32.6kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $15.30
7 1 SUB EIGHTEEN (1) R & N O'Regan 19.44 9.63 0.00 367 29.3kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $10.00
8 4 OPAWA DI (4) W & T Steele 19.63 12.70 0.00 688 30.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $8.10
SCR 6 BLACK BRIDGE (6) Robert K Roper
Race 4 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA JAWS (7) Samuel W Lozell 18.93 0.00 0.00 611 32.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $11.20
2 5 TAMANTHA (5) Henry R Bond 19.18 4.00 4.65 132 25.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $15.50
3 1 MARCUS (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.21 4.44 0.00 223 32.8kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $3.60
4 8 MEANDERING (8) Marsha-lee Black 19.50 9.01 0.00 844 32.5kg Collision Royal Runner $19.10
5 4 BIGTIME HONEY (4) R & N O'Regan 19.61 10.82 0.00 355 27.1kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer $33.00
6 3 ZIPPING PANTHER (3) Glennis R Farrell 19.68 11.98 0.00 776 31.2kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $6.80
7 2 LUCY MIRKO (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.72 12.55 0.00 467 26.3kg Shima Bar Formation $2.00
8 6 SIR YENS (6) Kay T Herbert 20.21 20.25 0.00 588 32.2kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $39.80
Race 5 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Class 3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.69, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING HEWITT (4) Glennis R Farrell 30.70 0.00 4.69 11111 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $2.50
2 2 OPAWA SLICK (2) Glennis R Farrell 30.90 3.19 0.00 23332 31.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $9.90
3 5 THRILLING SPRITE (5) Emma Potts 30.97 4.25 0.00 32223 25.1kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $3.90
4 8 GLOW UP (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.99 4.59 0.00 75554 24.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $20.90
5 3 BORING (3) W & T Steele 31.13 6.83 0.00 87665 35.0kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $11.40
6 6 THRILLING GEM (6) Sean Codlin 31.20 7.92 0.00 44446 24.4kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $6.60
7 7 SUB TWENTY THREE (7) R & N O'Regan 31.77 17.00 0.00 56777 32.4kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $39.60
8 1 OPAWA LIGHTNING (1) Glennis R Farrell 33.43 43.41 0.00 68888 29.0kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $8.30
Race 6 LAST ONE STANDING SPRINT 318m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 4.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MITCHAM GREG (4) Shaun O'Neill 18.74 0.00 4.72 111 31.9kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $3.80
2 1 RAILING RACCOON (1) Sean Codlin 18.86 1.96 0.00 322 32.4kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $4.90
3 5 MY BRO BOBBY (5) Marie Prangley 19.02 4.51 0.00 243 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $19.40
4 2 ALLEGRO ELLA (2) R & N O'Regan 19.11 5.94 0.00 634 24.7kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $16.60
5 3 AMMONITE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.15 6.56 0.00 755 25.1kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.50
6 7 FOR YOU PAGE (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.31 9.00 0.00 566 32.0kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $6.60
7 6 BIG TIME BOOTS (6) Robert K Roper 19.58 13.38 0.00 877 29.6kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $24.90
8 8 HILLBILLY BREWED (8) Howard R Scott 19.70 15.26 0.00 488 27.9kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $29.20
Race 7 TERMINATING PICK6 STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 4.81, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THRILLING BLISS (7) Emma Potts 31.03 0.00 4.81 11111 25.8kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $4.40
2 1 KEA VIKING (1) W & T Steele 31.13 1.56 0.00 22222 32.6kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $8.40
3 3 DOBBY WHO (3) Marie Prangley 31.16 2.14 0.00 55533 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $2.90
4 2 MASTER BRADY (2) Sean Codlin 31.40 5.85 0.00 34454 30.9kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $30.30
5 5 BLACK MAVIS (5) Glennis R Farrell 31.50 7.47 0.00 43345 24.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $5.80
6 6 MARGAUX (6) Norman P Green 31.55 8.31 0.00 67666 29.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $14.50
7 4 SMOOTHIE (4) Emma Potts 31.58 8.76 0.00 86777 27.1kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $4.90
8 8 BIG TIME KOBE (8) R & N O'Regan 31.92 14.10 0.00 78888 36.9kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $38.40
Race 8 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Mixed grade 4/5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PORTLAND ECKLUND (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.50 0.00 4.63 111 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $17.30
2 3 WHEELS ON FIRE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.66 2.50 0.00 422 30.6kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.80
3 5 PAPA SMURF (5) Emma Potts 18.73 3.69 0.00 233 33.2kg Collision Fair Pippa $6.40
4 8 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (8) Emma Potts 18.92 6.69 0.00 544 32.4kg Collision Payton Hill $6.20
5 6 MEDUSA WHO (6) Marie Prangley 19.07 9.01 0.00 655 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $42.10
6 2 ELECTRIC DANCER (2) W & T Steele 19.12 9.91 0.00 766 26.0kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $17.40
7 7 PORTLAND BLONDE (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.27 12.19 0.00 877 27.2kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $4.10
8 1 PORTLAND BERRY (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.62 17.75 0.00 388 26.9kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $7.50
Race 9 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA DELIGHT (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.92 0.00 0.00 22331 24.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $5.50
2 6 THRILLING TESSA (6) Sean Codlin 31.05 2.09 0.00 31112 25.9kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $5.00
3 7 DARK HAZARD (7) W & T Steele 31.18 4.08 0.00 43223 27.9kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.70
4 4 KNUCKLES NUGGET (4) Hayley V Mullane 31.28 5.66 0.00 65544 25.8kg Kilty Lad Peaknuckle $15.70
5 8 BAD BRO BAD (8) Sean Codlin 31.43 8.15 0.00 77775 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $6.00
6 1 STAY ME BROKE (1) Allen J Christiansen 31.44 8.25 0.00 86666 32.4kg Bekim Bale Sally $20.30
7 2 BIG TIME GINA (2) R & N O'Regan 31.45 8.38 4.74 14457 28.0kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $9.40
8 5 YOU READY BOOTS (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.79 13.75 0.00 58888 27.6kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $4.00
Race 10 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Mixed grade 4/5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 4.69, 15.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING BARTY (7) Glennis R Farrell 30.78 0.00 4.69 11111 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $2.80
2 2 BASELINE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.90 1.85 0.00 43322 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $11.50
3 6 SPRING QUEEN (6) Norman P Green 31.01 3.70 0.00 54433 29.6kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $30.20
4 4 UNO ME NOW (4) Allen J Christiansen 31.23 7.21 0.00 35554 28.3kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $4.90
5 9 THRILLING WATSON (1) Karen M Walsh 31.27 7.80 0.00 22245 32.1kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $3.70
6 5 ELECTRIC SHOCK (5) Allen J Christiansen 31.28 7.86 0.00 67766 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $11.10
7 3 DANISH DELIGHT (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.50 11.47 0.00 76677 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $6.70
SCR 1 THRILLING IZZY (1) Karen M Walsh
SCR 8 CANADIAN ACE (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 11 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING SAINT (1) Glennis R Farrell 18.58 0.00 0.00 311 25.5kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $1.80
2 7 UP YOUR QUOTA (7) Norman P Green 18.76 2.85 0.00 422 28.4kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $12.40
3 4 ASHEN (4) Henry R Bond 19.00 6.61 4.61 153 23.3kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $9.90
4 5 BELMONTS (5) R & N O'Regan 19.00 6.65 0.00 534 30.9kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $28.40
5 2 CHIPPER'S CHOICE (2) Norman P Green 19.05 7.39 0.00 245 25.9kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $21.00
6 3 PORTLAND ART (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.08 7.94 0.00 776 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $14.30
7 6 RUBY EXPRESS (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.12 8.55 0.00 867 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $30.00
8 8 THRILLING BREEZE (8) Emma Potts 19.38 12.70 0.00 688 24.0kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $3.50
Race 12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA DONAL (3) W & T Steele 18.71 0.00 0.00 211 33.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $5.50
2 2 JILLIBY SOPHIA (2) Samuel W Lozell 18.87 2.54 0.00 422 26.8kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $4.00
3 1 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (1) Marsha-lee Black 19.01 4.78 0.00 533 30.2kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $6.00
4 4 WAITERIMU RIPPER (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.27 8.82 0.00 354 32.7kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $18.40
5 6 HOUSE SURGEON (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.30 9.31 0.00 665 33.4kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.70
6 8 BIGTIME CUTIE (8) R & N O'Regan 19.45 11.71 4.63 146 25.1kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $8.20
7 7 ALLEGRO GRACIE (7) Marie Prangley 19.55 13.39 0.00 777 24.3kg Dyna Villa Allegro Lass $38.30
8 5 SHAMBI'S GIRL (5) Kay T Herbert 26.99 131.40 0.00 888 27.7kg Piggy Back Lady Shambi $40.70