Manukau Race Results

Sunday 10th of October 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 4.65
1
5
T: Marie Prangley
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

4.65

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Marie Prangley
$11.50

Mgn

9.59

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Robert K Roper
$12.30

Mgn

13.38

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Hayley V Mullane
$2.80

Mgn

14.40

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Robert K Roper
$10.00

Mgn

19.54

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

35.5kg
R2 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.65
1
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Robert K Roper
$19.70

Mgn

1.55

Time

18.79

Split

4.65

In Run

122

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Marie Prangley
$23.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.30

Mgn

5.92

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Robert K Roper
$18.10

Mgn

9.28

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$10.30

Mgn

9.58

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$8.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 4.61
1
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

4.61

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$12.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$11.80

Mgn

6.62

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.40

Mgn

8.28

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Marie Prangley
$21.40

Mgn

8.38

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

36.1kg
7
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.90

Mgn

9.73

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.69
1
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

4.69

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$11.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Marie Prangley
$15.30

Mgn

11.88

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$16.50

Mgn

15.35

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Robert K Roper
$40.40

Mgn

16.18

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$8.50

Mgn

18.52

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 TAB NO DEPOSIT FEES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 4.60
1
8
T: Marie Prangley
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Robert K Roper
$19.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.80

Mgn

6.38

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$14.70

Mgn

8.53

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$18.70

Mgn

10.05

Time

18.94

Split

4.60

In Run

155

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$14.60

Mgn

12.89

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Marie Prangley
$15.60

Mgn

12.98

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.60

Mgn

13.63

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 4.58
1
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.60

Mgn

5.07

Time

18.66

Split

4.58

In Run

123

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Marie Prangley
$17.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.00

Mgn

7.35

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$17.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Robert K Roper
$11.90

Mgn

13.03

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.53
1
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.32

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$17.40

Mgn

3.35

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$10.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$23.10

Mgn

8.77

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$9.60

Mgn

10.26

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHO IS COOPER (5) Marie Prangley 18.60 0.00 4.65 111 29.5kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $2.80
2 7 BARNEY PARROT (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.00 6.31 0.00 322 31.5kg Shima Bar Formation $4.70
3 8 WHO I AM (8) Marie Prangley 19.20 9.59 0.00 533 27.5kg Tomac Bale O'neill Monelli $11.50
4 1 BLITZING STAR (1) Robert K Roper 19.44 13.38 0.00 644 32.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $12.30
5 2 DRIFTER DODGE (2) Hayley V Mullane 19.51 14.40 0.00 455 31.5kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $2.80
6 4 BUCKLAND BOY (4) Robert K Roper 19.83 19.54 0.00 266 35.5kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $10.00
Race 2 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR MARGARET (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.69 0.00 0.00 211 27.3kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $1.80
2 6 REACT RESPOND (6) Robert K Roper 18.79 1.55 4.65 122 28.2kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $19.70
3 2 FALL GRACEFULLY (2) Marie Prangley 19.02 5.23 0.00 433 28.9kg Acacia Ablaze Fall From Grace $23.80
4 7 OPAWA KIRK (7) Glennis R Farrell 19.06 5.92 0.00 344 33.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $3.30
5 8 BIG TIME BOOTS (8) Robert K Roper 19.27 9.28 0.00 675 30.4kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $18.10
6 4 OPAWA TRUMP (4) Glennis R Farrell 19.29 9.58 0.00 566 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $10.30
7 3 TIDES RISING (3) Kimberlee Williams 19.37 10.75 0.00 757 26.3kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $8.50
Race 3 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD SPRINT 318m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIRKO (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.59 0.00 4.61 111 31.7kg Shima Bar Formation $5.10
2 2 FOR YOU PAGE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.85 4.16 0.00 322 32.5kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $12.80
3 8 OPAWA DELIGHT (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.01 6.62 0.00 243 25.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $11.80
4 4 LUCY MIRKO (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.08 7.83 0.00 434 26.8kg Shima Bar Formation $5.60
5 3 ZIPPING LOCKETT (3) Glennis R Farrell 19.11 8.28 0.00 765 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.40
6 5 MY BRO BOBBY (5) Marie Prangley 19.12 8.38 0.00 876 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $21.40
7 1 MARCUS (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.17 9.25 0.00 657 33.2kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $6.00
8 6 PORTLAND ART (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.20 9.73 0.00 588 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $6.90
Race 4 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YOU READY BOOTS (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.44 0.00 4.69 111 27.8kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $1.20
2 1 SCIMITAR (1) Hayley V Mullane 19.10 10.50 0.00 522 30.4kg Magic Sprite Cristiane Cyborg $11.10
3 2 THEA WHO (2) Marie Prangley 19.19 11.88 0.00 443 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $15.30
4 4 OPAWA BIG (4) Glennis R Farrell 19.41 15.35 0.00 354 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $16.50
5 7 BLACK BRIDGE (7) Robert K Roper 19.46 16.18 0.00 235 29.4kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $40.40
6 5 ZIPPING PANTHER (5) Glennis R Farrell 19.61 18.52 0.00 666 31.8kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $8.50
Race 5 TAB NO DEPOSIT FEES SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THRILLING FREDDY (8) Marie Prangley 18.31 0.00 0.00 311 31.7kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.70
2 6 BIG TIME FELIX (6) Robert K Roper 18.60 4.59 0.00 222 33.2kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $19.00
3 7 GO AHEAD CALLER (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.71 6.38 0.00 733 32.9kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $5.80
4 5 HOUSE SURGEON (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.85 8.53 0.00 444 34.5kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $14.70
5 3 THRILLING HUDSON (3) Kimberlee Williams 18.94 10.05 4.60 155 27.7kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $18.70
6 1 OPAWA LIGHTNING (1) Glennis R Farrell 19.12 12.89 0.00 866 27.8kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $14.60
7 2 MEDUSA WHO (2) Marie Prangley 19.13 12.98 0.00 687 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $15.60
8 4 OPAWA SLICK (4) Glennis R Farrell 19.17 13.63 0.00 578 31.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $6.60
Race 6 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING HEWITT (2) Glennis R Farrell 18.34 0.00 0.00 211 29.4kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $2.50
2 8 ZIPPING DEREK (8) Glennis R Farrell 18.65 4.90 0.00 532 34.1kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $5.50
3 6 ZIPPING SAINT (6) Glennis R Farrell 18.66 5.07 4.58 123 25.2kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $4.60
4 1 DOBBY WHO (1) Marie Prangley 18.78 6.91 0.00 754 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $17.70
5 7 ZIPPING AUBRY (7) Glennis R Farrell 18.80 7.35 0.00 645 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $5.00
6 3 CALL ME LEO (3) Kimberlee Williams 19.09 11.90 0.00 466 35.2kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $17.80
7 4 ALLEGRO RORY (4) Robert K Roper 19.16 13.03 0.00 377 32.7kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $11.90
Race 7 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHEELS ON FIRE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.32 0.00 4.53 111 32.0kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $1.50
2 4 GOLDEN FERN (4) Kimberlee Williams 18.53 3.35 0.00 222 33.0kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $17.40
3 7 PORTLAND DREAM (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.57 3.90 0.00 433 28.7kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $10.00
4 3 ZIPPING BARTY (3) Glennis R Farrell 18.69 5.82 0.00 344 24.9kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.00
5 6 DANISH DELIGHT (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.87 8.77 0.00 655 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $23.10
6 8 PORTLAND BLONDE (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.97 10.26 0.00 566 27.7kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $9.60
SCR 1 PORTLAND ECKLUND (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik