Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 9th of January 2020
R1 G-SIX KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $170 - $140
Splits: 10.87
1
5
T: Tracie Price
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.87

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Captain Abbott
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.92

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.93

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: David Peckham
$10.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.07

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: William Hartigan
$9.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.09

Split

11.25

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
9
T: Garry Anesbury
$31.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.17

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R2 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 4.36
1
6
T: Tracie Price
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: William Hartigan
$1.75

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.26

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: William Wilson
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.46

Split

4.36

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
4
8
T: Noel Perry
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.50

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Richard Clayfield
$3.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.87

Split

4.74

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 G-SIX WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 10.87
1
4
T: Noel Perry
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.87

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Kayla Mitchell
$1.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.34

Split

11.04

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Tracie Price
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.38

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: David Peckham
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.01

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: David Fennell
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.58

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Katherine Brooks
$5.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.36

Split

11.77

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 G-SIX GORDON REFRIGERATION (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 11.00
1
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: John Burow
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.50

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Tracie Price
$3.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.75

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Captain Abbott
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.05

Split

11.14

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Anthony Harding
$5.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.28

Split

11.48

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
2
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
R5 G-SIX THE BORDER WATCH (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 10.95
1
5
T: Andrew Graham
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.30

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: David Peckham
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.76

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: David Fennell
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.77

Split

10.95

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.79

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Helen Hartigan
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.86

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.88

Split

11.51

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 GREYHOUND-DATA.COM (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $520 - $190 - $160
Splits: 10.82
1
6
T: Richard Clayfield
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.82

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$1.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.20

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Katherine Brooks
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.56

Split

11.06

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Taylor
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Raylene Gavin
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.02

Split

11.26

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
4
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
R7 ROCK'S RETREAT (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 11.03
1
3
T: Kevin Gavin
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

11.03

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Raylene Gavin
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.81

Split

11.24

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Katherine Brooks
$9.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.99

Split

11.45

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Andrew Graham
$10.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.16

Split

11.51

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: David Fennell
$3.20

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.27

Split

11.48

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$0.00
R8 FAIRTHORNE FORESTRY (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $520 - $190 - $160
Splits: 11.10
1
4
T: David Williams
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.13

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: John Little
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Robert Taylor
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Captain Abbott
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.77

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.86

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Anthony Harding
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.10

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Katherine Brooks
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.11

Split

11.57

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00
R9 G-SIX GREG MARTLEW AUTOS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
2 - $510 - $180 - $150
Splits: 4.35
1
4
T: David Peckham
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

4.35

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Captain Abbott
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.24

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
3
8
T: Noel Perry
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: William Wilson
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Tracie Price
$9.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.61

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Scott Blacksell
$10.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.65

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 JB IRRIGATION (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $520 - $190 - $160
Splits: 4.43
1
1
T: David Peckham
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.43

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Noel Perry
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.31

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Katherine Brooks
$9.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.04

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
4
4
T: David Peckham
$3.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.04

Split

4.74

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00
Race 1 G-SIX KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $500 - $170 - $140 Splits: 10.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BANJO BLISS (5) Tracie Price 23.10 0.00 10.87 0 31.8kg Banjo Boy Short Blond Hair $1.25
2 1 KARIJINI JAKIT (1) Captain Abbott 23.92 11.75 11.35 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $5.50
3 2 CRACKERJACK JAWS (2) Kevin Ashton 23.93 11.75 11.22 31.6kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $34.00
4 4 BOURNE MAXIMUM (4) David Peckham 24.07 13.75 11.35 26.3kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $10.00
5 8 QUINN'S LAW (8) William Hartigan 24.09 14.00 11.25 32.5kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $9.50
6 9 WEE FISHIN' (7) Garry Anesbury 24.17 15.25 11.49 27.6kg Carnage Tinted Power $31.00
SCR 7 DODGY DIGGER (7) Kevin Ward
Race 2 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 512m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWEET HOSTILITY (6) Tracie Price 30.15 0.00 4.47 28.4kg Hostile Sweet Savage $12.00
2 2 DELUSIONAL FAB (2) William Hartigan 30.26 1.50 4.51 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $1.75
3 4 MORAINE NELLIE (4) William Wilson 30.46 4.25 4.36 23.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $41.00
4 8 PA'S CHANCE (8) Noel Perry 30.50 5.00 4.57 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $3.90
5 1 MY GIRL COURT (1) Richard Clayfield 30.87 10.25 4.74 27.4kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $3.70
Race 3 G-SIX WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 10.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUR MENACE (4) Noel Perry 23.19 0.00 10.87 0 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $18.00
2 1 BENT ONE (1) Kayla Mitchell 23.34 2.00 11.04 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Sausage Sizzle $1.90
3 7 DOUBLE LOVE (7) Tracie Price 23.38 2.50 11.07 34.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Freelove $5.50
4 2 FLASH SOX (2) David Peckham 23.40 3.00 11.01 34.0kg Dyna Double One Striking Viking $5.50
5 5 BEAT MAX BAZZA (5) David Fennell 23.58 5.50 11.21 31.9kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $14.00
6 8 SHOCK HORROR (8) Katherine Brooks 24.36 16.75 11.77 0 25.2kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $5.00
Race 4 G-SIX GORDON REFRIGERATION (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INCY VALLEY (4) Garry Anesbury 23.40 0.00 11.00 0 25.2kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $3.60
2 7 MISS ADELAIDE (7) John Burow 23.50 1.50 11.21 25.5kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $14.00
3 8 MISS ONE LOVE (8) Tracie Price 23.75 5.00 11.31 29.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Freelove $3.50
4 1 MAURITIAN RASCAL (1) Captain Abbott 24.05 9.25 11.14 0 31.5kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $2.80
5 5 KRYPTO JAM (5) Anthony Harding 24.28 12.50 11.48 35.7kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $5.00
SCR 2 NIX JAKIT (2) Captain Abbott
Race 5 G-SIX THE BORDER WATCH (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 10.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AKUMA FIREBALL (5) Andrew Graham 23.70 0.00 11.30 0 35.0kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $3.50
2 7 BLACK MOSCATO (7) David Peckham 23.76 0.75 11.23 29.6kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $26.00
3 2 MASTER MOMENT (2) David Fennell 23.77 1.00 10.95 35.8kg Master Havoc Lucy's Moment $5.50
4 8 RATTLE CAN YOU (8) Douglas Hammerstein 23.79 1.25 11.09 31.8kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $3.40
5 1 KING'S HONOUR (1) Helen Hartigan 23.86 2.25 11.37 32.4kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $2.90
6 4 BRAVE HEARTED (4) Kevin Ashton 23.88 2.50 11.51 31.2kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $12.00
Race 6 GREYHOUND-DATA.COM (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $520 - $190 - $160 Splits: 10.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING CAPRI (6) Richard Clayfield 23.17 0.00 10.82 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $2.40
2 1 CLOSE TO CARNAGE (1) Douglas Hammerstein 23.20 0.50 11.03 34.2kg Hooksy Proven Scary $1.70
3 2 HOPSING (2) Katherine Brooks 23.56 5.50 11.06 29.1kg Fabregas Lolly Bale $23.00
4 3 SAVANNAH ICON (3) Robert Taylor 23.67 7.00 11.16 29.2kg Barcia Bale Zola Icon $9.50
5 8 PILLAR CREEK (8) Raylene Gavin 24.02 12.25 11.26 30.7kg Fabregas Skye Creek $34.00
SCR 4 KRAKEN PAT (4) Trevor Whitford
SCR 7 BIG CASEY (7) Captain Abbott
Race 7 ROCK'S RETREAT (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 400m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NARCELLE (3) Kevin Gavin 23.20 0.00 11.03 0 33.5kg Barcia Bale Motorette $1.95
2 4 REGGIE RYAN (4) Raylene Gavin 23.81 8.75 11.24 29.7kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $6.50
3 1 WYNONNA EARP (1) Katherine Brooks 23.99 11.25 11.45 31.4kg Barcia Bale Estrela Escura $9.00
4 8 KOHLI BAY (8) Andrew Graham 24.16 13.75 11.51 31.7kg Magic Sprite Cee Anna Rose $10.00
5 2 MAUNGANUI HAVOC (2) David Fennell 24.27 15.25 11.48 35.4kg Master Havoc Lucy's Moment $3.20
SCR 6 TAMIKA BAY (6) Andrew Graham
SCR 7 MR. AGRO (7) Kevin Ashton
Race 8 FAIRTHORNE FORESTRY (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $520 - $190 - $160 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WATSARGO (4) David Williams 23.49 0.00 11.13 31.6kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $8.50
2 1 RENMORE (1) John Little 23.55 0.75 11.10 25.4kg Fernando Bale Dervil $1.80
3 5 BLAZIN' STRIPES (5) Robert Taylor 23.71 3.00 11.22 33.2kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $9.50
4 7 PURE PROFIT (7) Captain Abbott 23.77 4.00 11.19 33.5kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $21.00
5 8 JACOBITE JYE (8) Douglas Hammerstein 23.86 5.25 11.16 31.5kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $5.50
6 6 BILLY DEEDS (6) Anthony Harding 24.10 8.75 11.43 34.7kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $5.50
7 2 LADY PIPPA (2) Katherine Brooks 24.11 8.75 11.57 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz $26.00
SCR 3 TIBBY SHORE (3) Trevor Whitford
Race 9 G-SIX GREG MARTLEW AUTOS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 512m 2 $510 - $180 - $150 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALL ME BILLY (4) David Peckham 29.58 0.00 4.35 0 29.9kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $1.50
2 5 CLYDE JAKIT (5) Captain Abbott 30.24 9.25 4.45 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $12.00
3 8 NITRO MISSILE (8) Noel Perry 30.40 11.75 4.52 33.2kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $6.50
4 1 BALLET CREEK (1) William Wilson 30.59 14.25 4.48 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Capella $10.00
5 7 MAUNGANUI BELLA (7) Tracie Price 30.61 14.50 4.51 28.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Freelove $9.00
6 2 ROOSTER (2) Scott Blacksell 30.65 15.25 4.61 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Manila Express $10.00
Race 10 JB IRRIGATION (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 512m Special Event Non Penalty $520 - $190 - $160 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOURNE BLACKJACK (1) David Peckham 30.13 0.00 4.43 34.5kg Barcia Bale Striking Viking $2.80
2 8 BIG ROUGH (8) Noel Perry 30.31 2.50 4.46 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $2.40
3 2 GIANT BALE (2) Katherine Brooks 31.04 13.00 4.62 37.2kg Roanokee Darya Bale $9.00
4 4 PIRATE'S CURSE (4) David Peckham 31.04 13.00 4.74 36.5kg Bekim Bale Walkaway Jackie $3.60
SCR 6 CEE BAY (6) Andrew Graham