Moree Race Results

Saturday 24th of October 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (302m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Neil Dallison
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
3
2
T: Neil Dallison
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Timothy Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Merle Clarke
$9.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

31.25

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
8
T: Ronald Whitton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (421m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Julius Perrett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
5
T: Darryl Sutton
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Julius Perrett
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Neil Dallison
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: William Marmara
$4.00

Mgn

37.75

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Helen Ayre
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Maralyn Moore
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Anderson
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Eric Butler
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 DELUX CAFE (302m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $500 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Green
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
2
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Darryl Sutton
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$10.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 MOREE VETERINARY HOSPITAL (302m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Eric Butler
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: William Marmara
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$3.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 CAMPBELLS BP FUEL (302m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $500 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Kevin Campbell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Eric Butler
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Kerry Perrett
$2.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 WELCOME SUPPORT (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Julius Perrett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Maralyn Moore
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Eric Butler
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: William Marmara
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: David Harkin
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 302m Maiden $500 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NO JUDDERS (7) Neil Dallison 17.68 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $1.60
2 1 GONE AMISS (1) Merle Clarke 17.98 4.25 0.00 22.6kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $5.00
3 2 CHEDWICK (2) Neil Dallison 18.18 7.00 0.00 29.6kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Shirl $7.00
4 5 BLACK MAX OPAL (5) Timothy Anderson 18.30 8.75 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $4.00
5 4 RUNNING KIND (4) Merle Clarke 18.55 12.25 0.00 32.6kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $5.00
6 3 SENORITA WILLOW (3) Merle Clarke 18.64 13.75 0.00 25.5kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $9.00
7 6 TINY SPARKS (6) Merle Clarke 19.87 31.25 0.00 25.0kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $6.00
DNF 8 STAR OF HOPE (8) Ronald Whitton 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Dyna Double One Star Paddy $8.00
Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 421m Grade 5 $500 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GAERWEN BALE (8) Julius Perrett 24.59 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $2.00
2 2 GOONAROI (2) Ronald Whitton 24.69 1.50 0.00 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $7.00
3 5 FLYING MALOU (5) Darryl Sutton 24.77 2.50 0.00 26.1kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $3.00
4 1 WHITE ARANDT (1) Julius Perrett 24.87 4.00 0.00 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool Super Stella $4.00
5 4 TANYA'S WAY (4) Neil Dallison 25.31 10.25 0.00 25.9kg Dewana Result Secret Queen $11.00
6 7 MADDIE'S GIRL (7) William Marmara 27.24 37.75 0.00 26.7kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $4.00
Race 3 SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY 302m Grade 5 $500 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEMON TREE LASS (6) Helen Ayre 17.77 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $6.00
2 4 ULTIMATE SUGAR (4) Maralyn Moore 18.04 3.75 0.00 24.3kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $4.00
3 8 OLIVER'S MATE (8) Kenneth Anderson 18.29 7.50 0.00 30.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $3.50
4 1 BRAD JUNIOR (1) Benjamin Spence 18.45 9.75 0.00 34.4kg Dyna Double One Elite Springs $4.00
5 2 SUNSHINE SHADOW (2) Eric Butler 18.51 10.50 0.00 24.6kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $4.00
6 3 EMPTY HEAD (3) Benjamin Spence 18.72 13.50 0.00 34.3kg Fabregas Bye Bye Mystery $3.50
Race 4 DELUX CAFE 302m Mixed 4/5 $500 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SELDOM QUITS (8) Robert Green 17.30 0.00 0.00 23.8kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $1.60
2 2 MISS CONFUSED (2) Ronald Whitton 17.89 8.25 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $9.00
3 1 SACK 'EM JACK (1) Darryl Sutton 18.06 10.75 0.00 28.6kg Paw Licking Smiley Summer $3.00
4 6 ZOMBIE QUEEN (6) Merle Clarke 18.11 11.50 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $4.00
5 3 FERNANDO'S POINT (3) Benjamin Spence 18.21 13.00 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $5.00
6 4 BUD STAR (4) Benjamin Spence 18.39 15.50 0.00 30.5kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $10.00
7 7 MR. MEGATRON (7) Kenneth Anderson 18.44 16.25 0.00 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure $5.00
Race 5 MOREE VETERINARY HOSPITAL 302m Free For All $500 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNSHINE RUBY (1) Eric Butler 16.63 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $2.50
2 5 LIZ'S SNIPER (5) William Marmara 16.80 2.25 0.00 28.4kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $3.00
3 2 TIMELY WISH (2) Merle Clarke 17.12 7.00 0.00 26.9kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $4.00
4 7 OHMYWOW (7) Ronald Whitton 17.25 8.75 0.00 33.8kg Fabregas Teesha's Shak $5.00
5 4 LONDYN'S CHOICE (4) Benjamin Spence 17.46 11.75 0.00 28.5kg Buck Fever Jada Kate $3.00
Race 6 CAMPBELLS BP FUEL 302m Mixed 3/4 $500 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INFRA BLUE (8) Kevin Campbell 17.76 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $2.50
2 1 SUNSHINE RUNNER (1) Eric Butler 17.81 0.75 0.00 25.5kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $3.00
3 4 BLACK MASERATI (4) Benjamin Spence 18.34 8.25 0.00 31.0kg Collision Kilkee Flex $5.00
4 2 ZAFONIC SPIRIT (2) Kerry Perrett 18.52 10.75 0.00 27.1kg Fear Zafonic Spirits Away $2.50
5 7 BUCK WIND (7) Kenneth Anderson 19.87 30.00 0.00 32.4kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $6.00
6 5 MYALLIE (5) Merle Clarke 19.94 31.00 0.00 30.3kg Fabregas Opal Sannette $7.00
Race 7 WELCOME SUPPORT 302m Grade 5 $500 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FINEST HOUR (1) Julius Perrett 18.01 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $2.00
2 3 HARTLEY MEL (3) Maralyn Moore 18.18 2.25 0.00 26.7kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $4.00
3 6 SIENNA ROAD (6) Eric Butler 18.20 2.50 0.00 27.4kg Milldean Panther Little Hannah $4.00
4 8 TOUCH OF FEVER (8) Merle Clarke 18.27 3.75 0.00 25.4kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $5.00
5 4 LUCY'S BEAR (4) William Marmara 18.63 8.75 0.00 30.6kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $4.00
6 2 IDLE MISS (2) David Harkin 18.74 10.25 0.00 28.0kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $9.00
7 7 EUREKA BOY (7) Benjamin Spence 19.03 14.50 0.00 31.3kg Hoover Boy Krista Bella $7.00